16th Annual Mat Classic at Granada HS (Preliminary Seeds)

 

Wrestlers to watch (R to L): Anthony Martinez and Jack Lutz, Granada HS (NC)

PRELIMINARY SEEDS

 

106 pounds

1 Fredrickson Blake Lower Lake HS (NCS)
2 Blackwell Elijah Tracy HS (SJS)
3 O`neill Chris Lowell HHS (SFS)
4 Fernandez Zavion De La Salle HS (NCS)
5 Hastruup Ade San Ramon Valley HS (NCS)
6 Wickard Adreyana Golden Valley HS (SJS)
7 Stockton Stephen Monte Vista HS (NCS)
8 Bigler Michael Riordan HS (CCS)

113 pounds

1 Phillips Justin Foothill HS (NCS)
2 Wickard Caydin Golden Valley HS (SJS)
3 Crawford Michael Mission San Jose HS (NCS)
4 Rabenberg Logan Grace M Davis HS (SJS)
5 Leland Thomas Castro Valley HS (NCS)
6 Manahan Rj James Logan HS (NCS)
6 Barbalinardo Anthony Livermore HS (NCS)
7 Sutton Nathan Northgate HS (NCS)
8 Wilson Dylan Sir Francis Drake HS (SF)

120 pounds

1 Lileinstien Jake DeLaSalle HS (NCS)
2 Moon Daniel Placer HS (SJS)
3 Mendoza Nikko Armijo HS (SJS)
4 Decker Steven Castro Valley HS (NCS)
5 Renteria Lance Mission San Jose HS (NCS)
6 Chaney Seth Tokay HS (SJS)
7 Feliciano Ronald James Logan HS (NCS)
8 Adil Farzin Washington HS (NCS)
9 Armstrong Zachery Granada HS (NCS)

126 pounds

1 Julien Brandon San Ramon Valley HS (NCS)
2 Perez Jonah California HS (NCS)
3 Lance Devan Heritage HS (NCS)
4 Mettler Gage Northgate HS (NCS)
5 Sweeney Gavin Placer HS (SJS)
6 Pedersen Connor Petaluma HS (NCS)
7 Keefer Isaac Atascadero HS (SS)
8 Nguyen Jonathan Granada HS (NCS)

132 pounds

1 White Tai Acalanes HS (NCS)
2 Donnelly Joseph Los Altos HS (CCS)
3 Utne Christian Clayton Valley Charter HS (NCS)
4 Rosales Dominick Golden Valley HS (SJS)
5 Alves Jacob Heritage HS (NCS)
6 Novick Avery Campolindo HS (NCS)
7 Darrin Kristopher Castro Valley HS (NCS)
8 Liu Michael Stuart Hall HS (NCS)

138 pounds

1 Mcdonald Alex Stuart Hall HS (NCS)
2 Samuelson Mateo Golden Valley HS (SJS)
3 Chan Koji Dublin HS (NCS)
4 Seabrooks Brian De La Salle HS (NCS)
5 Mete Riley Atascadero HS (SS)
6 Pruis Cody Heritage HS (NCS)
7 Reynolds Jack Petaluma HS (NCS)
8 Pinque Jared Mission San Jose HS (NCS)

145 pounds

1 Briggs Riley Heritage HS (NCS)
2 Wright Immanuel Golden Valley HS (SJS)
3 Cox Casey San Ramon Valley HS (NCS)
4 Wood Carson Tokay HS (SJS)
5 Gueye Ahmet Granada HS (NCS)
6 Macias Misa Dublin HS (NCS)
7 Plotzeneder Max Castro Valley HS (NCS)
8 Pragasa Brandon Maria Carrillo HS (NCS)

152 pounds

1 Martinez Anthony Granada HS (NCS)
2 Ridge Jeremy Acalanes HS (NCS)
3 Mello Brady Golden Valley HS (SJS)
4 Enkhmandakh Ankhaa DeLaSalle HS (NCS)
5 Burch Hudson Heritage HS (NCS)
6 Sousa Alex Castro Valley HS (NCS)
7 Dubios Zeke Atascadero HS (SS)
8 Afzal Taiyub Ronald McNair HS (SJS)

160 pounds

1 Ramos Omar Golden Valley HS (SJS)
2 Bozovich Carter Tokay HS (SJS)
3 Kilner Jack Granada HS (NCS)
4 Alejo Charles Castro Valley HS (NCS)
5 Vanloon Mitch De La Salle HS (NCS)
6 Aberoutte Gene Archbishop Riordan HS (CCS)
7 Huston Grant Monte Vista HS (NCS)
8 Ferguson Briant Heritage HS (NCS)

170 pounds

1 Cooper Matt Tokay HS (SJS)
2 Atabay Nathan Washington HS (NCS)
3 Chachere Grant Northgate HS (NCS)
4 Mills Grant San Ramon Valley HS (NCS)
5 King Josh DeLaSalle HS (NCS)
6 Burton Will Clayton Valley Charter HS (NCS)
8 Valdez Benny Granada HS (NCS)

182

1 Casey Cameron Maria Carrillo HS (NCS)
2 Kranich Dylan Tokay HS (SJS)
3 Morris Troy Monte Vista HS (NCS)
4 Mabry Denzel Castlemont HS (OS)
5 Barajas Michael Washington HS (NCS)
6 Ramirez Michael Golden Valley HS (SJS)
7 Stewart Zachery Granada HS (NCS)
8 Coats Eric Petaluma HS (NCS)

195 pounds

1 Lutz Jack Granada HS (NCS)
2 Zermeno Jared Tokay HS (SJS)
3 Lysenko Ilya Archbishop Riordan HS (CCS)
4 Bautista Giovanni Golden Valley HS (SJS)
5 Garcia Paul Atascadero HS (SS)
6 Vyatkin Savva Campolindo HS (NCS)
7 Khwaja Nizam Castro Valley HS (NCS)
8 Sonnentag Austin Los Altos HS (CCS)

220 pounds

1 Morse Cortland Golden Valley HS (SJS)
2 Pierce Carter Foothill HS (NCS)
3 Nye Blaine California HS (NCS)
4 Roe Ben DeLaSalle High School (NCS)
5 Brazeel Christopher Monte Vista HS (NCS)
6 Ornelas Jaime Tokay HS (SJS)
7 Midkiff Francisco Granada HS (NCS)
8 Morford Skylar Northgate HS (NCS)

285 pounds

1 Jamison jr Michael Lower Lake HS (NCS)
2 Lister Ethan California HS (NCS)
3 Lopez Christian Livermore HS (NCS)
4 Mcclain James Tokay HS (SJS)
5 Ponce Ernesto Washington HS (NCS)
6 Hulsey Kyle Acalanes HS (NCS)
7 Samra Kabir Archbishop Riordan HS (CCS)