17th Annual “Mat Classic” Wrestling Tournament Pre-Seeds – Granada High School (NCS)

January 6th, 2018

WRESTLING BEGINS: 9:00 AM

FINALS: 6:00 PM

Granada High School
400 Wall Street
Livermore, CA 94550

 

PRE-TOURNAMENT SEEDS

(Subject to change)

106

  1. John Valdez (Grace Davis, SJ)
  2. Victoria Julian (Dublin, NC)
  3. Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  4. Maaz Adil (Washington, NC)
  5. Stephen Stockton (Monte Vista, NC)
  6. Gabe Costas (Albany, NC)
  7. Mason Ball (Sir Francis Drake, NC)

113

  1. Austin Vuong (San Leandro, NC)
  2. Anthony Bernardo (James Logan, NC)
  3. Jose Sanchez (Maria Carrillo, NC)
  4. Sean Pamintuan (James Logan, NC)
  5. Joseph Licano (Arroyo, NC)
  6. Danny Wolnick (Mission San Jose, NC)
  7. Haseeb Tarin (Washington, NC)
  8. Zavion Fernandez (De La Salle, NC)

120

  1. Caydin Wickard (Golden Valley, SJ)
  2. Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ)
  3. Anthony Barbalinardo (Livermore, NC)
  4. Carson Prim (Grace Davis, SJ)
  5. Marcelo Mandler (San Leandro, NC)
  6. Lance Renteria (Mission San Jose, NC)
  7. Majed Moussali (Granada, NC)
  8. Gavin Sweeney (Placer, SJ)

126

  1. Nathaniel Briones (Golden Valley, SJ)
  2. Elijah Sanchez (Heritage, NC)
  3. Diego Ahumada (San Leandro, NC)
  4. Dan Ikegami (Dublin, NC)
  5. Luis Angel Vasquez (El Camino, CC)
  6. Jonathan Nguyen (Granada, NC)
  7. T’che Caver (Washington, NC)
  8. Shane Tran (James Logan, NC)

132

  1. RJ Maes (Castro Valley, NC)
  2. Marius Mandler (San Leandro, NC)
  3. Rene Alarcon (Golden Valley, SJ)
  4. Cole Waskey (California, NC)
  5. Farzin Adil (Washington, NC)
  6. Ben Elias (Antioch, NC)
  7. Rylan Matheson (Granada, NC)
  8. Peter Sim (Tokay, SJ)

138

  1. Cole Sanchez (Northgate, NC)
  2. Misa Macias (Dublin, NC)
  3. Justice Besser (California, NC)
  4. Kristopher Darrin (Castro Valley, NC)
  5. Jerry Bennet (Alhambra, NC)
  6. Alex Monela (James Logan, NC)
  7. Jonah Nascimento (Lowell, SF)
  8. Aaron-Joshua Lacap (El Camino, CC)

145

  1. Casey Cox (San Ramon Valley, NC)
  2. Owen Madaus (Miramonte, NC)
  3. Cody Pruis (Heritage, NC)
  4. Michael Le (San Leandro, NC)
  5. Gage Mettler (Northgate, NC)
  6. Jonah Perez (California, NC)
  7. Cullen Cooper (Atascadero, S)

152

  1. Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley, NC)
  2. Cade Behmlander (Clayton Valley, NC)
  3. Cromick Hamilton (Northgate, NC)
  4. Sebastian Molineaux (Sir Francis Drake, NC)
  5. Sanchez O’Leary (Lowell, SF)
  6. Sammo Blackwell (Tracy, SJ)
  7. Nathan Lau (Mission San Jose, NC)
  8. Pete Heslop (Hillcrest, Utah)

160

  1. Omar Ramos (Golden Valley, SJ)
  2. Alex Sousa (Castro Valley, NC)
  3. Garret Francis (Antioch, NC)
  4. Jes Paris (Foothill, NC)
  5. Rony Gonzalez (Terra Linda, NC)
  6. Caesar Borela (Heritage, NC)
  7. Kiva Corshen (Sir Francis Drake, NC)
  8. Mario Franco (De La Salle, NC)

170

  1. Gene Aberoutte (Archbishop Rirdon, CC)
  2. Carter Bozovich (Tokay, SJ)
  3. Spencer Lopez (Golden Valley, SJ)
  4. Isaac Morris (Castro Valley, NC)
  5. Philip Tran (Livermore, NC)
  6. Jacob Alves (Heritage, NC)
  7. Joseph Valdez (Placer, SJ)
  8. Issac Douglas (Acalanes, NC)

182

  1. Denzel Mabry (Castlemont, O)
  2. Hussien Abushi (Arroyo, NC)
  3. Luis Bautista (Golden Valley, SJ)
  4. Isaac Rogan (Archbishop Rirdon, CC)
  5. Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, NC)
  6. Nicolas Le Sieur (Northgate, NC)
  7. Issac Wang (Mission San Jose, NC)

195

  1. Matt Cooper (Tokay, SJ)
  2. Brock McCarty (Tracy, SJ)
  3. Thomas Gagnon (Albany, NC)
  4. Bryan Torres (Maria Carrillo, NC)
  5. Luke Radabaugh (San Ramon Valley, NC)
  6. Mathew Peterson (De La Salle, NC)
  7. Xavier Henry (Livermore, NC)
  8. Jacob Grim (Placer, SJ)

220

  1. Keala Mahe (Hillcrest, Utah)
  2. Skyler Morford (Northgate, NC)
  3. Francis Midkiff (Granada, NC)
  4. Ethan Lister (California, NC)
  5. Daniel Peterson (De La Salle, NC)
  6. Carter Pierce (Foothill, NC)
  7. Paul Banks (Placer, SJ)
  8. Mathieu Isanove (Sir Francis Drake, NC)

285

  1. Adam Lebish (Livermore, NC)
  2. Aristeo Prado (Golden Valley, SJ)
  3. Richard Kittleson (Deer Valley, NC)
  4. Fletcher Silva (California, NC)
  5. Thomas Faville (Sir Francis Drake, NC)
  6. Richard Jimenez (Albany, NC)
  7. James McClain (Tokay, SJ)

 

Highlighting Granada High School’s Wrestling History; Coming Full Circle by Al Fontes