NJCAA National Rankings – February 6, 2017 (CA Wrestlers)

 

NJCAA Individual Rankings – February 6, 2017


125 – David Campbell (Clackamas)

125
Cole Verner – Western Wyoming
David Campbell – Clackamas (Mission Oak HS, CS)
Ian Mullen – Harper
Logan Terrill – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Justin Folley – Ellsworth
Garrett White – North Idaho
Brennan Doebel – NIACC
DJ Millett – Lincoln
133
Zak Hensley – Iowa Central
Sean DeShazer – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
George Farmah – Iowa lakes
Bryson Beard – North Idaho
Nate Johnson – Clackamas
DeAndre Brumfield – Iowa Western
Blake Walker – Ellsworth
Freddy Eckles – Niagara
141
Kurt Mode – Clackamas
Curtis Burnett – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Andrew Ramirez – Highline
De’Andre Reed – Iowa Central
Riley Loveless – Northwest Wyoming
Austin Anderly – NIACC
Tra Jones – Ellsworth
Zach Scott – Rochester

157 – John Leal (Clackamas)

149

Josh Reyes – Clackamas
Brandon Murray – Iowa Central
Dylan Lucas – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Anthony Maia – Iowa Lakes
Christopher Moungle – Spartanburg
Ethan Reel – Lincoln
Justin Polkowske – Northwest Wyoming
Sean Miller – Nassau
157
Dayton Racer – Iowa Central
Brett Bradford – Rochester
John Leal – Clackamas (Chico HS, N)
Shae Conley – Labette
Alex Nelson – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Brent Evans – North Idaho
Cole Hornbrook – Southwestern Oregon
Steven Lawrence – Ellsworth
165
Zach Beard – Otero
Troy Keller – Niagara
Lucius Van Rensburg – Southwestern Oregon
Andrew VonRein – Northwest Wyoming
Dillon Ulrey – Clackamas
Wyatt Jordan – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Trey Meyer – North Idaho
Ean Eichert – Triton

174 – Colt Doyle (Clackamas)

174
Saul Ortiz – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Colt Doyle – Clackamas (Poway HS, SD)
Jordan Gundrum – Ellsworth
Preston Lauterbach – Iowa Western
Antrez Clagon – Iowa Central
Tyree Overton – Lincoln
Alex Aguilar – North Idaho
Adrian Lyons-Lopez – Southwestern Oregon
184
Danny Bush – Iowa Central
Heber Sheperd – Northwest Wyoming
Alex Kelly – Niagara
Anthony Collins – Ellsworth
Isaiah Cox – Iowa Lakes
Tristan Ramburg – Labette
Logan Hagerbaumer – Lincoln
Haszel West – Clackamas
197
Dymere Rappa – Camden
Christian Dulaney – Iowa Lakes
Wyatt Westfall – Southwestern Oregon
Tim Young – Ellsworth
Jeremy Merryweather – North Idaho
Nick Maximov – Clackamas (Chico HS, N)
Ruston Duke – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Kendrick Jones – Iowa Central

197 – Nick Maximov (Clackamas)

285
Thomas Petersen – Iowa Central
Odgerek Batkhishig – Northwest Kansas Technical College
Stephen Boone – Iowa Western
Mario Pena – NIACC
Shawn Beeson – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Matt Kent – Lincoln
Gary Whitaker – Ellsworth
Brix Brickey – Barton