2016 ASICS ALL-AMERICANS

Zander and Evan Wick - San Marino HS (S)

ZANDER & EVAN WICK – San Marino HS (S)

2016 ASICS All-America Team

First Team
106 Adam Busiello Fr Eastport-S. Manor HS Manorville, NY
113 Gavin Teasdale So Jefferson-Morgan HS Jefferson, PA
120 Spencer Lee* Jr Franklin Regional HS Murrysville, PA
126 Nick Suriano Sr Bergen Catholic HS Oradell, NJ
132 Chad Red Sr New Palestine HS New Palestine, IN
138 Yianni Diakomihalis Jr Hilton HS Hilton, NY
145 Austin O’Connor Jr St. Rita HS Chicago, IL
152 Mason Manville Sr Wyoming Seminary Kingston, PA
160 Isaiah White* Sr O.P.-River Forest HS Oak Park, IL
170 Mark Hall* Sr Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
182 Blake Rypel Sr Cathedral HS Indianapolis, IN
195 Chase Singletary Jr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
220 Gable Steveson So Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
285 Osawaru Odizhiguwa Sr David Douglas HS Portland, OR
* – denotes repeat selection
Second Team
106 Nicolas Aguilar So Gilroy HS Gilroy, CA
113 Danny Vega Sr Ironwood Ridge HS Oro Valley, AZ
120 Justin Mejia Jr Clovis HS Clovis, CA
126 Luke Karam Sr Bethlehem Cath. HS Bethlehem, PA
132 Vitali Arujau Jr Syosset HS Syosset, NY
138 Luke Pletcher Sr Greater Latrobe HS Latrobe, PA
145 Cameron Coy Jr Penn-Trafford HS Harrison City, PA
152 Hayden Hidlay Sr Mifflin County HS Lewistown, PA
160 Kaleb Young Sr Punxsutawney HS Punxsutawney, PA
170 Alex Marinelli Sr Graham HS St. Paris, OH
182 Jacob Warner Jr Washington HS Washington, IL
195 Nick Reenan Sr Wyoming Seminary Kingston, PA
220 Matt Stencel Sr Clay HS Oregon, OH
285 Shawn Streck Sr Merrillville HS Merrillville, IN
Third Team
106 Kevan Gentile Sr Jim Thorpe HS Jim Thorpe, PA
113 Louie Hayes Sr Carl Sandburg HS Orland Park, IL
120 Roman Bravo-Young So Sunnyside HS Tucson, AZ
126 Daton Fix Jr Charles Page HS Sand Springs, OK
132 Rudy Yates Sr Carl Sandburg HS Orland Park, IL
138 Taylor LaMont Sr Maple Mountain HS Spanish Fork, UT
145 David Carr So Perry HS Massillon, OH
152 Griffin Parriott Sr New Prague HS New Prague, MN
160 Jake Wentzel Sr South Park HS South Park, PA
170 Brandon Dallavia Sr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
182 Beau Breske Sr Hartford HS Hartford, WI
195 Samuel S.-Colbray Sr Hermiston HS Hermiston, OR
220 Matt Correnti Sr Holy Cross HS Delran, NJ
285 Nicholas Coe Sr Asheboro HS Asheboro, NC
Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)
106: Kyle Biscoglia, So, Waukee HS, Waukee, IA; Dylan D’Emilio, Fr, Genoa Area HS, Genoa, OH; Joe Manchio, So, Seneca HS, Tabernacle, NJ; Patrick McKee, Fr, St. Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN; Matt Olguin, Fr, Buchanan HS, Clovis, CA.
113: Thomas Cox, Sr, Deer Park HS, Deer Park, NY; Pat Glory, So, Delbarton HS, Morristown, NJ; Tommy Hoskins, So, Dayton Christian HS, Miamisburg, OH; Sebastian Rivera, Sr, Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ; Real Woods, So, Montini HS, Lombard, IL.
120: Brandon Courtney, Jr, Desert Edge HS, Goodyear, AZ; Brandon Cray, Sr, Hamilton East-Steinert HS, Trenton, NJ; Austin DeSanto, Jr, Exeter Township HS, Reading, PA; Nicholas Raimo, Fr, Hanover Park HS, East Hanover, NJ; Jason Renteria, Jr, Oak Park-River Forest HS, Oak Park, IL.
126: Brian Courtney, Jr, Athens HS, Athens, PA; Austin Gomez, Jr, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL; Jack Mueller, Sr, Trinity Christian Academy, Addison, TX; Kyle Norstrem, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Joseph Silva, So, Lake Highland Preparatory HS, Orlando, FL.
132: Dylan Duncan, Sr, Montini HS, Lombard, IL; Kaden Gfeller, Jr, Heritage Hall HS, Oklahoma City, OK; Nick Lee, Sr, Mater Dei HS, Evansville, IN; Matthew Schmitt, Sr, Platte County HS, Platte City, MO; Requir VanderMerwe, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ.
138: Shane Griffith, So, Bergen Catholic HS, Oradell, NJ; Mitchell McKee, Sr, St. Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN; Brent Moore, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; George Phillippi, Sr, Derry HS, Derry, PA; Sammy Sasso, So, Nazareth HS, Nazareth, PA.
145: Mike Carr, Sr, South Fayette HS, McDonald, PA; Carter Happel, Sr, Lisbon HS, Lisbon, IA; Kanen Storr, Sr, Leslie HS, Leslie, MI; Jarod Verkleeren, Jr, Belle Vernon HS, Belle Vernon, PA; Zander Wick, Sr, San Marino HS, San Marino, CA.
152: Jake Allar, Sr, St. Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN; Stephan Glasgow, Jr, Bound Brook HS, Bound Brook, NJ; Quentin Hovis, Jr, Seton Catholic HS, Chandler, AZ; Jake Tucker, Sr, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL; Evan Wick, Sr, San Marino HS, San Marino, CA.
160: Brady Berge, Jr, Kasson-Mantorville HS, Kasson, MN; Austin Kraisser. Sr, Centennial HS, Ellicott City, MD; Kaleb Romero, Jr, Mechanicsburg HS, Mechanicsburg, OH; Justin Thomas, Sr, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA; Layne Van Anrooy, Jr, Roseburg HS, Roseburg, OR.
170: Thomas Bullard, Sr, Archer HS, Lawrenceville, GA; Louie DePrez, Jr, Hilton HS, Hilton, NY; Jelani Embree, Jr, Lincoln HS, Warren, MI; Drew Hughes, Sr, Lowell HS, Lowell, IN; Mike Labriola, Jr, Bethlehem Catholic HS, Bethlehem, PA.
182: Daniel Bullard, Sr, Archer HS, Lawrenceville, GA; Greg Bulsak, Sr, South Park HS, South Park, PA; Dakota Geer, Sr, Franklin HS, Franklin, PA; Keegan Moore, Sr, Jackson County Central HS, Jackson, MN; Nathan Traxler, Sr, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL.
195: Christian Araneo, Sr, Ward Melville HS, East Setauket, NY; Ben Darmstadt, Sr, Elyria HS, Elyria, OH; Jackson Harris, Sr, Urbana HS, Urbana, OH; Kevin Mulligan, Sr, Bergen Catholic HS, Oradell, NJ; Eric Schultz, Sr, Tinley Park HS, Tinley Park, IL.
220: Jared Campbell, Jr, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH; Landon Pelham, Sr, Tecumseh HS, Tecumseh, MI; Jacob Robb, Sr, Armstrong HS, Kittanning, PA; Cohlton Schultz, Fr, Ponderosa HS, Parker, CO; Jordan Wood, Sr, Boyertown HS, Boyertown, PA.
285: Carter Isley, Sr, Albia HS, Albia, IA; Gannon Gremmel, Sr, Hempstead HS, Dubuque, IA; Hunter Mullins, Sr, Orting HS, Orting, WA; Kameron Teacher, Sr, Central Crossing HS, Grove City, OH; Kevin Vough, Jr, Elyria HS, Elyria, OH.