2017 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Pre-Seeds Released

According to FloWrestling, this are the pre-seeds for these weekends 46th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational. Fourteen grapplers from the golden state are seeded with Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) receiving the top seed. Other wrestlers receiving top eighth seeds include Javier Gasca (Michigan State) # 4, Mikey Longo (Oklahoma) # 8, Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) # 4, Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) # 5, and Corey Griego of Oregon State # 6.

Event Schedule

Friday, December 1

All Times Pacific

9 AM: Round 1 Pig Tail Championship, Round 2 of (32) Championship, Round 3 Consolation of (32), Round 4 Championship of (16), Consolation 1st of (16) Round 5 Consolation 2nd of (16)

6 PM: Round 6 Championship Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 1st of (8)

Saturday, December 2

9 AM: Round 7 Consolation 2nd of (8)

10 AM: Round 8 Championship Semi-Finals, Round 9 Consolation Semi-Finals, Consolation Finals 5th & 6th, 7th & 8th Places

3 PM: CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS 1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th Places

125

1.Ethan Lizak, MN

2. Ryan Millhof, ASU

3. Sean Russell, Edinboro

4. Dalton Macri, UNC

5. Connor Schram, Stanford

6. Luke Welch, Purdue

7. Louie Hayes, UVA

8. Taylor LaMont, UVU

9. Zeke Moisey, WVU

10. Drew Mattin, UM

11. Jay Schwarm, UNI

133

1. Stevan Micic, UM

2. Mitch McKee, MN

3. Dom Forys, Pitt

4. Jack Mueller, UVA

5. Luke Pletcher, tOSU

6. Korbin Myers, Edinboro

7. Dennis Gustafson, VT

8. Josh Terao, American

9. Cam Sykora, NDSU

10. Sean Nickell, CSU Bakersfield

11. Ian Parker, ISU

141

1.Bryce Meredith, Wyo

2. Chad Red, Neb

3. Tommy Thorn, MN

4. Javier Gasca, Mich. State

5. Yianni Diakomihalis, Cornell

6. Josh Alber, UNI

7. Tyler Smith, Bucknell

8. Mike Longo, OU

9. Kanen Storr, ISU

10. Mason Smith, Cent. Mich

11. Eli Stickley, Wisco

12. Russell Rohlfing, CSU Bakersfield

149

1.Max Thomsen, UNI

2. Colton McCrystal, Neb

3. Justin Oliver, Cent. Mich

4. KeShawn Hayes, tOSU

5. Troy Heilmann, UNC

6. Solomon Chishko, VT

7. Josh Maruca, ASU

8. Steve Bleise, MN

9. Zander Wick, Wisco

10. Davion Jeffreis, OU

11. Nick Monico, Kent St.

12. Jarrett Degen, ISU

157

1.Tyler Berger, Neb

2. Josh Shields, ASU

3. Micah Jordan, tOSU

4. Alec Pantaleo, UM

5. Clayton Ream, NDSU

6. Colin Heffernan, Cent. Mich

7. Justin Staudenmayer, Brown

8. Jake Short, MN

9. Andrew Crone, Wisco

10. Taleb Rahmani, Pitt

11. Archie Colgan, Wyo

165

1.Logan Massa, UM

2. David McFadden, VT

3. Te’Shan Campbell, tOSU

4. Anthony Valencia, ASU

5. Nick Wanzek, MN

6. Isaiah White, Neb

7. Branson Ashworth, Wyo

8. Keilan Torres, N. Colorado

9. Austin Matthews, Edinboro

10. Evan Wick, Wisconsin

11. Jon Jay Chavez, Cornell

12. Drew Daniels, Navy

13. Lorenzo De La Riva, CSU Bakersfield

14. Jake Wentzel, Pitt

15. Andrew Fogarty, NDSU

16. Demetrius Romero, UVU

174

1.Zahid Valencia, ASU

2. Bo Jordan, tOSU

3. Myles Amine, UM

4. Jadaen Bernstein, Navy

5. Taylor Lujan, UNI

6. Brandon Womack, Cornell

7. Drew Hughes, Mich. State

8. Ethan Ramos, UNC

9. Yoanse Mejias, OU

10. Keaton Subjeck, Stanford

11. CJ Brucki, Cent. Mich

12. Ben Harvey, Army

13. Josef Johnson, Harvard

184

1. Myles Martin, tOSU

2. Domenic Abounader, UM

3. Zach Zavatsky, VT

4. Drew Foster, UNI

5. Jordan Ellingwood, Cent. Mich

6. Max Dean, Cornell

7. Ricky Robertson, Wisco

8. Steven Schneider, Bing

9. Dylan Gabel, N. Colorado

10. Christian LaFragola, Brown

11. Michael Coleman, Navy

12. Alexander DeCaiantis, Drexel

13. Chip Ness, UNC

14. Taylor Venz, Neb

197

1. Kollin Moore, tOSU

2. Jared Haught, VT

3. Kevin Beazley, UM

4. Jake Smith, WVU

5. Matt Williams, CSU Bakersfield

6. Corey Griego, OSU

7. Jeric Kasunic, American

8. Christian Brunner, Purdue

9. Nathan Traxler, Stanford

10. Daniel Chaid, UNC

11. Hunter Ritter, Wisconsin

285

1. Adam Coon, UM

2. Tanner Hall, ASU

3. Jacob Kasper, Duke

4. Ryan Solomon, Pitt

5. Nathan Butler, Stanford

6. Garrett Ryan, Columbia

7. Brett Dempsey, American

8. Gage Hutchison, E. Mich