2017 Women’s National Championships – Team California

All photos courtesy of John Sachs (Tech-Fall.com)

The Cadet and Schoolgirl Divisions are scheduled to compete on Saturday, while the Junior division will be wrestle on Sunday. Good luck to all California wrestlers competing in this event.

Junior Division

UWW Junior 44 KG Lizzette Ramos (11th) Tokay High School Wrestling

UWW Junior 48 KG Aleeah Gould (College) King University

UWW Junior 48 KG Angelina Gomez (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 48 KG Jade Martin (College) Southern Oregon Universty

UWW Junior 51 KG Makayla Williams (11th) Crusader Wrestling

UWW Junior 51 KG Trina Nguyen (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 55 KG Fayth Woodward (College)

UWW Junior 55 KG Lauren Mason (College) Burnaby Mountain WC

UWW Junior 55 KG Rory Coscia (11th) Team Lone Wolf

UWW Junior 59 KG Nicole Joseph (College) King University

UWW Junior 63 KG Candice Corralejo (11th) USA Gold Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 63 KG Chasity Cortez (12th) Pounders WC

UWW Junior 63 KG Michelle Camacho (12th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 67 KG Rachael Butler (College) North Coast Grapplers

UWW Junior 72 KG Abbi Turner (11th)

UWW Junior 72 KG Alyvia Fiske (12th) Napa Sheriff`s Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 79.5 KG Dymond Guilford (12th)      somar WC/BDB

UWW Junior 79.5 KG Nicole Diaz (College) Delta Wrestling Club

UWW Junior 79.5 KG Sierra Adams-Gregory (10th) Social Butterfly

Cadet Division

UWW Cadet 40 KG Kristal Betanzo (10th) Coastside Grapplers Wrestling

UWW Cadet 43 KG Genesis Quirarte (9th) California Dream WC

UWW Cadet 43 KG Pauline Granados (11th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 46 KG Angelina Gomez (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 46 KG Hailey Ward (9th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 46 KG Makayla Rydbeck (9th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 46 KG Melanie Mendoza (9th) Team Selma

UWW Cadet 46 KG Sofia Martinez (10th) Ayala Smash

UWW Cadet 46 KG Teresa Serrano (9th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 49 KG Brittany Ramirez (10th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 49 KG Chelsy Mendoza (10th) Team Selma

UWW Cadet 49 KG Jenna Bacich (10th) Stockton Elite Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 49 KG Sara Alvarado (10th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 49 KG Trina Nguyen (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 52 KG Alisha Narvaez (9th) North Coast Grapplers

UWW Cadet 52 KG Alleida Martinez (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 52 KG Danielle Garcia (10th) Silverado

UWW Cadet 52 KG Makayla Williams (11th) Crusader Wrestling

UWW Cadet 52 KG Merijah Morales (10th) Team Selma

UWW Cadet 52 KG Samantha Martinez (10th) Ayala Smash

UWW Cadet 56 KG Clare Garcia (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 56 KG Heavynne Jerez (10th) somar WC/BDB

UWW Cadet 56 KG Niya Teresita Gaines (10th) Bear Creek Wrestling

UWW Cadet 56 KG Racquel Chacha (10th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 60 KG Anne-Marie Maskalenko (10th) Clairemont (San Diego) High

UWW Cadet 60 KG Candice Corralejo (11th) USA Gold Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 60 KG Dalia Garibay (10th) Palomino Academy

UWW Cadet 60 KG Jessica Sanchez (10th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 60 KG Nelly Mendoza (10th) Pounders WC

UWW Cadet 65 KG Samantha Lucero (10th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 70 KG Abbi Turner (11th)

UWW Cadet 70 KG Anatli Smalley (11th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 70 KG Angel Vasquez (10th) Tokay High School Wrestling

UWW Cadet 78 KG Anna Castro (11th) IE Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet 78 KG Emily Velazquez (11th) No Mercy Scool of Wrestling

UWW Cadet 84 KG Sierra Adams-gregory (10th) Social Butterfly

Schoolgirl Division

Schoolgirl 89 Cristelle Rodriguez (7th)     Red Wave Wrestling

Schoolgirl 97 Leah Gaitan (7th) CVBJJ

Schoolgirl 113 Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (8th) Titan Mercury Wrestling Club

Schoolgirl 120 Ellisa Jimenez (7th) Cathedral city

Schoolgirl 120 Lillian Freitas (7th) pitman