2018 Brittany David Invitational at Liberty High School – Final Results

Championship Final – Dailia Garibay (Freedom, NC) dec. Mary Lopez (Liberty, NC), 2-1. Both Lopez and Garibay are returning CIF State medalist (photo credit: Nicole Coccimiglio)

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORE
1 – Albany (NC): 162.0
2 – Liberty (NC): 136.0
3T – Chico (N)/Tokay (SJ): 97.0
5 – Clayton Valley (NC): 87.0
6 – Newark Memorial (NC): 84.0
7 – Elk Grove (SJ): 73.5
8 – Orland (N): 73.0
9T – Durham (N)/San Leandro (NC): 71.0

 

 

Brittany David Invitational Battle for the Belt

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

101
1 – Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan, NC)
2 – Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley, NC)
3 – Kristal Betanzo (Hillsdale, CC)
4 – Karly Scott (Elk Grove, SJ)
5 – Hermelinda Mendoza (Liberty, NC)
6 – Molly Cox (Windsor, NC)
7 – Gabrielle Medeiros (Tokay, SJ)
8 – Jasmine Castro  (Tokay, SJ)

106
1 – Alyssa Sequeira (Liberty, NC) *OW Light Weight
2 – Liv Villanueva (Northgate, NC)
3 – Carmen Perez (Windsor, NC)
4 – Emily Diaz (Heritage, NC)
5 – Aubrey Navarro (Clayton Valley, NC)
6 – Jennifer Yang (Albany, NC)
7 – Jia Feng (James Logan, NC)
8 – Marisol Rodriguez (James Logan, NC)

111
1 – Artemisia Matera (Albany, NC)
2 – Athena Barajas (Washington, NC)
3 – Dulce Chavez (Windsor, NC)
4 – Ahnika Greenley (Tokay, SJ)
5 – Tiffany Wong (Albany, NC)
6 – Itzel Medina (Liberty Ranch, SJ)
7 – SeaAnna Ross (Orland, N)
8 – Valeria Ahumada (Oakland Tech, O)

116
1 – Jennifer Soto (Orland, N)
2 – Elysia Urrea (Lincoln, SJ)
3 – Lexy Beadles (Tokay, SJ)
4 – Alisha Narvaez (Arroyo, NC)
5 – Jaden Wilson (Liberty, NC)
6 – Gurleen Bhullar (Albany, NC)
7 – Vienna Garcia (James Logan, NC)
8 – Ivory Osborn (Windsor, NC)

121
1 – Hallie Evans (Arroyo, NC)
2 – Kaiani Kenney (Durham, N)
3 – Nichole Sanchez (San Leandro, NC)
4 – Tamsin Urbas (Albany, NC)
5 – Arine Kim (Deer Valley, NC)
6 – Diana Hernandez (Northgate, NC)
7 – Francesca Fogli (St. Patricks, NC)
8 – Delani Stiles Warner (Vintage, NC)

126
1 – Adriana Lopez (Upper Lake, NC)
2 – Niya Gaines (Bear Creek, SJ)
4 – Madison Fonseca (Orland, N)
4 – Ashley Wang (Palo Alto, CC)
6 – Mykhala Bagler (Elk Grove, SJ)
6 – Grace Hodge (Clayton Valley, NC)
7 – Elis Carvalho (Terra Nova, CC)
8 – Witney Lam (Dougherty Valley, NC)

131
1 – Natalia Urbas (Albany, NC)
2 – Desirae Tuialuuluu-Spadini (Terra Nova, CC)
3 – Dyanna Gutierrez (Armijo, SJ)
4 – Hailie Gillis (Albany, NC)
5 – SHAWNTEL COPPLE (Las Plumas, N)
6 – Mya Waechtler (Livermore, NC)
7 – Melissa Cark (Clayton Valley, NC)
8 – Mikaela Troche (Newark Memorial, NC)

137
1 – Dalia Garibay (Freedom, NC) *OW Middle Weight
2 – Mary Lopez (Liberty, NC)
3 – Joanna Qiu (Albany, NC)
4 – Raquel Amezquita (Santa Teresa, CC)
5 – Hailie Beadles (Tokay, SJ)
6 – YESENIA RUIZ (Tokay, SJ)
7 – Ximena Pulido (Livermore, NC)
8 – Ezra Vavao (Newark Memorial, NC)

143
1 – Lea Navales (Heritage, NC)
2 – Lily Sajadi (Chico, N)
3 – Charlis Vega (Liberty, NC)
4 – Alexis Vlavianos (Clayton Valley, NC)
5 – Maxine Schulte (Lick-Wimerding, NC)
6 – DANESSA HALVORSON (Dixon, SJ)
7 – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8 – Justine De Rouck (Bear Creek, SJ)
8 – Skyler Finley (Casa Grande, NC)

150
1 – Amit Elor (College, NC) *OW Upper Weight
2 – Francesca LoPresti (Albany, NC)
3 – Samantha Utter (Maria Carrillo, NC)
4 – Aleinah Williamson (Chico, N)
5 – Ehireme Ohens (Albany, NC)
6 – Mia Moreno (Santa Teresa, CC)
7 – Arora Vieira (Casa Grande, NC)
8 – Ysabella Palomares (Liberty, NC)

160
1 – LIZAH HINGANO (Rio Linda, SJ)
2 – TATUM HOUCK (Las Plumas, N)
3 – Romina Castro (Vintage, NC)
4 – Haley Joseph (College Park, NC)
5 – Alyssa Ballardo (Pittsburg, NC)
6 – Danny Dalling (Chico, N)
7 – Soraide Lizarde (Deer Valley, NC)
8 – Aavinit Kaour (Dougherty Valley, NC)

170
1 – Alia Abushi (Arroyo, NC)
2 – Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial, NC)
3 – Angel Vasquez (Stagg, SJ)
4 – Samantha Calkins (Liberty, NC)
5 – Alexis Schuller (American Canyon, SJ)
6 – Amanda Mccause (Antioch, NC)
7 – Jaila Rennard (San Lorenzo, NC)
8 – Jade Estrada (Deer Valley, NC)

189
1 – Jasmin Clarke (Kelseyville, NC)
2 – Allyson Hyatt (Durham, N)
3 – Meghan Sage (Newark Memorial, NC)
4 – Kendall Branchaud (San Leandro, NC)
5 – Isabella Nunez (Willits, NC)
6 – Marlene Lopez (James Logan, NC)
7 – Jessica Mendieta (Vintage, NC)
8 – Hitza Almaraz  (Tokay, SJ)

235
1 – Lillian McCoy (Casa Grande, NC)
2 – Anika Miles (Elk Grove, SJ)
3 – Nyla Thitphaneth (Orland, N)
4 – Madison Hodges (Armijo, SJ)
5 – Serena Ferea (Chico, N)
6 – Danika Scott (Del Norte, NC)
7 – Daniela Martinez (Pittsburg, NC)
8 – Srinitya Doppalapudi (Dougherty Valley, NC)