2018 CIF North Coast Section Girls Wrestling Championships

131 – Dalia Garibay (Freedom), 3x NCS Champion/2x State Medalist/2x Fargo All-American (Photo credit – Maggie Unpingco)

Information compiled by TCW Editor Aaron Fontes

 

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
  1. Albany – 219.5
  2. James Logan – 164.0
  3. Newark Memorial – 158.0
  4. Castro Valley – 107.0
  5. Kelsyville – 99.0
  6. Arroyo – 93.0
  7. Heritage – 90.0
  8. Petaluma – 83.0
  9. Pittsburg – 79.0
  10. Ukiah – 73.0

 

FINAL RESULTS

101

  1. Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan)
  2. Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley)
  3. Brooklyn Shattuck (Petaluma)
  4. Molly Cox (Windsor)
  5. Aubrey Navarro (Clayton Valley)
  6. Jennifer Yang (Albany)
  7. Liv Villanueva (Northgate)
  8. Kylie Marlin (Kelsyville)

106

  1. Alisha Narvaez (Arroyo)
  2. Claire Payne (Ukiah)
  3. Trinity Oredina (Alhambra)
  4. Artemisia Matera (Albany)
  5. Cindy Diaz (Petaluma)
  6. Sahra Nawabi (James Logan)
  7. Emily Diaz (Heritage)
  8. Kathaleeya Rattanavong (Castro Valley)

111

  1. Julie Tran (James Logan)
  2. Jadyn Willson (Heritage)
  3. Hallie Evans (Arroyo)
  4. Gurleen Bhullar (Albany)
  5. NIchole Sanchez (San Leandro)
  6. Athena Barajas (Washington)
  7. Josephina Yang (American)
  8. Kayla Ruiz (St. Pat/St. Vincent)

116

  1. Bailey Huggins (Kelsyville)
  2. Katelyn Pham (Deer Valley)
  3. Ivory Osborn (Windsor)
  4. Lea Albano (James Logan)
  5. Christina Craig (Newark Memorial)
  6. Tatiana Lee (Albany)
  7. Angeleen Martija (Pittsburg)
  8. Francesca Fogli (St. Pat/St. Vincent)

121

  1. Adriana Lopez (Upper Lake)
  2. Brigitte Mihalca (Casa Grande)
  3. Hailie Gillis (Albany)
  4. Charlis Vega (Liberty)
  5. Alyssa Archer (Petaluma)
  6. Amy Mota (Castro Valley)
  7. Vienna Garcia (James Logan)
  8. Kelli Johnston (Eureka)

126

  1. Mary Lopez (Liberty)
  2. Natalia Urbas (Albany)
  3. Michiko Yoshimitsu (Mt. Eden)
  4. Desirae Tolai (Heritage)
  5. Amanda Decker (Castro Valley)
  6. Melissa Cark (Clayton Valley)
  7. Christina Urena (Dougherty Valley)
  8. Ximena Pulido (Livermore)

131

  1. Dalia Garibay (Freedom)
  2. Christina Wilson (Upper Lake)
  3. Itzel Galaviz (Albany)
  4. Lily Wetmore (Lower Lake)
  5. Alice Drozd (Mission San Jose)
  6. Michelle Terhell (Castro Valley)
  7. Mya Waechtler (Livermore)
  8. Julia Resultan (Dublin)

137

  1. Joanna Qiu (Albany)
  2. Mari Johns (Las Lomas)
  3. Beyonce Garcia (James Logan)
  4. Daniela Zetina (Santa Rosa)
  5. Ezra Vavao (Newark Memorial)
  6. Kaleena Yra (St. Pat/St.Vincent)
  7. Alyssa Ballardo (Pittsburg)
  8. Flora Chang (Mission San Jose)

143

  1. Emmily Patneaud (Newark Memorial)
  2. Francesca LoPresti (Albany)
  3. Lea Navales (Heritage)
  4. Nicole Karkar (Willits)
  5. Alexis Vlavianos (Clayton Valley)
  6. Jennifer Zhu (Amador Valley)
  7. Arora Vieira (Casa Grande)
  8. Vaness Gonzalez (Kelsyville)

150

  1. Rachelynn Tritto (San Lorenzo)
  2. Sierra Van Rossem (Newark Memorial)
  3. Maria Patino (Albany)
  4. Audriana Beattie (McKinnleyville)
  5. Olivia Ott (Castro Valley)
  6. Arriya Frank (Heritage)
  7. Thea Krasts (Ukiah)
  8. Janely Rodriguez-Reyna (Santa Rosa)

160

  1. Alia Abushi (Arroyo)
  2. Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial)
  3. Alexia White (College Park)
  4. Berlin Montepeque (San Rafael)
  5. Ehireme Ohens (Albany)
  6. Taryn Heustes (Ukiah)
  7. Rebecca Harper (Upper Lake)
  8. Salina Yang (Mission San Jose)

170

  1. Emily Sandoval (James Logan)
  2. Nikita Dhaliwal (Mission San Jose)
  3. Isabella Nunez (Willits)
  4. Alexis Casteneda (Newark Memorial)
  5. Jocelyn Salazar (San Leandro)
  6. Amanda Espinoza (Rancho Cotate)
  7. Kristin Tubbs (College Park)
  8. Daniela Martinez (Pittsburg)

189

  1. Jasmin Clarke (Kelsyville)
  2. Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate)
  3. Veronica Lerman (Berkeley)
  4. Alley Williams (Eureka)
  5. Tiffany Fouraux (Deer Valley)
  6. Sabrina Maestas (Castro Valley)
  7. Jordynn Parker (Granada)
  8. Amaya Porter (Pittsburg)

235

  1. Arianna Cobian (Pittsburg)
  2. Lillian McCoy (Casa Grande)
  3. Hayley Ward (Alhambra)
  4. Marycruz Maciel (Mt. Eden)
  5. Alexyss Dow (Ukiah)
  6. Cassidy Trejo (Maria Carillo)
  7. Sarah De Lair (Santa Rosa)
  8. Tessa Crockett (Berkeley)

2018 NCS BRACKETS