2018 CIF Southern Section Duals Pairings

First round matches are scheduled to begin at 11:00 AM in their respective school of competition, with finals starting at approximately 5:00 PM. Randon drawing of the weight class to start the dual-meets where done at the CIF office. The starting weight classes will be 220 1st round, 285 2nd round, 106 for the semifinals, and 113 for the finals.

Central Division
(1) Northview (Valle Vista) vs. BYE
Chino Hills (Baseline) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda)
South Hills (Palomares) vs. San Dimas (Valle Vista)
(4) Walnut (Hacienda) vs. Covina (Valle Vista)
(3) Etiwanda (Baseline) vs. HH Wilson (Valle Vista)
Mt. Clair (Mt. Baldy) vs. Charter Oak (Hacienda)
Bloomington (Sunkist) vs. Ayala (Palomares)
(2) Hillcrest (River Valley) vs. West Covina (Hacienda)
Coastal Division
(1) St. John Bosco (Trinity) vs. BYE
Trabuco Hills (South Coast) vs. Fullerton (Freeway)
Valencia/Placentia (Empire) vs. BYE
(4) Aliso Niguel (South Coast) vs. Orange Lutheran (Trinity)
(3) Villa Park (Crestview) vs. BYE
Sonora (Freeway) vs. BYE
Godinez (Orange Coast) vs. BYE
(2) Servite (Trinity) vs. San Clemente (South Coast)
Eastern Division
(1) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) vs. BYE
Temescal Canyon (Sunbelt) vs. Oak Hills (Mojave River)
Citrus Hill (Mountain Pass) vs. Palm Desert (Desert Valley)
(4) Centennial/Corona (Big 8) vs. Poly/Riverside (Inland Valley)
(3) Carter (Citrus Belt) vs. BYE
Santiago/Corona (Big 8) vs. Murrieta Mesa (Southwestern)
La Quinta (Desert Valley) vs. Great Oak (Southwestern)
(2) Paloma Valley (Sunbelt) vs. BYE
Northern Division 
(1) Righetti (Pac 8) vs. BYE
Morro Bay (Los Padres) vs. Rio Mesa (Pacific View)
Royal (Coastal Canyon) vs. Thousand Oaks (Marmonte)
(4) Bishop Amat (Mission) vs. Channel Islands (Pacific View)
(3) Pacifica/Oxnard (Pacific View) vs. Camarillo (Coastal Canyon)
Knight (Golden) vs. Pioneer Valley (Pac 8)
Newbury Park (Marmonte) vs. Alemany (Mission)
(2) Dos Pueblos (Channel) vs. Lompoc (Los Padres)
Southern Division
(1) Mira Costa (Bay) vs. Bassett (Miramonte)
Indian Springs (San Andreas) vs. Hamilton (Arrowhead)
Katella (Orange) vs. Corona Del Mar (Pacific Coast)
(4) Coachella Valley (De Anza) vs. Dana Hills (Sea View)
(3) Irvine (Pacific Coast) vs. Rancho Mirage (De Anza)
El Toro (Seaview) vs. Vista Del Lago (Mountain Valley)
Sierra Vista (Montview) vs. Montebello (Almond)
(2) Valencia/Valencia (Tri-Valley) vs. Excelsior Charter (Cross Valley)
Western Division
(1) Mayfair (Suburban) vs. BYE
South Torrance (Pioneer) vs. LB Wilson (Moore)
Arroyo (Mission Valley) vs. BYE
(4) Paramount (San Grabiel) vs. LB Poly (Moore)
(3) Milikan (Moore) vs. El Monte (Mission Valley)
Santa Fe (Del Rio) vs. John Glenn (Suburban)
La Canada (Rio Hondo) vs. Gabrielino (Mission Valley)
Downey (San Grabiel) vs. BYE