2018 Lou Bronzan Invitational pre-tournament seeds

138 – JOSE FERNANDEZ III (Upper Lake, NCS) 3x Lou Bronzan Champion

106
1 – Roland Baca (James Logan, NC, 9)
2 – Skyler Lum (Castro Valley, NC, 9)
3 – Liam Nelson (Orland, N, 9)
4 – Talon Mimi (Granite Bay, SJ, 9)
5 – Jonny Fredrickson (Windsor, NC, 10)
6 – Rupert Penaflor (Liberty, NC, 11)
7 – Isaiah Rubio (Windsor, NC, 9)
8 – Tallon Chambers (Livermore, NC, 9)

113
1 – Yousuf Zigan (Durham, N, 11)
2 – Jose Sanchez (Maria Carrillo, NC, 11)
3 – Maaz Adil (Washington, NC, 11)
4 – Jeremiah Mateo (Sacred Heart, CC, 11)
5 – Josh Gonzalez (Liberty, NC, 11)
6 – Andrew Wagenaar (Heritage, NC, 10)
7 – Charles Hilder (Terra Nova, CC, 10)
8 – Gabriel Costes (Albany, NC, 11)

120
1 – Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NC, 12)
2 – CJ Arana (Antioch, NC, 12)
3 – Nathan Brennan (Heritage, NC, 10)
4 – Tony Yuke (McClatchy, SJ, 10)
5 – Rocco Becerra (Orland, N, 11)
6 – Joe Brasher (Liberty, NC, 11)
7 – Logan Kavanagh (Livermore, NC, 11)
8 – Chaz Harrison (Del Norte, NC, 10)

126
1 – Cole Gregorson (Liberty, NC, 12)
2 – Kai Niimi (Granite Bay, SJ, 12)
3 – Frank Woods (Sacred Heart, CC, 11)
4 – James Kioi (Dougherty Valley, NC, 12)
5 – Erick Malagon (Mt. Eden, NC, 11)
6 – Bronson Lewis (Hooopa Valley, NC, 11)
7 – Ethan Floresca (James Logan, NC, 12)
8 – Cody Banks (Upper Lake, NC, 9)

132
1 – Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ, 11)
2 – Cade Ignatov-Martinez (Liberty, NC, 12)
3 – Cole Wakey (California, NC, 12)
4 – Elijah Sanchez (Heritage, NC, 12)
5 – RJ Manahan (James Logan, NC, 12)
6 – Mac Shattuck (Petaluma, NC, 12)
7 – Seyong Chang (Foothill, NC, 12)
8 – Dominic Butts (Petaluma, NC, 12)

138
1 – Jose Fernandez (Upper Lake, NC, 12)
2 – Skyler Moore (Del Norte, NC, 11)
3 – Adar Schwarzbach (Palo Alto, NC, 10)
4 – Wyatt Schneck (Del Norte, NC)
5 – Liam O’Neill (Petaluma, NC, 12)
6 – Casey Strand (Liberty, NC, 10)
7 – Dara Heydarpour (Palo Alto, CC, 11)
8 – Cameron Garrison (Orland, N, 11)

145
1 – Nate Paulson (Liberty, NC, 12)
2 – Trent Sonsteng (Durham, N, 12)
3 – Tony Russotti (Windsor, NC, 11)
4 – Jackson King (Lincoln, SJ, 10)
5 – Azary Matsuda (Granite Bay, SJ, 10)
6 – Manny Climaco (Castro Valley, NC, 12)
7 – Owen Gallegos (Newark Memorial, NC, 10)
8 – Nolan Ridgley (Del Norte, NC, 11)

152
1 – Trent Silva (Windsor, NC, 11)
2 – Connor Pederson (Petaluma, NC, 12)
3 – Casey Cox (San Ramon Valley, NC, 12)
4 – Kristopher Darrin (Castro Valley, NC, 11)
5 – Derek Reynolds (Maria Carrillo, NC, 12)
6 – Tucker Lanoue (Vintage, SJ, 12)
7 – Paine Garrett (Rancho Cotate, NC, 12)
8 – Alexander Ponce (Washington, NC, 12)

160
1 – Cody Pruis (Heritage, NC, 12)
2 – Max Pltzeneder (Castro Valley, NC, 12)
3 – James Parisi (Foothill, NC, 11)
4 – Derrick Pomi (Petaluma, NC, 12)
5 – Chanan Lam (Sacred Heart, CC, 12)
6 – Brennan Bellante (Rio Vista, SJ, 12)
7 – Timothy Greenhouse (San Ramon Valley, NC, 10)
8 – Willian Woon (James Logan, NC, 10)

170
1 – Ethan Ownby (Durham, N, 12)
2 – Isaac Morris (Castro Valley, NC, 11)
3 – Caesar Borela (Heritage, NC, 12)
4 – Justin Goudelock (Del Norte, NC, 12)
5 – Kenny Valencia (Antioch, NC, 12)
6 – Sam Wade (Foothill, NC, 11)
7 – Antonio Macedo (Vintage, SJ, 12)
8 – Benicio Martinez (Orland, N, 11)

182
1 – Jacob Alves (Heritage, NC, 12)
2 – Irvin Garnica (James Logan, NC, 12)
3 – Tony Martinez (De La Salle, NC, 9)
4 – Cedric Reyes (James Logan, NC, 11)
5 – Mathew Costa (Newark Memorial, NC, 12)
6 – Frank Tirado (Deer Valley, NC)
7 – Wyatt Abrescy (Liberty, NC, 12)
8 – James Mackin (Castro Valley, NC, 10)

195
1 – Adrian Chavez (Liberty, NC, 12)
2 – Hussien Abushi (Arroyo, NC, 12)
3 – Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, NC, 12)
4 – Mateo Celaya (St. Patrick, NC, 12)
5 – Alex Cruz (Windsor, NC, 11)
6 – Elias Mendoza (Granite Bay, SJ, 10)
7 – Jackson Kohls (Granite Bay, SJ, 12)
8 – Ivan Orozco (Orland, N, 12)

220
1 – Jacob Christensen (Durham, N)
2 – Isaiah Chapman (Pittsburg, NC, 12)
3 – Robert Gulchin (Sacred Heart, CC, 11)
4 – Carter Pierce (Foothill, NC, 12)
5 – Joel Lopez (Orland, N, 10)
6 – Zack Ninekirk (Berean Christian, NC, 11)
7 – Major Greene (Castro Valley, NC, 12)
8 – Orion Piombo (Rancho Cotate, NC, 11)

285
1 – Taylor Hyatt (Durham, N, 12)
2 – Austin Jacob (Windsor, NC, 12)
3 – Chance Hefter (Newark Memorial, NC, 12)
4 – Luke Nye (California, NC, 12)
5 – Marcus Miller (Castro Valley, NC, 11)
6 – Angel Bravo (Orland, N, 10)
7 – Tory Young (Terra Nova, CC, 11)
8 – August Gawiran (St. Patrick, NC, 11)

 

NOTE: PRE-TOURNAMENT SEEDS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.