2019 Amateur Wrestling News High School All-Americans; Figueroa Earns First Team Honors

106 – RICHARD FIGUROA (Selma, CS, 10) First Team

FIRST TEAM

106 – Richard Figueroa (Selma, California, 10)

113 – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca, Pennsylvania, 10)

120 – Lucas Byrd (LaSalle, Ohio, 12)

126 – Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy, New Jersey, 12)

132 – Jordan Decature (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, Ohio, 12)

138 – JoJo Aragona (Pope John XXII, New Jersey, 12)

145 – Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic, Pennsylvania, 12)

152 – Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central, Colorado, 12)

160 – Alex Facundo (Davison, Michigan, 10)

170 – Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty, Ohio, 12)

182 – Parker Keckeisen (Nicolet, Wisconsin)

195 – Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic, New Jersey, 12)

220 – Braxton Amos (Parkersburg South, West Virginia, 11)

HWT – Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa, Colorado, 12)

SECOND TEAM

106 – Steven Poulin (Shenendehowa, New York, 10)

113 – Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton, New York, 11)

120 – Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy, New Jersey, 11)

126 – Eric Barnett (Hortonville, Wisconsin, 12)

132 – Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary, Pennsylvania, 11)

138 – Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter, California, 11)

145 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, California, 12)

152 – Cameron Amine (Detroit Catholic, Michigan, 12)

160 – Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty, Ohio, 12)

170 – Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy, New Jersey, 12)

182 – Carter Starocci (Erie Cathedral Prep, Pennsylvania, 12)

195 – Parker Christiansen (Montini Catholic, Illinois, 12)

220 – Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton, Kansas, 12)

HWT – Daniel “Greg” Kerkvliet (Simley, Minnesota, 12)

THIRD TEAM

106 – Sheldon Seymour (Troy Area, Pennsylvania, 11)

113 – Jeremiah Reno (Liberty, Missouri, 11)

120 – Ryan Crookham (Notre Dame, Pennsylvania, 9)

126 – Kyle Burwick (Hettinger-Scranton, North Dakota, 12)

132 – Shayne Van Ness (Blair Academy, New Jersey, 10)

138 – Ridge Lovett (Post Falls, Idaho, 12)

145 – Keegan O’Toole (Arrowhead, Wisconsin, 11)

152 – Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II, Pennsylvania, 12)

160 – Brevin Balmeceda (South Dade, Florida, 12)

170 – Dustin Plott (Tuttle, Oklahoma, 11)

182 – Abe Assad (Glenbard North, Illinois, 12)

195 – Devin Winston (Park Hill, Missouri, 12)

220 – Own Trephan (Blair Academy, New Jersey, 12)

HWT – Nash Hutmacher Chamberlain, South Dakota, 11)

138 – Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter, S) Second Team
145 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, 12) Second Team