2019 CIF North Coast Section Pre-Seeds/Brackets

106

1 – Devin Garcia (James Logan, MVAL, 12)

2 – Bobby Cuevas (De La Salle, EBAL, 9)

3 – Nick Trave (Petaluma, VVAL, 10)

4 – Isaiah Rubio (Windsor, NBL, 9)

5 – Lorenzo Gunn (Benicia, DAL, 11)

6 – Albert Truong (Freedom, BVAL, 10)

7 – Maaz Adil (Washington, MVAL, 11)

8 – Skyler Lum (Castro Valley, WACC, 9)

9 – Marco Montanez (Healdsburg, NBL, 12)

113

1 – Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NBL, 12)

2 – Romeo McNeal (James Logan, MVAL, 12)

3 – Carter Bailey (Granada, EBAL, 10)

4 – Jaden Ramos (Redwood, MCAL, 11)

5 – Zavion Fernandez (De La Salle, EBAL, 11)

6 – Jose Sanchez (Maria Carillo, NBL, 11)

7 – Preston Bagan (Analy, NBL, 12)

8 – Casey Aikman (Ukiah, NBL, 9)

9- CJ Arana (Antioch, BVAL, 12)

120

1 – Gus Petruske (College Park, DAL, 12)

2 – Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas, DAL, 12)

3 – Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, EBAL, 11)

4 – Mateo Sanchez (De La Salle, EBAL, 11)

5 – Nolan Marchetti (Freedom, BVAL, 12)

6 – Julian Victoria (Dublin, EBAL, 10)

7 – Sean Pamintuan (James Logan, MVAL, 11)

8 – Brandon Reynolds (Benicia, DAL, 10)

126

1 – Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, BVAL, 12)

2 – Riley Hilt (De La Salle, EBAL, 12)

3 – Cole Gregerson (Liberty, BVAL, 12)

4 – Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, DAL, 12)

5 – Skyler Moore (Del Norte, HDNL, 11)

6 – Charlie Cliburn (Ukiah, NBL, 10)

7 – Anthony Bernardo (James Logan, MVAL, 10)

8 – Majed Moussalli (Granada, EBAL, 12)

9 – Dylan Pilger (Dublin, EBAL, 11)

132

1 – Kyle Parco (De La Salle, EBAL, 12)

2 – Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake, CMC, 12)

3 – Basil Othman (Benicia, DAL, 11)

4 – Brennan Brown (Windsor, NBL, 12)

5 – Cade Martinez-Ignatov (Liberty, BVAL, 12)

6 – Dan Ikegami (Dublin, EBAL, 12)

7 – Ryan Truong (Freedom, BVAL, 12)

8 – Ethan Floresca (James Logan, MVAL, 12)

9 – Hugo Salazar (Lower Lake, CMC, 12)

138

1 – Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle, EBAL, 12)

2 – Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas, DAL, 12)

3 – Cole Sanchez (Northgate, DAL, 11)

4 – Ashton Stanley (Ukiah, NBL, 12)

5 – Marcus Mandler (San Leandro, WACC, 12)

6 – Justin Campbell (Windsor, NBL, 11)

7 – Jonathan Nguyen (Granada, EBAL, 12)

8 – RJ Maes (Castro Valley, WACC, 12)

9 – Cole Waskey (California, EBAL, 12)

145

1 – Nate Paulson (Liberty, BVAL, 12)

2 – Trent Silva (Windsor, NBL, 11)

3 – Logan Sumulong (De La Salle, EBAL, 12)

4 – Jay Escamilla (Ukiah, NBL, 12)

5 – Albert Xing (Albany, TCAL, 12)

6 – Alex Monela (James Logan, MVAL, 11)

7 – Levi Nyberg (Fortuna, HDNL, 10)

8 – Rylan Matheson (Granada, EBAL, 11)

9 – Daniel Feustel (Freedom, BVAL, 12)

152

1 – Gage Mettler (Northgate, DAL, 12)

2 – Connor Pedersen (Petaluma, VVAL, 12)

3 – Mario Franco (De La Salle, EBAL, 10)

4 – Casey Cox (San Ramon Valley, EBAL, 12)

5 – Adrian Alvarez (Ukiah, NBL, 11)

6 – Kristopher Darrin (Castro Valley, WACC, 11)

7 – Daniel Canon (Liberty, BVAL, 11)

8 – Tucker Lanoue (Vintage, VVAL, 12)

9 – Airamis Mendoza (James Logan, MVAL, 10)

160

1 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle, EBAL, 12)

2 – Alex Garcia (Kelseyville, CMC, 12)

3 – Cody Pruis (Heritage, BVAL, 12)

4 – Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley, WACC, 12)

5 – Colton Prieto (Petaluma, VVAL, 12)

6 – Joey Pontes (Fortuna, HDNL, 12)

7 – Abdul Meskienyar (James Logan, MVAL, 12)

8 – Justin Goudelock (Del Norte, HDNL, 12)

9 – Moheb Salemi (Granada, EBAL, 12)

170

1 – Isaac Morris (Castro Valley, WACC, 11)

2 – Hussien Abushi (Arroyo, WACC, 12)

3 – Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, DAL, 11)

4 – Adam Medeiros (Fortuna, HDNL, 12)

5 – Lance Hackett (De La Salle, EBAL, 11)

6 – Nic Le Sieur (Northgate, DAL, 10)

7 – Ethan Williams (Healdsburg, NBL, 12)

8 – Callan Ivy (San Leandro, WACC, 11)

9 – Caesar Borela (Heritage, BVAL, 12)

182

1 – Jack Kilner (Granada, EBAL, 12)

2 – Nathan Tyrrell (Ukiah, NBL, 12)

3 – Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, WACC, 12)

4 – Mateo Celaya (St. Patrick/St. Vincent, TCAL, 12)

5 – Jacob Alves (Heritage, BVAL, 12)

6 – Philip Tran (Livermore, EBAL, 12)

7 – Darin Guerrero (De La Salle, EBAL, 9)

8 – Irvin Garnica (James Logan, MVAL, 12)

9 – Sir Henson (Benicia, DAL, 12)

195

1 – Adrian Chavez (Liberty, BVAL, 12)

2 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, EBAL, 11)

3 – Justin Naugle (Casa Grande, VVAL, 12)

4 – Bryan Torres (Maria Carrillo, NBL, 11)

5 – Jared Pyzer (Middletown, CMC, 11)

6 – Bryan Carrillo (Kelseyville, CMC, 12)

7 – Alex Cruz (Windsor, NBL, 11)

8 – Josh Collom (Granada, EBAL, 12)

220

1 – Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley, VVAL, 12)

2 – Frankie Pomilia (Ukiah, NBL, 11)

3 – Isaiah Chatman (Pittsburg, BVAL, 12)

4 – Mathieu Isanove (Sir Francis Drake, MCAL, 12)

5 – Elias Khamisky (Mission San Jose, MVAL, 12)

6 – Javente Gregoire (Kelseyville, CMC, 12)

7 – Steven Karas (College Park, DAL, 12)

8 – Lucindo Gable (St. Bernard, HDNL, 12)

9 – Carter Pierce (Foothill, EBAL, 12)

285

1 – Ben Roe (De La Salle, EBAL, 11)

2 – Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley, DAL, 12)

3 – Wyatt Word (Liberty, BVAL, 12)

4 – Peletisal Toleafoa (Santa Rosa, NBL, 11)

5 – Eric Karas (College Park, DAL, 12)

6 – Chance Hefter (Newark Memorial, MVAL, 12)

7 – Jack Faris (Casa Grande, VVAL, 11)

8 – Caleb Hunter (Freedom, BVAL, 10)

9 – Luke Nye (California, EBAL, 12)