2019 CIF North Coast Section Quarter-final Match-ups

Preliminary NCS action – Day 1

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (End of Day 1)

1 – De La Salle (EBAL): 121.5 (CH: 11)

2 – Liberty (BVAL): 97.0 (CH: 6 / CONSO: 3)

3 – James Logan (MVAL): 93.0 (CH: 5 / CONSO: 4)

4 – Ukiah (NBL): 88.5 (CH: 3 / CONSO: 3)

5 – Las Lomas (DAL): 86.5 (CH: 4 / CONSO: 4)

6 – Granada (EBAL): 82.0 (CH: 6 / CONSO: 4)

7 – Del Norte (HDNL): 79.0 (CH: 2 / CONSO: 2)

8 – Castro Valley (WACC): 77.0 (CH: 4 / CONSO: 2)

9 – Heritage (BVAL): 75.0 (CH: 3 / CONSO: 3)

10 – Windsor (NBL): 74.0 (CH: 3 / CONSO: 3)

QUARTER-FINAL MATCH-UPS

106

Devin Garcia (James Logan) #1 vs. Marco Montanez (Healdsburg) #9

Lorenzo Gunn (Benicia) #5 vs. Isaiah Rubio (Windsor) #4

Nick Trave (Petaluma) #3 vs. Albert Truong (Freedom) #6

Maaz Adil (Washington) #7 vs. Bobby Cuevas (De La Salle) #2

113

Blake Frederickson (Windsor) #1 vs. Casey Aikman (Ukiah)

Zavion Fernandez (De La Salle) vs. Jaden Ramos (Redwood) #8

Carter Bailey (Granada) #3 vs. Chaz Harrison (Del Norte) NS

Dakodah Hazen (Dublin) NS vs. Romeo McNeal (James Logan) #2

120

Gus Petruske (College Park) #1 vs. Brandon Reynolds (Benicia) #8

Nolan Marchetti (Freedom) #5 vs. Mateo Sanchez (De La Salle) #4

Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley) #3 vs. Julian Victoria (Dublin) #6

Sean Pamintuan (James Logan) #7 vs. Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas) #2

126

Dakota Unpingco (Freedom) #1 vs. Majed Moussali (Granada) #8

Skyler Moore (Del Norte) #5 vs Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) #4

Cole Gregerson (Liberty) #3 vs. Tristian Day (Lower Lake) NS

Anthony Bernardo (James Logan) #7 vs. Riley Hilt (De La Salle) #2

132

Kyle Parco (De La Salle) #1 vs. Hugo Salazar (Lower Lake) #9

Cade Martinez-Ignatov (Liberty) #5 vs. Aaron Villa Carlos (American Canyon) NS

Basil Othman (Benicia) #3 vs. Dan Ikegami (Dublin) #6

Ryan Truong (Freedom) #7 vs. Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake) #2

138

Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle) #1 vs. RJ Maes (Castro Valley) #8

Marcus Mandler (San Leandro) #5 vs. Ashton Stanley (Ukiah) #4

Cole Sanchez (Northgate) #3 vs. Justin Campbell (Windsor) #6

Jonathan Nguyen (Granada) #7 vs. Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas) #2

145

Nate Paulson (Liberty) #1 vs. Daniel Feustel (Freedom) #9

Albert Xing (Albany) #5 vs. Dominic Bertolino (Willits) NS

Logan Sumulong (De La Salle) #3 vs. Alex Monela (James Logan) #6

Levi Nyberg (Fortuna) #7 vs Trent Silva (Windsor) #2

152

Gage Mettler (Northgate) #1 vs. Tucker Lanoue (Vintage) NS

Adrian Alvarez (Ukiah) #5 vs. Lawson Lee (Sonoma) NS

Mario Franco (De La Salle) #3 vs. Kristopher Darrin (Castro Valley) #6

Daniel Canon (Liberty) #7 vs. Connor Pederson (Petaluma) #2

160

Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle) #1 vs. Moheb Salemi (Granada) #9

Colton Prieto (Petaluma) #5 vs. Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley) #4

Cody Pruis (Heritage) #3 vs. Joey Pontes (Fortuna) #6

Abdul Meskienyar (James Logan) #7 vs. Alex Garcia (Kelseyville) #2

170

Isaac Morris (Castro Valley) #1 vs. Caesar Borela (Heritage) #9

Lance Hackett (De La Salle) #5 vs. Adam Medeiros (Fortuna) #4

Tate Bossert (Las Lomas) #3 vs. Nic Le Sieur (Northgate) #6

Ethan Williams (Healdsburg) #7 vs. Hussien Abushi (Arroyo) #2

182

Jack Kilner (Granada) #1 vs. Sir Henson (Benicia) #9

Jacob Alves (Heritage) #5 vs. Mateo Celaya (St. Pat/St. Vincent) #4

Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley) #3 vs. Philip Tran (Livermore) #6

Darin Guerrero (De La Salle) #7 vs. Nathan Tyrrell (Ukiah) #2

195

Adrian Chavez (Liberty) #1 vs. Josh Collom (Granada) #8

Jared Pyzer (Middleton) #5 vs. Bryan Torres (Maria Carillo) #4

Justin Naugle (Casa Grande) #3 vs. Bryan Carrillo (Kelseyville) #6

Alex Cruz (Windsor) #7 vs. Xavier Williams (Livermore) #2

220

Tyler Winslow (Sonoma) #1 vs. Carter Pierce (Foothill) #9

Elias Khamisky (Mission SJ) #5 vs. Mathieu Isanove (Sir Francis Drake) #4

Isaiah Chatman (Pittsburg) #3 vs. Javente Gergoire (Kelseyville) #6

Steven Karas (College Park) #7 vs. Frankie Pomilia (Ukiah) #2

285

Ben Roe (De La Salle) #1 vs. Caleb Hunter (Freedom) #8

Eric Karas (College Park) #5 vs. Konrad Fiske (Vintage) NS

Wyatt Word (Liberty) #3 vs. Chance Hefter (Newark Memorial) #6

Jack Faris (Casa Grande) #7 vs Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley) #2

FULL NORTH COAST SECTION BRACKETS