2019 CIF Northern Section Masters Results

152 – JT Stinson (East Nicolaus) ranked no. 3 in state by TCW (photo/Matt Brannon, Record Searchlight)

FINAL RESULTS (Top 6)

1 – Chico: 207.0 (9 Medalist)

2 – Sutter: 202.0 (9 Medalist)

3 – West Valley: 138.5 (6 Medalist)

4 – Durham: 126.0 (6 Medalist)

5 – Foothill: 112.0 (5 Medalist)

6 – Corning: 102.0 (5 Medalist)

7 – Orland: 98.0 (5 Medalist)

8 – Red Bluff: 75.0 (3 Medalist)

9 – East Nicolaus: 71.5 (3 Medalist)

10 – Shasta: 66.5 (3 Medalist)

11 – Central Valley: 64.0 (2 Medalist)

12 – Paradise: 60.0 (3 Medalist)

13 – Anderson: 57.0 (2 Medalist)

14 – Pleasant Valley: 53.0 (2 Medalist)

15 – Chester: 51.5 (2 Medalist)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 6)

106

1 – Brody Collins (Sutter)

2 – Liam Nelson (Orland)

3 – Keaton Britz (Foothill)

4 – Jose Mendez (Hamilton City)

5 – Kyron Smith (Chico)

6 – Tristan Marshall (Lassen)

113

1 – Jimmy Heryford (Sutter)

2 – AJ Strole (Red Bluff)

3 – Chase Montgomery (Lassen)

4 – Yousuf Zigan (Durham)

5 – Bryaden Castellucci (Paradise)

6 – Collin Sides (Willows)

120

1 – Billy Thornton (Sutter)

2 – Russel Nickerson (Quincy)

3 – Conner Edwards (West Valley)

4 – Stetson Morgan (Paradise)

5 – Eric Ledesma (East Nicolaus)

6 – Xavier Gower (Chico)

126

1 – Jake Mora (Pleasant Valley)

2 – Callum Kremer (Chester)

3 – Dallas Stevens (Gridley)

4 – Chance Galvin (Modoc)

5 – D’Angelo Acosta (Sutter)

6 – Aaron Bailey (Shasta)

132

1 – Rocky Raby (West Valley)

2 – Alex Rudkin (Chico)

3 – Jacob Bergstrom (Foothill)

4 – Brady Thorton (Sutter)

5 – Zane Kowalkowski (Durham)

6 – Ayden Peralta (Trinity)

138

1 – Bonner Montgomery (Chester)

2 – Mere Chavez (Chico)

3 – Trevor Downey (Etna)

4 – Jamison McKinght (Trinity)

5 – Cameron Garrison (Orland)

6 – Dylan Boyer (Lassen)

145

1 – Earnest Wilson (Foothill)

2 – Alex Pementel (Pleasant Valley)

3 – Conner Garrison (Orland)

4 – Trent Sonsteng (Durham)

5 – Issac Lawrence (Esparto)

6 – Wade Patten (Paradise)

152

1 – JT Stinson (East Nicolaus)

2 – Corey Williford (Foothill)

3 – Chase Aulabaugh (Corning)

4 – Aydin Facey (Shasta)

5 – Jales Johnson (Chico)

6 – Logan Ross (Central Valle)

160

1 – Zack Hancock (Sutter)

2 – Zach Soto (Chico)

3 – Tristan Bailey (Corning)

4 – Benicio Martinez (Orland)

5 – Kendrick Brochard (Winters)

6 – Jacob Johnston (West Valley)

170

1 – Ethan Ownby (Durham)

2 – Mateo Redfern (West Valley)

3 – Seth Miller (Red Bluff)

4 – Jodeah Wilson (Foothill)

5 – Aiden McFadden (U Prep)

6 – Devin Toth (Corning)

182

1 – Bobby McCoy (Chico)

2 – Cody Crawford (Anderson)

3 – Cade Lambert (West Valley)

4 – Zach McLenna (East Nicolaus)

5 – Nick Biaggi (Corning)

6 – Garrett Schmitt (Big Valley)

195

1 – Reagan Dahle (Big Valley)

2 – Max Gipson (Sutter)

3 – Jacob Watt (Shasta)

4 – Hunter Amen (West Valley)

5 – Jack Sites (Willows)

6 – Wyatt Barsch (Chico)

220

1 – Jacob Christensen (Durham)

2 – Travis Tedder (Sutter)

3 – Mark Sulzer (Red Bluff)

4 – Dillon Bailey (Corning)

5 – Joel Lopez (Orland)

6 – Quentin Mason (Etna)

285

1 – Ben Allen (Chico)

2 – Joe Carrillo (Anderson)

3 – Talor Hyatt (Durham)

4 – Briston Luschinski (Central Valley)

5 – Austin Barden (Sutter)

6 – Jon Widener (Live Oak)