2019 CIF State Championships: Semi-Finals set

132 – Kyle Parco (De La Salle, NC)

Top 10 Team Scores (day 2)
1. Buchanan (CS): 150.0 (8 State medalists)
2. Gilroy (CS): 132.0 (7)
3. Clovis (CS): 118.5 (5)
4. Selma (CS): 92.5 (5)
5. Poway (SD): 89 (4)
6. St. John Bosco (S): 80.5 (5)
7. Oakdale (SJ): 75 (3)
8. Frontier (CS): 70.5 (4)
9. Clovis North (CS): 68.5 (2)
10. Servite (S): 61 (4)

132 – Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake, NC)


106

Richard Figueroa (Selma (CS)) vs Brayden Abell (Oakdale (SJ))
Andre Gonzales (Poway (SD)) vs Jack Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))

113
Tristan Lujan (Selma (CS)) vs Christian Cabuag (Monte Vista Christian (CC))
Izzy Tubera (Pitman (SJ)) vs Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan (CS))

120
Maximo Renteria (Buchanan (CS)) vs Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco (SS))
Brandon Paulson (Clovis (CS)) vs Jacob Rivera (Selma (CS))

126
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza (SS)) vs Wayne Joint (Lemoore (CS))
Christan Nunez (Bishop Amat (SS)) vs Victor Jacinto (Gilroy (CC))

132
Kyle Parco (De La Salle (NC)) vs Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake (NC))
Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat (SS)) vs Ryan Franco (Clovis North (CS))

138
Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter (SS)) vs Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel (SS))
Tyler Deen (Buchanan (CS)) vs Chase Saldate (Gilroy (CC))

145
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo (SD)) vs Joseph Martin (Buchanan (CS)) Dawson Sihavong (Bullard (CS)) vs Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco (SS))

152
Jace Luchau (Selma (CS)) vs Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco (SS))
Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo (SD)) vs Aaron Gandara (Poway (SD))

160
Matthew Olguin (Buchanan (CS)) vs Max Wilner (Fountain Valley (SS))
Max Aguirre (Frontier (CS)) vs Noah Blake (Del Oro (SJ))

170
Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills (SS)) vs Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley (SS))
Rocco Contino (Buchanan (CS)) vs Christian Rodriguez (Selma (CS))

182
Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon (SD)) vs Jonovan Smith (Birmingham (LA))
Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis (CS)) vs Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco (SS))

195
Ryan Reyes (Gilroy (CC)) vs Peter Ming (Elk Grove (SJ))
Jadon Martin (Buchanan (CS)) vs Tristen Wilson (Servite SS))

220
Justin Darter (Bakersfield (CS)) vs Mike Ruiz (Villa Park (SS))
Jacob Christensen (Durham (NS)) vs Jacob Good (Clovis (CS))

285
Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy (CC)) vs Cohle Feliciano (Fremont (CC))
Justin Ramos (Vista del Lago (SJ)) vs Michael Jeffus (Turlock (SJ))