2019 CIF State Championships – Seeds (top 16)

145 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD) Returning State Champion/3x State Placer

106

1. Richard Figueroa (Selma, CS, 10)

2. Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, CS, 9)

3. Andre Gonzales (Poway, SD, 10)

4. Brayden Abell (Oakdale, SJ, 10)

5. Devin Garcia (James Logan, NC, 12)

6. Fernando Barreto (Rowland, S, 9)

7. Ryan Luna (Saint Frances, CC, 9)

8. Zeth Romney (Chaminade, S, 9)

9. Chris Calderon (Esperanza, S, 10

10. Joaquin Arrouo (Calvary Chapel, S, 9)

11. Omar Alvarez 12 Victor Valley, S, 12)

12. Andrew Calvert (Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ, 12)

13. Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville, SJ, 9)

14. Dominic Mendez (Righetti, CS, 9)

15. Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley, CC, 10)

16. Dylan Maples (Bella Vista, SJ, 10)

113

1. Tristan Lujan (Selma, CS, 11)

2. Carlos Negrete Jr. (Buchanan, CS, 10)

3. Izzy Tubera (Pitman, SJ, 11)

4. Jimmy Heryford (Sutter, N, 12)

5. Christian Cabuag (Monte Vista Christian, CC, 10)

6. Hayden Zinkin (Clovis North, CS, 9)

7. Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, CS, 11)

8. Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NC, 12)

9. Brock Bobzien (Poway, SD, 9)

10. Damian Elliott (Del Oro, SJ, 9)

11. William Giron (Turlock, SJ, 11)

12. Ibrahim Ahmed (Palm Desert, S, 9)

13. Kavika Aholeilei (Yorba Linda, S, 12)

14. Romeo McNeal (James Logan, NC, 12)

15. Carter Bailey (Granada, NC, 10)

16. Andrew Silva (Servite, S, 12)

120

1. Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, CS, 10)

2. Jacob Rivera (Selma, CS, 11)

3. Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS, 12)

4. Joey Cruz (Clovis North, CS, 9)

5. Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco, S, 12)

6. Carson Sauriol (Poway, SD, 12)

7. Richard Castro-Sandoval (Santa Ynez, S, 11)

8. Savion Dixon (Paloma Valley, S, 12)

9. Ethan Gould (Esperanza, S, 11)

10. TJ Ruiz (Vacaville, SJ, 12)

11. Isaiah Schanepp (Whitney, SJ, 10)

12. Gus Petruske (College Park, NC, 12)

13. Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hill, S, 10)

14. Kai Nimi (Granite Bay, SJ, 12)

15. Adam Arenas (Lincoln, SJ, 11)

16. Jesse Gayton (Lemoore, CS, 11)

126

1. Aaron Nagao (Esperanza, S, 11)

2. Devin Murphy (Clovis North, CS, 11)

3. Jason Miranda (Poway, SD, 11)

4. Christan Nunez (Bishop Amat, S, 12)

5. Wayne Joint (Lemoore, CS, 10)

6. Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS, 12)

7. Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, CC, 10)

8. Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS, 11)

9. Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, CS, 12)

10. Raul Valdovinos (Clovis West, CS, 10)

11. Ryan Spangler (Sultana, S, 11)

12. Adrian Heras (Turlock, SJ, 11)

13. Evan Ivaldi (Del Oro, SJ, 10)

14. Edison Alanis (Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ, 12)

15. Riley Hilt (De La Salle, NC, 12)

16. Kobe Lepe (San Fernando, LA, 12)

132

1. Kyle Parco (De La Salle, NC, 12)

2. Ryan Franco (Clovis North, CS, 10)

3. Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat, S, 12)

4. Henry Porter (Oakdale, SJ, 10)

5. Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake, NC, 10)

6. Noah Mirelez (Patterson, SJ, 12)

7. Collin Hayes (Northview, S, 11)

8. Giano Petrucelli (Clovis, CS, 10)

9. Joshua Medina (Servite, S, 11)

10. Jonathon Viveros (Kingsburg, CS, 10)

11. Logan Gioffre(Buchanan, CS, 11)

12. Cade Lucio (Bakersfield, CS, 10)

13. Brenden Johnson (Del Oro, SJ, 11)

14. Jacob Peralta (Vacaville, SJ, 12)

15. Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, CS, 11)

16. Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel, S, 9)

138

1. Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter, S, 11)

2. Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC, 11)

3. Tyler Deen (Buchanan, CS, 12)

4. Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS, 12)

5. Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S, 12)

6. Rickey Torres (Oakdale, SJ, 12)

7. Eli Blake (Del Oro, SJ, 11)

8. Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo, SD, 11)

9. Ryan Morphis (Frontier, CS, 12)

10. Beau Perez (San Marino, S, 12)

11. Teddy Okada (Servite, S, 12)

12. Patrick Rowland (Chaminade, S, 12)

13. Zach Watts (Clovis North, CS, 11)

14. Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle, NC, 12)

15. Kendall Frank (Elk Grove, SJ, 12)

16. Tyler Sepulveda (Selma, CS, 10)

145

1. Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD, 12)

2. Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 10)

3. Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS, 12)

4. Luka Wick (San Marino, S, 10)

5. Joseph Martin (Buchanan, CS, 9)

6. John Fox (Gilroy, CC, 12)

7. Jacob Hansen (Royal, S, 12)

8. Jeff Ramsthaler (Ramona, SD, 12)

9. Daniel Magana (Servite, S, 12)

10. Gabriel Cortez (Northview, S, 12)

11. Vito Cuttone (Clovis North, CS, 12)

12. Brock Rogers (Corcoran, CS, 12)

13. Sammy Silveira (Pitman, SJ, 11)

14. Trent Silva (Windsor, NC, 11)

15. Nate Paulson (Liberty, NC, 12)

16. Seth Borba (Oakdale, SJ, 10)

152

1. Jace Luchau (Selma, CS, 12)

2. Aaron Gandara (Poway, SD, 11)

3. JT Stinson (East Nicolaus, N, 11)

4. Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert, S, 12)

5. Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco, S, 11)

6. Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo, SD, 11)

7. Tyee Ducharme (Vacaville, SJ, 12)

8. Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy, CC, 12)

9. Max Anderson (Clovis, CS, 12)

10. Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC, 11)

11. Jonathan Orozco (Oak Hills, S, 12)

12. Valor Buck (Servite, S, 11)

13. Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel, S, 11)

14. Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, CC, 12)

15. Rey Raiz (Buchanan, CS 10)

16. Nathan Garcia (Paso Robles, CS, 12)

160

1. Matthew Olguin (Buchanan, CS, 12)

2. Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ, 12)

3. Max Aguirre (Frontier, CS, 9)

4. Max Wilner (Fountain Valley, S, 10)

5. Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle, NC, 12)

6. Kendall Larosa (Pitman, SJ, 11)

7. Louis Rojas (St. John Bosco, S, 12)

8. Alex Hernandez (Poway, SD, 11)

9. Nicholas Zavala (Mission Oak, CS, 11)

10. Will Kloster (Lemoore, CS, 11)

11. Jayden Smith (Brawley, SD, 12)

12. Michael Scarponi (Temecula Valley, S, 12)

13. Alex Garcia (Kelseyville, NC, 12)

14. Cody Pruis (Heritage, NC, 12)

15. Mikelli Chiaramonte (Clovis, CS, 11)

16. Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 12)

170

1. Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills, S, 12)

2. Christian Rodriguez ( Selma, CS, 12)

3. Mark Cardwell (Monache, CS, 12)

4. Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley, S, 12)

5. Daniel Long (Dinuba, CS, 12)

6. Rocco Contino (Buchanan, CS, 10)

7. Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, CS, 11)

8. Gabriel Martinez (Oakdale, SJ, 12)

9. Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CS, 12)

10. Joseph Valdez (Placer, SJ, 12)

11. Sean Myles (Oakmont, SJ, 10)

12. Cole Chapman (Vacaville, SJ, 12)

13. Kodiak Stephens (Bret Harte, SJ, 10)

14. Joaquin Garcia (Villa Park, S, 11)

15. Baron Gaunt (West Torrance, S, 11)

16. Austin Frantzich (Clovis, CS, 12)

182

1. Trent Tracy (Frontier, CS, 12)

2. Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco, S, 11)

3. Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, CS, 11)

4. Jonovan Smith (Birmingham, LA, 12)

5. Malik Lewis (Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ, 12)

6. Jack Kilner (Granada, NC 12)

7. Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo, SD, 10)

8. Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon, SD, 11)

9. Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, CS, 12)

10. Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West, CS, 11)

11. Carsten Rawls (Saint Francis, CC, 10)

12. Nico Hanessian (Simi Valley, S, 12)

13. Dallas Gutierrez (Gilroy, CC, 10

14. Denzel Mabry (Castlemont, O, 12)

15. Luciano Manzo (Chowchilla, CS, 12

16. Rudy Garcia (Selma, CS, 11)

195

1. Ryan Reyes (Gilroy, CC, 12)

2. Adrian Chavez (Liberty, NC, 12)

3. Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS, 11)

4. Cody Golding (Oakdale, SJ, 12)

5. Peter Ming (Elk Grove, SJ, 11)

6. Ben Gould (Valencia, S, 12)

7. Tristen Wilson (Servite, S, 11)

8. Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist, S, 12)

9. Brandon Leon (Roosevelt, S, 11)

10. Callum Bisping (Canyon, S, 12)

11. Elliot Houghten (Calaveras, SJ, 12)

12. Laith Gilmore (Poway, SD, 11)

13. Rigo Estrada (Northview, S, 11)

14. Bo Jackson (Kingsburg, CS, 12)

15. Reagan Dahle (Big Valley, N, 12)

16. Robert Ochoa (Gonzales, CC, 12)

220

1. Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC, 12)

2. Jacob Good (Clovis, CS, 12)

3. Erich Osteen (Chaminade, S, 12)

4. Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat, S, 11)

5. Mike Ruiz (Villa Park, S, 12)

6. Jacob Christensen (Durham, N, 10)

7. Kyle Richards (Folsom, SJ, 12)

8. Justen Darter (Bakersfield, CS, 10)

9. Chris Island (Vacaville, SJ, 11)

10. Justin Rentfro (Hilmar, SJ, 12)

11. Preston Cobabe (Oak Ridge, SJ, 12)

12. David Barela (Northview, S, 12)

13. Mateo Morales (Clovis West, CS, 11)

14. Bear Nunley (Tulare Union, CS, 11)

15. Gabriel Carranza (Victor Valley, S, 11)

16. Kwabena Watson 12 Edison, CS, 12)

285

1. Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC, 11)

2. Michael Jeffus (Turlock, SJ, 12)

3. Justin Ramos (Vista Del Lago, SJ, 12)

4. Levi Markey (Del Campo, SJ, 12)

5. Cohle Feliciano ( Fremont, CC, 12)

6. Andrew Johnson (Poway, SD, 11)

7. Josiah Hill 11 Bakersfield, CS, 11)

8. Randy Arriaga 12 Capistrano Valley, S, 12)

9. Nate Clay (Santa Margarita, S, 12)

10. Ethen Erickson (Carter, 12)

11. Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East, CS, 11)

12. Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, CC, 12)

13. Tommy Slatic (Bullard, CS, 12)

14. William Von Goeben (Walnut, S, 12)

15. Joshua Avila (Rowland, S, 12)

16. Luis Castro (Olympian, SD, 12)