2019 Junction Bulldog Classic (Middle School)


90 – 95 lbs Semi-Final – Kaylan Williams (Christensen) vs. Cora Bybee (Fallon)

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

  • Albany  
  • Bancroft (San Leandro)
  • Bohannon (San Lorenzo)  
  • Canyon (Castro Valley)
  • Ceasar Chavez (Union City)   
  • Christensen (Livermore)
  • Creekside (Castro Valley)   
  • East Avenue (Livermore)  
  • Fallon (Dublin)   
  • Hart (Pleasanton)
  • Harvest Park (Pleasanton)  
  • Itliong Vera Cruz (Union City)
  • John Muir (San Leandro)  
  • Junction (Livermore)
  • Mendenhall (Livermore)
  • Newark Junior HS 
  • Pleasanton Middle School
    Thornton (Fremont) 
    Vallejo  
    Wells (Dublin)
Bulldog Classic – Early round action

FINAL RESULTS (TOP 4)

62 – 70 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Connor Jeong (Canyon)

2 – Mathew Loo (Fallon)

3 – Sebastian Nunes (Creekside)

4 – Ben Huey (Bancroft)

72 – 75 lbs. (6th Grade)

1 – Nicholas Warren (Canyon)

2 – Jett George (Harvest Park)

3 – Jaylen Long (Albany)

4 – Ayden Duggan (Hart)

75 – 79 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Ethan Ventura (Canyon)

2 – Nicolas Gomez (Canyon)

3 – Kevin Pena (Creekside)

4 – Michael Ybarra (Canyon)

79 – 83 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Diego Mares (Canyon)

2 – Josh DeGuzman (Canyon)

3 – Thunder Hazen (Wells)

4 – Jacob Cook (Creekside)

83 – 88 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Mason Yamat (Creek)

2 – Josh Mendoza (Hart)

3 -Andrew Capas (Wells)

4 – Noah Zeeshan (Fallon)

88 – 93 lbs. (6th Grade)

1 – Noah Blake (Mendenhall)

2 – Alexi Arana Baldi (Bancroft)

3 – Troy Clark (Albany)

4 – Ramir Raymore (Fallon)

93 – 96 lbs. (6th Grade)

1 – Sean McLoy (Thorton)

2 – Jakob Serrano (Mendenhall)

3 – Anthony Mares (Canyon)

4 – EJ Stowe (Bancroft)

97 – 103 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Dylan Williams (Christianson)

2 – Brody Allen (Harvest Park)

3 – Sky Anizewski (Fallon)

4 – Thomas Lowder (Pleasanton MS)

103 – 109 (6th Grade)

1 – Tai Falcone (Pleasanton MS)

2 – Arad Shahandeh (Albany)

3 – Jacob Goodman (Canyon)

4 – Kalani Arrivas (Fallon)

112 – 118 (6th Grade)

1 – Justin Turpin (Harvest Park)

2 – Stone Stewart (Bancroft)

3 – Ethan Kennedy (Fallon)

4 – Tyler Sledge (Wells)

120 – 130 (6th Grade)

1 – Kekoa Ogawa (Junction)

2 – Thomas Adkins (Bohannon)

3 – Hunter Schrader-Biringer (Mendenhall)

4 – Sebastian Calvo (Newark)

135 – 145 lbs (6th Grade)

1 – Joaquin Rodriguez (Newark)

2 – Marcelino Saldana (Wells)

3 – Joseph Vargas (Mendenhall)

4 – Solimon Hunter (Pleasanton MS)

150 – 165 lbs. (6th Grade)

1 – Nico Campo-Torres (Pleasanton MS)

2 – Hayden Eagan (Christiansen)

3 – Ori Radwin (Albany)

4 – Willie Johnson (Bohannon)

65 – 75 lbs (7th Grade)

1 – Lytning Hazen (Wells)

2 – Eliajah Ramirez (Thorton)

3 – Deacon Rhoe (Canyon)

4 – Elijah Montalvo (Creekside)

78 – 85 lbs (7th Grade)

1 – Dylan Reyes (Vallejo)

2 – Blake Larkin (Creekside)

3 – Evan Joelsson (Creekside)

4 – Alex Melcher (Mendenhall)

86 – 93 lbs (7th Grade)

1 – Vincent Gomez (East Avenue)

2 – Nikolai Mirra (Mendenhall)

3 – Jason Angelov (Harvest Park)

4 – Nicola Hussey (Mendenhall)

94 – 98 (7th Grade)

1 – Hakeem Salemi (Mendenhall)

2 – Anthony Jogoda (Bancroft)

3 – Cooper Mathews (Creekside)

4 – Elijah Lozares (Hart)

102 – 104 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Brandon Banuelos (Creekside)

2 – Nthaniel Huffmaster (Newark)

3 – Kai Trinh-Flores (Albany)

4 – Ja’Ron Smith (Bohannon)

106 – 111 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Edward Greene (Canyon)

2 – Joey Burbach (Mendenhall)

3 – Vicente Rodarte (Vallejo)

4 – Henry Supnet (Thorton)

113 – 117 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Reece Kannott (Pleasanton MS)

2 – AJ Martinez (Mendenhall)

3 – Nolan Jordan (Harvest Park)

4 – Andre Jaramillo (Junction)

118 – 128 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Joaquin Hernandez (Albany)

2 – Kal-El Cruz (Fallon)

3 – Caleb Yi (Creekside)

4 – Aarnav Kannu (Harvest Park)

129 – 136 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Tyler Coto (Wells)

2 – Seth Warren (Junction)

3 – Waleed Rydhan (Fallon)

4 – Jaylen MaGee (Mendenhall)

136 – 150 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Jake Blake (Mendenhall)

2 – Dom Debo (Itliong Vera Cruz)

3 – Noah Serrano (Creekside)

4 – John Schlatter (Creekside)

151 – 160 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Christopher Cacciatose (Junction)

2 – Lincoln Solomon (Albany)

3 – Preston Suess (Mendenhall)

4 – Emanuel Garcia (Newark)

171 – 177 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Nasim Mansour (Albany)

2 – Manny Valdez (Mendenhall)

3 – Connor Humphries (John Muir)

4 – Sam Mercado (Thorton)

180 – 189 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Jordi Gutierrez (Junction)

2 – Gabriel Colmenares (Junction)

3 – Lukas Von Burgen (Mendenhall)

4 – Kai Neal (Newark)

203 – 253 lbs. (7th Grade)

1 – Camron Sualua (Creekside)

2 – Jordan Palega (John Muir)

3 – Edwin Ramirez (Bohannon)

4 – Kalvin Jormelu (Thorton)

70 – 80 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Tayrn Pak (Creekside)

2 – Lailah Mandler (Bancroft)

3 – America Garcia (Newark)

4 – Anna Van Essen (Mendenhall)

82 – 89 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Sofia Abramson (Itliong Vera Cruz)

2 – Nevaeh Villanueva (Wells)

3 – Ella McGougan (Bancroft)

4 – Alana Carlos (Fallon)

90 – 95 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Kaylan Williams (Christensen)

2 – Maya Trujillo (Creekside)

3 – Alexus Kim (Bohannon)

4 – Cora Bybee (Fallon)

95 – 99 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Dayna Mesuda (Pleasanton MS)

2 – Gracie Caro (Pleasanton MS)

3 – Cayla Donawa (Bancroft)

4 – Aashita Gupta (Thorton)

101 – 105 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Rami Gill (Itliong Vera Cruz)

2 – Mariah Montano (Creekside)

3 – Ashley Galvan (Newark)

4 – Ava Navarrette (Pleasanton MS)

106 – 110 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Amanda Dunmeyer (Junction)

2 – Denisha Oropeza (Bancroft)

3 – Sanjana Alluri (Fallon)

4 – Aavan Vadiwala (Thorton)

114 – 119 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Olivia Munoz (Canyon)

2 – Jordan Benson (Itliong Vera Cruz)

3 – Marissa Macias (Wells)

4 – Mikayla Marquez (Creekside)

119 – 122 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Carmella Foley (Ceasar Chavez)

2 – Giselle Quintero (Creekside)

3 – Mia Torres (Bohannon)

4 – Camila Lacabe (Bancroft)

123 – 125 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Kaitlynn Dorland (Creekside)

2 – Kimberly Weed (Creekside)

3 – Isabela Shovlin (Bancroft)

4 – Isabel Gomes (Junction)

128 – 130 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Carly Polorny (Junction)

2 – Kaira Willits (Creekside)

3 – Zapora Tia (Wells)

4 – Emma Pandzic (John Muir)

132 – 140 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Jasmine Villanueva (Newark)

2 – Mia Wierzba (Creekside)

3 – Kiarra Taimani (Newark)

4 – Stevie Rigmaiden (Canyon)

141 – 145 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Victoria Greene (Creekside)

2 – Elana Boyd (Fallon)

3 – Athena Calderon (Bancroft)

4 – Linn Kyaw (Thorton)

148 – 158 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Leena Abushi (Bancroft)

2 – Alexandria Habriel (Creekside)

3 – Ines Rodriguez (Newark)

4 – Rocio Ortiz (East Avenue)

160 – 168 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Natalia Perez (Creekside)

2 – Alethea DeLay (Albany)

3 – Isabella Licon (Newark)

4 – Sinai Lyamu (Creekside)

192 – 250 lbs. (Girls)

1 – Kaylie Cummins (Junction)

2 – Damielle White (Bancroft)

3 – Amya Ortiz (Newark)

4 – Viviana Casteneda (Newark)

75 – 85 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Emilo Renteria (Junction)

2 – Elijah Aquino (Bohannon)

3 – Anthony Frizado (Christiansen)

4 – Joseph Sosa (Mendenhall)

90 – 98 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Ethan Tekawa-Pon (Canyon)

2 – Jeremiah Murphy (Canyon)

3 – Julius Ramos (Pleasanton MS)

4 – Evan Griffith (Canyon)

105 – 111 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Alan Lin (John Muir)

2 – Kolten Sheffler (Christensen)

3 – Jacob Farmer (Itliong Vera Cruz)

4 – Hunter Diemert (East Avenue)

113 – 118 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Isaiah Davis (Itliong Vera Cruz)

2 – Jacob Bull (Canyon)

3 – Shane Crespin (Wells)

4 – Shane Crespin (Wells)

120 – 126 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Dylan Irby (Creekside)

2 – John Jacob (Creekside)

3 – David Ramirez (Itliong Vera Cruz)

4 – Jonathan Chaves (Bancroft)

127 – 130 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Alexander Chiu (Itliong Vera Cruz)

2 – Jordan Resultan (Wells)

3 – Hector Molina (Bancroft)

4 – Jonah Andrus (East Avenue)

130 – 133 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Oscar Ivy (Bancroft)

2 – Teofani Navarez (Creekside)

3 – Nathan Royster (Thorton)

4 – Nathaniel Beddingfield (Thorton)

134 – 142 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Victor Leal (East Avenue)

2 – Samuel Howe (Hart)

3 – Parnell Joey Thrower (Itliong Vera Cruz)

4 – Leandro Vee (Newark)

145 – 150 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Leander Lewis (Itliong Vera Cruz)

2 – Daniel Souhorukoff (Canyon)

3 – Josh Hiller (Pleasanton MS)

4 – Eli Seligman (Bancroft)

153 – 160 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Dalton Silva (East Avenue)

2 – Ty Gosiengfiao (Wells)

3 – Julian Vladez-Garcia (Creekside)

4 – Bruno Oliveira (Newark)

162 – 168 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Zean Ylaya (Creekside)

2 – Jackson Navarrette (Pleasanton MS)

3 – Lucion Strouse (Canyon)

4 – Angel Jimenez (Bancroft)

173 – 177 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Damion Hunter (John Muir)

2 – Justin Santos- Duncan (Creekside)

3 – Erik Anderson (Mendenhall)

4 – Finnigan Chilton (Creekside)

185 – 195 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – Zeus Esparza (Canyon)

2 – Ali Ulusu (Harvest Park)

3 – Ayden Kanott (Pleasanton MS)

4 – Ashton Baswell (Mendenhall)

199 – 234 lbs. (8th Grade)

1 – AJ Johnson (Harvest Park)

2 – Guillermo Norberto (Bancroft)

3 – Ben Rippere (Bancroft)

4 – Zachariah Suga (Wells)