2019 MID CAL Pre-seeds

138 – Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC)

Pre-Seeds

106

1. Andre Gonzales (Poway, SD)
2. Ashton Grounds (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
3. Laz Maldonado (Clovis West, CS)
4. Isaiah Marrujo (Cleveland, New Mexico)
5. Raymond Lopez (Buchanan, CS)
6. Ryan Luna (St. Francis, CC)
7. Noah Arsito (Clovis North, CS)
8. Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley, CC)
9. Esteven Encinnias (Cleveland, New Mexico)
10. Matthew Terrence (Clovis, CS)
11. Josh Acala (Frontier, CS)
12. Bobby Cuevas (Dela Salle, NC)
13. Andrew Diaz (Bakersfield, CS)

113

1. Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland, New Mexico)
2. Garrett Steidley (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
3. Jayden Gomez (Gilroy, CC)
4. Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, CS)
5. Brock Bobzien (Poway, SD)
6. Adrian Chavez (Central, CS)
7. Michael Gioffre (Buchanan, CS)
8. George Rosas (Clovis, CS)
9. Zak Thompson (Palma, CC)
10. Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas, NC)
11. Michael Bigler (Riordan, CC)
12. Zavion Fernandez (Dela Salle, NC)

120

1. Brandon Paulson (Clovis, CS)
2. Carson Sauriol (Poway, SD)
3. Richard Castro-Sandoval (Santa Ynez Valley Union, S)
4. Kyler Lake (Buchanan, CS)
5. Matthew Arias (Selma, CS)
6. Donte Lopez (Gilroy, CC)
7. James Murphy (Central, CS)
8. Mateo Sandez (De La Salle, NC)
9. Connor Edwards (West Valley, N)
10. Harrison Nguyen (Evergreen Valley, CC)
11. Blake Estrada (Selma, CS)
12. Nolan Marchetti (Freedom, NC)

126

1. Jason Miranda (Poway, SD)
2. Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS)
3. Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS)
4. Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC)
5. Victor Jacinto (Gilroy, CC)
6. Raul Valdovinos (Clovis West, CS)
7. Eric Rivera (Selma, CS)
8. Riley Hilt (De La Salle, NC)
9. Dallas Stevens (Gridley, N)
10. Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, NC)
11. Adam Arenas (Lincoln – San Jose, CC)
12. Logan Farrell (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
13. Santiago Marquez (Cleveland, New Mexico)

132

1. Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
2. Jose Fernandez (Upper Lake, NC)
3. Giano Petreculli (Clovis, CS)
4. Cade Lucio (Bakersfield, CS)
5. Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, CS)
6. Rocky Raby (West Valley, N)
7. Zane Stoddard (Poway, SD)
8. Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas, NC)
9. Noah Tolentino (Poway, SD)
10. Noah Castro (Gilroy, CC)
11. Kyle Botelho (Burlingame, CC)
12. Christian Antonio (Evergreen Valley, CC)

138

1. Chase Saldate (Gilroy, CC)
2. Tyler Deen (Buchanan, CS)
3. Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, CS)
4. Ryan Morphis (Frontier, CS)
5. Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
6. George Ruiz (Buchanan, CS)
7. James Ost (Fremont – Sunnyvale, CC)
8. Jacob Vale (Poway)
9. Jonah Nascimento (Lowell)
10. George Zuniga (Central)
11. Alex Cruz (Cupertino)

145

1. Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS)
2. John Fox (Gilroy, CC)
3. Brady Dearmond (Tuttle)
4. Joseph Martin (Buchanan, CS)
5. Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, CC)
6. Kai Ward (McQueen, Nevada)
7. Jose Landin (Frontier, CS)
8. Saul Gonzalez (Palma, CC)
9. Royal Tabaldo (Evergreen Valley, CC)
10. Tim Waymouth (Gunn, CC)
11. Christian Morales (Poway, SD)
12. Clayton Murabito (Los Gatos, CC)

152

1. Luke Surber (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
2. Aaron Gandara (Poway, SD)
3. Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy, CC)
4. Max Anderson (Clovis, CS)
5. Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, CC)
6. Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield, CS)
7. Reymundo Raiz (Buchanan, CS)
8. Raymond Torres (South, CS)
9. Andrew Forman (Mitty, CC)
10. Julien Gaeth (Central, CS)
11. Lance Brazet (Bullard)
12. Randy Aberouette (Riordan)

160

1. Matthew Olguin (Buchanan, CS)
2. Alex Hernandez (Poway, SD)
3. Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy, CC)
4. Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC)
5. Reid Sherwood (Clovis North, CS)
6. Rope Harrison (Cleveland, New Mexico)
7. Kurt Brophy (Carmel, CC)
8. Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield, CS)
9. Harley Andrews (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
10. Cooper Lilles (Clovis, CS)
11. Ryan Fiorentino (Clovis North, CS)
12. Gage Shetley (Tuttle, Oklahoma)

170

1. Dustin Plott (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
2. Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, CS)
3. Rocco Contino (Buchanan, CC)
4. Ivan Hernandez (Poway, SD)
5. Joseph Barnes (Gilroy, CC)
6. Christian Landin (Frontier, CS)
7. Austin Frantzich (Clovis, CS)
8. Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, NC)
9. Chris Cantoriano (Clovis West, CS)
10. Lance Hackett (De La Salle, NC)
11. Adrian Rivera (South, CS)
12. Robert Piearcy (Cupertino, CC)

182

1. Trent Tracy (Frontier, CS)
2. Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, CS)
3. Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West, CS)
4. Carsten Rawls (St. Francis, CC)
5. Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, CS)
6. Jalen Peralta (Buchanan, CS)
7. Kavan Guffey (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
8. Rudy Garcia (Selma, CS)
9. Denzel Mabry (Castlemont, O)
10. Carlos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley, CC)
11. Cody Crawford (Anderson Union, N)
12. Braden Pease (Poway)
13. Caden Rodgers (Buchanan)

195

1. Ryan Reyes (Gilroy, CC)
2. Carson Berryhill (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
3. Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS)
4. Gabe Garcia (Cleveland, New Mexico)
5. Robert Ochoa (Gonzales, CC)
6. Ty Shepherd (Frontier, CS)
7. Laith Gilmore (Poway, SD)
8. Andrew Valdez (Central, CS)
9. Mauricio Chavez (Tranquility, CS)
10. Justin Gracia (Evergreen Valley, CC)
11. Michael Mendivel (Bakersfield, CS)
12. Yahir Ortiz (Independence, CC)

220

1. Justen Darter (Bakersfield, CS)
2. Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist, S)
3. Branden Cardwell (Buchanan, CS)
4. Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley, NC)
5. Dion Hunter (Cleveland, New Mexico)
6. Mateo Morales (Clovis West, CS)
7. Charles Geffroy (Poway, SD)
8. Brennan Waitman (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
9. Nathan Enriquez (Independence – Bakersfield, CS)
10. Mike Lizaola (Palma, CC)
11. Jack Pafford (Frontier, CS)
12. Olandis Mathes (Carmel, CC)

285

1. Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy, CC)
2. Andrew Johnson (Poway, SD)
3. Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC)
4. Josiah Hill (Bakersfield, CS)
5. Colin Naney (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
6. Tommy Slatic (Bullard, CS)
7. Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, CS)
8. Austin Roman (Cleveland, New Mexico)
9. Michael Wiley (Los Gatos, CC)
10. Kade Campbell (Clovis, CS)
11. Ben Roe (De La Salle, NC)
12. Caspian Grabowski (Half Moon Bay, CC) />