2019 Roadrunner Open Results

AJ Nevills (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

125

1st Place – Joe Manchino of Columbia University

2nd Place – Nicholas Raimo of Arizona State-Unattached

3rd Place – Angelo Rini of Columbia University

4th Place – Edward Flores of CA State University Bakersfield, CA-Unattach

5th Place – Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa of CA State University Bakersfield

6th Place – Jackson DiSario of Stanford, CA

1st Place Match

Joe Manchino (Columbia University) won by decision over Nicholas Raimo (Arizona State-Unattached) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

Angelo Rini (Columbia University) won by decision over Edward Flores (CA State University Bakersfield, CA-Unattach) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CA State University Bakersfield) won by no contest over Jackson DiSario (Stanford, CA) (NC)

133

1st Place – Gary Joint of Fresno State

2nd Place – Dalton Young of Stanford, CA

3rd Place – Isaiah Perez of Fresno State-Unattached

4th Place – Trent Svingala of Columbia University

5th Place – Blaysen Terukina of Menlo CA

6th Place – Collin Anderson of Embry Riddle

1st Place Match

Gary Joint (Fresno State) won by decision over Dalton Young (Stanford, CA) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Isaiah Perez (Fresno State-Unattached) won by fall over Trent Svingala (Columbia University) (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

Blaysen Terukina (Menlo CA) won by decision over Collin Anderson (Embry Riddle) (Dec 10-8)

141

1st Place – Durbin Lloren of Fresno State

2nd Place – Matt Kazimir of Columbia University

3rd Place – Kyle Parco of Fresno State-Unattached

4th Place – Lawrence Saenz of Fresno State

5th Place – Wyatt Cornelison of Cal Poly

6th Place – Noah Blakely-Beanes of CA State University Bakersfield

1st Place Match

Durbin Lloren (Fresno State) won by decision over Matt Kazimir (Columbia University) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

Kyle Parco (Fresno State-Unattached) won by decision over Lawrence Saenz (Fresno State) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Cornelison (Cal Poly) won by no contest over Noah Blakely-Beanes (CA State University Bakersfield) (NC)

149

1st Place – Aj Raya of California Baptist University

2nd Place – Greg Gaxiola of Fresno State

3rd Place – Russell Rohlfing of CA State University Bakersfield

4th Place – Mason Boutain of San Francisco State, CA

5th Place – Jaden Abas of Stanford-Unattached

6th Place – Legend Lamer of Cal Poly-Unattached

1st Place Match

Aj Raya (California Baptist University) won by decision over Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Russell Rohlfing (CA State University Bakersfield) won by no contest over Mason Boutain (San Francisco State, CA) (NC)

5th Place Match

Jaden Abas (Stanford-Unattached) won by medical forfeit over Legend Lamer (Cal Poly-Unattached) (MFF)

157

1st Place – Jacob Wright of Fresno State

2nd Place – Wyatt Gerl of CA State University Bakersfield

3rd Place – Tyler Eischens of Stanford, CA

4th Place – Kalani Tonge of CA State University Bakersfield

5th Place – Riley Jacobs of Columbia University

6th Place – Hunter Balk of Arizona State-Unattached

1st Place Match

Jacob Wright (Fresno State) won by decision over Wyatt Gerl (CA State University Bakersfield) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Tyler Eischens (Stanford, CA) won by fall over Kalani Tonge (CA State University Bakersfield) (Fall 6:20)

5th Place Match

Riley Jacobs (Columbia University) won by no contest over Hunter Balk (Arizona State-Unattached) (NC)

165

1st Place – Shane Griffith of Stanford, CA

2nd Place – Adam Kemp of Fresno State

3rd Place – Jacob Thalin of CA State University Bakersfield

4th Place – Rodrick Mosley of Gardner-Webb University

5th Place – Ricky Padilla of Fresno State

6th Place – Kyle Mosher of Columbia University

1st Place Match

Shane Griffith (Stanford, CA) won by fall over Adam Kemp (Fresno State) (Fall 6:41)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Thalin (CA State University Bakersfield) won by medical forfeit over Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb University ) (MFF)

5th Place Match

Ricky Padilla (Fresno State) won by no contest over Kyle Mosher (Columbia University) (NC)

174

1st Place – Jackson Hemauer of Fresno State

2nd Place – Lennox Wolak of Columbia University

3rd Place – Trey Munoz of Arizona State-Unattached

4th Place – Daniel Butler of Embry Riddle

5th Place – Albert Urias of CA State University Bakersfield

6th Place – Tyee Ducharme of San Francisco State, CA

1st Place Match

Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State) won by decision over Lennox Wolak (Columbia University) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Trey Munoz (Arizona State-Unattached) won by major decision over Daniel Butler (Embry Riddle) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

Albert Urias (CA State University Bakersfield) won by major decision over Tyee Ducharme (San Francisco State, CA) (Maj 12-4)

184

1st Place – Anthony Orozco of Menlo CA

2nd Place – Hunter Cruz of Fresno State

3rd Place – Dominic Kincaid of Fresno State

4th Place – Josh Loomer of CA State University Bakersfield

5th Place – Austin Clayton of Arizona State-Unattached

6th Place – Garrett Strang of California Baptist University

1st Place Match

Anthony Orozco (Menlo CA) won by decision over Hunter Cruz (Fresno State) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State) won by decision over Josh Loomer (CA State University Bakersfield) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Austin Clayton (Arizona State-Unattached) won by decision over Garrett Strang (California Baptist University) (Dec 9-8)

197

1st Place – Nathan Traxler of Stanford, CA

2nd Place – Ryan Reyes of Fresno State

3rd Place – Dom Ducharme of CA State University Bakersfield

4th Place – Arick Lopez of California Baptist University

5th Place – Sam Wustefeld of Columbia University

6th Place – Roderick Davis of Gardner-Webb University

1st Place Match

Nathan Traxler (Stanford, CA) won by fall over Ryan Reyes (Fresno State) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

Dom Ducharme (CA State University Bakersfield) won by fall over Arick Lopez (California Baptist University) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

Sam Wustefeld (Columbia University) won by no contest over Roderick Davis (Gardner-Webb University ) (NC)

285

1st Place – Aj Nevills of Fresno State-Unattached

2nd Place – Cohlton Schultz of Arizona State-Unattached

3rd Place – Trevor Rasmussen of Stanford, CA

4th Place – Dan Conley of Columbia University

5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place – Jarrod Snyder of CA State University Bakersfield

6th Place – Zach Schrader of California Baptist University

1st Place Match

Aj Nevills (Fresno State-Unattached) won by decision over Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State-Unattached) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Trevor Rasmussen (Stanford, CA) won by decision over Dan Conley (Columbia University) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Zach Schrader (California Baptist University) and Jarrod Snyder (CA State University Bakersfield) (DFF)