The 2019 Mat Classic at Granada HS Pre-Seeds

108

  1. Gunn – Benicia, NC (HM at 108 )**
  2. Adil – Washington, NC
  3. Baca – James Logan, NC
  4. Wilder – Grace Davis, SJ
  5. Reynolds – Clovis North, CS
  6. Noble – JFK, NC
  7. Lum – Castro Valley, NC
  8. J Calvert – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ

115

  1. Bailey – Granada, NC (ranked 8th 108)**
  2. Bigler – Archbishop Riordan (ranked 19th 115)**
  3. A Calvert – Franklin-Elk Grove (ranked 19th 108)**
  4. Valdez – Grace Davis, SJ (ranked 32nd 115)**
  5. Ramos – Redwood, NC
  6. Noble – JFK, NC
  7. Ferreira – Placer, N
  8. Jensen – Clayton Valley Charter, NC

122

  1. Victoria – Dublin, NC
  2. Reynolds – Benicia, NC
  3. Floresca – James Logan, NC
  4. Saldivar – Napa, SJ
  5. Skaric – Northgate, NC
  6. Montecinos – Livermore, NC
  7. Thai – Lowell, SF
  8. Wong – Castro Valley, NC

128

  1. Prim – Grace Davis, SJ (HM at 128)**
  2. Williams Franklin-Elk Grove (HM at 128)**
  3. Barrajas – Thomas Downey, SJ
  4. Bernardo – James Logan, NC
  5. Moussalli – Granada, NC
  6. Gevorkyan – Lowell, NC
  7. Bledsoe – Napa, NC
  8. Brose – Brerean Christian, NC

134

  1. Alanis – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ (ranked 14th 128)**
  2. Othman – Benicia, NC (ranked 25th 134)**
  3. Waskey – California, NC
  4. Ikegami – Dublin, NC
  5. Diaz – Thomas Downey, SJ
  6. Olsan – Redwood, NC
  7. Dargani – Concord, NC
  8. Figueroa – Antioch, NC

140

  1. Nascimento – Lowell, SF (ranked 24th 140)**
  2. Nguyen – Granada, NC (ranked 26th 140)**
  3. Mandler – San Leandro, NC (HM at 140)**
  4. Williams – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ
  5. Pergakis – Alhambra, NC
  6. Cook – Placer, N
  7. Hall – Clayton Valley Charter, NC
  8. Esposito – Northgate, NC

147

  1. Sanchez – Northgate, NC (ranked 26th 147)**
  2. Matheson – Granada, NC
  3. Spencer – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ
  4. Rogers – Placer, N
  5. Ryaboy – Lowell, SF
  6. Mesarchick – Livermore, NC
  7. Mocciano – Foothill, NC
  8. Fontes – Freedom, NC

154

  1. Aberouette – Archbishop Riordan, CC
  2. Bigness – Alhambra, NC
  3. Mercado – Grace Davis, SJ
  4. Espinoza – Northgate, NC
  5. Thu – James Logan, NC
  6. Ponce – Washington, NC
  7. Vilchis – Granada, NC
  8. Hanifzada – Mountain House, SJ

162

  1. Khan – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ (ranked 16th 154)**
  2. Mettler – Northgate, NC (HM at 154)**
  3. Ivy – San Leandro, NC (HM at 184)**
  4. Thornton – Placer, N
  5. Meskienyar – James Logan, NC
  6. Batie – Northgate, NC
  7. Parisi – Foothill, NC
  8. Harris – Antioch, NC

172

  1. Valdez – Placer, N (ranked 10th 172)**
  2. Le Sieur – Northgate, NC (HM at 184)**
  3. Richardson – Granada, NC
  4. Reyes – James Logan, NC
  5. Wade – Foothill, NC
  6. Song – Lowell, SF
  7. Melynkov – Mission San Jose, NC
  8. Ramos – Benicia, NC

184

  1. Kilner – Granada, NC (ranked 5th 184)**
  2. Lewis – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ (ranked 8th 184)**
  3. Tran – Livermore, NC
  4. Morales – San Leandro, NC
  5. Henderson – Benicia, NC
  6. Diaz – Concord, NC
  7. Tirado – Deer Valley, NC
  8. Leaus – Mountain House, SJ

197

  1. Myers – Franklin-Elk Grove, SJ (ranked 22nd 197)**
  2. Williams – Livermore, NC
  3. Cirerra – James Logan, NC
  4. Collom – Granada, NC
  5. Gerard – Archbishop Riordan, CC
  6. Resendez – San Leandro, NC
  7. Krishnadas – Mission San Jose, NC
  8. Van Diggelen – California, NC

222

  1. Hernandez – Alhambra, NC
  2. Ninekirk – Berean Catholic, NC
  3. Pierce – Foothill, NC
  4. Green – Castro Valley, NC

287

  1. Khamisy – Mission San Jose, NC
  2. Nye – California, NC
  3. Sartorio – Clayton Valley Charter, NC
  4. Farrell – Alhambra, NC
  5. Miller – Castro Valley, NC
  6. Escobedo – Concord, NC

**California State Rankings by the California Wrestler (TCW)