2019 USAW Cadet/Junior Folkstyle Nationals (California)

DAWSON SIHAVONG (Bullard, CS) 4x All-American

2019 JUNIOR FOLKSTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

106 – Nick Stringer (Nordhoff, S): 5th Place

113 – Nicholas Bermudez (Buchanan, CS): 6th Place

120 – Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, CS, 10): NATIONAL CHAMPION

120 – Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NC, 12): 7th Place

126 – Hunter Leake (Buchanan, CS, 11): 2nd Place

132 – Logan Gioffre (Buchanan, CS): 8th Place

145 – Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS, 12): 2nd Place

145 – Kurt Trumbull (Canyon Springs, S): 4th Place

145 – George Ruiz (Buchanan, CS): 5th Place

152 – Joseph Martin (Buchanan, CS, 9): 3rd Place

160 – Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco, S, 10): 2nd Place

160 – Jace Luchau (Selma, CS, 12): 3rd Place

160 – Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert, S, 12): 5th Place

182 – Jonovan Smith (Birmingham, LA, 12): 2nd Place

182 – Nathan Hass (St. John Bosco, S, 11): 4th Place

197 – Ben Gould (Valencia, S, 12): 2nd Place

197 – Jadon Martin (Buchanan, CS, 11): 8th Place

220 – Peter Ming (Elk Grove, SJ, 11): 5th Place

CARTER BAILEY (Granada, NC)

2019 CADET FOLKSTYLE ALL-AMERICANS

88 – Grigor Choklayan (International Sport Union): 5th Place

88 – Jeremy Lee Oani (Marvel Wrestling Academy): 6th Place

94 – Santino Sanchez: 3rd Place

94 – Tyler Riley (Vacaville): 4th Place

100 – Beau Mantanona (Palm Desert): 3rd Place

106 – Cisco Cabrera (Buchanan, CS): 2nd Place

106 – Dominic Mendez (Righetti, CS, 9): 3rd Place

106 – Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, CS, 9): NATIONAL CHAMPION

106 – Raymond Lopez (Buchanan, CS): 8th Place

113 – Carter Bailey (Granada, NC, 10): 2nd Place

113 – Reggie Raiz (Buchanan, CS): 3rd Place

120 – Michael Gioffre (Buchanan, CS): 3rd Place

120 – Adrian Limon (Northview, CS): 6th Place

126 – Kyler Lake (Buchanan, CS): 2nd Place

132 – Nicco Ruiz: 3rd Place

138 – Mike Fear: 8th Place

145 – Robert Perez III (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage): NATIONAL CHAMPION

152 – Matthew Rodriguez (Righetti, CS, 9): 3rd Place

160 – Jake Prudek (Caruthers, CS): 5th Place

182 – Braden Pease (Poway, SD, 9): 6th Place

182 – Caden Rodgers (Buchanan, CS): 7th Place

182 – Donovan DiGregorio (Calaveras, SJ, 10): 3rd Place