2020 CIF State Championships – Semi-finals set

160 – TRENT SILVA (Windsor, NC, 12)

TOP 12 TEAMS (Entering Day 3)

1 – Buchanan (CS): 176.0
2 – Poway (SD): 133.5
3 – St. John Bosco (S): 119.5
4 – Clovis (CS): 111.0
5 – Clovis North (CS): 98.0
6 – Gilroy (CC): 81.0
7 – Selma (CS): 77.0
8 – Bakersfield (CS): 69.5
9 – Rancho Bernardo (SD): 58.0
10-  Servite (S): 52.0
11 – Vacaville (SJ): 46.0
12 – Frontier (CS): 44.0
13 – Clovis West (CS): 42.5
14 – Oakdale (SJ): 42.0
15 – Calvary Chapel (S): 41.5

Semi-Final Matchups

106

ANDRE GONZALES (Poway, SD) #1 vs. BEAU MANTANONA (Palm Desert, S) #4
DOMINIC MENDEZ (Righetti, CS) #6 vs. RAYMOND LOPEZ (Buchanan, CS) #2

113

RICHARD FIGUEROA (Selma, CS) #1 vs. ZETH ROMNEY (Chaminade, S) #4
JACK GIOFFRE (Buchanan, CS) #3 vs. JOEY CRUZ (Clovis North, CS) #2

120

LAZ MALDONADO (Clovis West, CS) #8 vs. CARTER BAILEY (Granada, NC) #5
MAXXIMUS MARTINEZ (St. John Bosco, S) #3 vs. TRISTAN LUJAN (Selma, CS) #2

126

MAXIMO RENTERIA (Buchanan, CS) #1 vs. TIMOTHY LEVINE (St. John Bosco, S) #4
DAMION ELLIOTT (Del Oro, SJ) #6 vs. KIMO LEIA (Selma, CS) #7

132

AARON NAGAO (Esperanza, S) #1 vs. NICCO RUIZ (St. John Bosco, CS) #4
RYAN FRANCO (Clovis North, CS) #3 vs. HUNTER LEAKE (Buchanan, CS) #2

138

ALEX RAMIREZ (Rowland, S) #1 vs. KYLER LAKE (Buchanan, CS) #5
HENRY PORTER (Gilroy, CC) #3 vs. ISSAC SALAS (St. John Bosco, S) #2

145

JESSE VASQUEZ (Excelsior Charter, S) #1 vs. LOGAN GIOFFRE (Buchanan, CS) #5
JADEN LE (Rancho Bernardo, SD) #3 vs. AARON GANDARA (Poway, SD) #2

152

CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy, CC) #1 vs. REYMUNDO RAIZ (Buchanan, CS) #5
TYLER BADGETT (Rancho Bernardo, SD) #3 vs. SONNY SANTIAGO (St. John Bosco, S) #2

160

CAEL VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S) #1 vs. ROCCO CONTINO (Buchanan, CS) #4
TRENT SILVA (Windsor, NC) #6 vs. ANDREW SPARKS (Calvary Chapel, S) #2

170

GIANO PETRUCELLI (Clovis, CS) #1 vs. ALEX HERNANDEZ (Poway, SD) #5
JT STINSON (East Nicolaus, N) #3 vs. JOSEPH MARTIN (Buchanan, CS) #2

182

NATHAN HAAS (St. John Bosco, S) #1 vs. JADON MARTIN (Buchanan, CS) #5
JAVEN JOVERO (Rancho Bernardo, SD) #3 vs. JOE CURTIS (La Costa Canyon, SD) #2

195

GUILLERMO ESCOBEDO (Los Altos, S) #1 vs. FELIPE RODRIGUEZ (Clovis West, CS) #4
TRISTEN WILSON (Servite, S) #3 vs. TYLER GIANAKOPULOS (Clovis, CS) #2

220

JACOB CHRISTENSEN (Durham, N) #1 vs. GABRIEL CARRANZA (Victor Valley, S) #5
BRANDON LEON (Roosevelt, S) #3 vs. PETER MING (Elk Grove, SJ) #2

285

JOSIAH HILL (Bakersfield, CS) #1 vs. MALACHI LYLES (Mayfair, S) #4
CHRIS ISLAND (Vacaville, SJ) #3 vs. NICHOLAS VILLARREAL (Gilroy, CC) #2