2020 East Bay Athletic League Championships (Seeds)

120 – Carter Bailey (Granada, 11) Returning State Qualifier/Folkstyle All-American

TOP 4 SEEDS

106

1 – Bobby Cuevas (De La Salle, 10)**

2 – Tallon Chambers (Livermore, 10)

3 – Miles Garcia (Monte Vista, 10)

4 – Henry Baalman (Dublin, 9)

113

1 – Atri Feizi (De La Salle, 9)

2 – Jaden Namayan (Granada, 10)

3 – Kurt Mirador (Amador Valley, 12)

4 – Cole Klapprott (Dublin, 9)

120

1 – Carter Bailey (Granada, 11)**

2 – Mateo Sanchez (De La Salle, 12)

3 – Josiah Hurd (Livermore, 10)

4 – Weston Coble (Dougherty Valley, 11)

126

1 – Julian Victoria (Dublin, 11)*

2 – Zavion Fernandez (De La Salle, 12)

3 – Luke Neely (Amador Valley, 11)

4 – Miles Coble (Dougherty Valley, 10)

132

1 – Dylan Pilger (Dublin, 12)*

2 – Gavin Fernandez (De La Salle, 9)

3 – Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, 12)*

4 – Isaiah Lee (San Ramon Valley, 10)

138

1 – Jackson Morgan (Granada, 10)

2 – Conor Sweeney (De La Salle, 11)

3 – Sami Barakat (San Ramon Valley, 11)

4 – Dakodah Hazen (Dublin, 10)

145

1 – Timothy Cowan (Livermore, 10)

2 – Naeem Salemi (Granada, 10)

3 – Aiden Linder (De La Salle, 11)

4 – Mikale Melaku (California, 11)

152

1 – Mario Franco (De La Salle, 11)**

2 – Rylan Matheson (Granada, 12)

3 – Cody Mocciaro (Foothill, 12)

4 – Eric Barron (Dougherty Valley, 12)

160

1 – Timothy Greenhouse (San Ramon Valley, 11)*

2 – Darin Guerrero (De La Salle, 10)*

3 – Edward Vilchis (Granada, 12)*

4 – Miguel Lopez (Foothill, 12)

170

1 – JT Earle (De La Salle, 11)

2 – Miles Stines (Dougherty Valley, 12)

3 – Kai Nelson (Granada, 12)

4 – Blake Kenney (Amador Valley, 10)

182

1 – Jonathan Gruver (San Ramon Valley, 12)

2 – Ian Richardson (Granada, 11)

3 – Daniel DeSoto (California, 12)*

4 – James Parisi (Foothill, 12)

195

1 – Lance Hackett (De La Salle, 12)**

2 – Sam Wade (Foothill, 12)

3 – Aiden Sanchez (Dougherty Valley, 12)

4 – Nathan Lloyd (Granada, 10)

220

1 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, 12)**

2 – Bradley Moore (De La Salle, 11)

3 – Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, 12)

4 – Clark Lenhardt (Dublin, 12)

285

1 – Ben Roe (De La Salle, 12)**

2 – Robert Porter (Granada, 12)

3 – Nathan Boyce (Amador Valley, 12)

4 – Ryan Rodgers (California, 10)

**CIF State Qualifier

*Returning NCS Placer

285 – Ben Roe (De La Salle, 12) Returning NCS Champion
220 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, 12) Returning State Qualifier
152 – Mario Franco (De La Salle, 11) Returning NCS Champion