2020 Mat Classic Wrestling Tournament at Granada High School – January 11th (Pre-Seeds)

Date: Saturday, January 11th

Where: Granada High School – 400 Wall Street – Livermore, CA 94550

Time Schedule: Gym opens at 6:00 am/Weigh-in/groom check – 7:00 am

Registration: Closes at 7:30 am

Competition: Starts at 9:00 am

Format: An individual tournament in a double elimination bracket Team Scores will be kept based on individual scoring.

Awards: Top Three Teams – Top 5 Individuals – 2 Most Outstanding Awards.

Mat Classic Pre Seeds

109

  1. Aiden Wilder (Grace Davis, SJ)
  2. Gabriel Tellez (Pitman, SJ)
  3. Henry Baalman (Dublin, NC)
  4. Shane Jensen (Clayton Valley, NC)
  5. Eyad Malsen (Dougherty Valley, NC)
  6. Miles Garcia (Monte Vista, NC)
  7. Ayden Ji (Redwood, NC)
  8. Nathan Viscocich (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  9. Pranav Hastik (Mission San Jose, NC)
  10. Tony Hernandez (Northgate, NC)

116

  1. Jaden Ramos (Redwood, NC)
  2. Alex Talamante (Pitman, SJ)
  3. Josiah Laird (Grace Davis, SJ)
  4. Xander Romero (Middleton, NC)
  5. Kurt Mirador (Amador Valley, NC)
  6. Jeremy Iapham (Bear Creek, SJ)
  7. Jaden Namayan (Granada, NC)
  8. Eric Duya (James Logan, NC)
  9. Augie Solorzano (San Lorenzo, NC)
  10. Cole Klapprott (Dublin, NC)

123

  1. John Valdez (Grace Davis, SJ)
  2. Logan Moon (Placer, N)
  3. Josh Gonzalez (Liberty, NC)
  4. Cade Talmadge (Clayton Valley, NC)
  5. Luke Neely (Amador Valley, NC)
  6. Julian Rosales (Pitman, SJ)
  7. Josiah Hurd (Livermore, NC)
  8. Haseeb Tarin (Washington, NC)
  9. Joshua Peralta (California, NC)
  10. Maximilian Lwin (Dublin, NC)

129

  1. Carson Prim (Grace Davis, SJ)
  2. Julian Victoria (Dublin, NC)
  3. Conner Larosa (Pitman, SJ)
  4. Andrew Ji (Redwood, NC)
  5. Joshua Urena (Wilcox, CC)
  6. Dominic Rivera (Rancho Cotate, NC)
  7. Justus Haskin (Placer, N)
  8. Benito Saldivar (Napa, NC)
  9. Ryan Strout-Hearick (Mountain House, SJ)
  10. Hezzy Crawford (Irvington, NC)

135

  1. Dylan Pilger (Dublin, NC)
  2. Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, NC)
  3. Ben Olsan (Redwood, NC)
  4. Tony Cuevas (Pitman, SJ)
  5. Macoy Reed (Placer, N)
  6. Alex Thomas (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  7. Anthony Skaric (Northgate, NC)
  8. Andre Dargani (Clayton Valley, NC)
  9. Kaleo Aquino (Mountain House, NC)
  10. Connor Gabe (California, NC)

141

  1. Jason Tang (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  2. Jackson Morgan (Granada, NC)
  3. Connor McLoy (American, NC)
  4. Nicholas Barajas (Washington, NC)
  5. Casey Strand (Clayton Valley, NC)
  6. Dakodah Hazen (Dublin, NC)
  7. Owen Boyce (Amador Valley, NC)
  8. Kayvan Danesh (Wilcox, CC)
  9. Harrison Haagensen (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  10. Jake Trees (Northgate, NC)

148

  1. Sammy Silveria (Pitman, SJ)
  2. Cole Sanchez (Northgate, NC)
  3. River Rogers (Placer, N)
  4. Maxwell Wise (Foothill, NC)
  5. Michael Ryaboy (Lowell, SF)
  6. Anthony Hall (Clayton Valley, NC)
  7. Gabriel Dominguez (Wilcox, CC)
  8. Mikael Melaku (California, NC)
  9. Alexander Ponce (Washington, NC)
  10. Shady Henry (Dougherty Valley, NC)

155

  1. Jon Stout (Pitman, SJ)
  2. Angelo Esposito (Northgate, NCC)
  3. Coleman Gonzales (Clayton Valley, NC)
  4. David Aberouette (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  5. Evan Griffiths (Liberty, NC)
  6. Max Gomez (Granada, NC)
  7. Eric Barron (Dougherty Valley, NC)
  8. William Weigel (Livermore, NC)
  9. Ethan Basque (Placer, N)
  10. Jeffy LI (Mission San Jose, NC)

163

  1. Isaiah Ontiveros (Pitman, SJ)
  2. Jacob Turner (Grace Davis, SJ)
  3. Randy Aberouette (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  4. Caden Chan (Lowell, SF)
  5. Nicholas Chiao (Mission San Jose, NC)
  6. Miles Stines (Dougherty Valley, NC)
  7. Jordan Bets (Granada, NC)
  8. Steven Williams (Acalanes, NC)
  9. Lucas Chui (Amador Valley, NC)
  10. Colton Behmlander (Clayton Valley, NC)

173

  1. Tyler Rowland (Wilcox, CC)
  2. Edward Vilchis (Granada, NC)
  3. Logan Morris (Liberty, NC)
  4. Cabot Batie (Northgate, NC)
  5. Sunish Patel (Berkeley, NC)
  6. Braden Sanchez (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  7. Jedric Reyes (James Logan, NC)
  8. Ahmad Faizi (Grace Davis, SJ)
  9. Angel Abdoulnour (Pitman, SJ)
  10. Zachariah Mustar (Deer Valley, NC)

185

  1. Nicholas Le Sieur (Northgate, NC)
  2. Ian Richardson (Granada, NC)
  3. Michael Fitzsommons (Redwood, NC)
  4. Noah Russell (Washington, NC)
  5. Khalid Ghani (Pitman, SJ)
  6. Diego Rutkowski (De La Salle, NC)
  7. William Woon (James Logan, NC)
  8. Sergio Sanchez (South San Francisco, CC)
  9. Tim Welch (Liberty, NC)
  10. Jaiden Leus (Mountain House, SJ)

198

  1. Daniel DeSoto (California, NC)
  2. Jared Pyzer (Middleton, NC)
  3. Sam Wade (Foothill, NC)
  4. Carlos Hernandez (Alhambra, NC)
  5. Abtin Olaee (Irvington, NC)
  6. Matt Melnykov (Mission San Jose, NC)
  7. Tyler Ervin-Balmonte (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  8. Ashly Cox (Bear Creek, SJ)
  9. Johnny Contreras (San Lorenzo, SJ)
  10. William Fatu (San Rosa, NC)

223

  1. Juan Mora (Pitman, SJ)
  2. Raymond Russell (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  3. Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, NC)
  4. Michael Vasquez (Berkeley, NC)
  5. Aidan Roe (De La Salle, NC)
  6. Tyler Emmanuel (Livermore, NC)
  7. Ryan Bischofberger (American, NC)
  8. Elijah Deleon (Thomas Downey, SJ)
  9. Ishar Singh (Mission San Jose, NC)
  10. Hongkun Gong (Dougherty Valley, NC)

288

  1. Emilio Gutierrez (Pitman, SJ)
  2. Cole Lex (Napa, NC)
  3. Sitiveni Gaunavinaka (Berkeley, NC)
  4. Nathan Boyce (Amador Valley, NC)
  5. Garrett Scherer (Livermore, NC)
  6. Dominic Childress (Mountain House, SJ)
  7. Alex Rosales (Placer, N)
  8. Nabil Irshad (James Logan, NC)
  9. Gabe Martin (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
  10. Mauricio Solis (San Lorenzo, NC)

NOTE: All seeds subject to change.