2020 Vine Valley Athletic League Wrestling Championships – Final Results

2020 VVALChampionships

Final Team Standings

1. Casa Grande
2. Napa
3. Petaluma
4. American Canyon
5. Vintage
6. Sonoma Valley
7. Justin Siena

106
1. Nick Trave, Petaluma
2. Kai Hoffmann, Justin Siena
3. Marcello Saldana, Sonoma Valley

113
1. Cooper Cohee, Justin Siena
2. Dylan Baltazar, Petaluma
3. Liam Walsh, Casa Grande
4. Jose Alvarez, Napa

120
1. Zackary Raymond, American Canyon
2. Sam Virkus, Casa Grande
3. Collin Ferrero, Petaluma
4. Jack Lucier, Napa

126
1. Benito Saldivar, Napa
2. Collin Hilliard, Casa Grande
3. Brandon Guiducci, Justin Siena
4. Ean Schiffman, Sonoma Valley
5. Zach Engler, Petaluma

132
1. Jacob Guiducci, Justin Siena
2. Axel Briseno, Napa
3. Devin Garingarao, American Canyon
4. Colin Sanders, Petaluma
5. Tim Vestnys, Casa Grande
6. Adrian Cabrera, Sonoma Valley

138
1. Ryan Naugle, Casa Grande
2. Lukas Bettencourt, Petaluma
3. Manuel Infante, Napa
4. Matt Ruiz, American Canyon
5. Owen Brown, Sonoma Valley

145
1. Nathan Corwin, Petaluma
2. Robert Gomez, Napa
3. Zander Casillas, Sonoma Valley
4. Joe McGuire, Casa Grande
5. Cole Chatagnier, Justin Siena
6. Will Hurst, Vintage

152
1. Ethan Falkenberg, Casa Grande
2. Nathan Schwarze, Napa
3. Niko Smith, Vintage
4. Francisco Morales, Sonoma Valley
5. Riddick James, Petaluma

160
1. Lawson Lee, Sonoma Valley
2. Rodolfo Hernandez, Napa
3. Kyle Garrity, Casa Grande
4. Justin Del Rosario, American Canyon
5. Ty Boldway, Vintage
6. Ryan Castiglia, Petaluma

170
1. Saul Valle, Vintage
2. Jacob Isola, Casa Grande
3. Gunnar Reger, Napa
4. Jesse Lopez, American Canyon
5. Chris Duran, Sonoma Valley

182
1. Dylan Smith, Vintage
2. Thomas Hatton, Napa
3. Zack Babel, Casa Grande
4. Jack Alcayaga, Sonoma Valley
5. Antonio Blanco, American Canyon
6. Jagger Williams, Petaluma

195
1. Jack Santos, Petaluma
2. JP Negueloua, Justin Siena
3. Steven Isaacs, Casa Grande
4. Emilio Deianni, Napa
5. Jair Ramos, American Canyon

220
1. Dominic Smith, Vintage
2. Connor Gloster, Casa Grande
3. James Aken, American Canyon
4. Nick Tarca, Petaluma
5. David Lopez, Napa

285
1. Jack Faris, Casa Grande
2. Cole Lex, Napa
3. Konrad Fiske, Vintage
4. Toby Bunch, American Canyon
5. Alexis De La Torre, Petaluma

2020 Vine Valley Athletic League Girls Wrestling Championships

Final Team Standings

1. Petaluma
2. Vintage
3. American Canyon
4. Casa Grande
5. Napa
6. Sonoma Valley
7. Justin Siena

103
1. Amelia Grevin, Petaluma
2. Amay Maulino, American Canyon

108
1. Kathryn Samford, Petaluma

113
1. Stehpania Barrientos, Napa
2. Mylene Francisco, American Canyon

118
1. Natalie Scott, Vintage
2. Kathleen Cruz, American Canyon
3. Bela Miller, Petaluma

123
1. Kim Larsen, Petaluma
2. Alison Lopez-Hernandez, Vintage

128
1. Adriana Borjas, Petaluma
2. Nathaly Ramirez, Vintage

133
1. Logan Pomi, Petaluma
2. Sophia Rapacon, American Canyon
3. Lilly Harden, Casa Grande

139
1. Leilani Frazer, Vintage
2. Shayla Hoang, American Canyon

145
1. Arora Viera, Casa Grande
2. Alisha Cilluffo, Napa
3. Maribel Rodriguez, Sonoma Valley
4. Gianna Giovacchini, Petaluma

152
1. Ya-Ya Martinez, Justin Siena
2. Shalynn Baker, Petaluma
3. Nataly Solorio, Napa
4. Kaia Stites, Casa Grande

162
1. Jessica Mendieta, Vintage
2. Carla Maldonado, Petaluma

191
1. Emma Lopez, American Canyon

237
1. Lily McCoy, Casa Grande
2. Kimberly Navarrete-Leo, Vintage