22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic Results – January 11, 2020

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Orland (NS): 129.5

2 – James Logan (NC): 116.0

3 – Gilroy (CC): 109.5

4 – Meno Atherton (CC): 102.0

5 – Elk Grove (SJ): 99.5

6 – Castro Valley (NC): 97.0

7 – Newark Memorial (NC): 94.0

8 – Albany (NC): 93.5

9 – Del Oro (SJ): 85.5

10 – Fremont (CC): 84.0

101

1st Place – Paige Morales of Central High School

2nd Place – Mikayla Guevarra of Amador Valley High School

3rd Place – Lizette Rodriguez of James Logan High School

4th Place – Hailey Ward of Turlock High School

5th Place – Melissa Lee of Fremont High School

6th Place – Jacqueline Hernandez of Frontier High School

7th Place – Kelalani Tumale of Silver Creek

8th Place – Joanna Li of Lowell High School

106

1st Place – Alyssa Valdivia of Frontier High School

2nd Place – Carmen Perez of Windsor High School

3rd Place – Valerie Glenn of Gilroy High School

4th Place – Greta Gustafson of Santa Cruz High School

5th Place – Liv Villanueva of Northgate High School

6th Place – Marisol Rodriguez of James Logan High School

7th Place – Valeria Ahumada of Oakland Technical High School

8th Place – Lorretta Lopez of Elk Grove High School

111

1st Place – Cristelle Rodriguez of Buchanan High School

2nd Place – Adrienna Turner of Davis High School

3rd Place – Lillian Avalos of Pitman High School

4th Place – Valeree Ornelas of Clovis High School

5th Place – Sarah Null of Elk Grove High School

6th Place – Niah Ledesma of Hillcrest High School

7th Place – Mia Bonotan of Benicia High School

8th Place – Samira Mason of Tokay High School

116

1st Place – Monica Garcia of Hillcrest High School

2nd Place – Elena Ivaldi of Del Oro High school

3rd Place – Desinee Lopez of Folsom High School

4th Place – Kai Kenney of Durham High School

5th Place – Kaelyn Siason of Everett Alvarez

6th Place – Carmella Foley of James Logan High School

7th Place – Artemisia Matera of Head- Royce High School

8th Place – Viviana Ojeda of Lowell High School

121

1st Place – Jennifer Soto of Orland High School

2nd Place – Melanie Mendoza of Selma High School

3rd Place – Katie Gomez of Birmingham Community Charter

4th Place – Janida Garcia of Lathrop High School

5th Place – Tehya Ledesma of Hillcrest High School

6th Place – Katie Ward of McQueen High School

7th Place – Mikaela Troche of Newark Memorial High School

8th Place – Katherine Nguyen of Evergreen Valley High School

126

1st Place – Maya Letona of Santa Cruz High School

2nd Place – Alisha Narvaez of James Logan High School

3rd Place – Madison Fonseca of Orland High School

4th Place – Grace Hodge of Clayton Valley Charter High School

5th Place – Amedee Garcia of Yuba City High School

6th Place – Kameron Sudol of Esperanza High School

7th Place – Yasmine Scherer of North High School

8th Place – Tamsin Urbas of Albany High School

131

1st Place – Adaugo Nwachukwu of Silver Creek High School

2nd Place – Joanna Qiu of Albany High School

3rd Place – Anna Smith of Menlo Atherton High School

4th Place – Leilani Martinez of Central Catholic High School

5th Place – Nile Jernigan of Cerritos High School

6th Place – Ximena Pulido of Livermore High School

7th Place – Mari Johns of Las Lomas High School

8th Place – Shawntel Copple of Las Plumas High School

137

1st Place – Savannah Gomez of Brawley Union High School

2nd Place – Emily Alderman of Bella Vista High Schol

3rd Place – Aliana Lefotu of Golden Valley High School

4th Place – Megan Stottsberry of Orland High School

5th Place – Amber Plasencia of Madison High School

6th Place – Beyonce Garcia of James Logan High School

7th Place – Leilani Frazer of Vintage High School

8th Place – Amanda Beall of Nevada Union High School

143

1st Place – Emmily Patneaud of Gilroy High School

2nd Place – Ananya Phonchana-Johnson of Reed High School

3rd Place – Annie Hua of Fremont High School

4th Place – Taydem Khamjoi of Cesar Chavez High School

5th Place – Courtney Michalowski of Castro Valley High school

6th Place – Audrey Chavez of Golden Valley High School

7th Place – Arora Vieira of Casa Grande High School

8th Place – Vanessa Gutierrez of Lincoln High School

150

1st Place – Hannah Ricioli of El Molino High School

2nd Place – Chrissy Wallace of Selma High School

3rd Place – Annabel Garcia of Fremont High School

4th Place – Olivia Ott of Castro Valley High school

5th Place – Lindsey Patrick of Shasta High School

6th Place – Sarah Skotnicki of Nevada Union High School

7th Place – Salana Camacho of Beyer High School

8th Place – Jasmin Fernandez of Birmingham CC High School

160

1st Place – Francesca LoPresti of Albany High School

2nd Place – Ariana Pereira of Newark Memorial High School

3rd Place – Michelle Kamyshin of River City High School

4th Place – Haley Gumpfer of Casa Roble High School

5th Place – Layla Donahoe of Dana Hills High School

6th Place – Tiyanna Leal of Durham High School

7th Place – Bianca Pesole of Elk Grove High School

8th Place – Brianna Abrica of Arroyo High School

170

1st Place – Katja Osteen of Royal High School

2nd Place – BaoAhn Perez-Duncan of Clovis High School

3rd Place – Valerie Osborne of Oakdale High School

4th Place – Samantha Calkins of Liberty High School

5th Place – Erika Perez of Salinas High School

6th Place – Hannah Hendrickson of Menlo Atherton High School

7th Place – Winifred Namosimalua of Antelope High School

8th Place – Lily El-Masri of San Marin High School

189

1st Place – Alexa Garcia of Sierra High School

2nd Place – Hollie Espinoza of Rancho Cotate High School

3rd Place – Juliannah Bolli of Silver Creek High School

4th Place – Aracely Rendon-Gomez of Eureka High School

5th Place – Ruby Joseph of Cardinal Newman High School

6th Place – Kaycee Fitero of Cerritos High School

7th Place – Angelina Sanchez of Central Valley High School

8th Place – Abby Veske of Del Oro High school

235

1st Place – Lilly McCoy of Casa Grande High School

2nd Place – Rebeca Camacho of Cerritos High School

3rd Place – Annika Miles of Elk Grove High School

4th Place – Nyla Thitphaneth of Orland High School

5th Place – Savannah Sepulveda of San Benito High School

6th Place – Olivia Smith of Antelope High School

7th Place – Amina Rateb of Angelo Rodriguez High School

8th Place – Samantha Espinoza of Central Valley High School