Granada Crowned 2019 Mat Classic Champions (NCS)

195 Championship Final – Xavier Williams (Livermore, NC) dec. Dylan Myers (Franklin, SJ), 5-4

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Granada (NC): 196.0

2 – Franklin-Elk Grove (SJ): 188.0

3 – Benicia (NC): 124.0

4 – Archbishop Riordan (CC): 112.0

5 – Castro Valley (NC): 110.5

6 – Northgate (NC): 108.5

7 – Lowell (SF): 91.0

8T – California (NC)/James Logan (NC): 83.5

10 – San Leandro (NC): 82.5

108

1 – Lorenzo Gunn (Benicia, NC)

2 – Maaz Adil (Washington, NC)

3 – Aiden Wilder (Grace Davis, SJ)

4 – Skyler Lum (Castro Valley, NC)

5 – Roland Baca (James Logan, NC)

6 – Steven Reynolds (Concord, NC)

Consolation Champ: Anderson (Castro Valley, NC)

115

1 – Carter Bailey (Granada, NC)

2 – Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan, CC)

3 – John Valdez (Grace Davis, SJ)

4 – Jaden Ramos (Redwood, NC)

5 – Andrew Calvert (Franklin, SJ)

6 – AJ Ferreira (Placer, N)

Consolation: Namayan (Granada, NC)

122

1 – Julian Victoria (Dublin, NC)

2 – Brandon Reynolds (Benicia, NC)

4 – Ethan Floresca (James Logan, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

4 – Giovani Thai (Lowell, SF)

5 – Jonas Wong (Castro Valley, NC)

6 – Benito Saldivar (Napa, NC)

Consolation Champion: Wong (Castro Valley, NC)

128

1 – Majed Moussalli (Granada, NC)

2 – Marcus Barrajas (Thomas Downey, SJ)

3 – Carson Prim (Grace Davis, SJ)

4 – Dylan Pilger (Dublin, NC)

5 – Slavik Gevorkyan (Lowell, SF)

6 – Michael Jimenez (Benicia, NC)

Consolation Champion: Barajas (Washington, NC)

134

1 – Edison Alanis (Franklin, NC)

2 – Basil Othman (Benicia, NC)

4 – Cole Waskey (California, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

4 – Christian Diaz (Thomas Downey, SJ)

6 – Dan Ikegami (Dublin, NC)

6 – Andre Dargani (Concord, NC)

Consolation Champion: Vanderwgen (Castro Valley, NC)/Zuber (San Leandro, NC) * tie (5-match rule)

140

1 – Marcus Mandler (San Leandro, NC)

2 – Albert Williams (Franklin, SJ)

3 – Jonathan Nguyen (Granada, NC)

4 – Jonah Nacscimento (Lowell, SF)

6 – damion pergakis (Alhambra, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

6 – Bryce Cook (Placer, N)

Consolation Champion: Zach Hammerschmidt (Freedom, NC)

147

1 – Cole Sanchez (Northgate, NC)

2 – Rylan Matheson (Granada, NC)

4 – Colby Spencer (Franklin, SJ) *tie (5-match rule)

4 – Michael Ryaboy (Lowell, SF

6 – River Rogers (Placer, N) *tie (5-match rule)

6 – Cody Mocciano (Foothill, NC)

Consolation Champion: Curran (Clayton Valley Charter, NC)

154

1 – Edward Vilchis (Granada, NC)

2 – Randy Aberouette (Archbishop Riordan, CC)

3 – Frankie Thu (James Logan, NC)

4 – Jalen Ng (Lowell, SF)

5 – Mikele Pagliuca (California, NC)

6 – Francisco Espinoza (Northgate, NC)

Consolation Champion: Scwartz (Napa, NC)

162

1 – Hassan Khan (Franklin, SJ)

2 – Gage Mettler (Northgate, NC)

4 – Callan Ivy (San Leandro, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

4 – Xavier Camerena (Franklin, SJ)

6 – Abdul Meskienyar (James Logan, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

6 – Jakari Harris (Antioch, NC)

Consolation Champion: Batie (Northgate, NC)

172

1 – Joe Valdez (Placer, N)

2 – Nicolas Le Sieur (Northgate, NC)

4 – Sam Wade (Foothill, NC) *tie (5-match rule)

4 – Kian Ramos (Benicia, NC)

5 – Ian Richardson (Granada, NC)

6 – Michael Fitzsimmons (Redwood, NC)

Consolation Champion: Melynkov (Mission San Jose, NC)

184

1 – Malik Lewis (Franklin, SJ)

2 – Jack Kilner (Granada, NC)

3 – Daniel Desoto (California, NC)

4 – Phillip Tran (Livermore, NC)

5 – Sirr Henson (Benicia, NC)

6 – Frank Tirado (Deer Valley, NC)

Consolation Champion: Morales (San Leandro, NC)

197

1 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, NC)

2 – Dylan Myers (Franklin, SJ)

3 – Josh Collom (Granada, NC)

4 – Janwilliams Cirerra (James Logan, NC)

5 – Daniel Gerard (Archbishop Riordan, CC)

6 – Emilio Delanni (Napa, NC)

Consolation Champion: Struve (Grace Davis, SJ)

222

1 – Ray Russell (Archbishop Riordan, CC)

2 – Major Greene (Castro Valley, NC)

3 – Carlos Hernandez (Alhambra, NC)

4 – Zack Ninekirk (Berean Christian, NC)

287

1 – Elias Khamisy (Mission San Jose, NC)

2 – Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley, NC)

3 – Luke Nye (California, NC)

4 – Marcus Miller (Castro Valley, NC)

5 – Chris Chisley (San Leandro, NC)

6 – Dermick Vaughn (Mountain House, SJ)

Consolation Champion: Lex (Napa, NC)