2019 CIF State Championships: Quarter-Finals Set

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (DAY 1)

1. Buchanan (CS): 102.0

2. Gilroy (CC): 72.0

3. Clovis (CS): 65.5

4. Poway (SD): 64.0

5. Selma (CS): 58.5

6. Oakdale (SJ): 48.5

6. St. John Bosco (S): 48.5

8. Clovis North (CS): 44.0

9. Frontier (CS): 41.5

10. Servite (S): 41.0

106
Richard Figueroa (Selma (CS)) vs Zeth Romney (Chaminade (SS))
Devin Garcia (James Logan (NC)) vs Brayden Abell (Oakdale (SJ))
Andre Gonzales (Poway (SD)) vs Fernando Barreto (Rowland (SS))
Ryan Luna (Saint Francis (CC)) vs Jack Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))

113
Tristan Lujan (Selma (CS)) vs Blake Fredrickson (Windsor (NC))
Christian Cabuag (Monte Vista Christian (CC)) vs Jimmy Heryford (Sutter (NS))
Izzy Tubera (Pitman (SJ)) vs William Giron (Turlock (SJ))
Damion Elliott (Del Oro (SJ)) vs Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan (CS))

120
Maximo Renteria (Buchanan (CS)) vs Ethan Gould (Esperanza (SS))
Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco (SS)) vs Joey Cruz (Clovis North (CS))
Brandon Paulson (Clovis (CS)) vs Carson Sauriol (Poway (SD))
Richard Castro-sandoval (Santa Ynez (SS)) vs Jacob Rivera (Selma (CS))

126
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza (SS)) vs Hunter Leake (Buchanan (CS))
Wayne Joint (Lemoore (CS)) vs Erik Olea (Exeter (CS))
Christan Nunez (Bishop Amat (SS)) vs Cole Reyes (Frontier (CS))
Victor Jacinto (Gilroy (CC)) vs Jason Miranda (Poway (SD))

132
Kyle Parco (De La Salle (NC)) vs Joshua Medina (Servite (SS))
Jose Fernandez iii (Upper Lake (NC)) vs Henry Porter (Oakdale (SJ))
Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat (SS)) vs Logan Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))
Collin Hayes (Northview (SS)) vs Ryan Franco (Clovis North (CS))

138
Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter (SS)) vs Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo (SD))
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel (SS)) vs Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield (CS))
Tyler Deen (Buchanan (CS)) vs Teddy Okada (Servite (SS))
Beau Perez (San Marino (SS)) vs Chase Saldate (Gilroy (CC))

145
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo (SD)) vs Jeff Ramsthaler (Ramona (SD))
Joseph Martin (Buchanan (CS)) vs Luka Wick (San Marino (SS))
Dawson Sihavong (Bullard (CS)) vs John Fox (Gilroy (CC))
Jacob Hansen (Royal (SS)) vs Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco (SS))

152
Jace Luchau (Selma (CS)) vs Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy (CC))
Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco (SS)) vs Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert (SS))
Jt Stinson (East Nicolaus (NS)) vs Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo (SD))
Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley (CC)) vs Aaron Gandara (Poway (SD))

160
Matthew Olguin (Buchanan (CS)) vs Nicholas Zavala (Mission Oak (CS))
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle (NC)) vs Max Wilner (Fountain Valley (SS))
Max Aguirre (Frontier (CS)) vs Jayden Smith (Brawley (SD))
Louis Rojas (St. John Bosco (SS)) vs Noah Blake (Del Oro (SJ))

170
Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills (SS)) vs Gabriel Martinez (Oakdale (SJ))
Daniel Long (Dinuba (CS)) vs Ryan Cosio (Temecula Valley (SS))
Mark Cardwell (Monache (CS)) vs Rocco Contino (Buchanan (CS))
Jarad Priest (Bakersfield (CS)) vs Christian Rodriguez (Selma (CS))

182
Trent Tracy (Frontier (CS)) vs Joe Curtis (La Costa Canyon (SD))
Malik Lewis (Franklin-EG (SJ)) vs Jonovan Smith (Birmingham (LA))
Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis (CS)) vs Jack Kilner (Granada (NC))
Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo (SD)) vs Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco (SS))

195
Tristen Wilson (Servite (SS)) vs Ryan Reyes (Gilroy (CC))
Brandon Leon (Roosevelt (SS)) vs Peter Ming (Elk Grove (SJ))
Cody Golding (Oakdale (SJ)) vs Jadon Martin (Buchanan (CS))
Ben Gould (Valencia/Valencia (SS)) vs Adrian Chavez (Liberty (NC))

220
Kwabena Watson (Edison (CS)) vs Justin Darter (Bakersfield (CS))
Mike Ruiz (Villa Park (SS)) vs Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat (SS))
Erich Osteen (Chaminade (SS)) vs Jacob Christensen (Durham (NS))
Kyle Richards (Folsom (SJ)) vs Jacob Good (Clovis (CS))

285
Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy (CC)) vs Randy Arriaga (Capistrano Valley (SS))
Cohle Feliciano (Fremont (CC)) vs Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley (NC))
Justin Ramos (Vista del Lago (SJ)) vs Andrew Johnson (Poway (SD))
Josiah Hill (Bakersfield (CS)) vs Michael Jeffus (Turlock (SJ))