3x California State Champion/Finalist/Placer Club

167 – David Lee (Bella Vista, SJ) First 3x CIF State Champion 1982 – ’84

3x CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONS

Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior, S): 2017, ’18, ‘19

Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 2012, ’14, ’15

Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 2012, ’14, ’15

Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS): 2011, ’13, ‘14

Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC): 2012, ’13, ‘14

Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS): 2011 – ’13

Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS): 2009 – ‘11

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S): 2009, ’10, ‘11

Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS): 2009, ’10, ‘11

Jason Welch (Las Lomas, NC): 2006, ’07, ‘08

Louis Bland (Central Catholic, SJ): 2005, ’06, ‘08

Brian Moreno (Foothill, S): 2003, ’04, ’05

Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 2002, ’03, ‘04

Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, CS): 2002, ’03, ‘04

Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 1999, ‘00, ‘01

Jacob Palomino (Independence, CC): 1998, ‘99, ‘00

Stephen Abas (James Logan, NC): 1994, ‘95, ‘96

Eric Guerrero (Independence, CC): 1993, ‘94, ‘95

Scott Chapman (Rim of the World, S): 1991, ‘92, ‘93

Jimmy Aguirre (Clovis, CS): 1989, ‘90, ‘91

Mark Gerardi (Valhalla, SD): 1985, ‘86, ‘87

Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S): 1984, ‘85, ‘86

David Lee (Bella Vista, SJ): 1982, ‘83, ‘84

Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S)

3x CALIFORNIA STATE FINALISTS

Jesse Vasquez (/Excelsior, S): 2017, ’18, ‘19

Nicholas Aguilar (Gilroy, CC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st (2015 – ’17)

Zahid Valenica (St. John Bosco, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (2012 – ’15)

Wyatt Wyckoff (Paradise, N): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2013 – ’15)

Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (2011 – ’14)

Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC): 1st, 1st, 1st (2012 – ’14)

Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2012 – ’14)

Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (2011 – ’13)

Isaiah Locsin (Live Oak, CC): 2nd, 1st, 2nd (2011 – ’13)

Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S): 2nd, 1st, 1st (2010 – ’12)

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S): 5th, 1st, 1st, 1st (2008-’11)

Jake Varner (Bakersfield, CS): 4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st (2002 – ’05)

Stephan Abas (James Logan, NC): 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st (1993 – ‘96)

Adam Coffing (Elk Grove, SJ), 3rd, 2nd, 1st, 2nd (1993 – ‘96)

Eric Guerrero (Independence, CC): 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st (1992 – ‘95)

Brian Moreno (Foothill, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (2002 – ’05)

Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (2001 – ’04)

Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, CS): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2002-’04)

Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Adam Tirapelle (Buchanan, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1994 – ‘96)

Casey Strand (College Park, NC): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1992 – ‘94)

Shane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (1992 – ‘94)

Scott Chapman (Rim of the World, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (1991 – ‘93)

Jimmy Aguirre (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (1989 – ‘91)

Jason Verduzco (Antioch, NC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (1986 – ‘88)

Mark Gerardi (Valhalla, SD): 1st, 1st, 1st (1985 – ‘87)

Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (1984 – ‘86)

Brandon Dennington (Tracy, SJ): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1984 – ‘86)

David Lee (Bella Vista, SJ): 1st, 1st, 1st (1982 – ‘84)

165 – JASON VERDUZCO (Antioch, NC), 1988 CIF State Champion/3x finalist

3x CALIFORNIA STATE MEDALISTS

Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (2017 – ’19)

Aaron Nagao (Esperanza, S): 5th, 2nd, 1st (2017 – ’19)

Cole Reyes (Frontier, CS): 4th, 5th, 7th (2017 – ’19)

Gino Petrucelli (Clovis, CS): 6th, 6th, 4th (2017 – ’19)

Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS): 6th, 4th, 3rd (2017 – ’19)

Aaron Gandara (Poway, SD): 1st, 1st (Arizona), 4th (2017 – ’19)

Christian Rodriguez (Selma, CS): 5th, 3rd, 5th  (2017 – ’19)

Nicholas Aguilar (Gilroy, CC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Nicholas Aguilar (Gilroy, CC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel, S): 7th, 3rd, 6th (2016 – ’18)

Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco, S): 7th, 3rd, 3rd (2016 – ’18)

Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS): 1st, 4th, 3rd (2016 – ’18)

Mathew Olguin (Buchanan, CS): 1st, 3rd, 3rd (2016 – ’18)

Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD): 3rd, 2nd, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC): 5th, 6th, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Josh Kim (Santiago, S): 3rd, 2nd, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Noah Blake (Del Oro, SJ): 7th, 4th, 3rd (2016 – ’18)

Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st (2016 – ’18)

Ryan Reyes (Clovis West, CS): 7th, 3rd, 3rd (2016 – ’18)

Jake Leavangood (Vacaville, SJ): 5th, 8th, 2nd (2016 – ’18)

Anthony Mantanano (Palm Desert, S): 4th, 2nd, 1st (2015 – ’17)

Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD): 5th, 4th, 1st (2015 – ’17)

Darryl Aiello (De La Salle, NC): 3rd, 8th, 2nd (2015 – ’17)

Isaiah Perez (Dinuba, CS): 6th, 4th, 4th (2015 – ’17)

Zander Silva (Alta Loma, S): 5th, 7th, 3rd (2015 – ’17)

Sam Loera (Bakersfield, CS): 7th, 7th, 4th (2015 – ’17)

Danny Salas (St. John Bosco, S): 7th, 6th, 4th (2015 – ’17)

Gavin Nye (Corning, N): 7th, 6th, 3rd (2015 – ’17)

Alex Nunez (Alta Loma, S): 8th, 4th, 8th (2015 – ’17)

Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, CS): 2nd, 4th, 1st (2014 – ’17)

David Campbell (Mission Oak, CS): 4th, 2nd, 1st (2014 – ’16)

Josh Hokit (Clovis, CS): 5th, 2nd, 1st (2014 – ’16)

AJ Nevills (Clovis, CS): 7th, 2nd, 1st (2014 – ’16)

Evan Wick (San Marino, S): 5th, 4th, 1st (2014 – ’16)

Robert Garcia (Selma, CS): 2nd, 6th, 3rd (2014 – ’16)

Ruben Garcia (Selma, CS): 6th, 6th, 2nd (2014 – ’16)

Abner Romero (Buchanan, CS): 8th, 7th, 2nd (2013 – ’16)

Isaiah Palomino (Bellarmine Prep, CC): 7th, 4th, 6th (2014 – ’16)

Israel Saavedra (Modesto, SJ): 1st, 1st, 3rd (2012 – ’15)

Wyatt Wyckoff (Paradise, N): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2013 – ’15)

Ralphy Tovar (Poway, SD): 5th, 4th, 1st (2013 – ’15)

Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS): 5th, 5th, 1st (2013 – ’15)

Julian Flores (San Marino, S): 5th, 5th, 1st (2013 – ’15)

Nico Colunga (Oakdale, SJ): 8th, 6th, 3rd (2013 – ’15)

Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 1st (2011 – ’14)

Adrian Camposano (Central, CS): 7th, 1st, 3rd (2012 – ’14)

Chris Garcia (Clovis West, CS): 8th, 7th, 2nd (2012 – ’14)

Bryan Salinas (Northview, S): 4th, 8th, 8th (2012-’14)

Nour Abdullatif (Eleanor Roosevelt, S): 6th, 3rd, 2nd (2012 – ’14)

Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville, SJ): 8th, 1st, 1st (2012 – ’14)

Corey Griego (Sultana, S): 5th, 2nd, 2nd (2012-’14)

Isaiah Locsin (Live Oak, CC): 2nd, 1st, 2nd (2011 – ’13)

Jonas Gaytan (Clovis, CS): 5th, 2nd, 3rd (2011 – ’13)

Micah Perez (Central Union, SD): 3rd, 3rd, 7th (2011 – ’13)

Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista, SJ): 4th, 2nd, 2nd (2011 – ’13)

Arnulfo Olea (Exeter, CS): 8th, 4th, 8th (2011 – ’13)

Victor Lopez (Poway, SD): 2nd 4th, 3rd (2011 – ’13)

Coleman Hammond (Bakersfield, CS): 4th, 3rd, 4th (2010 – ’13)

Adrian Salas (Clovis, CS): 7th, 4th, 1st (2011 – ’13)

Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S): 2nd, 1st, 1st (2010 – ’12)

Hermillio Esquivel (Orland, N): 6th, 5th, 2nd (2010 – ’12)

Natrelle Demison (Bakersfield, CS): 5th, 3rd, 4th (2010 – ’12)

Adam Hendrickson (Healdsburg, NC): 7th, 6th, 6th (2010 – ’12)

Jim Wilson (McNair, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 4th (2010 – ’12)

Victor Pereira (Newark Memorial, NC): 5th, 2nd, 2nd (2010 – ’12)

Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS): 3rd, 1st, 1st (2010 – ’12)

Robert Marchese (Oak Hills, S): 8th, 7th, 1st (2010 – ’12)

Tank Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S): 4th, 1st, 1st (2009 – ’11)

Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, CS): 4th, 1st, 1st (2009 -’11)

Chris Mecate (Redlands East Valley, S): 6th, 5th, 1st (2009 – ’11)

Vince Rodriguez (Clovis North, CS): 3rd, 2nd, 2nd (2009 – ’11)

Vince Waldhauser (Oak Ridge, SJ): 7th, 2nd, 2nd (2009 – ’11)

Shane Tate (Oakdale, SJ): 5th, 3rd, 8th (2009 – ’11)

Damien Arredondo (Buchanan, CS): 4th, 6th, 3rd (2009 – ’11)

Zach Zimmer (Clovis West, CS): 4th, 2nd, 2nd (2008 – ’10)

Drew Meulman (Saint Francis, CC): 7th, 2nd, 2nd (2008 – ’10)

Jake Briggs (Bella Vista, SJ): 6th, 3rd, 3rd (2007 – ’10)

Tommy Burriel (Clovis, CS): 6th, 8th, 2nd (2008 – ’10)

Henry Yorba (Poway, SD): 6th, 6th, 1st (2007 – ‘09)

Jonah Cruz (Bakersfield, CS): 3rd, 7th, 8th (2007 – ’09)

Rudi Burtchi (Oakdale, SJ): 5th, 1st, 1st (2006 – ’08)

Anthony Meza (Vista, SD): 6th, 1st, 1st (2006 – ’08)

Thomas Williams (South Hills, S): 2nd, 1st, 4th (2006 – ’08)

Justin Arredondo (Buchanan, CS): 3rd, 7th, 1st (2006 –’08)

Ryan Flores (Buchanan, CS): 5th, 1st, 1st (2005 – ’07)

Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, NC): 3rd, 1st, 2nd (2005 – ’07)

Joey Boone (Poway, SD): 2nd, 3rd, 1st (2005 – ’07)

Joe Cisneros (Selma, CS): 1st, 4th, 2nd (2004 – ’07)

Clayton Jack (Vacaville, SJ): 8th, 5th, 1st (2005 – ’07)

Kellen Aura (Foothill, NC): 6th, 7th, 2nd (2005 – ’07)

Billy Murphy (Hughson, SJ): 3rd, 1st, 1st (2004 – ’06)

Felip Navachkov (Fremont, CC): 4th, 2nd, 1st (2004 – ’06)

Elijah Nacita (Bakersfield, CS): 7th, 2nd, 1st (2004 – ’06)

Justin Paulson (Calvary Chapel, S): 2nd, 3rd, 2nd (2004 – ’06)

Brian Moreno (Foothill, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (2002 – ’05)

Lewis Gonzalez (Turlock, SJ): 4th, 1st, 1st (2003 – ’05)

Corey Borges (Hughson, SJ): 6th, 2nd, 1st (2003 – ’05)

David Christian (San Ramon Valley, NC): 8th, 6th, 1st (2003 – ’05)

Robby Smith (San Ramon Valley, NC): 8th, 7th, 4th (2003 – ’05)

Bryan Osuna (Calvary Chapel, S): 8th, 6th, 6th (2003 – ’05)

Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (2001 – ’04)

Ryan Williams (La Costa Canyon, SD): 4th, 3rd, 1st (2001 – ’04)

Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, CS): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2002 – ’04)

Micah Ferguson (Del Oro, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 1st (2002 – ’04)

Jason Williams (Clovis, CS): 2nd, 8th, 2nd (2002 – ’04)

Curtis Schurkamp (Escalon, SJ): 5th, 3rd, 6th (2002 – ’04)

Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, S): 5th, 1st, 1st (2000 – ‘03)

Gabe Flores (Clovis, CS): 3rd, 1st, 2nd (2000 – ’03)

Pat Payne (Poway, SD): 6th, 3rd, 2nd (2000 – ’03)

Chad Mendes (Hanford, CS): 8th, 5th, 3rd (2000 – ’03)

Mario Estrada (Calvary Chapel, S): 5th, 7th, 4th (2001 – ’03)

David Roberts (Clovis West, CS): 6th, 3rd, 2nd (2000 – ‘02)

Andrew Spradlin (Bakersfield, CS): 8th, 3rd, 2nd (2000 – ‘02)

Anthony Archuleta (Nevada Union, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 4th (2000 – ‘02)

Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Kenneth Cook (American, NC): 4th, 2nd, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Sean Sheets (Centennial, CS): 7th, 2nd, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill, CS): 3rd, 3rd, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Lionel Apineru (Barstow, S): 6th, 6th, 1st (1999 – ‘01)

Orlando Galvan (Loara, S): 7th, 1st, 7th (1999 – ‘01)

Andy Kim (Poway, SD): 8th, 2nd, 2nd (1999 – ‘01)

Brody Barrios (Poway, SD): 3rd, 1st, 1st (1998 – ‘00)

Michael Simpson (Brethren Christian, S): 4th, 1st, 1st (1998 – ‘00)

Mike Van Worth (Dos Palos, CS): 6th, 4th, 2nd (1998 – ‘00)

Telly Sanders (Buchanan, CS): 4th, 2nd, 1st (1996 – ‘98)

Hector Torres (Rosemead, S): 3rd, 1st, 1st (1996 – ‘98)

David Schenk (Anderson, N): 5th, 1st, 2nd (1996 – ’98)

Justin Flores (Temecula Valley, S): 6th, 1st, 3rd (1996 – ‘98)

J.J. Roberts (Valhalla, SD): 2nd, 4th, 4th (1996 – ‘98)

Carlos Blanco (Canyon Springs, S): 5th, 1st, 1st (1995 – ‘97)

Dane Bettencourt (Del Oro, SJ): 2nd, 5th, 2nd (1995 – ‘97)

Albert Garza (Sanger, CS): 4th, 5th, 5th (1995 – ‘97)

Adam Tirapelle (Buchanan, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1994 – ‘96)

Tony Gomez (Independence, CC): 3rd, 1st, 2nd (1994 – ‘96)

Luis Blanco (Canyon Springs, S): 5th, 2nd, 1st (1993 – ‘96)

Andy Borges (Vacaville, SJ): 6th, 2nd, 5th (1993 – ‘96)

Steve Schenk (Anderson, N): 7th, 3rd, 3rd (1994 – ‘96)

Ed Mosely (Calvary Chapel, S): 6th, 1st, 1st (1993 – ‘95)

Larry Silva (Grace Davis, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 2nd (1993 – ‘95)

James Castaneda (Alemany, S): 5th, 4th, 5th (1993 – ’95)

Casey Strand (College Park, NC): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1992 – ‘94)

Shane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (1992 – ‘94)

Dane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S): 8th, 1st, 3rd (1992 – ‘94)

Scott Chapman (Rim of the World, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (1991 – ‘93)

Sergio Mar (Gilroy, CC): 6th, 3rd, 4th (1991 – ’93)

Kyle Porter (Hughson, SJ): 4th, 1st, 1st (1990 – ‘92)

Jimmy Aguirre (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st (1989 – ‘91)

Jason Hendrick (Valhalla, SD): 5th, 3rd, 1st (1989 – ’91)

Tony Okada (Savanna, S): 5th, 1st, 1st (1989 – ‘91)

Detran Gant (Roosevelt, CS): 3rd, 1st, 2nd (1989 – ‘91)

Gary Quintana (Selma, CS): 2nd, 4th, 1st (1989 – ‘91)

Tony Trujillo (Covina, S): 1st, 5th, 1st (1987 – ‘89)

Terry Watts (Caruthers, CS): 3rd, 2nd, 1st (1987 – ‘89)

Lorenzo Neal (Lemoore, CS): 4th, 2nd, 1st (1987 – ‘89)

Robbie Sordi (Madera, CS): 6th, 1st, 2nd (1987 – ‘89)

Michael Grubbs (El Camino, SD): 5th, 2nd, 3rd (1987 – ‘89)

Jason Verduzco (Antioch, NC): 2nd, 2nd, 1st (1986 – ‘88)

Mark Trice (Mission San Jose, NC): 3rd, 2nd, 1st (1986 – ‘88)

Mark Gerardi (Valhalla, SD): 1st, 1st, 1st (1985 – ‘87)

John Grubbs (El Camino, SD): 5th, 1st, 1st (1985 – ’87)

Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S): 1st, 1st, 1st (1984 – ‘86)

Brandon Dennington (Tracy, SJ): 2nd, 1st, 1st (1984 – ‘86)

Trent Barnes (Clovis West, CS): 4th, 1st, 1st (1984 – ‘86)

Scott Schumm (Edgewood, S): 5th, 2nd, 1st (1983 – ‘85)

Richard Bailey (Valhalla, SD): 4th, 2nd, 2nd (1983 – ‘85)

David Lee (Bella Vista, SJ): 1st, 1st, 1st (1982 – ‘84)

Derrell Nerove (Foothill, CS): 2nd, 1st, 3rd (1982 – ‘84)

Anthony Palomino (Independence, CC): 4th, 3rd, 1st (1981 – ‘83)

Jeff Tripp (Yucaipa, S): 5th, 2nd, 3rd (1981 – ‘83)

Brian Folsom (Kennedy, S): 5th, 5th, 2nd (1981 – ‘83)

Mel East (Bakersfield, CS): 1st, 2nd, 4th (1980 – ‘82)

Frank Lopez (Channel Island, S): 2nd, 4th, 2nd (1980 – ‘82)

Dan Thomas (Santa Ana Valley, S): 3rd, 1st, 3rd (1980 – ’82)

John Loomis (Bella Vista, SJ): 4th, 3rd, 3rd (1979 – ‘82)

Dan Chaid (Gunderson, CC): 3rd, 1st, 1st (1979 – ‘81)

Ray Gulmatico (Lakewood, S): 6th, 1st, 1st (1978 – ’81)

David Ciprian (La Sierra, S): 2nd, 3rd, 1st (1979 – ‘81)

Larry Nicholson (Tracy, SJ): 3rd, 4th, 2nd (1978 ‘80)

David Schultz (Palo Alto, CC): 4th, 4th, 1st (1975 – ‘77)

Barry Boyles (Merced, SJ): 5th, 6th, 1st (1975 – ’77)

Pete Gonzales (Highland, CS): 2nd, 2nd, 3rd (1974 – ‘76)

John Azevedo (Grace Davis, SJ): 5th, 1st, 1st (1973 – ‘75)