46th Annual El Cajon Invitational results

olmos, abas

Outstanding Wrestlers – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei, SD) and Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
1. Sultana (S): 294.0
2. Rancho Bernardo (SD): 258.0
3. Northview (S): 235.0
4. Kofa (Arizona): 185.0
5. Rancho Buena Vista (SD): 151.5
6. Righetti (S): 127.5
7. Vista (SD): 126.0
8. Marana (Arizona): 106.5
9. Eastlake (SD): 98.5
10. Mater Dei Catholic (S): 97.5
106
1. Ryan Spangler – Sultana (S)
2. Bobby Pinto – Northview (S)
3. Eric Martinez – La Mirada (S)
4. Joey Mclaughlin – Mater Dei Catholic (S)
5. Paul Arellano – Kofa (Arizona)
6. Marcus Tucker – Helix (SD)
7. Gavin Concepcion – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
8. Killian Perrigon – Vista (SD)
113
1. Eddie Flores – Northview (S)
2. Oscar Nellis – Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
3. Carlos Carillo – Northview (S)
4. Aria Mazroy – Mission Hills (SD)
5. Aaron Valenzuela – Kofa (Arizona)
6. Kevin Garcia – Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
7. Moises Pachecoe – St. Augustine (SD)
8. Israel Ramirez – San Ysidro (SD)
120
1. Jaden Le – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
2. Dominick Arellano – Northview (S)
3. Jason Valencia – Northview (S)
4. Isai Alonso – Kofa (Arizona)
5. John Martinez – Righetti (S)
6. Jose Cisneros – Sultana (S)
7. Elias Garcia – Montclair (S)
8. Nick Siedenburg – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
126
1. Johnny Vargas – Montclair (S)
2. Benjamin Martinez – Eastlake (SD)
3. Sean Hollinshead – Righetti (S)
4. Patrick Kennedy – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
5. Daniel Rios – Kofa (Arizona)
6. Matt Le – Vista (SD)
7. Andrew Alamo – Northview (S)
8. Ivan Miramontes – Steele Canyon (SD)
132
1. Jaden Abas – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
2. Gabriel Castaneda – Kofa (Arizona)
3. Marco Ramirezlazos – Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
4. Caleb Blasius – Sultana (S)
5. Carlo Reyes – La Mirada (S)
6. Jacob Robles – Righetti (S)
7. Jonas Ullsperger – Mater Dei Catholic (SD)
8. Kalil Tucker – Montclair (S)
138
1. Bernie Truax, Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
2. Gabriel Corez, Northview (S)
3. Tyler Badgett, Rancho Bernardo (SD)
4. Jovani Venegas, Vista (SD)
5. Manuel Romero, La Mirada (S)
6. Oswaldo Morales, Kofa (Arizona)
7. Stevie Cardenas, Sultana (S)
8. Spencer Marenco, Mount Si (Washington)
145
1. Chaz Franchina – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
2. Devin Pacheco – Mater Dei Catholic (S)
3. Ricky Marin – Northview (S)
4. Michael Johnson – Eastlake (S)
5. Daniel Medrano – Vista (SD)
6. Bradley Smith -Mater Dei Catholic (S)
7. Austin Dasis – Righetti (S)
8. Hunter Roberson – Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
152
1. Erik Salcido – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
2. Johnny Miller – Vista (SD)
3. Evan Solis – Sultana (S)
4. RJ Guevara – Del Norte (SD)
5. Gage Bulette – Valhalla (SD)
6. Sithara Diunugala – Otay Ranch (SD)
7. Dean Nash – Righetti (S)
8. Sage Kenlein – Mater Dei Catholic (S)
160
1. Aaron Olmos – Mater Dei Catholic (SD)
2. Nate Vargas – Sultana (S)
3. David Lipscomb – Steele Canyon (SD)
4. Colin Murphy – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
5. Blake Proper – Marana (Arizona)
6. Alex Love – Granite Hills (SD)
7. Noah Ashton – Del Norte (SD)
8. David Moreno – Christian (SD)
170
1. Steven Comstock – Northview (S)
2. David Castaneda – Kofa (Arizona)
3. Joey Griego – Sultana (S)
4. Mason Marenco – Mount Si (Washington)
5. Elijah Davis – Vista (SD)
6. Godfrey Lozada – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
7. Nick Rivinius – West Hills (SD)
8. Dustin Grahn – Marana (Arizona)
182
1. Dylan Turkowski – Sultana (S)
2. Uriel Beristain – Mater Dei Catholic (SD)
3. Lucian Duran – Northview (S)
4. Richard San Nicolas – Monte Vista (SD)
5. Brando Reynoso – Northview (S)
6. Sam Tieten -Marana (Arizona)
7. Sergio Barrozo – Kofa (Arizona)
8. True Stewert – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
195
1. Chasen Blair, Rancho Bernardo (SD)
2. Lee Molina, Sultana (S)
3. Nick Ghosn, Grossmont (SD)
4. Isaiah Hawkins, Valhalla (SD)
5. Richard Gonzalez, Tranquility (CS)
6. Sawyer Sullaway, Del Norte (SD)
7. Thomas Schmitt, Mater Dei Catholic (SD)
8. Conner Askins, Granite Hills (SD)
220
1. Sam Aguilar – Sultana (S)
2. Gerardo Jaime – Steele Canyon (SD)
3. Brennan Dalgleish – Mount Si (Washington)
4. Rigo Estrada – Northview (S)
5. Michael Gonzales – Kofa (Arizona)
6. Marcelo Leon – Mater Dei Catholic (S)
7. Ryan Olivas – Rancho Bernardo (SD)
8. Nathan Bates – Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
285
1. Jackson Serna – Northview (S)
2. Austin Gillham – Sultana (S)
3. Jesus Ochoa – Segerstrom (S)
4. Andrew Poumele – Helix (SD)
5. Diego Sanchez – Montclair (S)
6. Travis Darrough – Marana (Arizona)
7. Amilcar Perez – Kofa (Arizona)
8. Sergio Carzoli -Eastlake (SD)