Arroyo Grande Wins “The Bash” at Lemoore

The Bash Champions – Arroyo Grande High School

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Arroyo Grande (CS): 175.0

2 – Paso Robles (CS): 169.0

3 – Pioneer Valley (CS): 143.5

4 – Monache (CS): 133.5

5 – Mission Oak (CS): 125.0

6 – Righetti (CS): 119.5

7 – Golden Valley (SJ): 114.5

8 – Centennial (CS): 112.5

9 – Hanford (CS): 110.5

10 – Nipomo (S): 90.0

106

1st Place – Jacob Sechslingloff of Pioneer Valley HS

2nd Place – Steven Torres of Mission Oak HS

3rd Place – Erik Mays of Foothill HS

4th Place – Matthew Candray of Washington Union HS

5th Place – Kameron Wallace of Cabrillo HS

6th Place – Francisco Alcantar of Nipomo HS

7th Place – Valentin Martinez of Santa Maria HS

8th Place – Andres Casas of Foothill HS

113

1st Place – Andrew Huynh of Ripon HS

2nd Place – Landen Cabeje of Monache HS

3rd Place – Jaden Hernndez of Golden Valley HS

4th Place – Shane Corona of Foothill HS

5th Place – Matthew Sechslingloff of Pioneer Valley HS

6th Place – Jonathan Gallardo of Nipomo HS

7th Place – Jimmy Reyes of Handford HS

8th Place – Ricardo DeLaRosa of Firebaugh HS

120

1st Place – Peyton Kilber of Paso Robles HS

2nd Place – Andres Ojeda of Pioneer Valley HS

3rd Place – Coleman Hubert of Arroyo Grande HS

4th Place – Florentino Olivas of Shafter HS

5th Place – Alex Calderon of Redwood HS

6th Place – Ryley Daltorio of Cabrillo HS

7th Place – Jacob Kittredge of Centennial HS

8th Place – Emilio Barajas of Santa Maria HS

126

1st Place – Francisco Perez of Monache HS

2nd Place – Xavier Martinez of Golden Valley HS

3rd Place – Mark Mayhugh of Bishop Union HS

4th Place – Reily Lowry of Paso Robles HS

5th Place – Angel Ochoa of Foothill HS

6th Place – Jacob Velasquez of Pioneer Valley HS

7th Place – Jon Case of Redwood HS

8th Place – Juan Valencia of Santa Maria HS

132

1st Place – Tanner Porter of Paso Robles HS

2nd Place – Jude Miranda of Handford HS

3rd Place – Everardo Rueda of Golden Valley HS

4th Place – Gabriel Reyes of Handford HS

5th Place – Keith Vasquez of Shafter HS

6th Place – Aaron Ibarra of Ernest Righetti HS

7th Place – Justin Swilley of Ripon HS

8th Place – Joe Ward of Pioneer Valley HS

138

1st Place – Dominick Leon of Golden Valley HS

2nd Place – Alex Rodriguez of Redwood HS

3rd Place – Zach Wilson of Mission Oak HS

4th Place – Jose Flores of Monache HS

5th Place – Isaac Kephart of Arroyo Grande HS

6th Place – Andrew Gomez of Mira Monte HS

7th Place – Devin Collins of Handford HS

8th Place – Anthony Magana of Centennial HS

145

1st Place – Levi Frey of Arroyo Grande HS

2nd Place – Ean Evans of Mission Oak HS

3rd Place – Zachary Wills of Centennial HS

4th Place – Xavier Reyes of Mira Monte HS

5th Place – Ernesto Machado of Golden Valley HS

6th Place – Cameron Davidson of Paso Robles HS

7th Place – Jasun Bautista of Ernest Righetti HS

8th Place – Jake Marones of Paso Robles HS

152

1st Place – Jose Perez of Firebaugh HS

2nd Place – Jarron Sullivan of Redwood HS

3rd Place – Joshua Ramirez of Centennial HS

4th Place – Kyle Miller of Paso Robles HS

5th Place – Nick Farris of Ernest Righetti HS

6th Place – Jacob Pacheco of Handford HS

7th Place – Trey Robison of Cabrillo HS

8th Place – Jimmy Mendoza of Mira Monte HS

160

1st Place – Adan Solis of Ernest Righetti HS

2nd Place – Andrew Fragoso of Arroyo Grande HS

3rd Place – Lucas Olejnik of Centennial HS

4th Place – George Marquez of Mira Monte HS

5th Place – Eric Vera of Pioneer Valley HS

6th Place – Luke Guerro of Ernest Righetti HS

7th Place – Robert McCartney of Bishop Union HS

8th Place – Jayden Zepeda of Ernest Righetti HS

170

1st Place – Mark Cardwell of Monache HS

2nd Place – Nicholas Zavala of Mission Oak HS

3rd Place – Nathan Garcia of Paso Robles HS

4th Place – Isaac Maez of Arroyo Grande HS

5th Place – Marcos Gamez of Firebaugh HS

6th Place – Ronald Kim of Ernest Righetti HS

7th Place – Cameron Gonzalez of Paso Robles HS

8th Place – Garett Ellis of Centennial HS

182

1st Place – Dechlan Sparrow of Lompoc HS

2nd Place – Jacob Medrano of St Joseph HS

3rd Place – Justin Burdick of Nipomo HS

4th Place – Zachary Clift of Arroyo Grande HS

5th Place – Elijah Ferrer of Washington Union HS

6th Place – John McCormack of Ernest Righetti HS

7th Place – Gabriel Mendoza of Los Banos HS

8th Place – Leonardo Contreras of Pioneer Valley HS

195

1st Place – Mason Garcia of Arroyo Grande HS

2nd Place – Jesse Garza of Nipomo HS

3rd Place – Adrian Stout of Ernest Righetti HS

4th Place – Juan Orozco of Pioneer Valley HS

5th Place – Marcelino Gonzalez of St Joseph HS

6th Place – Kevin Ayala of Pioneer Valley HS

7th Place – Alejandro Perez of Golden Valley HS

8th Place – Salvador Garcia of Monache HS

220

1st Place – Hayden Pulis of Handford HS

2nd Place – Diego Tapia of Kern Valley HS

3rd Place – Blake Haupt of Paso Robles HS

4th Place – Alejandro Zepeda of Pioneer Valley HS

5th Place – Hunter Weimer of Monache HS

6th Place – Colten Graham of Los Banos HS

7th Place – Joshua Garcia of Centennial HS

8th Place – Julian Vea of Ernest Righetti HS

285

1st Place – Jacob Lightner of Kern Valley HS

2nd Place – Jacob Nunez of Lompoc HS

3rd Place – Jakob Hernandez of St Joseph HS

4th Place – Shawn DeLaPena of Pioneer Valley HS

5th Place – Christian Herrera of Mission Oak HS

6th Place – Taven Avila of Monache HS

7th Place – Christopher Hanson of Nipomo HS

8th Place – Rivaldo Arellano of Arroyo Grande HS