AWN

CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICANS

1974 – 2017

DAVE SCHULTZ

DAVE SCHULTZ – Palo Alto HS (CC) AWN FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN 1977 (photo courtesy of Nancy Schultz)

AWN MAGAZINE FIRST TEAM MEMBERS
2015 – Cade Olivas (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S)
2013 – Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S)*
2012 – Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S)
2012 – Alex Cisneros (Selma, C)
2011 – Morgan McIntosch (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
2011 – Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, C)
2008 – Jason Welch (Las Lomas-Walnut Creek, NC)
2007 – Boris Novachkov (Fremont-Sunnyvale, CC)
2006 – Billy Murphy (Hughson, SJ)
2005 – Brian Moreno (Foothill-Santa Ana, S)
2005 – Jake Varner (Bakersfield, C)
2004 – Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, C)
2004 – Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, C)
1986 – Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S)
1986 – Brandon Dennington (Tracy, SJ)
1986 – Trent Barnes (Clovis West, C)
1984 – David Lee (Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, SJ)
1981 – Marty Kistler (Notre Dame-Riverside, S)
1981 – Dan Chaid (Gunderson-San Jose, CC)
1977 – Dave Schultz (Palo Alto, CC)

 

QUENTIN HOVIS (Poway, SD)

2017
113 – Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco, S, 9) Second Team
152 – Quentin Hovis (Poway, SD, 12) Second Team
285 – Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS, 11) Second Team

 

CADE OLIVAS

CADE OLIVAS – St. John Bosco (S) AWN FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN

 2015
106 – Cade Olivas (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S) FIRST TEAM
182 – Zahid Valencia (St.John Bosco-Bellflower, S) FIRST TEAM
113 – Justin Mejia (Clovis, C) SECOND TEAM
170 – Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S) SECOND TEAM
2014
N/A
AARON PICO

AARON PICO – St. John Bosco HS (S) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’13

2013*
Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S, 9) FIRST TEAM
Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco-Bellflower, S, 10)
Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, C, 12)
Nick Nevills  (Clovis, C, 11)
*First season to include all grade levels (top 5 only)
JOEY DAVIS- Santa Fe HS (S)

JOEY DAVIS – Santa Fe HS (S) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

ALEX CISNEROS

ALEX CISNEROS – Selma HS (CS) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL  ALL-AMERICAN

2012
Johnson Mai (North Torrance, S)
Alex Cisneros (Selma, C) FIRST TEAM
Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S) FIRST TEAM
Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, C)
Johnny Schupp (Vacaville, SJ)
Daniel Gaytan (Clovis, C)
Willie Fox (Gilroy, CC)
Jake Elliott (Oakmont-Roseville, SJ)
Zach Nevills (Clovis, C)
Robert Marchese (Oak Hills-Hesperia, S)
J.T. Goodwin (Bear Creek-Stockton, SJ)
Austin Lobsinger (West Valley, N)
MORGAN MCINTOSH - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

MORGAN MCINTOSH – Calvary Chapel HS (S) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

BRYCE HAMMOND

BRYCE HAMMOND – Bakersfield HS (CS) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2011
Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana) FIRST TEAM  
Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, C) FIRST TEAM
Nahshon Garrett (Chico, N)
Steven Knoblauch (Clovis West, C)
Fabian Garcia (Turlock, SJ)
Cody Tow (Union Mine, SJ)
Nick Pena (Selma, C)
Chris Mecate (Redlands East Valley, S)
Tim Box (Bakersfield, C)
Vince Waldhauser (Oak Ridge, SJ)
Lucas Sheridan (De La Salle-Concord, NC)
William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
JESSE DELGADO - Gilroy HS (CC)

JESSE DELGADO – Gilroy HS (CC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2010
Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC)
Bryan Grubbs (La Costa Canyon-Carlsbad, SD)
Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley, CC)
James Cook (Madera, C)
Tommy Burriel (Clovis, C)
JT Felix (Centennial-Corona, S)
David Klingsheim - Liberty-Brentwood (NC), DREAM TEAM

DAVID KLINGSHIEM – Liberty-Brentwood HS (NC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2009
David Klingshiem (Liberty-Brentwood, NC)
Estaban Cabanas (Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley, S)
Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC)
Henry Yorba (Poway, SD)
Jose Mendoza (Selma, C)
Vlad Dombrovskyy (Natomas, SJ)
Scott Sakaguchi (Clovis, C)
Ian Daube (Poway, SD)
Nick Pica (Concord, NC)
Josh Wood (Modoc, N)
Roger McCovey (Del Norte-Crescent City, NC)
Jose Lopez (John Glenn-Norwalk, S)
JASON WELCH - Las Lomas HS (NC)

JASON WELCH – Las Lomas HS (NC) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2008
Jason Welch (Las Lomas-Walnut Creek, NC) FIRST TEAM
Gilbert Camacho (Washington Union-Fresno, C)
Kody Klaus (Vacaville, SJ)
Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CC)
Louis Bland (Central Catholic-Modesto, SJ)
Rudi Burtchi (Oakdale, SJ)
Markjay Acosta (San Leandro, NC)
Thomas Williams (South Hills-West Covina, S)
Marcus Orona (Santa Fe, S)
Anthony Meza (Vista, SD)
JASON LARA - Calvary Chapel H.S. (S)

JASON LARA – Calvary Chapel HS. (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

BORIS NAVACHKOV

BORIS NOVACHKOV – Fremont HS (CC) AWN FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN ’07

2007
Boris Novachkov (Fremont-Sunnyvale, CC) FIRST TEAM
Kellan Aura (Foothill-Pleasanton, NC)
Nektoe Demison (Bakersfield, C)
Nikko Triggas (Campolindo-Moraga, NC)
Jason Lara (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Joe Boone (Poway, SD)
Bobby Scofield (Dana Hills, S)
Justin Danz (Ponderosa-Shingle Springs, SJ)
Ryan Flores (Buchanan-Clovis, C)
Ryan Hoover (Hesperia, S)
BILLY MURPHY

BILLY MURPHY – Hughson HS (SJ) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2006
Billy Murphy (Hughson, SJ) FIRST TEAM
Justin Paulson (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Filip Navachkov (Fremont-Sunnyvale, CC)
Caleb Flores (Northview-Covina, S)
Todd Schavrien (Poway, SD)
Elijah Nacita (Bakersfield, C)
JAKE VARNER - Bakersfield H.S. (C)

JAKE VARNER – Bakersfield HS (CS) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

BRIAN MORENO - Foothill HS (S)

BRIAN MORENO – Foothill HS (S) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2005
Brian Moreno (Foothill-Santa Ana, S) FIRST TEAM
Jake Varner (Bakersfield, C) FIRST TEAM
Colton Nichols (Poway, SD)
Erik Nye (Red Bluff, N)
Micah Ferguson (Del Oro-Loomis, SJ)
Lewis Gonzalez (Turlock, SJ)
Mark Anderson (Lemoore, C)
David Christian (San Ramon Valley, NC)
Corey Borges (Hughson, SJ)
Michael Drake (Elk Grove, SJ) 
NATHAN MORGAN

NATHAN MORGAN – Bakersfield HS (CS) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

TROY TIRAPELLE

TROY TIRAPELLE – Clovis HS (CS) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2004
Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, C) FIRST TEAM
Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, C) FIRST TEAM
David Juaregui (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Brandon Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
Steve Juarez (Hanford, C)
Chris Martinez (Clovis West, C)
Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, C)
Ryan Williams (La Costa Canyon-Carlsbad, SD)
Wade Sauer (Nevada Union-Grass Valley, SD)
MANUEL RIVERA

MANUEL RIVERA – Rosemead HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

152 - PAUL BAIRD (Poway HS, SD) Class of '03

PAUL BAIRD (Poway HS, SD) AWN All-AMERICAN

2003
Chad Mendes (Hanford, C)
Manuel Rivera (Rosemead, S)
Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Joe Baker (Poway, SD)
Bobby Gonzalez (Vallejo, SJ)
Pat Payne (Poway, SD)
Paul Baird (Poway, SD)
DARRELL VASQUEZ - Bakersfield HS (CS) 3x ASICS ALL-AMERICAN

DARRELL VASQUEZ – Bakersfield HS (CS) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2002
Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, C)
Josh Sherley (Bakersfield, C)
Logan Ingram (Buchanan-Clovis, C)
Angel Wong (Santa Fe, S)
Gerrard Contreras (Buchanan-Clovis, C)
Tony Franco (Bakersfield, C)
Christian Bowerman (Liberty-Brentwood, NC)
Ricky Turk (Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead, S)
David Roberts (Clovis West, C)
Shane Seibert (Madera, C)
Drew East (Bakersfield, C)
Jon Stevens (Castro Valley, NC) 
JACOB PALOMINO

JACOB PALOMINO – Independence HS (CC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN

2001
Anthony Rodriguez (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Orlando Galvan (Loara-Anaheim, S)
Jacob Palomino (Independence-San Jose, CC)
Tommy Vargas (Pacific-San Bernardino, S)
Steven Esparza (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Andy Kim (Poway, SD)
Juan Mora (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, C)
Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill-Bakersfield, C)
Sean Sheets (Centennial-Bakersfield, C)
Kenneth Cook (American-Fremont, NC)
Greg Smith (Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead, S)
Ryan Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
Willie Parks (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Conan Williams (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Allen Kennett (Mayfair-Lakewood, S)
Lionel Apineru (Barstow, S) 
MICHAEL SIMPSON

MICHAEL SIMPSON – Brethren Christian HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’00

2000
Michael Simpson (Brethren Christian-Anaheim, S)
William Reick (Durham, N)
Chris Pendleton (Lemoore, C)
Brody Barrios (Poway, SD)
Marcio Botelho (Lemoore, C)
Matt Sanchez (Bellarmine Prep-San Jose, CC)
Matt Cox (Oakdale, SJ)
Sal Gonzalez (Merced, SJ)
Garrett Spooner (Clovis, C)
Adam Bones (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Mike Van Worth (Dos Palos, C)
Clint Walbeck (Clovis, C)  
JOSE LEON

JOSE LEON – Santa Ana HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’99

JIMMY MEDEIROS

JIMMY MEDEIROS – American HS (NC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’99

1999
Jose Leon (Santa Ana, S)
Ben Martinez (Tulare Union, C)
Steve Vieira (Hughson, SJ)
Ricky Palomino (Independence-San Jose, CC)
Jimmy Medeiros (American-Fremont, NC)
Brian Cobb (Bellarmine Prep-San Jose, CC)
Max Odom (Foothill-Bakersfield, C)
Ryan Kane (Temecula Valley, S)
Joshua Naus (Centennial-Bakersfield, C)
Ben Fox (Buchanan-Clovis, C) 
jUSTIN FLORES - Temecula Valley HS (S) NHSCA SR ALL-AMERICAN '98

JUSTIN FLORES – Temecula Valley HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’98

1998
Justin Flores (Temecula Valley, S)
Ralph Lopez (Clovis West, C)
Kirk Moore (Foothill-Bakersfield, C)
Telly Sanders (Buchanan-Clovis, C)
Mike Bigrigg (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Hector Torres (Rosemead, S)
Philip Alejandrino (Chino, S)
Tony Perez (Santa Ana, S)
Pat Cadwallader (Brethren Christian-Anaheim, S)
Clint Wattenberg (Pleasant Valley-Chico, N)
Cristobal Gonzalez (Ventura, S)
David Schenk (Anderson, N)
Billy Widler (Anderson, N) 
CARLOS BLANCO

CARLOS BLANCO – Canyon Springs HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’97

1997
Carlos Blanco (Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley, S)
Joe Calavitta (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Dane Bettencourt (Del Oro-Loomis, SJ)
Jay McGuffin (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Steve Strange (Hughson, SJ)
Dan Jackson (Kingsburg, C)
Burt Pierson (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Ty Wilcox (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Jason Palomino (Independence-San Jose, CC) 
ADAM COFFING

ADAM COFFING – Elk Grove HS (SJ) 1996 AWN All-American

STEPHEN ABAS

STEPHEN ABAS – James Logan HS (NC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’96

1996
Stephen Abas (James Logan-Union City, NC)
Tony Gomez (Independence-San Jose, CC)
Matt Azevedo (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Luis Blanco (Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley, S)
Adam Tirapelle (Buchanan-Clovis, C)
Adam Coffing (Elk Grove, SJ)
Mark Munoz (Vallejo, SJ)
Billy Blunt (Grace Davis-Modesto, SJ) 
ERIC GUERRERO

ERIC GUERRERO – Independence HS (CC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’95

1995
Ruben DeLeon (Chaffey-Ontario, S)
Michael Kawamura (Rosemead, S)
Eric Guerrero (Independence-San Jose, CC)
Josh Holiday (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Ed Mosley (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Jason Webster (Centennial-Corona, S) 
SHANE VALDEZ - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

SHANE VALDEZ – Calvary Chapel HS (S) AWN ALL-AMERICAN ’94

1994
Norman Abas (Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley, S)
Shane Valdez (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Dane Valdez (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S)
Moises Perez (Madera, C)
Darryl Christian (Canyon-Anaheim, S)
Shawn Hemiller (Beyer-Modesto, SJ)
Casey Strand (College Park-Pleasant Hill, NC)
Greg Ford (Whittier, S)
ANTHONY VALENCIA

ANTHONY VALENCIA – Mark Keppel HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’93

SCOTT CHAPMAN

SCOTT CHAPMAN – Rim of the World (S) AWN All-American ’93

1993
Sean Kim (Schurr-Montebello, S)
Jose Enriquez (John Glenn-Norwalk, S)
Tracy Brown (Santa Clara, CC)
Anthony Valencia (Mark Keppel-Alhambra, S)
Scott Chapman (Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead, S)
Chad Mast (Clovis, C)
112 - Nick Quintana (Selma HS, C), 1991 CIF State Champion/2x Medalist/Junior FS All-American

NICK QUINTANA – Selma HS (CS) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’92

KEITH RICHARDS – Mission San Jose HS (NC) AWN HS All-American ’92

1992
Nick Quintana (Selma, C)
Tony DeSouza (Chaffey-Ontario, S)
Nick Zinkin (Clovis, C)
Dan Maes (Arroyo-El Monte, S)
Kyle Porter (Hughson, SJ)
Keith Richards (Mission San Jose-Fremont, NC)
Jeremiah Miller (South Hills-West Covina, S)
Lalo Moz (Hanford, C)
Dan Corpstein (Fairfield, SJ)
Darrin Priesendorf (American-Fremont, NC)
Cory Farkas (Poway, SD) 
JIMMY AGUIRE

JIMMY AGUIRRE – Clovis HS (CS) AWN High School All-Amerian ’91

GARY QUINTANA

GARY QUINTANA – Selma HS (CS) AWN High School All-American ’91

TONY OKADA - Savanna High School (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM '90

TONY OKADA – Savanna HS (S) AWN High School All-American ’91

1991
Aki Yoshikawa (Cupertino, CC)
Pat Mack (Valhalla-El Cajon, SD)
Jimmy Aguirre (Clovis, C)
Detran Gant (Roosevelt-Fresno, C)
Gary Quintana (Selma, C)
Tony Okada (Savanna-Anaheim, S)
Rod Ludington (Victor Valley, S)
Jason Hendricks (Valhalla-El Cajon, SD) 
ZACH COOPER

ZACH COOPER – Canyon HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’90

1990
Gerry Abas (Oakland Tech., O)
Blair Green (Victor Valley, S)
Eric Miklusciak (Turlock, SJ)
Brett Columbini (Ukiah, NC)
Billy Hunter (Westlake, S)
Jason Froehlich (Bakersfield, C)
Zach Cooper (Canyon-Anaheim, S)
TONY TRUJILLO

TONY TRUJILLO – Covina HS (S) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’89

1989
Tony Trujillo (Covina, S)
Javier Gonzales (Overfelt-San Jose, CC)
Terry Watts (Cauruthers, C)
Heath Sims (Woodbridge-Irvine, S)
Dwayne Buth (Mt. Miguel-Spring Valley, SD)
Lorenzo Neal (Lemoore, C)
JASON VERDUZCO - Antioch HS (NC)

JASON VERDUZCO – Antioch HS (NC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’88

MARK TRICE – Mission San Jose (NC) AWN All-American

1988
Marcos Carranza (Arroyo-El Monte, S)
Marco Sanchez (Independence-San Jose, CC)
Mike Ortega (Roosevelt-Fresno, C)
Anthony Camacho (Antioch, NC)
Mike Phillips (Capistrano Valley-Mission Viejo, S)
Dan Henderson (Victor Valley, S)
Aaron Gaeir (Granite Hill, SD)
Jason Verduzco (Antioch, NC)
Mark Trice (Mission San Jose-Fremont, NC)
155 - MARK GERARDI - Valhalla (SD) '87

MARK GERARDI – Valhalla HS (SD) AWN All-American ’87

LYNDON CAMPBELL

LYNDON CAMPBELL – Santa Fe HS (S) AWN All-American ’87

1987
Lyndon Campbell (Santa Fe, S)
Mark Gerardi (Valhalla-El Cajon, SD)
LAWRENCE JACKSON

LAWRENCE JACKSON – Santa Monica (S) AWN First Team All-American ’86

BRANDON DENNINGTON

BRANDON DENNINGTON – Tracy HS (SJ) AWN First Team ’86

TRENT BARNES

TRENT BARNES – Clovis West HS (CS) AWN First Team ’86

1986
Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S) FIRST TEAM
Brandon Dennington (Tracy, SJ) FIRST TEAM
Trent Barnes (Clovis West, C) FIRST TEAM
Steve Lawson (El Dorado-Placentia)
Scott Bones (Las Plumas-Oroville, N)
1985
No California wrestlers nominated for All-American 
DAVID LEE

DAVID LEE – Bella Vista HS (SJ) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’84

1984
David Lee (Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, SJ) FIRST TEAM
BILLY RAMOS

BILLY RAMOS – San Ramon Valley HS (NC) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’83

1983
Bill Ramos (San Ramon Valley, NC)
Anthony Palomino (Independence-San Jose, CC)
1982
John Loomis (Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, SJ)
MARTY KISTLER - Notre Dame HS (S)

MARTY KISTLER – Notre Dame HS (S) AWN First Team ’81

1981
Marty Kistler (Notre Dame-Riverside, S) FIRST TEAM
Dan Chaid (Gunderson-San Jose, CC) FIRST TEAM
Ray Gulmatico (Lakewood, S)
Howard Lawson (El Dorado-Placentia, S)
1980
Mike Burch (Shasta, N)
Andre Bynum (San Lorenzo Valley, CC)
John Nowland (Piner-Santa Rosa, NC)
Sylvester Carver (Encinal-Alameda, NC)
1979
Steve Markey (Alameda, NC)
Chris Bodine (Pleasant Hill, NC)
Jim Cheatum (Las Plumas, N)
Jerry Morrison (Leland-San Jose, CC)
Joe Guinn (Rancho Cotate, NC)
MARK LOOMIS

MARK LOOMIS – Bella Vista HS (SJ) AWN HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’78

1978
Warren Turnage (Clayton Valley, NC)
Jeff Barksdale (Chaffey-Ontario, S)
Phil Danko (Santa Teresa-San Jose, CC)
Mark Loomis (Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, SJ)
Rey Martinez (Roosevelt-Fresno, C)
DAVE SCHULTZ

DAVE SCHULTZ – Palo Alto HS (CC) AWN FIRST TEAM HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICAN ’77

1977
Dave Schultz (Palo Alto, CC) FIRST TEAM
Dan Cuestas (Merced, SJ)
Denny Morrow (Mission Viejo, S)
Barry Boyles (Merced, SJ)
Bill Haslerig (Ontario, S)
Bruce Kopitar (Clayton Valley, NC)
Rey Martinez (Roosevelt-Fresno, C)
195 - ERIC WAIS

ERIC WAIS – Woodland HS (SJ) AWN All-American ’76

1976
Tom Mount (Mt. Miguel-Spring Valley, SD)
Ryan Kawaoka (James Lick-San Jose, CC)
Glen Cooper (San Juan-Citrus Heights, SJ)
Scott Heaton (San Luis Obispo, S)
Randy Coste (Claremont, S)
Eric Wais (Woodland, SJ)
Norris Williams (Santa Teresa-San Jose, CC)
1975
John Azevedo (Grace Davis-Modesto, SJ)
Robert Kiddy (Madera, C)
Charlie Shelton (Merced, SJ)
Bill Choate (Irvington-Fremont, NC)
Terry Markou (Pacific-San Leandro, NC)
Jewrel Thomas (Hanford, C) 
 1974
Roger Roberts (Merced, SJ)
Information compiled by Al Fontes, State Editor – The California Wrestler.com