Bay Area 56 – Final Results

 

Top 10 Team Scores
1 – Castro Valley (NC): 237.0
2 – Caruthers (CS): 114.5
3 – San Leandro (NC): 107.0
4 – Palo Alto (CC): 91.5
5 – Maria Carillo (NC): 87.5
6 – Dublin (NC): 87.0
7 – Livermore (NC): 84.0
8 – Lowell (SF): 81.0
9 – California (NC): 79.5
10 – American (NC): 77.0

 

INDIVIDUAL RESTULTS (TOP 6)

107
1 – Bruce Martatt (Bella Vista, SJ)
2 – Skyler Lum (Castro Valley, NC)
3 – Albert Vasquez (Caruthers, CS)
4 – Carl Howard (Amador Valley, NC)
5 – Eric Duya (James Logan, NC)
6 – Julio Piotti (American, NC)

114
1 – Maaz Adil (Washington, NC)
2 – Dakodah Hazen (Dublin, NC)
3 – Jose Sanchez (Maria Carillo, NC)
4 – Albert Truong (Freedom, NC)
5 – Ivan Sandoval (Caruthers, CS)
6 – Gerald Sarkas (Santa Teresa, CC)

121
1 – Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, NC)
2 – Preston Bagan (Analy, NC)
3 – Roman Velasquez (Caruthers, CS)
3 – Logan Kavanagh (Livermore, NC)
5 – Julian Victoria (Dublin, NC)
6 – Drew Fryer (Monte Vista, NC)

127
1 – Dylan Pilger (Dublin, NC)
2 – James Kioi (Dougherty Valley, NC)
3 – Ethan Floresca (James Logan, NC)
4 – Ethan Montesinos (Livermore, NC)
5 – Giovani Thai (Lowell, SF)
6 – Jackson Morgan (Castro Valley, NC)

133
1 – Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC)
2 – Cole Waskey (California, NC)
3 – Tristan Day (Lower Lake, NC)
4 – Luis Angel Vasquez (El Camino, SJ)
5 – Andre Dargani (Concord, NC)
6 – Dan Ikegami (Dublin, NC)

139
1 – Marcus Mandler (San Leandro, NC)
2 – Eli Blackwell (Tracy, SJ)
3 – Dara Heydarpour (Palo Alto, CC)
4 – Nolan Marchetti (Freedom, NC)
5 – Dylan Vanerwegen (Castro Valley, NC)
6 – Adar Schwarzbach (Palo Alto, CC)

146
1 – Jonah Nascimento (Lowell, SF)
2 – Halo Lynch (Palo Alto, CC)
3 – Owen Gallegos (Newark Memorial, NC)
4 – Manny Climaco (Castro Valley, NC)
5 – Michael Ryaboy (Lowell, SF)
6 – Eric Scrivanich (Cardinal Newman, NC)

153
1 – Braumon Creighton (Palo Alto, CC)
2 – Casey Cox (San Ramon Valley, NC)
3 – Khristopher Darrin (Castro Valley, NC)
4 – Nelsene Toriano (American, NC)
5 – Jordan Bets (Granada, NC)
6 – Alexander Ponce (Washington, NC)

161
1 – Jake Prudek (Caruthers, CS)
2 – Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley, NC)
3 – Timothy Greenhouse (San Ramon Valley, NC)
4 – Mikele Pagliu (California, NC)
5 – Jacob White (Maria Carillo, NC)
6 – Louis Benitez (Mt. Eden, NC)

171
1 – Isaac Morris (Castro Valley, NC)
2 – Aveleno Tavarez (Santa Teresa, CC)
3 – Max Song (Lowell, SF)
4 – Travis Laui (Pittsburg, NC)
5 – Jonathan Gruver (San Ramon Valley, NC)
6 – William Woon (James Logan, NC)

183
1 – Callan Ivy (San Leandro, NC)
2 – Jedric Reyes (James Logan, NC)
3 – Myson Hosmer (Sierra, CC)
4 – Aidan Gans (Palo Alto, NC)
5 – Matthew Costa  (Newark Memorial, NC)
6 – Macguire Ferrell (Palo Alto, CC)

196
1 – Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, NC)
2 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, NC)
3 – Ryan Bischofberger (American, NC)
4 – Jesus Plata-Ramirez (Maria Carillo, NC)
5 – Kyshawn Wydermeyer (Pittsburg, NC)
6 – Christopher Reese (Amador Valley, NC)

221
1 – Eddy Morales (San Leandro, NC)
2 – Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, NC)
3 – Major Greene (Castro Valley, NC)
4 – Boyd Heng (Elsie Allen, Nc)
5 – Erick Olguin (Arroyo, NC)
6 – Michael Vasquez (Berkeley, NC)

286
1 – Elias Khamisy (Mission San Jose, NC)
2 – Luke Nye (California, NC)
3 – Joshua Faustino (Sierra, CC)
4 – Jose Rodriguez (Newark Memorial, NC)
5 – Marcus Miller (Castro Valley, NC)
6 – Alejandro Escobedo (Concord, NC)