Big 12 Pre-Seeds (California Wrestlers)

157 – Justin Thomas (Oklahoma/Calvary Chapel, S)

2019 BIG 12 Pre-Seeds

125

1 – Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State)

2 – Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota St.)

3 – Jay Schwarm (U. Northern Iowa)

4 – Rico Montoya (U. Northern Colorado)

5 – Alex Mackall (Iowa State)

6 – Cole Verner (Wyoming)

7 – Christian Moody (Oklahoma)

8 – Sidney Flores (Air Force/Bishop Amat, S)

133

1 – Daton Fix (Oklahoma St.)

2 – Austin Gomez (Iowa State)

3 – Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)

4 – Matt Schmitt (West Virginia)

5 – Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.)

6 – Anthony Madrigal (Oklahoma)

7 – John Twomey (Air Force)

8 – Gary Joint (Fresno State/Lemoore, CS)

141

1 – Josh Alber (U. Northern Iowa)

2 – Ian Parker (Iowa State)

3 – Dom Demas (Oklahoma)

4 – Matt Findlay (Utah Valley)

5 – Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

6 – Sam Turner (Wyoming)

7 – Garrett O’Shea (Air Force)

8 – Chris De Loza (Fresno State/Clovis North, CS)

149

1 – Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State)

2 – Max Thomsen (U. Northern Iowa)

3 – Jarrett Degen (Iowa State)

4 – Christian Monserrat (West Virginia)

5 – Khristian Olivas (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

6 – Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma)

7 – Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St.)

8 – Jaden Van Maanen (North Dakota St.)

157

1 – Justin Thomas (Oklahoma/Calvary Chapel, S)

2 – Jacob Wright (Fresno State/Dinuba, CS)

3 – Chase Straw (Iowa State)

4 – Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State)

5 – Luke Weber (North Dakota State)

6 – Dewey Krueger (Wyoming)

7 – Alex Mossing (Air Force)

8 – Colten Carlson (South Dakota St.)

165

1 – Branson Ashworth (Wyoming)

2 – Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley)

3 – Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)

4 – Bryce Steiert (U. Northern Iowa)

5 – Nick Kiussis (West Virginia)

6 – Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St)

7 – Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

8 – Jeremy Thomas (Oklahoma/Calvary Chapel, S)

174

1 – Jacob Smith (Oklahoma St)

2 – Kimball Bastian (West Virginia)

3 – Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa)

4 – Marcus Coleman (Iowa State)

5 – Hayden Hastings (Wyoming)

6 – Lorenzo De La Riva (North Dakota St./Folsom, SJ)

7 – Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma/Palm Desert, S)

8 – Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

184

1 – Sam Colbray (Iowa State)

2 – Drew Foster (U. Northern Iowa)

3 – Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State)

4 – Tate Samuelson (Wyoming)

5 – Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State)

6 – Will Sumner (Utah Valley/Nevada Union, SJ)

7 – Zach Carlson (South Dakota St.)

8 – Kayne MacCallum (Oklahoma)

197

1 – Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State)

2 – Willie Miklus (Iowa State)

3 – Josh Hokit (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

4 – Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley)

5 – Jake Woodley (Oklahoma)

6 – Noah Adams (West Virginia)

7 – Jacob Seely (U. Northern Colorado)

8 – Cale Davidson (Wyoming)

285

1 – Derek White (Oklahoma State)

2 – AJ Nevills (Fresno State/Clovis, CS)

3 – Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State)

4 – Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley)

5 – Brian Andrews (Wyoming)

6 – Carter Isley (U. Northern Iowa)

7 – Brandon Ngati (West Virginia)

8 – Kayne Hutchinson (Air Force)