Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans 1985 – 2019 (California)

Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco, S) 2x National Champion *OW

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

94 – Ray Harris, 2019

113 – Brock Bobzien, 2019

145 – Robert Perez III, 2018, ’19

126 – Patrick Ramirez, 2015

94 – Nicolas Aguilar, 2014

126 – Jaden Enriquez, 2014

126 – Zahid Valencia, 2013

119/132 – Aaron Pico, 2011, ’12 *OW

125 – Jon Jay Chavez, 2011

130 – Elijah Davis, 2011 *OW

135 – Rich Martinez, 2011

135 – Isaiah Martinez, 2010

285 – Orry Elor, 2009

112 – Nikko Triggas, 2005

215 – Glenn Nye, 2003

83.5 – Brett Land, 2001

182.5 – Joe Williams, 2001

103.5 – Jason Moreno, 1998

121 – Ben Martinez, 1997

132 – Pat Cadwallader, 1996

88 – Kurt Lorenz, 1995

121 – Mike Diaz, 1993

154 – Stefan Foley, 1993

83.5 – Mario Solorio, 1992

132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan, 1992

88 – Sonny Lopez, 1990

143 – Steve Hilas, 1990

242 – Corey Farkas, 1990

94.5 – Abram Ross, 1989

242 – Sean-Ponce, 1986

105.5 – Greg Jackson, 1985

92.5 – Howard Bair, 1985

99 – Charles Irick, 1985

ALL-AMERICANS

113 – Brock Bobzien – National Champion/Double All-American

2019

94 – Ray Harris – NATIONAL CHAMPION

113 – Brock Bobzien – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

113 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina – 2nd Place

145 – Robert Perez III – NATIONAL CHAMPION

88 – Grigor Cholakyan – 3rd Place*

100 – Beau Mantanona – 4th Place*

106 – Zeth Romney – 3rd Place

145 – Matthew Rodriguez – 5th Place

195 – Jordan Hilford – 6th Place

126 – Nicco Ruiz – 7th Place

220 – Juan Mora – 7th Place

145 – Robert Perez III – National Champion

2018

94 – Maxximus Martinez – 3rd Place*

100 – Zeth Romney -5th Place

126 – Carson Prim – 8th Place

132 – Ryan Franco – 3rd Place*

145 – Cael Valencia – 2nd Place*

145 – Robert Perez III – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

145 – Tyler Okada – 8th Place

220 – Chris Island – 7th Place*

220 – Jacob Christensen – 8th Place

285 – Josiah Hill – 7th Place

132 – Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS)

2017

113 – Adam Arenas – 5th Place

113 –  Isaac Salas – 7th Place

126 – Ryan Franco – 4th Place*

132 – Dawson Sihavong – 3rd Place

132 – Teddy Okada – 5th Place

138 – Logan Sumulong – 7th Place

145 – Jace Luchau – 6th Place

160 – Marcos Jimenez – 4th Place

160 – Jonovan Smith – 7th Place

160 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh – 8th Place

285 – Justin Ramos – 6th Place

Cadet All-Americans – Truax, Levine, Escudero, and Mello

2016

88 – Timothy Levine – 5th Place*

126 – Bernie Truax – 4th Place

126 – Michael Mello – 7th Place

145 – Alex Escudero – 6th Place

Patrick Ramirez (De La Salle, NC) National Champion

2015

106 – Izzak Olejnik – 6th Place

113 – Mason Hartshorn – 7th Place

126 – Patrick Ramirez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

145 – Peyton Omania – 2nd Place

145 – Michael Zaragoza – 8th Place

195 – Bonifcacio Escobar – 6th Place

195 – Danny Salas – 8th Place*

220 – Jake Levengood – 7th Place

285 – Gavin Nye – 2nd Place*

Jade Enriquez (Mission Oak, CS) National Champion

2014 

94 – Nicolas Aguilar – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94 – Izzak Olenik – 7th Place*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

152 – Ricky Gonzalez – 5th Place

220 – Cristian Ayala – 3rd Place*

285 – Mike McCauley – 6th Place

Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S) National Champion

2013

88 – Cade Olivas – 6th Place

94 – Randon Miranda – 2nd Place*

94 – Brett Smith – 8th Place

126 – Zahid Valencia – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

126 – Jaden Enriquez – 3rd Place*

126 – Armand Molina – 4th Place

138 – Nathan Cervantes – 3rd Place

145 – Isaac Bertalotto – 6th Place

Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco, S) National Champion *OW

2012

106 – Perez Perez – 5th Place

132 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

138 – John Jay Chavez – 3rd Place

138 – Anthony Valencia – 4th Place*

160 – Nick Fiegner – 2nd Place

Elijah Davis (Archbishop Riordan, CC) National Champion *OW

2011

119 – Aaron Pico – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

125 – Jon Jay Chavez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

125 – Ali Naser – 3rd Place

130 – Elijah Davis – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

130 – Joe Granger – 8th Place

135 – Rich Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

135 – Mike Longo – 2nd Place

171 – Immanual Barber – 6th Place*

189 – Jeramy Sweany – 8th Place

285 – Josh Tausaga – 4th Place

Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS) National Champion

2010

112 – Arthur Carmona – 2nd Place

119 – Blayne Briceno – 7th Place

125 – Julian Purdy – 5th Place

135 – Isaiah Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

140 – Bryan Salinas – 6th Place

171 – Diego Rabanal – 6th Place

215 – Austin Lobsinger – 4th Place

Orry Elor (College Park, NC) National Champion

2009

98 – Arthur Carmona – 6th Place

105 – Nashon Garrett – 5th Place*

125 – Brian Sergi – 8th Place

130 – Anthonie Linares – 5th Place*

140 – Chase Boontjer – 7th Place

145 – Jesse Baldazo – 8th Place

171 – Lucas Sheridan – 3rd Place*

189 – Justin Walker – 3rd Place

285 – Orry Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

Calvary Chapel – Coach Arsen with Morgan McIntosh and Tank Knowles

2008

152 – Justin Irribarren – 6th Place

152 – Matt Hickman – 7th Place

189 – Morgan McIntosh – 2nd Place*

215 – Tank Knowles – 4th Place*

285 – Orry Elor – 5th Place

2007

84 – Anthony Leonard – 6th Place*

91 – Kyle Clagg – 4th Place

98 – Zach Zimmer – 2nd Place

105 – Tyler Johnson – 8th Place

135 – Cody Rodebaugh – 5th Place

145 – Tyler Sheridan – 3rd Place*

171 – Jesse Hellinger – 3rd Place

171 – Ian Daube – 6th Place*

Tito Pica (De La Salle, NC)

2006

125 – Tim Navarette – 6th Place

130 – Mario Decaro – 4th Place

140 – Nick Waldrup – 8th Place

171 – Tito Pica – 3rd Place*

189 – Nick Pica – 2nd Place

215 – Josh Boger – 3rd Place*

215 – Roger McCovey – 4th Place

Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, NC)

2005

91 – David Klingsheim – 4th Place

112 – Nikko Triggas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

125 – Derek Ellis – 6th Place

130 – Robert Hunter – 7th Place

160 – Tito Pica – 2nd Place

171 – Ryan Smith – 4th Place

2004

91 – Randall Watts – 8th Place

98 – Marco Estrada – 8th Place

105 – Nikko Triggas – 4th Place

119 – Nate Spangler – 5th Place

130 – Luke Manuel – 8th Place

171 – Matt Boger – 7th Place

189 – Kyle Bergstedt – 4th Place*

275 – Kurt Klimek – 5th Place

2003

140 – Lewis Gonzalez – 8th Place

189 – Mike Hurst – 3rd Place

215 – Robby Smith – 2nd Place*

215 – Glenn Nye – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS*

275 – Aaron Shiosaki – 2nd Place*

2002

119 – Billy Exline – 8th Place

125 – Lewis Gonzalez – 5th Place

125 – Bryan Scrambler – 6th Place

140 – Lionel Sierra – 5th Place

145 – Orlando Landois – 7th Place

160 – Kyle Griffin – 2nd Place

171 – Brandon Halsey – 3rd Place

189 – Isaiah Cain – 6th Place

275 – Bryan Whetstone – 2nd Place

275 – Michael Demars – 4th Place

Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, S) National Champion

2001

83.5 – Brett Land – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

88 – Andrew Gonzalez – 5th Place

94.5 – Steven Juarez – 3rd Place*

112 – Chad Mendes – 4th Place

112 – Tim Pierce – 6th Place

112 – Rudy Ramirez – 8th Place

132 – Joe Rico – 4th Place

143 – Matt Crippes – 4th Place

154 – Brett Sloan – 6th Place

154 – Tyler Bernacchi – 8th Place

167 – Nicholas Orlando – 2nd Place

167 – Yuri Kalika – 3rd Place

182.5 – Joe Williams – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

182.5 – Jerome Zachariah – 2nd Place*

242 – Jason Montgomery – 4th Place

242 – Nikola Dragovic – 5th Place*

2000

83.5 – Ian Tongal – 3rd Place*

88 – Rich Hartley – 7th Place

103.5 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place

103.5 – Gabe Flores – 4th Place

112 – Christian Bowerman – 3rd Place*

132 – Danny Cadwallader – 5th Place

132 – Joe Rico – 7th Place

154 – Yuri Kalika – 6th Place

182.5 – Anthony Rubalacava – 3rd Place

182.5 – William Kent – 4th Place

182.5 – Robert Taylor – 6th Place

209 – James Hollis – 2nd Place

209 – Daren Murphy – 8th Place

1999

88 – Derek Moore – 2nd Place*

94.5 – James Holt – 4th Place

103.5 – Joe Streu – 5th Place

121 – Dustin Tillman – 4th Place

121 – Tommy Vargas – 7th Place*

132 – Jeff Bristol – 4th Place

154 – Ryan Halsey – 3rd Place*

154 – Ed Locke – 8th Place

167 – Chris Lopez – 7th Place

167 – Steve Williams – 8th Place

209 – Apollo Johnson – 2nd Place*

Jason Moreno (Firebaugh, CS) National Champion

1998

83.5 – James Holt – 2nd Place*

88 – Nick Leon – 4th Place

94.5 – Joe Streu – 3rd Place*

103.5 – Jason Moreno – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

112 – Michael Simpson – 5th Place*

121 – Angel Portillo – 4th Place

121 – Juan Mora – 5th Place

132 – Steve Garcia – 3rd Place

132 – Kenneth Cook – 8th Place

182.5 – Ryan Hachez – 6th Place

209 – Edward Patino – 8th Place

242 – Jordan Everett – 4th Place

Ben Martinez (Tulare Union, CS) National Champion

1997

112 – Joe Espinosa – 8th Place

121 – Ben Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

132 – James Medeiros – 7th Place*

154 – Ryan Kane – 6th Place

182.5 – Josh Naus – 5th Place

182.5 – Kevin Krall – 8th Place

1996

83.5 – Jake Barwis – 5th Place*

94.5 – Scott Beck – 5th Place*

94.5 – David Lopez – 8th Place

112 – Ben Martinez – 2nd Place

112 – Juan Patino – 7th Place

121 – Ricky Palomino – 2nd Place*

132 – Pat Cadwallader – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

143 – Clint Wattenberg – 3rd Place

209 – Billy Beltram – 6th Place*

242 – Tyler Padovan – 5th Place*

1995

88 – Kurt Lorenz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Jose Sanchez – 4th Place

121 – Ricky Palomino – 5th Place

143 – Clint Wattenburg – 8th Place

154 – Telly Sanders – 2nd Place

154 – Arsen Aleksanyen – 3rd Place

209 – Roger Frost – 6th Place

242 – Nick Kindred – 8th Place

1994

103.5 – Matt Sanchez – 8th Place

112 – Carlos Blanco – 3rd Place

132 – Armen Yesayan – 5th Place

209 – Willie Yurkovich – 8th Place

Stephen Foley (St. Pats/St. Vincent, SJ) National Champion

1993

83.5 – Michael Muntz – 4th Place

103.5 – Jamill Kelly – 7th Place

112 – Paul Gomez – 5th Place*

121 – Mike Diaz – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Adam Tirapelle – 2nd Place*

121 – Mike Leone – 3rd Place

154 – Stefan Foley – NATIONAL CHAMPION

154 – William Halsey – 6th Place

167 – Oscar Gonzales – 5th Place

209 – Brett Clark – 2nd Place

209 – Ben Salven – 5th Place

242 – Jared Smith – 2nd Place*

242 – Gabe Zagata – 3rd Place

132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – National Champion

1992

83.5 – Mario Solorio – NATIONAL CHAMPION

103.5 – Jeff Stewart – 5th Place

112 – Eric Guerrero – 2nd Place

112 – Steve Vargas – 6th Place

121 – Chong Hak Yi – 7th Place

132 – Gevorg Ovsepyan – NATIONAL CHAMPION

242 – Carlon Yuan – 3rd Place

1991

94.5 – Jeff Stewart – 6th Place

112 – Shane Valdez – 5th Place

112 – Victor De La Cruz – 7th Place

132 – Todd Bell – 6th Place*

154 – Scott Chapman – 2nd Place*

167 – Donny Rider – 7th Place

182.5 – Drake Smith – 4th Place*

Steve Hilas (Vacaville, SJ) National Champion

1990

88 – Sonny Lopez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

94.5 – Brad Fugua – 8th Place

103.5 – Edgar Bautista – 5th Place

112 – Justin Golding – 6th Place

132 – Vincent Elliot – 8th Place

143 – Steve Hilas – NATIONAL CHAMPION

209 – Tom North – 5th Place*

242 – Corey Farkas – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

Abram Ross (Oak Grove, CC) 4x National Champion

1989

88 – Ian Booker – 5th Place*

94.5 – Abram Ross – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

94.5 – Edgar Bautista – 6th Place

132 – Tony Okada – 5th Place*

143 – Jeremy Edwards – 5th Place

182.5 – John Sanchez – 2nd Place*

182.5 – Torrance Wade – 3rd Place

Clark Conover (Livermore, NC)

1988

88 – Abram Ross – 2nd Place

121 – Jason Edwards – 3rd Place

132 – Ronnie Long – 4th Place

143 – Rod Ludington – 4th Place

154 – Brian Rapier – 4th Place

154 – Ed Luna – 5th Place

154 – Blair Green – 6th Place

167 – Clark Conover – 2nd Place

167 – John Sanchez – 4th Place

182.5 – Zach Cooper – 2nd Place

242 – Yal Ferrel – 2nd Place

1987

88 – Chad Justice – 2nd Place*

103.5 – Eric La Garreta – 5th Place

121 – Ronnie Long – 2nd Place

187 – Blair Green – 4th Place

209 – Johnny Rodriguez – 3rd Place*

209 – David Johnson – 5th Place

242 – Robert Avila – 3rd Place*

1986

88 – Nick Rumse – 5th Place

121 – Tad Stricker – 4th Place

154 – David Garibay – 5th Place

242 – Sean-Ponce – NATIONAL CHAMPION

1985

92.5 – Howard Bair – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

99 – Charles Irick – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

99 – Javier Gonzalez – 4th Place

105.5 – Greg Jackson – NATIONAL CHAMPION

121 – Dan Henderson – 4th Place

149.5 – Tom Henderson – 2nd Place

171.5 – Dru Anderson – 2nd Place

*DOUBLE ALL-AMERICAN (FS/GR)