Cal Baptist’s Daxton Gordon Joins Division II National Champion Club (California)

149 – DAXTON GORDON (Cal Baptist/Brawley HS, SD) 2018 National Champion

 

NCAA DIVISION II NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (CALIFORNIA)

149 – Daxton Gordon (Cal Baptist/Brawley HS, SD), 2018

197 – Jacob Waste (Cal Baptist/Apple Valley HS, MN), 2017

165/174/184 – Joey Davis (Notre Dame/Santa Fe HS, S), 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

285 – Joseph Fagiano (Cal Baptist/St. Patricks HS, IL), 2016

141 – Naveed Bagheri (San Francisco St./Los Gatos HS, CC), 2013

174 – Victor Carazo (Grand Canyon/Grace Davis HS, SJ), 2012

174 – Victor Carazo (Grand Canyon/Grace Davis HS, SJ), 2012

133 – Todd Wilcox (Grand Canyon/Folsom HS, SJ), 2011

149 – Pacifico Garcia (San Francisco St./Clovis HS, C), 2005

184 – Mauricio Wright (San Francisco St./Folsom HS, SJ), 2002, 2003

197 – Terry Tuzzolino (San Francisco St./Capistrano Valley HS, S), 2000

118 – Damon Broadbent (San Francisco St./Elsinore H.S., S), 1997

158 – Greg Jackson (San Francisco St./Santa Monica HS, S), 1997

190 – Lee Lofton (San Francisco St./American HS, NC), 1997

275 – Luke Parham (Humboldt St./Cajon HS, S), 1991

275 – Matt Blevin (San Francisco St./Mt. View HS, CC), 1990

158 – Tim Briggs (University of North Dakota/Granite Hills HS, SD), 1989

142 – Junior Saunders (CS Bakersfield/Torrance HS, S), 1987

167/177 – Darryl Pope (CS Bakersfield/Escalon HS, SJ), 1986, 1987

190 – Eric Middlestead (CS Bakersfield/Branham HS, CC), 1987

158 – Pat Huyck (CS Bakersfield/Lompoc HS, C), 1986

177 – Marvin Jones (CS Bakersfield/Santa Ana HS, S), 1986

142 – Eric Lessley (Humboldt St./San Marin HS, NC), 1985

134 – Steve Markey (CS Bakersfield/Alameda HS, NC), 1984

142 – Jesse Reyes (CS Bakersfield/Bakersfield HS, C), 1983, 1984

285 – Morris Johnson (San Francisco St./Sacramento HS, SJ), 1984

118 – Adam Cuestas (CS Bakersfield/Merced HS, SJ), 1981, 1982, 1983

126 – Dan Cuestas (CS Bakersfield/Merced HS, SJ), 1981, 1982

158 – Perry Shea (CS Bakersfield/Bellflower HS, S), 1981, 1982

177 – Mark Loomis (CS Bakersfield/Bella Vista HS, SJ), 1982

150 – Glenn Cooper (CS Bakersfield/San Juan HS, SJ), 1981

118 – Joe Gonzalez (CS Bakersfield/Montebello HS, S), 1979, 1980

126 – John Azevedo (CS Bakersfield/Grace Davis HS, SJ), 1978, 1979, 1980

142 – Tom Gongora (CS Bakersfield/Clovis HS, C), 1979

134 – Frank Gonzales (Nebraska-Omaha/Santa Ana College), 1978

177 – Steve Draper (CS Bakersfield/Mission Viejo HS, S), 1978

134 – Franc Affentranger (CS Bakersfield/Shafter HS, C), 1977

167 – Flo Rocha (CS Bakersfield/Bakersfield HS, C), 1977

150 – Dan Houtchens (CS Bakersfield/Hughson HS, SJ), 1976

190 – Mike Bull (CS Bakersfield, South Bakersfield HS, C), 1976

285 – Bill Van Worth (CS Bakersfield/South Bakersfield HS, C), 1976

126 – Alex Gonzales (San Francisco St./Hogan-Vallejo HS, SJ), 1975

167 – Lloyd Teasley (San Francisco St./Kennedy HS, NC), 1975

158 – Cliff Hatch (Cal Poly, SLO/Ygnacio Valley HS, NC), 1974

190 – Keith LeLand (Cal Poly, SLO/Ukiah HS, NC), 1974

134 – Larry Morgan (Cal Poly, SLO/East Bakersfield HS, C), 1973

150 – Glenn Anderson (Cal Poly, SLO/Fountain Valley HS, S), 1972, 1973

118 – Gary McBride (Cal Poly, SLO/Ceres HS, SJ), 1971

285 – Tim Kopitar (Cal Poly, SLO/Pacific, NC), 1971

118 – Terry Hall (Cal Poly, SLO/ San Bernardino CC), 1969, 1970

167 – John Woods (Cal Poly, SLO/Redwood-Visalia HS, C), 1969

177 – Ken Bos (Cal Poly, SLO/Artesia HS, S), 1969

191 – Tom Kline (Cal Poly, SLO/Las Lomas HS, NC), 1968, 1969

145 – Kent Wyatt (Cal Poly, SLO/Mira Costa HS, S), 1968

152 – John Finch (Cal Poly, SLO/Acalanes HS, NC), 1968

167 – Mike Gallego (Fresno St./Pacific Grove HS, CC), 1967, 1968

115 – Mike Remer (Cal Poly, SLO/Castro Valley HS, NC), 1966

145 – Dennis Downing (Cal Poly, SLO/Bell Gardens HS, S), 1966

115 – Steve Johansen (Fresno St./Madera HS, C), 1965

157 – Jim Burke (San Francisco St./Boulder HS, Colorado), 1965

177 – Phillip Sullivan (Cal Poly, SLO/Tulare Western HS, C), 1965