California – 4x CIF State Medalists since 1973

MARTY KISTLER (Notre Dame, S) First 4x medalist (2, 2, 1, 1)

 

4x CIF STATE MEDALISTS

Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC): 3rd, 4th, 3rd, 2nd (2015 – ’18)

Chase Zollman (Poway (SD): 7th, 3rd, 5th, 3rd (2015 – ’18)

Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st (2015 – ’18)

Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st (2014 – ’17)

Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, CS): 3rd, 2nd, 1st, 1st (2014 – ’17)

Robert Garcia (Selma, CS): 2nd, 6th, 3rd, 2nd (2014 – ’17)

Justin Thomas (Calvary Chapel, S): 4th, 3rd, 2nd, 1st (2013 – ’16)

Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS): 5th, 5th, 1st, 2nd (2013 – ’16)

Julian Flores (San Marino, S): 5th, 5th, 1st, 4th (2013 – ’16)

Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 1st., 2nd., 1st, 1st (2012 – ’15)

Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S): 1st, 3rd. 1st, 1st (2012 – ’15)

Isaiah Hokit (Wasco/Clovis, CS): 4th, 6th, 3rd, 5th (2012 – ’15)

Gionn Peralta (Vacaville, SJ): 8th, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd (2011-‘14)

Mason Pengilly (Porterville, CS): 5th, 4th, 1st, 2nd (2011-’14)

Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC): 8th, 2nd, 2nd, 1st (2011-’14)

Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC): 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st (2011-’14)

Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS): 1st, 3rd, 1st, 1st (2011-’14)

Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS): 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st (2010 – ’13)

Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd (2009 – ’12)

Daniel Gaytan (Clovis, CS): 4th, 3rd, 1st, 1st (2009 – ’12)

Zach Nevills (Clovis, CS): 5th, 2nd, 3rd, 1st (2009 – ’12)

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chape, S): 5th, 1st, 1st, 1st (2008 – ’11)

Nick Pena (Selma, CS): 3rd, 6th, 1st, 1st (2008-’11)

Fabian Garcia (Turlock, SJ): 4th, 7th, 6th, 5th (2008-’11)

Cody Tow (Union Mine, SJ): 7th, 6th, 6th, 2nd (2008 – ’11)

Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC): 3rd, 3rd, 1st, 4th (2007 – ’10)

James Cook (Clovis West/Madera, CS): 7th, 2nd, 4th, 1st (2007 – ’10)

Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC): 5th, 7th, 1st, 1st (2006 – ’09)

David Klingsheim (Liberty-Brentwood, NC): 8th, 5th, 1st, 1st (2006 – ’09)

Jason Welch (Las Lomas, NC): 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st (2005 – ’08)

Louis Bland (Central Catholic, SJ): 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st (2005 – ’08)

Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CC): 8th, 2nd, 3rd, 1st (2005 – ’08)

Caleb Flores (Northview, S): 6th, 3rd, 7th, 2nd (2003 – ’06)

Jake Varner (Bakersfield, CS): 4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st (2002 – ’05)

Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, CS): 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st (2001 – ’04)

Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, CS): 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st (1999 – ‘02)

Jacob Palomino (Independence, CC): 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd (1998 – ‘01)

Joe Calavitta (Calvary Chapel, S): 4th, 3rd, 1st, 1st (1994 – ‘97)

Stephan Abas (Canyon Springs, S/James Logan, NC): 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st (1993 – ‘96)

Adam Coffing (Elk Grove, SJ), 3rd, 2nd, 1st, 2nd (1993 – ‘96)

Cliff Acosta (Hughson, SJ): 3rd, 5th, 8th, 2nd (1993 – ‘96)

Eric Guerrero (Independence, CC): 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st (1992 – ‘95)

Michael Kawamura (Rosemead, S): 5th, 3rd, 2nd, 1st (1992 – ‘95)

Nick Zinkin (Bullard/Clovis, CS): 4th, 5th, 4th, 3rd (1989 – ‘92)

Frank Trujillo (Covina, S): 4th, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd (1982 – ‘85)

Marty Kistler (Notre Dame, S): 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 1st (1978 – ‘81)

FRANK TRUJILLO (Covina, S) 1982 – ’85 (4, 2, 3, 2)