California All-Americans at Flo Reno Worlds

Aaden and Nyla Valencia

18 & Under

106 – Nicholas Bermudez (Dethrone): FLO RENO CHAMPION

106 – Andrew Calvert (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 3rd Place

106 – Christian Her (Nor Cal Take Down): 4th Place

113 – Jose Sanchez (Silverbacks Wrestling Club): 4th Place

120 – Keanu Perez (Mother Lode Wrestling): 5th Place

120 – Savion Dixon (Team So Cal): 6th Place

126 – Abel Pena Jr. (AWA): FLO RENO CHAMPION

126 – Kenji Beato (UTB Wrestling): 2nd Place

126 – Edison Alanis (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 6th Place

126 – Kai Niimi (Granite Bay Wrestling Club): 8th Place

132 – Noah Mirelez (209 Elite): 3rd Place

132 – Anthony Chavez (Central High – Fresno): 5th Place

132 – Teague Dilbeck (Granite Bay Wrestling Club): 6th Place

138 – Darrien Javier (Rodriguez Academy of Wrestling): 2nd Place

138 – Colton Stone (Foothill High (Palo Cedro)): 4th Place

138 – Steven Kroesen (Laguna Hills): 8th Place

145 – Jacob Hansen (Simi Valley Vandals): 3rd Place

145 – Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas Valley): 8th Place

152 – Trey Munoz (Reign Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

152 – Gabriel De Haro (Team So Cal): 5th Place

152 – Anthony Velasquez (Pacheco Wrestling Club): 6th Place

152 – Corey Williford (Foothill High (Palo Cedro)): 8th Place

160 – William Kloster (Lemoore Wrestling): 2nd Place

160 – Christopher Cantorino (Abas Flow): 4th Place

160 – Austin Soelzer (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy): 5th Place

160 – Andrew Reese (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy): 8th Place

170 – Russell Rucklos (Foothill High (Palo Cedro)): 2nd Place

170 – Daniel Long (Team Dynamite): 7th Place

170 – Matt Yang (Bella Vista Bronco): 8th Place

182 – Michael Viramontes (Gremlin Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

182 – Bronson Harmon (Oakdale Hater): 4th Place

182 – Joe Rodondi (Bird Gang Wrestling): 8th Place

195 – Jacob Good (Clovis Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

195 – Christopher Aparicio (Central High – Fresno): 6th Place

220 – Jacob Rhea (Dying Bread): 2nd Place

220 – Jacob Gonsalves (Lemoore PAL): 5th Place

285 – Tony Rogers (Chester): 2nd Place

285 – Xavier Moran (Team Selma): 4th Place

285 – James Touros Jr. (Red Bluff Rednecks): 5th Place

285 – Cohle Feliciano (Sunnyvale Wrestling Club): 7th Place

 

18 & Under Girls

101 – Crystal Betanzo (Coastside Grapplers): 2nd Place

101 – Adrianna Andrus (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): 4th Place

115 – Danielle Garcia (Team S): 2nd Place

115 – Maria Medina (Team Coalinga): 3rd Place

123 – Adrianna Lopez (Golden State Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

123 – Mia Olmos (OT Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

123 – Amanda Decker (Castro Valley): 4th Place

132 – Cheyenne Bowman (Pounders Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

132 – Emily Se (El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club): 4th Place

142 – Gianna Mosqueda (Santa Cruz Gold): 2nd Place

142 – Jessi Gutierrez (Tokay Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

142 – Maicie Lockyer (USA Gold): 4th Place

155 – Amit Elor (Bay Area Titans): FLO RENO CHAMPION

155 – Jerzie Estrada (Daughters of Zion): 2nd Place

155 – Yelena Makoyed (Bella Vista Bronco): 4th Place

170 – Angel Vasquez (Bear Creek): 2nd Place

170 – Loryn Edmunds (Oakridge Mat Club): 3rd Place

185 – Sierra Adams-Gregory (Social Butterfly): FLO RENO CHAMPION

185 – Jasmin Clarke (Lake County Wrestling Club): 2nd Place

185 – Yanhelle Rosales (Sylmar): 3rd Place

240 – Kayvette Osorio (Golden Valley Top Dog): 2nd Place

 

15 & Under

75 – Jacob Jones (The Supreme Team): FLO RENO CHAMPION

75 – Bryan Gudino (Unattached): 3rd Place

88 – Cisco Cabrera (Dethrone): FLO RENO CHAMPION

88 – Coen Quintana (Team Dynamite): 8th Place

95 – Dominic Mendez (Marvel Wrestling Academy): 2nd Place

95 – Michael Torres (Oakdale): 3rd Place

95 – Matthew Terrence (Champ Academy): 4th Place

95 – Jasias Carrasco (Team Dynamite): 6th Place

95 – Dexter Blood (Paradise): 7th Place

95 – Jackson Calvert (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 8th Place

101 – Reggie Raiz (Champ Academy): 3rd Place

101 – Fernando Barreto (Pounders Wrestling Club): 4th Place

101 – Nikko Beato (UTB Wrestling): 5th Place

108 – Johnny Lopez (Poway Elite): 4th Place

108 – Damion Elliott (USA Gold): 5th Place

108 – Wyatt Bedrosian (Team Coalinga): 6th Place

115 – Tristan Lujan (Team Selma): FLO RENO CHAMPION

115 – Christian Cabuag (AWA): 2nd Place

115 – Kimo Leia (Dethrone): 3rd Place

115 – Jose Aguiniga (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): 7th Place

125 -Alex Ramirez (Pounders Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

125 – Jonathan Viveros (Kingsburg Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

125 – Victor Jacinto (Gilroy Hawks): 4th Place

125 – Carson Prim (Nor Cal Take Down): 8th Place

135 – Kyle Parco (CYC – Concord): 2nd Place

135 – Caleb Trumbull (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club): 6th Place

135 – Matthew Rodriguez (Marvel Wrestling Academy): 7th Place

135 – Cole Sanchez (Walnut Creek Wrestling Club): 8th Place

145 – Rocco Contino (Dethrone): FLO RENO CHAMPION

145 – Jed Campos (USA Gold): 5th Place

145 – Nicholas Zavala (Tulare Titans): 7th Place

157 – Max Wilner (Genesis): FLO RENO CHAMPION

175 – Rudy Garcia (Team Selma): 2nd Place

175 – Tyler Avila (KLAWS): 5th Place

175 – Tristan Bailey (Prodigy Wrestling Club): 7th Place

175 – Nicolas Lesieur (Walnut Creek Wrestling Club): 8th Place

200 – J.D. Peralta (Red Wave Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

200 – Ashton Wagner (Paradise): 2nd Place

200 – Jack Richards (The Supreme Team): 6th Place

200 – Reagan Dahle (Big Valley Wrestling): 7th Place

200 – Joshua Cortez (Gilroy Hawks): 8th Place

285 – Jacob Christensen (Durham Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

285 – Kade Campbell (Dethrone): 3rd Place

285 – Leo Chevez (Sylmar): 5th Place

285 – Taven Avila (Team M): 6th Place

285 – Nathan Fernandez (AWA): 8th Place

 

15 & Under Girls

90 – Sarah Null (ELK GROVE WRESTLING ACADEMY): 2nd Place

90 – Hazel Medina (Team Coalinga): 3rd Place

90 – Gabrielle Medeiros (Tokay Wrestling): 4th Place

98 – Nyla Valencia (AWA): FLO RENO CHAMPION

98 – Adrienna Turner (Swamp Monsters): 4th Place

106 – Jennifer Soto (Orland Jr. Trojans): FLO RENO CHAMPION

115 – Kaelyn Siason (AWA): 4th Place

123 – Melanie Mendoza (Team Selma): 3rd Place

123 – Shawntel Copple (Yuba Sutter Combat): 4th Place

132 – Lillian Freitas (Pitman Wrestling Academy): FLO RENO CHAMPION

142 – Annie Hua (Sunnyvale Wrestling Club): 4th Place

175 – Allyson Hyatt (Durham Wrestling Club): 2nd Place

240 – Tavi Heidelberg (Usa Gold): FLO RENO CHAMPION

240 – Annika Miles (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 2nd Place

240 – Cassidy Curtiss (Tokay HS Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

 

12 & Under

64 – Abram Cline (Ultimate Wrestling): 2nd Place

67 – Kyle Holtberg (Linden Youth Wrestling): 5th Place

70 – Isaiah Cortez (Gilroy Hawks): FLO RENO CHAMPION

70 – Leo Macias (Kingsburg Wrestling Club): 4th Place

70 – Mason Evanow (Evanow wrestling): 6th Place

73 – Elijah Cortez (Gilroy Hawks): 4th Place

76 – Leonard Ashley (Team Coalinga): 2nd Place

76 – Mark Del Bosque (Team Selma): 6th Place

80 – Aden Valencia (AWA): FLO RENO CHAMPION

80 – Brycen Tablit (Elite Force Wrestling Club): 4th Place

80 – Dylan Pile (Gilroy Hawks): 5th Place

84 – Moses Mirabal (AWA): 2nd Place

84 – Daniel Zepeda (Gilroy Hawks): 3rd Place

88 – Jason Mara (Smashmouth Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

88 – Clemente Holguin (AWA): 3rd Place

88 – Joseph Antonio (Genesis): 4th Place

92 – Eduardo Munoz (Tulare Titans): 3rd Place

92 – Isaiah Rubio (Windsor Wrestling): 4th Place

96 – Dario Lemus (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

100 – Jesse Cota (Nor Cal Take Down): 3rd Place

100 – Wanderlei Whittington (Misfits): 4th Place

100 – Brandon Eusebio (The Supreme Team): 5th Place

100 – Chase Manski (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 6th Place

105 – Sabastian Bustamante (Red Wave Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

105 – Jake Honey (Jr Drillers): 4th Place

110 – Gavin Fernandez (Tri Valley Elite): 3rd Place

110 – Caiden Williford (Foothill High School Palo Cedro): 6th Place

120 – Max Wise (Tri Valley Elite): 5th Place

130 – Kannon Campbell (Dethrone): FLO RENO CHAMPION

145 – Wyatt Merkord (Clovis Wrestling): 4th Place

145 – Hercules Windrath (Genesis): 6th Place

160 – Stefan Bakiev (CYC- Concord): 2nd Place

160 – Jose Morales (Lemoore PAL): 3rd Place

160 – Alexander James Fonseca (Orland Jr. Trojans): 4th Place

160 – Brian Velazquez (Jr Drillers): 5th Place

160 – Anthony Ortega (Tokay Wrestling Club): 6th Place

161 + – Roman Torres Selma, CA (Team Selma): 3rd Place

160 + – J.J. Martinez (Team Dynamite): 5th Place

160 + – Joseph Raynes (Central High Wrestling-Fresno): 6th Place

 

12 & Under Girls

58 – Jillian Wells (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 2nd Place

58 – Jaelle Cortez (Gilroy Hawks): 4th Place

65 – Kailey Bug Salazar (Team Selma): FLO RENO CHAMP

82 – Anaya Falcon (Pounders Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

91 – Paige Moralez (Red Wave Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

91 – Abbeygael Cabuag (AWA): 2nd Place

91 – Elena Ivaldi (USA Gold): 3rd Place

91 – Kiely Tabaldo (Smash Gyms): 4th Place

100 – Arieana Arias (Team Selma): 2nd Place

110 – Lillian Avalos (Pitman Wrestling Academy): 2nd Place

135 – Savannah Gomez (The Supreme Team): FLO RENO CHAMPION

135 – Alana Ontiveros (Pitman Wrestling Academy): 3rd Place

200 – Coreylei Vaifale (Unattached): 4th Place

 

10 & Under

52 – Roman Lopez (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): 5th Place

55 – Tony Rodriguez (Team M): 6th Place

58 – Slater Hicks (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage): FLO RENO CHAMPION

58 – Anthony Castillo (Team Selma): 3rd Place

58 – Carlos Melgoza (Team Selma): 4th Place

58 – Nathaniel Granados (Merced Bears WC): 6th Place

61 – Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders Wrestling Club): FLO RENO CHAMPION

61 – Siraj Sidhu (USA Gold): 2nd Place

61 – Dominic Bozanic (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club): 5th Place

61 – Paulo Valdez (Gremlin Wrestling Club): 6th Place

64 – Matthew Orbeta (USA Ultimate Warrior): 4th Place

64 – Moises Garzaro (Arvin Grizzlies): 5th Place

67 – Chris Huerta (Dethrone): 2nd Place

67 – Moses Mendoza (Gilroy Hawks): 3rd Place

70 – Elijah Bayne (Gilroy Hawks): FLO RENO CHAMPION

70 – Tommy d Holguin (AWA): 2nd Place

70 – Christopher Creason (Tulare Wolf Pack): 3rd Place

73 – Travis Grace (Daniel Cormier AKA Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

73 – Joseph Ramirez (Gilroy Hawks): 2nd Place

73 – Billy Townson (Butcher Shop Boyz): 3rd Place

76 – Kaleo Garcia Stockton, CA (Tokay Wrestling Club): 6th Place

80 – Mario Carini (Poway Elite): 2nd Place

80 – Ibraheem Farha (Utb): 6th Place

85 – Jacob Perez (Misfits): FLO RENO CHAMPION

85 – Jeremiah Bertalotto (Unattached): 2nd Place

85 – Alex Gutierrez (Escalon Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

85 – Isaiah Bertalotto Turlock Wrestling Club): 4th Place

85 – Talon Pleau (Chester): 5th Place

90 – Mason Ontiveros (Pitman Wrestling Academy): 2nd Place

90 – Dominick Luna (Turlock Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

90 – Caleb Moralez (Red Wave Wrestling): 5th Place

90 – Daniel Reza (Arvin Grizzlies): 6th Place

100 – Jonathan Rocha (Unattached): FLO RENO CHAMPION

110 – Mikel david Uyemura (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club): 5th Place

130 – Logan Bruce (Silverbacks Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

130 – Ryan Lankford (Pride Wrestling Academy): 4th Place

 

9 & Under Girls

43 – Jennifer Elizabeth Wells (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 3rd Place

50 – Christina Estrada (Crusader Wrestling): FLO RENO CHAMPION

50 – Patricia Medina (Team Coalinga): 2nd Place

57 – Meagan Moralez (Red Wave Wrestling): 2nd Place

57 – Angelina Borelli (Pacheco Panthers Youth Wrestling): 3rd Place

73 – Leilani Lemus (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): 2nd Place

73 – Laila Reyes (Team Selma): 3rd Place

85 – Alexis Peregrina (Upper Lake): 3rd Place

100 – Melaya Soto (Gilroy Hawks): 2nd Place

100 – Cecilia Acevedo (Misfits): 3rd Place

160 – Anna Bozanic (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

 

8 & Under

43 – Manuel Cacoilo (Daniel Cormier AKA Wrestling): 2nd Place

43 – David Mcclurg (USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling): 3rd Place

43 – Michael Bernabe (Dethrone): 4th Place

46 – Robert Estrada (Team Selma): 3rd Place

46 – Eisa Scrapper (USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling): 6th Place

55 – Evan Cavazos (Team Selma): 4th Place

58 – Paul Ruiz (Red Wave Wrestling): 4th Place

58 – Axel Hernandez (Santa Maria All-American Wrestling): 5th Place

61 – Tyson Evanow (Evanow wrestling): 3rd Place

64 – Christopher Arreola (Team Dinamite): 2nd Place

67 – Julian Gomez (Pacheco Panthers Youth Wrestling): 3rd Place

70 – Gavin Trujillo (Red Wave Wrestling): 4th Place

75 – Mason Mcdonnell (Genesis): 5th Place

75 – Noah Mirabal (AWA): 6th Place

85 – Aiden Chur (UTB Wrestling): 4th Place

100 – Jayden Brennen (Team Temecula): 4th Place

101 + – Andrew Arroyo (Team Dinamite): 6th Place

 

6 & Under

37 – Johnathan Castillo (Team Selma): 2nd Place

37 – Angelo Cruz (Elk Grove Wrestling Academy): 4th Place

37 – Ezra Rodriguez (Team Coalinga): 6th Place

40 – Joseph Cervantes (Dethrone): FLO RENO CHAMPION

43 – Arto Khachatryan (Dethrone): 3rd Place

43 – Leonidas Agtarap (TWC): 4th Place

43 – Noah Gomez (Pacheco Panthers Youth Wrestling): 6th Place

46 – Jaxon Sanchez (Reign wrestling club): 3rd Place

46 – Casey Bittner (AWA): 4th Place

52 – Colton Meixner (Mad Dawg): 3rd Place

52 – Julio Garza (Coalinga Elite Wrestling): 5th Place

55 – Julian (Gullien) Holguin (AWA): FLO RENO CHAMPION

55 – Bryson Constantino (Arvin Grizzlies): 4th Place

55 – Joseph Sarafin (Linden Youth Wrestling): 6th Place

60 – Anson Lastinger (California Grizzlies): 2nd Place

60 – Parker Shepherd (Elite Force Wrestling Club): 3rd Place

60 – Benjamin Marquez (Dethrone): 4th Place

70 – Ryan Ball Durham Jr Trojans): FLO RENO CHAMPION

70 – Robert Oganyan (Dethrone): 5th Place