CALIFORNIA ALL – STATE TEAMS: Top 10 Honorable Mention (1973 – 2015)

145 – CHRIS PENDLETON (Lemoore, CS) CIF State Champion/NHSCA Sr. All-American

HONORABLE MENTION (Top 10)

98Orlando Bustos (Bellflower, S) ‘84, Bob Contreas (Kingsburg, CS) ‘73, Ruben Castillo (Overfelt, CC) ’81, Jacinto Gonzales (Milikan, S) ‘75, Eddie Mendoza (Clovis, CS) ‘85, Larry Nicholson (Tracy, SJ) ‘80, Percy Richard (East Bakersfield, CS) ‘77, John Siscon (Mt. Miguel, SD) ‘74, Robbie Sordi (Madera, CS) ’89, Tim Vanni(Monache, CS) ’79.

103Norman Abas (Canyon Springs, S) ‘94, Gilbert Camacho (Washington Union, CS) ‘08, Gerard Contreras (Buchanan, CS) ‘02, Ruben De Leon (Chaffey, S) ‘95, Gary Fisher (Dos Pueblos, S) ’76, Orlando Galvan (Loara, S) ‘00, John Grubbs (El Camino, SD) ‘87, Erin Milsap (South Hills, S) ’86, Billy Ramos (San Ramon Valley, NC) ‘83, Aki Yoshikawa (Cupertino, CC) ’91.

112Adrian Camposano (Central, CS) ‘14, Marcos Carranza (Arroyo, S) ’88, Dave Ciprian (La Sierra, S) ‘81, Nahshon Garrett (Chico, N) ‘11, Sean Kim (Schurr, S) ‘93, Harlan Kistler (Notre Dame, S) ‘78, Nick Quintana (Selma, CS) ‘92, Dan Thomas (Santa Ana Valley, S) ‘82, Tony Trujillo (Covina, S) ‘89, Tracy Yates (Bella Vista, SJ) ’82.

120 Daniel Gayton (Clovis, CS) ‘11, Michael Kawamura (Rosemead, S) ‘95, David Klingsheim (Liberty, NC) ’09, Isaiah Locsin (Live Oak, CC) ‘13, Filip Novachkov (Fremont, CC) ‘06, Marco Sanchez (Independence, CC) ’88, Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, NC) ‘07, Frank Trujillo (Covina, S) ‘85, Warren Turnage (Clayton Valley, NC) ’78, Thomas Williams (South Hills, S) ’08.

127Lyndon Campbell (Santa Fe, S) ‘87, Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC) ‘10, Gabe Flores (Clovis, CS) ‘03, Detran Gant (Roosevelt, CS) ‘91, Tony Gomez (Independence, CC) ‘96, Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC) ‘09, Ray Gulmatico (Lakewood, S) ‘81, Mason Pengilly (Porterville, CS) ‘14, Michael Simpson (Brethren Christian, S) ‘00, Dane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S) ’94.

133Carlos Blanco (Canyon Springs, S) ‘97, Luis Blanco (Canyon Springs, S) ‘96, Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS) ‘12, Steve Esparza (Calvary Chapel, S) ‘01, Justin Flores (Temecula Valley, S) ‘98, Ben Martinez (Tulare Union, CS) ‘99, Billy Murphy (Hughson, SJ) ‘06, Nick Pena (Selma, CS) ‘11, Gary Quintana (Selma, CS) ‘91, Roger Roberts (Merced, SJ) ’73.

138Kordell Baker (Gilroy, CC) ‘87, Adam Coffing (Elk Grove, SJ) ‘96, Chris Mecate (Redlands East Valley, S) ‘11, Elija Nacita (Bakersfield, CS) ‘06, Tony Okada (Savanna, S) ‘91, Anthony Palomino (Independence, CC) ’83, Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ) ‘14, Heath Simms (Woodbridge, S) ‘89, Ricky Turk (Rim of the World, S) ‘02, Steve Vieira (Hughson, SJ) ’99, Wyatt Wyckoff(Paradise, N) ’15.

140 Danny Cadwallader (Brethren Christian, S) ‘02, Pat Cadwallader (Brethren Christian, S) ‘98, Joe Calavitta (Calvary Chapel, S) ‘97, Darryl Christian (Canyon, S) ‘94, David Christian (San Ramon Valley, NC) ‘05, Matt Cox (Oakdale, SJ) ‘00, Vlad Dombrovskyy (Natomas, SJ) ‘08, Steve Hilas (Vacaville, SJ) ‘92, Ralph Lopez (Clovis West, CS) ‘98, James Medeiros (American, NC) ’99.

145Lewis Gonzalez (Turlock, SJ) ‘05, Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill-Bakersfield C) ‘01, Scott Heaton (San Luis Obispo, S) ‘76, Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, CS) ‘04, Durbin Lloren (Tracy, SJ) ‘83, Chris Pendelton (Lemoore, CS) ‘00, Mike Phillips (Capistrano Valley, S) ‘88, Kyle Porter (Hughson SJ) ‘92, Scott Schumm (Edgewood, S) ’85, Terry Watts (Caruthers, CS) ’89.

155Paul Baird (Poway, SD) ‘03, Chris Bodine (Pleasant Hill, NC) ‘79, Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC) ‘14, Blair Green (Victor Valley, S) ‘90, Joshua Holiday(Calvary Chapel, S) ‘95, Howard Lawson (El Dorado, S) ‘81, Anthony Meza (Vista, SD) ‘08, Kirk Moore (Foothill-Bakersfield, C) ‘98, Steve Strange(Hughson, SJ) ‘97, Ryan Williams (La Costa Canyon, SD) ’04.

 

160Brody Barrios (Poway, SD) ‘00, Kenneth Cook (American, NC) ‘01, Colt Doyle (Poway, SD) ‘15, Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, CS) ‘11, Ryan Kane (Temecula Valley, S) ‘99, Ed Mosley (Calvary Chapel, S) ‘95, Keith Richards (Mission San Jose, NC) ‘92, Telly Sanders (Buchanan, CS) ‘98, Josh Sherley (Bakersfield, CS) ‘02, Ty Wilcox (Calvary Chapel, S) ’97.

167Dwayne Buth (Mt. Miguel, SD) ‘89, Andre Bynum (San Lorenzo, NC) ‘80, Rande Coste (Claremont, S) ‘76, John Jackson (Miraleste, S) ‘73, Mark Loomis (Bella Vista, SJ) ’78, Terry Markou (Pacific, NC) ‘75, Eric Miklusicak (Turlock, SJ) ‘90, John Noland (Piner, NC) ‘80, Tom Piccolotti (Oceana, CC) ‘85, Todd Tomazic (El Dorado, S) ’87.

175Fred Bohna (Clovis, CS) ‘74, Scott Bones (Las Plumas, N) ‘85, Brett Columbini (Ukiah, NC) ‘90, James Cook (Madera, CS) ‘10, Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CC) ‘08, Justin Danz (Ponderosa, SJ) ‘07, Michael Drake (Elk Grove, SJ) ‘05, Ryan Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD) ‘01, Zach Nevills (Clovis, CS) 12, Eric Osbourne (South Hills, S) ’83.

189Louis Bland (Central Catholic, SJ) ‘08, Nick Fiegener (Folsom SJ) ‘14, Chris Lopez (Northview, S) ‘01, Lalo Moz (Hanford, CS) ‘92, Mark Munoz (Vallejo, SJ) ‘96, Joshua Naus (Centennial, CS) ‘99, Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS) ‘12, David Schenk (Anderson, N) ‘98, Casey Strand (College Park, NC) ‘94, Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, S) ’03.

195Ian Baker (La Costa Canyon, SD) ‘14, Rich Blanton (San Lorenzo, NC) ‘74, Marvin Eastman (Merced, SJ) ‘87, Austin Flores (Clovis North, CS) ‘15, Bruce Kopitar (Clayton Valley, NC) ‘77, Steve Lawson (El Dorado, S) ‘86, Robert Marchese (Oak Hills, S) ‘12, Garen McDonald (Livermore, NC) ‘80, Jerry Morrison (LeLand, CC) ‘79, Mark Trice (Mission San Jose, NC) ’88.

220Phil Alejadrino (Chino, S) ‘98, Marcio Botelho (Lemoore, CS) ‘00, Rudi Burchi (Oakdale, SJ) ‘08, Brandon Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD) ‘04, Derek Jones (Bloomington, S) ‘13, Allan Kennett (Bellflower, S) ‘01, Colton Nichols (Poway, SD) ‘05, Erik Nye (Red Bluff, N) ’05, Nick Pica (Concord, NC) ‘09, Clint Walbeck (Clovis, CS) ’00.

HWTLionel Apineru (Barstow, S) ‘01, Arturo Basulto (Arroyo Grande, S) ‘03, Billy Blunt (Grace Davis, SJ) ‘96, Kyle Devan (Vacaville, SJ) ‘03, Cory Farkus (Poway, SD) ‘92, Clayton Jack (Vacaville, SJ) ‘07, Chad Mast (Clovis, CS) ‘93, Roger McCovey (Del Norte, NC) ‘09, Lorenzo Neal (Lemoore, CS) ‘89, Hector Torres (Rosemead, S) ’98

 

160 – RYAN KANE (Temecula Valley, S) 2x CIF State Champion

 

189 – CASEY STRAND (College Park, NC) 2x CIF State Champion/3x Finalist

 

“TCW” California All-State Teams 1973 – 2015