California Community College Individual and Team State Rankings – 11/7/18

AJ Cress (Chabot, N) Ranked #1 at 197

 

125
1. Greg Viloria – Delta (N)
2. Roland Dominguez – Cerritos (S)
3. Mario Moreno – Fresno City (N)
4. Trevor Bagan – Santa Rosa JC (N)
5. Zach Cunningham – Mt SAC (S)
6. Josh Mendoza – Cerritos (S)
7. Houston Scibek – Modesto JC (N)
8. Mike Rodriguez – Fresno City (N)

Honorable Mention
Brandon Julien – Chabot (N)
John Sosa – West Hills (S)
Louis Bravo – Fresno City (N)
Marcus Hutcherson – Bakersfield (S)
Owen Jones – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Pedro Ramirez – Bakersfield (S)
Ryun Ortiz – Sacramento City (N)

133
1. Isaiah Perez – Fresno City (N)
2. Raul Ortiz – Palomar (S)
3. Kyle Jimenez – Fresno City (N)
4. Oliver Rivero – Santa Ana (S)
5. Jose Espinoza – Cerritos (S)
6. Stephano McKinney – Cerritos (S)
7. Isaac Guerrerro – Palomar (S)
8. Ethan Diaz – Mt SAC (S)

Honorable Mention
Aldan Milligan – Chabot (N)
Andres Gonzalez – Cerritos (S)
Eli Clark – Skyline (N)
Jacob Hiller – Shasta (N)
Jessie Martinez – Mt SAC (S)
Murtaza Nabizada – Sierra (N)
Zach Bedrosain – West Hills (S)

141
1. Josh Brown – Cerritos (S)
2. Nick Camacho – Cerritos (S)
3. Mikey Mello – Sacramento City (N)
4. Eric Reyes – Palomar (S)
5. Josh Fuentes – Santa Ana (S)
6. Aaron Diaz – Mt SAC (S)
7. Louie Ramos – Fresno City (N)
8. Logan Garcia – Lassen (N)

Honorable Mention
Anthony Chavez – Fresno City (N)
Chris Valencia – Sierra (N)
Erik Marquez – Palomar (S)
Ezra Clark – Skyline (N)
Isaiah Palomino – Chabot (N)
Izaiah Ozuna – Bakersfield (S)
Tucker Ellis – Shasta (N)

149
1. Adam Valdez – Mt SAC (S)
2. Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City (N)
3. Jose Paez – West Hills (S)
4. Larry Rodriguez – Cerritos (S)
5. Julian Beltran – Fresno City (N)
6. Emmett Kuntz – Bakersfield (S)
7. Humprie Quirie – Cuesta (S)
8. Devin Daugherty – Cerritos (S)

Honorable Mention
Andrew Saucedo – Mt SAC (S)
Baily Brown – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Brandon Rullan – Delta (N)
Daniel Cota – Modesto JC (N)
Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City (N)
Josh Aceves – Skyline (N)
Nathan Navida – Palomar (S)

157
1. Ruben Garcia – Fresno City (N)
2. Conrad Lopez – Fresno City (N)
3. Conrad Trevino – Sacramento City (N)
4. Joe Romero – West Hills (S)
5. Jessy Diaz – Palomar (S)
6. Miguel Gallardo – Mt SAC (S)
7. Manny Curry – Sacramento City (N)
8. Zach Poore – Fresno City (N)

Honorable Mention
Eric Murdoch – Chabot (N)
Greg Ewert – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Hector Mora – Mt SAC (S)

165
1. Mace Anderson – Palomar (S)
2. Augie Garcia – Fresno City (N)
3. Abel Garcia – Sacramento City (N)
4. Kenneth Kirk – Cerritos (S)
5. Cameron Cox – Palomar (S)
6. Mathew Mejia – Mt SAC (S)
7. Devin Top – Moorpark (S)
8. Emmanuel Zepeda – East LA (S)

Honorable Mention
Josh Wright – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Kevin Garcia – Chabot (N)
Luis Vargas – Santa Ana (S)
Ryan Peterson – Chabot (N)

174
1. Abner Romero – Fresno City (N)
2. Cameron Casey – Santa Rosa JC (N)
3. Zach Gonzales – Cerritos (S)
4. Gabriel Rodriguez – East LA (S)
5. Robert Flores – Moorpark (S)
6. Miguel Ruiz – Fresno City (N)
7. Juan Rosales – Modesto JC (N)
8. Jordan Denny – Sacramento City (N)

Honorable Mention
Evan Kitchen – Lassen (N)
Isaac Bertalotto – Sacramento City (N)
Jackson Blankenship – Shasta (N)
Melad Ayyoub – Mt SAC (S)
Michael Barajas – Chabot (N)
Noah Collazo – West Hills (S)
Rafael Vega – Chabot (N)
Victor Bryson – Cuesta (S)

184
1. Jhaylyn Hall – Santa Rosa JC (N)
2. Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City (N)
3. Tevan Bailey – Lassen (N)
4. Steven Abbott – Sacramento City (N)
5. Jeremy Mass – Bakersfield (S)
6. Nick Kimbrall – Palomar (S)
7. Jerrin Dean – Fresno City (N)
8. Hunter Gonzalez – Sierra (N)

Honorable Mention
Jacob Mattson – Bakersfield (S)
Jarrod Nunez – Cerritos (S)
Victor Cruz – Modesto JC (N)

197
1. Anthony Cress – Chabot (N)
2. Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield (S)
3. Brian Horn – Sacramento City (N)
4. Tony Rogers – Lassen (N)
5. Matt Martinez – Fresno City (N)
6. Anthony Stenschky – Cuesta (S)
7. Amrit Singh – Delta (N)
8. Karim Shakur – Santa Rosa JC (N)

Honorable Mention
Andy Voong – Rio Hondo
David Chavaria – Mt SAC
David Stewart – Modesto
Jesse Stoy – Cuesta
Kalani Sorenson – Palomar
Luis Melecio – Mt SAC
Tristan Begovic – Shasta

285
1. Christian Ayala – Mt SAC (S)
2. Ramon Guzman – Skyline (N)
3. Cole Mair – Lassen (N)
4. Jacob Hall – Bakersfield (S)
5. Randy Gonzales – Cerritos (S)
6. Angel Mariscal – Fresno City (N)
7. Christian Alvizures – Mt SAC (S)
8. Patrick Slatic – West Hills (S)

Honorable Mention
Eddie Zamora – Sacramento City (N)
Jackson Serna – Mt SAC (S)
Kobe Rosas – West Hills (S)
Oscar Solano – Palomar (S)
Ryan Higginbotham – Modesto JC (N)

Team Rankings

1. Fresno City College (N)
2. Cerritos College (S)
3. Mt. San Antonio College (S)
4. Sacramento City College (N)
5. Palomar College (S)
6. Bakersfield College (S)
7. Santa Rosa JC (N)
8. Modesto JC (N)
9. West Hills College (S)
10. Chabot College (N)
11. Lassen College (N)
12. Santa Ana College (S)
13. Cuesta College (S)
14. Delta College (N)
15. Shasta College (N)
16. Skyline College (N)
17. East LA College (S)
18. Moorpark College (S)
19. Rio Hondo College (S)
20. Sierra College (N)
21. Victor Valley College (S)