California Community College State Championship Results – 1990s

1999 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ARSEN ALEKSANYAN (Moorpark, S) *OW

125

1 – Fernando Serratos (Golden West, S)
2 – Nick Nakamura (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – J.J. Roberts (Palomar, S)
4 – Guy Horcasitas (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Cleo Johnson (Bakersfield, S)
6 – James Blea (San Joaquin Delta)
7 – Chris Hammer (Sierra, N)
8 – Donnie Green (Santa Rosa JC, N)

133

1 – James Guizar (Palomar, S)
2 – Robert Sepulveda (Fresno City, N)
3 – Marc Kavanagh (Chabot, N)
4 – Yonas Waldu (Moorpark, S)
5 – Bryce Escobar (Sierra, S)
6 – Frankie Alvarez (West Valley, N)
7 – Jose Palomares (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Frank Lara (Cerritos, S)

141

1 – Ryan Meloche (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Juan Roman (Moorpark, S)
3 – Ben Baca (Fresno City, N)
4 – Jesse Bastian (Sierra, N)
5 – Nick Hopping (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Sal Garcia (Cerritos, S)
7 – Alex Garcia (Golden West, S)
8 – Fernando Flanagan (West Valley, N)

149

1 – Casey Olson (Fresno City, N)
2 – Brett Gordon (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Saul Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
4 – Justin Fraser (Diablo Valley, N)
5 – C.J. Johnson (Palomar, S)
6 – Luis Renteria (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Aaron Heinberger (Sierra, N)
8 – Cullen Rogers (Cuesta, S)

157

1 – Brian Holt (Sierra, N)
2 – Freddy Rivera (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Eddie Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
4 – Shamar Pigg (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Shawn Betts (Cuesta, S)
6 – Ben Ward (Diablo Valley, N)
7 – Jesse Fouch (Modest JC, N)
8. – Josh Delfin (Palomar, S)

165

1 – Arsen Aleksanyan (Moorpark, S) *OW
2 – Heath Sims (Cerritos, S)
3 – Art Martinez (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Alman Kerste (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Terrence Carter (Skyline, N)
6 – Bryan Pogue (Palomar, S)
7 – Monico Enriquez (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Russell Smithson (Fresno City, N)

174

1 – Larry Johnson (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Bryan Webster (Santa Ana, S)
3 –Sion King (Sacramento City, N)
4 –Kevin Sanger (Palomar, S)
5 – Marc Banks (West Valley, N)
6 – Stuart Young (Moorpark, S)
7 – Aaron Spiller (Cuesta, S)
8 – Ricky Singh (Modesto JC, N)

184

1 – David Bonilla (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Chris Gonzalez (Moorpark, S)
3 – Dan Martinez (Cuesta, S)
4 – Phillip Miller (Victor Valley, S)
5 – Edgar Hernandez (West Valley, N)
6 – Nathan Loughran (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Cortney Page (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Asa Randolph (Cerritos, S)

197

1 – Hossin Oshani (Cerritos, S)
2 – Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Bobby Chipman (Skyline, N)
4 – Piki Astudillo (Golden West, S)
5 – Ryan Philip (Fresno City, N)
6 – Mike Mullin (Sierra, N)
7 – Ben Vendt-Pearce (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Adam Benshea (Moorpark, S)

285

1 – Joe Vetromile (Palomar, S)
2 – Masoud Rahmani (Cerritos, S)
3 – Freddie Aquitania (Skyline, N)
4 – J.T. Morales (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Mercedes Kinner (Fresno City, N)
6 – Rafael Lucero (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Tim Golia (Sierra, N)
8 – Richard Martin (Sierra, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Moorpark (S): 107.5
2 – Palomar (S): 98.0
3 – Fresno City (N): 78.0
4 – Bakersfield (S): 70.0
5 – Cerritos (S): 67.5
6 – Sierra (N): 66.5
7 – Sacramento City (N): 60.0
8 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 48.5
9 – Skyline (N): 46.5
10 – Golden West (S): 44.5

 

1998 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

CAMILO GONZALES (Mt. SAC, S) *OW

125

1 – Camilo Gonzalez (Mt. San Antonio, S) *OW
2 – Jason Bledsole (Palomar, S)
3 – Eric Ferreira (Santa Rosa JC, N)
4 – Tony Madrigal (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Bert Clayton (Skyline, N)
6 – Froilan Gonzales (Golden West, S)
7 – Joe Beaudoin (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Justin McLelland (Fresno City, N)

133

1 – Fabian Sandoval (Cuesta, S)
2 – Irvin Michael (Palomar, S)
3 – Alex Ortiz (Fresno City, N)
4 – Robert Espejo (Cerritos, S)
5 – Ben Ashley (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Manuel Garcia (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Pablo Sanchez (Skyline, N)
8 – Brook Buonaccorsi (Santa Rosa JC, N)

141

1 – Ryan Meloche (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Vince Elliot (Modesto JC, N)
3 – George Moreno (Fresno City, N)
4 – Leo Perez (Palomar, S)
5 – Richard Dixon (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – David Gomez (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Ken Coburn (Chabot, N)
8 – Jeremy Parker (Diablo Valley, N)

149

1 – Joey Martinez (Skyline, N)
2 – RJ Arballo (Fresno City, N)
3 – Juan Lopez (Cuesta, S)
4 – CJ Johnston (Palomar, S)
5 – Cirilo Reyes (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Jason Lowe (Golden West, S)
7 – Mike Zukerman (Sierra, N)
8 – Nate Coffin (Sacramento City, N)

157

1 – Ken Murray (Chabot, N)
2 – Jeff Sereni (Skyline, N)
3 – Beau Taylor (Cuesta, S)
4 – Kenny Dixon (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Adam Winters (Sierra, N)
6 – Jese Fouch (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Beau Danieli (Fresno City, N)
8 – Brian Pogue (Palomar, S)

165

1 – Heath Sims (Cerritos, S)
2 – Clemente Moreno (Fresno City, N)
3 – Shawn Henebry (West Valley, N)
4 – Jesse Standlea (Golden West, S)
5 – Monico Enriquez (East Los Angeles, S)
6 – Cornelio Arreola (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Jason Gigliotti (Palomar, S)
8 – Chris Schmidt (Santa Rosa JC, N)

174

1 – Brian Webster (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Larry Silva (Fresno City, N)
3 – Jose Ruano (East Los Angeles, S)
4 – Tim Heinrich (West Valley, N)
5 – Eric Ortegren (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Jeff Dahl (Sierra, N)
7 – Bobby Chipman (Skyline, N)
8 – Bryan Ysais (Diablo Valley, N)

184

1 – Jason Rossotti (Fresno City, N)
2 – Chuck Sandlin (Moorpark, S)
3 – Summer Brown (West Valley, N)
4 – Scott Smith (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Todd LeSieur (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Bill Teed (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Allen Clegg (Palomar, S)
8 – Chris Fort (Santa Rosa JC, N)

197

1 – David Bonilla (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Hector Torres (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Jake Shields (Cuesta, S)
4 – Jay Wariner (Sierra, N)
5 – James Mason (Chabot, N)
6 – Gerold James (Skyline, S)
7 – Melkon Mekonian (Moorpark, S)
8 – Ryan Phelp (Fresno City, N)

285

1 – Masoud Rahmani (Cerritos, S)
2 – Dan Maynard (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Mercedes Kinner (Fresno City, N)
4 – Emmett Brown (Chabot, N)
5 – Tony Gomez (San Bernardino Valley, S)
6 – Chris Arnold (Sierra, N)
7 – Darren Hill (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Dave Knopfer (West Valley, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 128.0
2 – Palomar (S): 77.0
3 – Skyline (N): 71.5
4 – Cerritos (S): 67.5
5 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 66.5
6 – Cuesta (S): 65.0
7 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 62.0
8 – Chabot (N): 52.5
9 – Santa Ana (S): 51.0
10 – Bakersfield (S): 48.5

 

1997 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ATI CONNER (Moorpark, S) *OW

118

1 – Dave Leonard (Sierra, N)
2 – Brian Gilliland (Cerritos, S)
3 – Fernando Serratos (Golden West, S)
4 – Jason Bedsole (Palomar, S)
5 – Cleo Johnson (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Bert Clayton (Skyline, N)
7 – Jose Maroquin (Cypress, S)
8 – Ernie Nunez (Moorpark, S)

126

1 – Levi Harbin (Palomar, S)
2 – Wes Mayfield (Sierra, N)
3 – Juan Roman (Moorpark, S)
4 – Amir Noble-Mohamad (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Steve Martin (Skyline, N)
6 – Camilo Gonzales (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Pete Kuntz (Cypress, S)
8 – Omar Orozco (Santa Ana, S)

134

1 – Paris Ruiz (Fresno City)
2 – George Moreno (Bakersfield)
3 – Irvin Michael (Palomar)
4 – David Jaramillo (Mt. San Antonio)
5 – Miguel Soto (Cerritos)
6 – Gabe Ochoa (Skyline)
7 – Eddie Sanchez (Santa Ana)
8 – Jeff Silveira (West Valley)

142

1 – Jonte Davis (Fresno City)
2 – Jesse Campos (Moorpark)
3 – Seth Garvin (Cerritos)
4 – Jaime Alvarez (Rio Hondo)
5 – Rafael Munoz (Chabot)
6 – Leo Perez (Palomar)
7 – Mario Gonzales (Bakersfield)
8 – Luis Renteria (Santa Ana)

150

1 – William Brown (Fresno City, N)
2 – Scott Erickson (Moorpark, S)
3 – Juan Gallardo (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Matt Gordon (Golden West, S)
5 – Chris Casares (Cerritos, S)
6 – Jeff Dickey (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Sherwood Thomson (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Mike Zuckerman (Palomar, S)

158

1 – Bruno Bicocca (Cuesta, S)
2 – Trevor Strand (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Gabe Roman (Moorpark, S)
4 – Jose Landin (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Bill Miles (Sierra, N)
6 – Corey Hall (Cerritos, S)
7 – Abdullah Mohammed (Mt. San Antonio, N)
8 – Jeremy Bragg (Skyline, N)

167

1 – Ati Conner (Moorpark, S) *OW
2 – Stephen Foley (Skyline, N)
3 – Heath Jones (Cuesta, S)
4 – Kevin Sanger (Palomar, S)
5 – Joel Perry (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Kyle Osborne (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Matt Dusch (Santa Ana, S)
8 – James Williams (Sacramento City, N)

177

1 – Chuck Sandlin (Moorpark, S)
2 – Davey Bowles (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Brandon Bettencourt (Sierra, N)
4 – Jake Shields (Cuesta, S)
5 – Steve Cooper (Golden West, S)
6 – Bradley Roberts (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Aaron Stanton (Skyline, N)
8 – Jared Westberg (Bakersfield, S)

190

1 – Tom Gohde (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jay Warnier (Sierra, N)
3 – Adam Gilbert (Cypress, S)
4 – Steve Ruiz (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Abner Morgan (Chabot, N)
6 – Ryan Shaw (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Reginold Frayson (Skyline, N)
8 – Hassan Ayoub (San Bernardino Valley, S)

275

1 – Randy Leydecker (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Ruben Reynaga (Sierra, N)
3 – Rigo Jimenez (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – John Devine (Skyline, N)
5 – Scott Bonardi (Chabot, N)
6 – Lloyd Marshbanks (Palomar, S)
7 – Dennis Garcia (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jason King (Moorpark, S)

TOP 3 TEAMS

1 – Moorpark (S)
2 – Sierra (N)
3 – Fresno City (N)

 

1996 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

118

1 – Mario Solario (West Valley, N)
2 – Julio Garcia (Skyline, N)
3 – Dave Leonard (Sierra, N)
4 – Santos Garcia (Fresno City, N)
5 – Justin Eisner (Cuesta, S)
6 – Toon Alichanh (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Paco Arriaga (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Aldo Broussard (Palomar, S)

126

1 – Paris Ruiz (Fresno City, N)
2 – Mark Kavanagh (Chabot, N)
3 – Kory Singh (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Tom Vierra (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Randy Bowers (Cerritos, S)
6 – Miguel Valencia (Rancho Santiago, S)
7 – Levi Harbin (Palomar, S)
8 – Chad Anderson (Cuesta, S)

134

1 – Stan Greene (Fresno City, N)
2 – Justin Dersch (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Joe Estrada (San Bernardino Valley, S)
4 – Ty Jacob (Palomar, S)
5 – Matt Werner (Moorpark, S)
6 – Ed Morton (Cuesta, S)
7 – Javier Vasquez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Jason Lowe (Golden West, S)

142

1 – Alfred Frausto (Rancho Santiago, S)
2 – Luis Rivas (Golden West, S)
3 – Juan Alvarez (Cerritos, S)
4 – Todd Adams (Cuesta, S)
5 – Jose Ramirez (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – William Brown (Fresno City, N)
7 – Rafael Munoz (Chabot, N)
8 – Fred Molano (Moorpark, S)

150

1 – Mario Castillo (West Valley, N)
2 – Gabe Roman (Moorpark, S)
3 – Juan Lopez (Cuesta, S)
4 – Phil Wozniak (Rancho Santiago, S)
5 – Ray Fonseca (Cerritos, S)
6 – Rick Williamson (Palomar, S)
7 – M. Rananasurakarn (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Justin D’Amico (Santa Rosa JC, N)

158

1 – Brandon Rush (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Stefan Foley (Skyline, N)
3 – Ati Conner (Moorpark, S)
4 – Trevor Stand (Modesto JC, N)
5 – Drew Hedlund (Cuesta, S)
6 – Daniel Prescott (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Eric Taft (Palomar, S)
8 – Gabriel Ochoa (Cerritos, S)

167

1 – Alberto Romero (Palomar, S)
2 – Lawrence Johnson (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Peter Matheson (Chabot, N)
4 – Victor Perry (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Cory Stropshire (Moorpark, S)
6 – Ryan Fasano (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Josh Nogar (Diablo Valley, N)
8 – Chris Edwards (Golden West, S)

177

1 – Raphael Davis (Golden West, S)
2 – Joey Olivas (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Rodney Cooksey (Palomar, S)
4 – David Serrano (San Bernardino Valley, S)
5 – Doug Burr (Cuesta, S)
6 – Steve Nielson (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Carlos Mirando (Rancho Santiago, S)
8 – Darin Humphrey (Bakersfield, S)

190

1 – Tito Ortiz (Golden West, S) *OW
2 – Jack Blosser (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Scott Rojo (Cerritos, S)
4 – Danny Ramirez (Moorpark, S)
5 – James Gomez (Rancho Santiago, S)
6 – Jim Hughes (West Valley, N)
7 – Eric Pack (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Donovan McHenry (Cuesta, N)

275

1 – Dave Wheeler (Cypress, S)
2 – Randy Leydecker (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Jim Abriz (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – Scott Bonardi (Chabot, N)
5 – Ron Williams (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Gabe Zagata (Skyline, N)
7 – Jared Strouss (Cuesta, S)
8 – Richard Martin (San Bernardino Valley, S)

TOP 10 TEAM RESULTS

1 – Sacramento City (N): 95.5
2 – Palomar (S): 79.0
3 – Rancho Santiago (S): 75.0
4 – Golden West (S): 74.0
5 – Cerritos (S): 70.0
6 – Moorpark (S): 69.5
7 – Fresno City (N): 68.0
8 – Cuesta (S): 67.0
9 – West Valley (N): 50.0
10 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 49.5

 

1995 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

BRIAN BOWLES (Santa Rosa JC, N) *OW 

118

1 – David Rivas (East Los Angeles, S)
2 – Jake Roberts (Palomar, S)
3 – Damon Broadbent (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Julio Garcia (Skyline, N)
5 – Norman Abas (Fresno City, N)
6 – Kelley Martinez (Cerritos, S)
7 – Miquel Iniguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Thoumes Visapralich (Modesto JC, N)

126

1 – Joe Estrada (San Bernardino Valley, S)
2 – Ed Morton (Cuesta, S)
3 – Randy Bowers (Cerritos, S)
4 – Jason Allen (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Leonard Canciamilla (Diablo Valley, N)
6 – Sid Garcia (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Jimmy Gonzalez (Golden West, S)
8 – Wes Barone (West Valley, N)

134

1 – Omar Diaz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Geovany Aquilar (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Patrick Hammond (Fresno City, N)
4 – Dave Gayer (Cerritos, S)
5 – Chris Wright (Palomar, S)
6 – David Lupinsky (Diablo Valley, N)
7 – Jason Merrell (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Nate Harrison (Santa Rosa JC, N)

142

1 – Alfred Frausto (Rancho Santiago, S)
2 – Fred Leavy (Cerritos, S)
3 – Randy Velarde (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Ken Alexander (West Valley, N)
5 – Ernesto Espinoza (Palomar, S)
6 – Jesse Kuntz (Fresno City, N)
7 – Jose Ramirez (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Dylan Burgess (Modesto JC, N)

150

1 – Anthony Valencia (East Los Angeles, S)
2 – Mario Castillo (West Valley, N)
3 – Erick Vera (Skyline, N)
4 – Mario Moreno (Cerritos, S)
5 – James Smithson (Fresno City, N)
6 – David Afoa (Golden West, S)
7 – Ricco Morel (Palomar, S)
8 – Carlos Gonzales (Sierra, N)

158

1 – Phil Holmgren (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Randolph James (Cerritos, S)
3 – Brandon Rush (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Ryan Williams (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Brian Samhammer (Palomar, S)
6 – Beto Medrano (Fresno City, N)
7 – Carlos Castellanos (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Jerry Sutherland (West Valley, N)

167

1 – Greg Jackson (Cerritos, S)
2 – Paul Healy (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Albert Romero (Palomar, S)
4 – Doug Miller (Fresno City, N)
5 – Isamael Abdullah (Rancho Santiago, S)
6 – Nick Spataroro (Skyline, N)
7 – Chris Edwards (Golden West, S)
8 – Davey Bowles (Santa Rosa JC, S)

177

1 – Brian Bowles (Santa Rosa JC, N) *OW
2 – Terry Tuzzolino (Rancho Santiago, S)
3 – Raphael Davis (Golden West, S)
4 – Chris Cabrera (Victor Valley, S)
5 – Eric Magana (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Derek Stonebarger (Cypress, S)
7 – Lawrence Saenz (Sacramento City, N)
8 – David Serrano (San Bernardino Valley, S)

190

1 – Tito Ortiz (Golden West, S)
2 – Rami Kiriakos (San Bernardino Valley, S)
3 – Donny Rider (Fresno City, N)
4 – Mike Duran (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Josh Smith (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Dustin Silva (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Jason King (Moorpark, S)
8 – Sean Malliet (Palomar, S)

275

1 – Gabe Zagata (Skyline, N)
2 – Jeff Ware (Cerritos, S)
3 – Francisco Duran (San Bernardino Valley, S)
4 – Ruben Reynaga (Sacramento City, N)
5 – David Wheeler (Cypress, S)
6 – Brendon Helston (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Chad Totina (Palomar, S)
8 – Larry Newson (Santa Rosa JC, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Cerritos (S): 118.5
2 – Palomar (S): 79.5
3 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 77.0
4 – Fresno City (N): 68.0
5 – Rio Hondo (S): 65.0
6 – San Bernardino Valley (S): 60.0
7 – Skyline (N): 56.5
8 – Golden West (S): 56.0
9 – Rancho Santiago (S): 53.0
10 – East Los Angeles (S): 46.0

 

1994 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

YERO WASHINGTON (Fresno City, N) *OW

118

1 – Jake Roberts (Palomar, S)
2 – Isaac Pumarejo (Fresno City, N)
3 – Aaron Radman (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Brian Gilliland (Cerritos, S)
5 – Lam Duong (Victor Valley, S)
6 – Eric Moeller (West Valley, N)
7 – David Rivas (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Tim Manibusian (Diablo Valley, N)

126

1 – Gus Banuelos (West Valley, N)
2 – Vic Delacruz (Fresno City, N)
3 – Manuel Tabarez (Cuesta, S)
4 – Chris Wright (Palomar, S)
5 – Phat Hoang (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Tyson Escobar (Sierra, N)
7 – Ahid Diab (Cerritos, S)
8 – Frankie Norton (Chabot, N)

134

1 – Yero Washington (Fresno City, N) *OW
2 – David Gayer (Cerritos, S)
3 – Shane Holloway (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – John Jimenez (Moorpark, S)
5 – Sergio Mar (Gavilan, N)
6 – Javier Delgado (Golden West, S)
7 – Brad Curry (Cypress, S)
8 – Jesse Mindlin (Palomar, S)

142

1 – Eddie Ramos (Fresno City, N)
2 – Ray Fonseca (Sierra, N)
3 – Dennis Cummings (Cuesta, S)
4 – Johnny Torres (Rancho Santiago, S)
5 – Juan Alvarez (Cerritos, S)
6 – Tim Bonebright (Moorpark, S)
7 – Robert North (Palomar, S)
8 – Ignacio Franco (Santa Rosa JC, N)

150

1 – Ernesto Espinoza (Palomar, S)
2 – Rudolph James (Cerritos, S)
3 – Donald Riddle (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Mike Williams (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Raul Tapia (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Jack Crosby (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Ray Benavides (Fresno City, N)
8 – Mark Burns (Sacramento City, N)

158

1 – Doug Blake (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Mark Skin (Skyline, N)
3 – Craig Welk (Palomar, S)
4 – Doug Miller (Fresno City, N)
5 – Josh Nogar (Diablo Valley, N)
6 – Kyle Plummer (Moorpark, S)
7 – Mario Moreno (Cerritos, S)
8 – Cliff Randolph (San Joaquin Delta, N)

167

1 – Shawn Dawley (Sierra, N)
2 – Nick Spatero (Skyline, N)
3 – Warren Newsome (West Valley, N)
4 – Enrique Carreon (Cerritos, S)
5 – Doug Gaines (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Chris Delgado (Gavilan, N)
7 – Derek Nendel (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Jeremy Pratt (Moorpark, S)

177

1 – Brian Bowles (Santa Rosa JC, N)
2 – Terry Tuzzilino (Rancho Santiago, S)
3 – Jacob Harmon (Cerritos, S)
4 – Elias Zamorano (Fresno City, N)
5 – Dustin Lewis (Diablo Valley, N)
6 – Eric Parham (Sierra, N)
7 – Ben Spencer (Cuesta, S)
8 – Darren Hill (Mt. San Antonio, S)

190

1 – Adimu Madyum (Cerritos, S)
2 – DISQUALIFIED
3 – Nayif Abdullah (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – Mike Barns (Gavilan, N)
5 – Johann Gerlach (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Brian Campbell (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Joe Oliveira (West Valley, N)
8 – DISQUALIFIED

275

1 – Chad Mast (Fresno City, N)
2 – Dan Jones (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Willie Green (Cypress, S)
4 – Dan Bracamente (Cerritos, S)
5 – Diggory Williams (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Christian Wellisch (West Valley, N)
7 – Robert Vasquez (Golden West, S)
8 – Jason Sparks (Rancho Santiago, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 130.5
2 – Cerritos (S): 109.5
3 – Palomar (S): 81.5
4 – Rancho Santiago (S): 69.0
5 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 64.0
6 – Sierra (N): 57.0
7 – West Valley (N): 50.5
8 – Moorpark (S): 38.0
9 – Skyline (N): 37.0
10 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 36.5

 

1993 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

MATT PADGETT (Rancho Santiago, S) *OW

125

1 – Charlie Valencia (East Los Angeles, S)
2 – Vic De La Cruz (Fresno City, N)
3 – O. DeCastroverde (Cuesta, N)
4 – Matt Jackson (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Louie Alejo (Gavilan, N)
6 – Stanley Parker (Palomar, S)
7 – Kelly Martinez (Cerritos, S)
8 – Phat Hoang (Rio Hondo, S)

126

1 – Gus Banuelos (West Valley, N)
2 – Yero Washington (Fresno City, N)
3 – Rudy Garcia (Cerritos, S)
4 – Danny Hernandez (Cuesta, S)
5 – Ty Jacob (Palomar, S)
6 – Ruben Loera (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Jerry Goodspeed (Cypress, S)
8 – Lance Wargo (Santa Rosa JC, N)

134

1 – Detran Gant (Fresno City, N)
2 – D. Neidringhaus (Rancho Santiago, S)
3 – Mark Cody (Cerritos, S)
4 – Saul Gomez (West Valley, N)
5 – Vince Elliott (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Aaron Reeves (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Sergio Mar (Gavilan, N)
8 – Chris Pena (Cuesta, S)

142

1 – Pat Coffing (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Eddie Ramos (Fresno City, N)
3 – Jason Gear (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Pete Hendrick (West Valley, N)
5 – Jorge Ruiz (Moorpark, S)
6 – Craig Welk (Palomar, S)
7 – Joe Lasagna (Skyline, N)
8 – Shane Roberts (Santa Rosa JC, N)

150

1 – Tony Cooper (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Emilo Vadnais (Diablo Valley, N)
3 – Dan Santana (Cerritos, S)
4 – Chris Hafer (Palomar, S)
5 – Doug Gaines (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Ryan Johnson (Fresno City, N)
7 – Mike Prefontaine (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Josh Benkman (Chabot, N)

158

1 – Alfonzo Tucker (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jason Pratt (Moorpark, S)
3 – Rick Carreon (Cerritos, S)
4 – Ron Davis (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Todd Oliver (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Joe Totsis (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Clayton Schneider (Cuesta, S)
8 – Mike Perez (West Valley, N)

167

1 – Matt Padgett (Rancho Santiago, S) *OW
2 – Brian Haupt (Fresno City, N)
3 – Trent Williams (Cuesta, S)
4 – Jesse Bueno (Cerritos, S)
5 – Mario Varela (Moorpark, S)
6 – Rich Penderson (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Atti Toth (Palomar, S)
8 – Oscar Balderama (Mt. San Antonio, S)

177

1 – Vahan Adzhemyan (East Los Angeles, S)
2 – Eric Gaunt (Golden West, S)
3 – Bisolt Detsiev (Cerritos, S)
4 – Dave Crumpler (West Valley, N)
5 – Navif Abdullah (Rancho Santiago, S)
6 – Dan Buris (Moorpark, S)
7 – Johann Gerlach (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Tim Bruce (Diablo Valley, N)

190

1 – Brian Campbell (Modesto JC, N)
2 – Todd Hoult (Moorpark, S)
3 – James Hill (Cerritos, S)
4 – Bandon Burks (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Elliot Booker (West Valley, N)
6 – DISQUALIFIED
7 – Amilcar Chacon (Skyline, N)
8 – Cory Westbury (Fresno City, N)

275

1 – Mike Carolan (Diablo Valley, N)
2 – Mike Bolster (Golden West, S)
3 – Jeff Ware (Cerritos, S)
4 – Mike Gambel (Palomar, S)
5 – Christian Wellisch (West Valley, N)
6 – Dan Jones (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Joe Damirjain (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Jack Keener (Gavilan, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 116.5
2 – Cerritos (S): 104.25
3 – West Valley (N): 74.25
4 – Sacramento City (N): 72.0
5 – Moorpark (S): 55.75
6 – East Los Angeles (S): 49.25
7 – Palomar (S): 48.0
8 – Rancho Santiago (S): 47.75
9 – Cuesta (S): 43.5
10 – Diablo Valley (N): 42.0

 

1992 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

JESSE ESPINOZA (Cerritos, S) *OW

118

1 – Jesse Espinoza (Cerritos, S) *OW
2 – Iraika Molina (Palomar, S)
3 – Valo Barajas (Moorpark, S)
4 – Charlie Valencia (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Mike Evans (Cypress, S)
6 – Richard Morales (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Don Palmer (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Minh Pham (Golden West, S)

126

1 – Jeff Hobart (Sacramento City, N)
2 – David Neidringhaus (Rancho Santiago, S)
3 – Mike Wilkey (Palomar, S)
4 – John Jimenez (Moorpark, S)
5 – Andy Norden (West Valley, N)
6 – Alex Solano (Fresno City, N)
7 – James Lopez (Cypress, S)
8 – Gilbert Silva (East Los Angeles, S)

134

1 – Ben Ervin (Fresno City, S)
2 – Joey Solis (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Jorge Ruiz (Moorpark, S)
4 – Chris Hafer (Palomar, S)
5 – Brian Burgess (Rancho Santiago, S)
6 – Mark Cody (Cerritos, S)
7 – Aaron Reeves (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Mario Barona (Diablo Valley, N)

142

1 – Marcial Cruz (West Valley, N)
2 – Kenny Williams (Cuesta, S)
3 – Dustin Riley (Fresno City, N)
4 – Randy Wiggs (San Bernardino Valley, S)
5 – Tony Okada (Cypress, S)
6 – Don Riddle (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Salvador Razo (Cerritos, S)
8 – Chris Camorena (Moorpark, S)

150

1 – Byron Campbell (Palomar, S)
2 – Alfonzo Tucker (Fresno City, N)
3 – Kevin Burgess (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – Homer Ruiz (Cerritos, S)
5 – Ed Solis (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Jim Casey (Cypress, S)
7 – Justin Schneider (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Robert Favre (Moorpark, S)

158

1 – Rod Ludington (Cerritos, S)
2 – Gabe Estrada (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Jason Pratt (Moorpark, S)
4 – Matt Wallace (Palomar, S)
5 – James Froelich (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Jeff Branson (Sierra, N)
7 – Jimmie Bowers (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Gabe Blanco (Diablo Valley, N)

167

1 – Eddie Luna (Palomar, S)
2 – Ben Van Staaveren (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Josh Gale (Cypress, S)
4 – Ron Davis (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Jesse Bueno (Cerritos, S)
6 – Wade Caddin (Moorpark, S)
7 – Dave Crumpler (West Valley, N)
8 – Roger Norred (Fresno City, N)

177

1 – Vahan Adzhemyan (East Los Angeles, S)
2 – Jason Hendrick (Palomar, S)
3 – Doug Reisz (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Dave Franks (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Dave Umada (Fresno City, N)
6 – Xavier Flores (West Valley, N)
7 – Walter Muirhead (Moorpark, S)
8 – James Enos (Chabot, N)

190

1 – Brian Tomazic (Rancho Santiago, S)
2 – Ricardo Garcia (West Valley, N)
3 – Pat King (San Joaquin Delta, N)
4 – Todd Parham (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Aaron Hayes (San Bernardino Valley, S)
6 – Phil Martinez (Palomar, S)
7 – Nicham Samaan (Cerritos, S)
8 – Tony Dorado (Sierra, N)

275

1 – Mike Carolan (Diablo Valley, N)
2 – Mike Bolster (Golden West, S)
3 – Ed Neal (Fresno City, N)
4 – Matt Deller (Cerritos, S)
5 – T.C. Gholar (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Frank Blessing (Moorpark, S)
7 – Willie Green (Cypress, S)
8 – Chris Wenzler (Chabot, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Palomar (S): 116.0
2 – Cerritos (S): 86.75
3 – Fresno City (N): 82.0
4 – Moorpark (S): 74.75
5 – Sacramento City (N): 63.0
6 – West Valley (N): 58.0
7 – Rancho Santiago (S): 57.0
8 – Cypress (S): 43.5
9 – Modesto JC (N): 41.5
10 – East Los Angeles (S): 34.0

 

1991 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

MONDAY EQUABAR (East LA, S) *OW

118

1 – Valo Barajas (Moorpark, S)
2 – Tom Gallegos (San Bernardino Valley, S)
3 – Jason Booth (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – Steve Ward (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Fernando Garcia (Cuesta, S)
6 – Mike Fore (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Ikaika Molina (Palomar, S)
8 – Paul Gilman (West Valley, S)

126

1 – Jeff Hobart (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Steve Morales (San Bernardino Valley, S)
3 – Andy Norden (West Valley, N)
4 – Brad Miya (Moorpark, S)
5 – Anthony Hamlett (Cerritos, S)
6 – Mike Wilkey (Palomar, S)
7 – Eric Legareta (Fresno City, N)
8 – Dave Dewal (Chabot, N)

134

1 – Ben Ervins (Fresno City, N)
2 – Richard Gutierrez (West Valley, N)
3 – Luis De La Selva (Moorpark, S)
4 – Gus Ceja (Skyline, N)
5 – Chris Pena (Cuesta, S)
6 – Angelo Gama (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Alberto Morales (Cerritos, S)
8 – John Penderson (Santa Rosa JC, N)

142

1 – Dustin Riley (Fresno City, N)
2 – Troy Monge (Cerritos, S)
3 – Raul Huerta (Palomar, S)
4 – Chad Lavezzo (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Lee Heigl (Golden West, S)
6 – Chris Camarena (Moorpark, S)
7 – Marcial Cruz (West Valley, N)
8 – Geof Hayden (Diablo Valley, N)

150

1 – Dustin Harless (Palomar, S)
2 – Tim Louis (Moorpark, S)
3 – Cung Le (West Valley, N)
4 – Lemans Wells (Cerritos, S)
5 – Heath Haupt (Fresno City, N)
6 – Demian Botero (El Camino, S)
7 – Chris Anderson (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Wendell Jefferson (Chabot, N)

167

1 – Clark Conover (Chabot, N)
2 – Erick Gaunt (El Camino, S)
3 – Luke Corona (Gavlian, N)
4 – Josh Gale (Cypress, S)
5 – Dan Kriger (Golden West, S)
6 – Lance Thurman (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Ben Van Staavern (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Walter Muirhead (Moorpark, S)

177

1 – Monday Equabar (East Los Angeles, S) *OW
2 – Trent Williams (Cuesta, S)
3 – Todd Falk (Palomar, S)
4 – Danny Corah (West Valley, N)
5 – Ryan Miller (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Richard Aguilar (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Todd Hoult (Moorpark, S)
8 – Mike Parcells (Cypress, S)

190

1 – Todd Pharham (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Phil Guerrero (Moorpark, S)
3 – Dan Stonebarger (Diablo Valley, N)
4 – Pat King (San Joaquin Delta, N)
5 – Clint Madden (Sierra, N)
6 – Erik Johnson (Palomar, S)
7 – Leo Perez (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Richard Garcia (West Valley, N)

275

1 – Ed Neal (Fresno City, S)
2 – Josh Gormley (El Camino, S)
3 – Adam Flores (Moorpark, S)
4 – Brian Tomazic (Rancho Santiago, S)
5 – Bob Odiorne (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Phil Martinez (Palomar, S)
7 – Tom Beavers (Bakersfield, S)
8 – John Meade (Modesto JC, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Moorpark (S): 101.25
2 – Fresno City (N): 86.5
3 – Palomar (S): 73.25
4 – Sacramento City (N): 69.5
5 – West Valley (N): 63.5
6 – Cerritos (S): 50.5
7 – El Camino (S): 41.5
8 – Modesto JC (N): 36.5
9 – Cuesta (S): 35.5
10 – San Bernardino Valley (S): 33.0

 

1990 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

118

1 – Sam Lopez (Cypress, S)
2 – Brian Ramirez (Fresno City, N)
3 – Bill Scanell (Moorpark, S)
4 – Clint Hunter (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Leroy Rivers (Diablo Valley, N)
6 – David Dawal (Chabot, N)
7 – Jason Booth (Rancho Santiago, S)
8 – Tom Gallegos (San Bernardino Valley, S)

126

1 – Delfino Ochoa (Moorpark, S) *OW
2 – Orlando Montero (Cerritos, S)
3 – Pat Kinney (Rancho Santiago, S)
4 – Darren Uyematsu (El Camino, S)
5 – Al Reyes (West Valley, N)
6 – Brandon Keosky (Cuesta, S)
7 – Donnie Fontana (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Anthony Hamlett (San Bernardino Valley, S)

133

1 – Shawn McGhee (Lassen, N)
2 – Angelo Gama (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Carlos Padilla (West Valley, N)
4 – Mike Ortega (Fresno City, N)
5 – Bo Leyva (Rancho Santiago, S)
6 – Ben Mauriello (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Abraham Sanchez (Palomar, S)
8 – Gustavo Ceja (Skyline, N)

142

1 – Robby Cook (Moorpark, S)
2 – Brian Fortenbaugh (Cuesta, S)
3 – Rusty Olivas (Fresno City, N)
4 – Dusty Harless (Palomar, S)
5 – Greg Valencia (Lassen, N)
6 – Tim Louis (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Howie Bair (Sierra, N)
8 – Pete Hedrick (West Valley, N)

150

1 – Country Taylor (Lassen, N)
2 – Scott Herndon (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Ismael Quintana (Fresno City, N)
4 – Tyler Burbank (Cuesta, S)
5 – Rex Rabine (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Craig Sweeney (Sierra, N)
7 – John Luksa (San Bernardino Valley, S)
8 – Daryle Brenner (Palomar, S)

158

1 – Cung Le (West Valley, N)
2 – Clark Conover (Chabot, N)
3 – Marcus Boness (Lassen, N)
4 – Ryan Owings (Rancho Santiago, S)
5 – Neal Mason (Moorpark, S)
6 – Brian Swisher (Diablo Valley, N)
7 – Heath Haupt (Fresno City, N)
8 – Not Awarded

167

1 – Craig Doerfert (Diablo Valley, N)
2 – Polo Ornellas (Cerritos, S)
3 – Ed Luna (Palomar, S)
4 – Todd Burk (Lassen, N)
5 – Kevin Ivie (Cuesta, S)
6 – Devon Knarr (Sierra)
7 – Joe Ciprian (West Valley, N)
8 – Brandon Proctor (Mt. San Antonio, S)

177

1 – Luis Castro (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Phil Guerrero (Moorpark, S)
3 – Monday Equabor (East Los Angeles, S)
4 – Scott Perry (Modesto JC, N)
5 – Leo Perez (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Richard Estrada (Fresno City, N)
7 – Danny Corah (West Valley, N)
8 – Shawn Slaven (Cuesta, S)

190

1 – Ken Stegal (Cypress, S)
2 – Tony Flores (Moorpark, S)
3 – Keith Spataro (Skyline, N)
4 – Steve Bach (Chabot, N)
5 – Mike Morin (Fresno City, N)
6 – Eric Johnson (Palomar, S)
7 – Rick Herman (El Camino, S)
8 – Matt Scanavino (Sacramento City, N)

HWT.

1 – Lamar Washington (Lassen, N)
2 – Fred Ruiz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Mike Rogers (Butte, N)
4 – Tyrone Smith (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Phil Davis (West Valley, N)
6 – John Woltz (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Jesse Frost (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Joe Eslas (Gavlin, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Moorpark (S): 96.25
2 – Lassen (N): 88.0
3 – Fresno City (N): 77.5
4 – West Valley (N): 64.5
5 – Modesto JC (N): 53.75
6 – Cuesta (S): 46.5
7 – Bakersfield (S): 46.0
8 – Cypress (S): 43.75
9 – Palomar (S): 41.5
10T – Cerritos (S) & Rancho Santiago (S): 36.5

 

 

TCW Bear Logo

Information compiled by Al Fontes, TCW State Editor