California Community College State Championship Results – 2010 – ’18

 

2018 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

GREG VILLORIA (SJ Delta College) *OW

125
1 – Greg Villoria (SJ Delta, N) *OW
2 – Mario Moreno (Fresno City, N)
3 – Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa JC, N)
4 – Isaac Guerrero (Palomar, S)
5 – Jacob Hiller (Shasta, N)
6 – Marcus Hutcherson (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Keithen Estrada (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Zachary Cunningham (Mt. San Antonio, S)

133
1 – Isaiah Perez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Raul Ortiz (Palomar, S)
3 – Oliver Rivero (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Eric Marquez (Palomar, S)
5 – Murtaza Nabaada (Sierra, N)
6 – Jose Espinoza (Cerritos, S)
7 – Ivan Gomez (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Kyle Jimenez (Fresno City, N)

141
1 – Josh Brown (Cerritos, S)
2 – Luis Ramos (Fresno City, N)
3 – Ezra Clark (Skyline, N)
4 – Michael Mello (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Eric Reyes (Palomar, S)
6 – Josh Fuentes-Norikiyo (Santa Ana, S)
7– Aaron Diaz (Mt SAC, S)
8 – Logan Garcia (Lassen, N)

149
1 – Daniel Ruiz (Fresno City, N)
2 – Adam Valdez (Mt. SAC, S)
3 – Daniel Cota (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Larry Rodriguez (Cerritos, S)
5 – Josh Aceves (Skyline, N)
6 – Dylan Crawford (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Humphry Quirie (Cuesta, S)
8 – Emmett Kuntz (Bakersfield, S)

157
1 – Luis Vargas (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Ruben Garcia (Fresno City, N)
3 – Miguel Gallardo (Mt SAC, S)
4 – Conrad Lopez (Fresno City, N)
5 – Joe Romero (West Hills, S)
6 – Conrad Trevino (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Manny Curry (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Jessy Diaz (Palomar, S)

165
1 – Augestine Garcia (Fresno City, N)
2 – Mace Anderson (Palomar, S)
3 – Kenneth Kirk (Cerritos, S)
4 – Abel Garcia (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Devin Top (Moorpark, S)
6 – Kevin Garcia (Chabot, N)
7 – Jackson Blankenship (Shasta, N)
8 – Kevin Mello (Bakersfield)

174
1 – Abner Romero (Fresno City, N)
2 – Zack Gonzalez (Cerritos, S)
3 – Cameron Cox (Palomar, S)
4 – Hunter Gonzalez (Sierra, N)
5 – Isaac Bertalotto (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Robert Flores (Moorpark, S)
7 – Gabriel Rodriguez (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Juan Rosales (Modesto JC, N)

184
1 – Bronson Harmon (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Jhayln Hall (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Steven Abbott (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Tevin Bailey (Lassen, N)
5 – Nick Kimball (Palomar, S)
6 – Victor Bryson (Cuesta, S)
7 – Jerrin Dean (Fresno City, N)
8 – Victor Cruz (Modesto JC, N)

197
1 – Anthony Cress (Chabot, N)
2 – Brian Horn (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Adrian Godinez (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Karim Shakur (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Tony Rogers (Lassen, N)
6 – Matthew Martinez (Fresno City, N)
7 – Andy Voong (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Efren Velez (East Los Angeles, S)

285
1 – Cristian Ayala (Mt. SAC, S)
2 – Cole Mair (Lassen, N)
3 – Ramon Guzman (Skyline, N)
4 – Jacob Hall (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Randy Gonzalez (Cerritos, S)
6 – Diego Sanchez (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Angel Mariscal (Fresno City, N)
8 – Christopher Alvizures (Mt SAC, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
1 – Fresno City (N): 187.0
2 – Sacramento City (N): 119.5
3 – Palomar (S): 109.0
4 – Cerritos (S): 103.5
5 – Mt. San Antonio College (S): 79.0
6 – Bakersfield (S): 53.5
7 – Santa Ana (S): 52.5
8T – Lassen (N)/Santa Rosa JC (N): 52.0
10 – Skyline (N): 39.5

 

2017 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 

DYLAN MARTINEZ (Fresno City, N) *OW

125

1 – Brandon Betancourt (Fresno City, N)
2 – Morgan Sauseda (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Greg Viloria of San Joaquin Delta, N)
4 – Elijah Diaz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Danny Borrego (Skyline, N)
6 – Brandon Mendoza (Modesto JC, N)
7 – John Whisner (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Isaac Guerrer (Palomar, S)

133

1 – Isiah Perez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Pedro Corona (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Adam Valdez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Josh Brown (Cerritos, S)
5 – Josh Fuentes (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Jeremy Newman (Sierra, N)
8 – Zachary Moistner (Palomar, S)

141

1 – Aaron Mora (Fresno City, N)
2 – Joseph Dominguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Abraham Del Toro (Fresno City, N)
4 – Adrian Marrufo (West Hills, S)
5 – Nick Camacho (Cerritos, S)
6 – Jeremy Huang (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Jacob Jimenez (Palomar, S)
8 – Brandon Rullan (San Joaquin Delta, N)

149

1 – Dylan Martinez (Fresno City, N) *OW
2 – Blake Boswell (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Wolgang Bernal (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Manuel Salcedo (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Nathan Navida (Palomar, S)
6 – Emmett Kuntz (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Khalil Howard (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Carlos Vasquez (San Joaquin Delta, N)

157

1 – James Schmidt (Rio Hondo, S)
2 – Conrad Lopez (Fresno City, N)
3 – Wyatt Gerl (Cerritos, S)
4 – Muhammad Lateef (San Joaquin Delta, N)
5 – Josh McMillion (Fresno City, N)
6 – Joseph Valdez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – William Schwertscharf (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Jose Paiz (West Hills, S)

165

1 – Apollo Santos (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Victor Vargas (Fresno City, N)
3 – Matthew Mejia (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Brandon Tierney (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Issac Bertalotto (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Blake Vasquez (Cerritos, S)
7 – Josh Koning (Moorpark, S)
8 – Brian Horn (Sacramento City, N)

174

1 – Anthony Cress (Chabot, N)
2 – Abel Garcia (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Hector Vargas (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Braulio Banuelos (Palomar, S)
5 – Miguel Ruiz (Fresno City, N)
6 – Cameron Casey (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Zach Gonzales (Cerritos, S)
8 – Robert Flores (Moorpark, S) 

184

1 – Adrian Godinez (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Luis Melecio (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Tevin Bailey (Lassen, N)
4 – Jeremy Maas (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Issac Sillas (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Dylan Kranich (San Joaquin Delta, N)
7 – Angel Verduzco (Cerritos, S)
8 – Leo Perez (Santa Ana, S)

197

1 – David Vanweems (Cerritos, S)
2 – Rob Nickerson (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Marcus Macias (Fresno City, N)
4 – Lazaro Carrasco (Chabot, N)
5 – Daniel Warden (Sacramento City, S)
6 – Zavion Roberson (Bakersfield, S)
7 – David Chavaria (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Tristan Begovic (Shasta, N)

285

1 – Chance Eskam (Palomar, S)
2 – Brandon Sotomayor (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Cola Mair (Lassen, N)
4 – Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot, N)
5 – Jesse Flores (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Casey Jones (Fresno City, N)
7 – Ramon Guzman (Skyline, N)
8 – Ramiro Macias (Bakersfield, N)

TOP 10 TEAM RESULTS

1 – Fresno City (N): 184.0
2 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 152.0
3 – Sacramento City (N):  98.0
4 – Cerritos (S): 86.0
5 – Bakersfield (S): 71.5
6 – Palomar (S): 67.5
7 – Santa Ana (S): 66.0
8 – San Joaquin Delta (N): 56.5
9 – Chabot (N): 55.0
10 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 37.5

 

2016 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

DEREK LEE LOY (Sacramento City, N) *OW

125

1 – Julian Gaytan (Fresno City, N)
2 – Landon McBride (Sierra, N)
3 – Norberto Buenrostro (Cerritos, S)
4 – Morgan Sauseda (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Pedro Sarabia (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Elijah Diaz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – AJ Rosas (Fresno City, N)
8 – Gilbert Martinez (Sierra, N)

133

1 – Alberto Garcia (Palomar, S)
2 – Jake Schaeffer (Palomar, S)
3 – Aaron Mora (Fresno City, N)
4 – Pedro Corono (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Adrian Marrufo (West Hills, S)
6 – Devon Lyle (Chabot, N)
7 – Leif Dominguez (Cuesta, S)
8 – Julian Melecio (Mt. San Antonio, S)

141

1 – Kevin Kelly (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Casper Sherow (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Hunter Minton (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Richard Pocock (Cerritos, S)
5 – Andrew Gomez (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Clinton McAlester (Fresno City, N)
7 – Eric Reyes (Palomar, S)
8 – Esteban Corona (Bakersfield, S)

149

1 – Dylan Martinez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Dean Esquibel (Fresno City, N)
3 – Joseph Dominguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Chris Kimball (Palomar, S)
5 – Wyatt Gerl (Cerritos, S)
6 – Alex Aniciente (Lassen, N)
7 – Tristan Steinmon (Santa Ana, N)
8 – Joshua Caro (Rio Hondo, S)

157

1 – Kevin James (Cerritos, S)
2 – Joshua Annis (Fresno City, N)
3 – Noor Kathem (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Daniel Larman (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Dylan Moreno (Cerritos, S)
6 – Nathan Pimentel (West Hills S)
7 – Brandon Tierney (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jessy Diaz (Palomar, S)

165

1 – Derek Lee Loy (Sacramento City, N) *OW
2 – Ryan Soto (Victor Valley, S)
3 – Arman Fayyazi (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Blake Vasquez (Cerritos, S)
5 – Kevin Hope (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Andrew Brodland (Sierra, N)
7 – Kennith Kirk (Cerritos, S)
8 – Ricardo Bribiescas (Skyline, N)

174

1 – Alex Garcia (Cuesta, S)
2 – Reed South (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Niko Chapman (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Zach Wally (Chabot, N)
5 – Jerrin Dean (Fresno City, N)
6 – Isaiah Leyva (Cerritos, S)
7 – Dupra Goodman (Skyline, N)
8 – Stephen Dixon (San Joaquin Delta, N)

184

1 – Kalan Hastey (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Trevor Wright (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Bruce Valdez (Palomar, S)
4 – Barnabus Yi (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Dom Freesha (Fresno City, N)
6 – Bryant Vasquez (Cerritos, S)
7 – Isaac De La Cruz (Cuesta, S)
8 – Ivan Sevilla (West Hills, S)

197

1 – David Vanweems (Cerritos, S)
2 – Kalvin Stuckey (Fresno City, N)
3 – Wes Ruffer (Lassen, N)
4 – Andrew Ramos (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Ben Sira (Chabot, N)
6 – Zack Mitchell (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Alex Gomez (Palomar, S)
8 – Zavion Roberson (Bakersfield, S)

285

1 – Chance Eskam (Palomar, S)
2 – Brandon Sotomayor (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Tristan Smith (Modesto JC, N)
4 – David Zavala (Cerritos, S)
5 – Ramiro Macias (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Angel Mariscal (Fresno City, N)
7 – Jerrad Kirk (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Marco Valdivia (Rio Hondo, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 158.5
2 – Cerritos (S): 153.5
3 – Sacramento City (N): 119.5
4 – Palomar (S): 114.0
5 – Mt. SAC (S): 113.5
6 – Bakersfield (S): 60.0
7 – Santa Ana (S): 42.0
8 – Cuesta (S): 40.5
9 – Chabot (N): 35.5
10 – Sierra (N): 31.5

 

2015 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

TERRILL SIDNER (Mt. SAC) *OW

125

1 – Gio Castillo (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Julian Gaytan (Fresno City, N)
3 – Adrian Camposano (Fresno City, N)
4 – Estevan Cabanas (Cerritos, S)
5 – Norman Abas (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Cristian Vasquez (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Michael LeFuel (Shasta, N)

133

1 – Jonas Gaytan (Fresno City, N)
2 – Anthony Vargas (Cerritos, S)
3 – Jake Schaefer (Palomar, S)
4 – Darren Nguyen (Chabot, N)
5 – Isaac Pilgrim (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Chris Kimball (Palomar, S)
7 – Brady Huang (Skyline, N)
8 – Seth Hood (Fresno City, N)

141

1- Josh Bennett (Sierra, N)
2 – Daniel Romero (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Isaiah Alva (Fresno City, N)
4 – Andrew Gomez (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Mario Lopez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Antonio Jimenez (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Ezra Clark (Skyline, N)
8 – Elias Mercado (Rio Hondo, S)

149

1 – Terrill Sidner (Mt. San Antonio, S) *OW
2 – Martine Sandoval (Fresno City, N)
3 – Kody Davis (Cerritos, S)
4 – Brock Dias (West Hills, S)
5 – Mark Taijeron (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Reese Chew (Sierra, N)
7 – Chris Vaughan (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Tristan Steinman (Santa Ana, S)

157

1 – Aaron Negrette (Cerritos, S)
2 – Jose Regama (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Kaleio Romero (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Landon Myers (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Noor Kathem (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Dylan Moreno (Cerritos, S)
7 – Josh Annis (Fresno City, N)
8 – Luis Quintero (Cuesta, S)

165

1 – Dylan Forzani (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Derek Lee (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Eric Roberts (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Arman Fayazzi (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Roger Arce (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Louie DeLaTorre (Palomar, S)
7 – Jamal Halvorson (Shasta, N)
8 – Erik Collin (Palomar, N)

174

1 – Mo Naser (Fresno City, N)
2 – Trevor Wright (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Alex Gallo (Palomar, S)
4 – Stephen Martin (Skyline, N)
5 – Isaiah Smith (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Lukas Basham (West Hills, S)
7 – Juan Soto (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Javier Contreras (Lassen, N)

184

1 – Alex Graves (Palomar, S)
2 – Jhaylyn Hall (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Nick Rohrer (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Kolton Martin (Mt. San Antonio, N)
5 – Will Thorton (Cuesta, S)
6 – Ty Freeman (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Zack Michell (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Patrick Penick (Shasta, N)

197

1 – Oscar Martinez (Cerritos, S)
2 – Luke Brewer (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Jose Robledo (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Jason Zecchini (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Fred Duerr (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Ned Estrada (East Los Angeles, S)
7 – Raul Briseno (Palomar, S)
8 – Josh Escobedo (Rio Hondo, S)

285

1 – Seville Hayes (Palomar, S)
2 – Jesse Gomez (Cerritos, S)
3 – Casey Jones (Fresno City, N)
4 – D’Juan Ewing-Smalls (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Kyle Lincoln (West Hills, S)
6 – Murrel Anderson (Chabot, N)
7 – Andrew Cruz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Josh Davis (Bakersfield, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Sacramento City (N): 158.0
2 – Fresno City (N): 137.0
3 – Cerritos (S): 116.0
4 – Palomar (S): 106.5
5 – Mt. San Antonio College (S): 85.5
6 – Santa Ana (S): 61.5
7 – Modesto JC (N): 50.5
8 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 43.5
9 – Bakersfield (S): 41.5
10 – West Hills (S): 36.5

 

2014 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

MO NASER (Fresno City, N) *OW

125

1 – Arnulfo Olea (Fresno City, N)
2 – Adrian Camposano (Fresno City, N)
3 – Gio Castillo (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Silverio Esparza (West Hills, S)
5 – Ritchie Taira (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Gary Howe (Cerritos, S)
7 – Darren Nguyen (Chabot, N)
8 – Marcos Velasquez (Bakersfield, S)

133


1 – Dustin Kirk (Cerritos, S)
2 – Alberto Garcia (Palomar, S)
3 – Albert Landeros (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Travis Roberts (Sierra, N)
5 – Vicente Hernandez (Fresno City, N)
6 – Ronald Collister (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Arik Onsurez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Anwar Halteh (Skyline, N)

141

1 – Tyrell Sidner (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Connor Pollock (Cuesta, S)
3 – Isaiah Alva (Fresno City, N)
4 – Jonas Gaytan (Fresno City, N)
5 – Daniel Romero (Rio Hondo, N)
6 – Trent Nicholson (Sierra, N)
7 – Lake Gee (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Dominic Cesena (Chabot, N)

149

1 – AJ McKee (Cerritos, S)
2 – Anthony Rubio (Chabot, N)
3 – Brian Sergi (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Joaquin Collister (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Ivan Govea (Fresno City, N)
6 – Johnny Callas (Cuesta, S)
7 – Rogelio Bravo (San Joaquin Delta, N)
8 – Justin Hill (Lassen, N)

157

1 – Keanu Tom (Cerritos, S)
2 – Adrian Gomez (Fresno City, N)
3 – Joseph Magdaleno-Hudson (East Los Angeles, S)
4 – Richard Miranda (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Sean Raftery (Lassen, N)
6 – George Medina (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Vincent Gomez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – John Sinclair (Cuesta, S)

165

1 – Victor Pereira (Chabot, N)
2 – Daniel Allen (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Eric Roberts (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Adrian Herrera (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Peter Donchev (Palomar, S)
6 – Joseph Else (Cuesta, S)
7 – Adam Busch (Sacramento City, S)
8 – Erik Colin (Palomar, S)

174

1 – Mo Naser (Fresno City, N) *OW
2 – Zack Wally (Chabot, N)
3 – Dylan Clarke (Cerritos, N)
4 – Kolton Martin (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Cesar Luna (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Micah Macias (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Tytin Johnson (Lassen, N)
8 – Amir Bakhshi (Cuesta, S)

184

1 – Will Gockel-Figge (Fresno City, N)
2 – Max Kumashiro (Cerritos, S)
3 – Alex Graves (Palomar, S)
4 – Logan Paxton (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Nathan Rodriguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Thomas Cross (Shasta, N)
7 – Raul Hernandez (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jack Robinett (Cuesta, S)

197

1 – Jack Murphy (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Oscar Martinez (Cerritos, S)
3 – Jeremiah Gerl (Cerritos, S)
4 – KeAndre Johnson (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Francisco Vargas (Skyline, N)
6 – Dom Freesha (Fresno City, N)
7 – Talyn Latour (San Joaquin Delta, N)
8 – Fred Duerr (Santa Rosa JC, N)

285

1 – Robert Chism (Cerritos, S)
2 – Jesse Gomez (Cerritos, S)
3 – Javier Gonzales (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Andrew Cruz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Timothy McMihelk (San Joaquin Delta, N)
6 – Andrew Singer (Fresno City, N)
7 – Jimmy Dawson (Sierra, N)
8 – Jacob Richards (Sacramento City, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Cerritos (S): 167.00
2 – Fresno City (N): 159.00
3 – Mt. San Antonio College (S): 111.50
4 – Chabot (N): 72.00
5 – Santa Ana (S): 69.00
6 – Sacramento City (N): 66.50
7 – Cuesta (S): 56.50
8 – Bakersfield (S): 55.00
9 – Palomar (S): 48.00
10. – Rio Hondo (S): 43.50

 

2013 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ALEX CAMPOS (Sacramento City, N) *OW

125

1 – Christian Betancourt (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Arnulfo Olea (Fresno City, N)
3 – Dustin Kirk (Cerritos, S)
4 – Albert Landeros (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Hugo Perez (East Los Angeles, S)
6 – Dieuminse Dore (Lassen, N)
7 – Christian Hauser (Santa Ana, S)
8 – George Sakkas (Cuestas, S)

133

1 – Nathan Pike (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Alex Perez (West Hills, S)
3 – Michael Clemmensen (Cuesta, S)
4 – Aaron Pen-Kruger (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Elias Mercardo (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Greg Barrera (Cerritos, S)
7 – Vincent Hernandez (Fresno City, N)
8 – Brian Ha (Skyline, N)

141

1 – Ali Naser (Fresno City, N)
2 – Andrew Schulte (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Anthony Duran (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Julian Purdy (Cuesta, S)
5 – Adrian Gomez (Fresno City, N)
6 – Laith Alnassiri (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Ricky Lule (Palomar, S)
8 – Eric Ambriz (Cerritos, S)

149

1 – Martine Sandoval (Fresno City, N)
2 – JR Lule (Palomar, S)
3 – Joseph Ontiveros (Fresno City, N)
4 – Richie Miranda (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Keanu Tom (Cerritos, S)
6– Will Upson (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Max Ramirez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Monet Goldman (Skyline, N)

157

1 – Taylor Hodel (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Shervin Iraniha (Palomar, S)
3 – Marshall Palmer (Palomar, S)
4 – Nathan Mateo (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Josh Cortes (Cuesta, S)
6 – Daniel Larman (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Austin Braddock (Fresno City, N)
8 – Zack Grove (Skyline, N)

165

1 – Desi Rios (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Tyson Kauhine (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Robin Callas (Sierra, N)
4 – Jacob Blackwell (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Cyrus Sanai (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Peter Donchev (Palomar, S)
7 – Sabastian Suikowsky (Fresno City, N)
8 – Dane Burgess (Chabot, N)

174

1 – Alex Campos (Sacramento City, N) *OW
2 – Kevin Corbett (Fresno City, N)
3 – Brody Goens (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Jovan Villalobos (Cuesta, S)
5 – Dillon Harroun (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Jesse McDaniel (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Aaron Dubois (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Isai Guzman (Santa Rosa JC, N)

184

1 – Kenny Steers (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Ryan Mackey (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Alfredo Nava (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Drasko Bogdanovich (Palomar, S)
5 – Nathan Rodriguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Thomas Cross (Shasta, N)
7 – Jeremiah Gerl (Cerritos, S)
8 – Allen Emmons (Sacramento City, N)

197

1 – Jairo Chavez (Sierra, N)
2 – Hudson Buck (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Luke Brewer (Modest JC, N)
4 – Juan Hernandez (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Roman Ermolov (Skyline, N)
6 – Geoff Merker (Cuesta, S)
7 – Ismael Alvarez (Fresno City, N)
8 – Omar Ross (Mt. San Antonio, S)

285

1 – Nader Absullatif (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Dereck Lee (West Hills, S)
3 – Travis Smith (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Robert Chism (Cerritos, S)
5 – Mike Branson (Shasta, N)
6 – Josh Davis (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Logan Paxton (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Charlie Rassel (Palomar, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Sacramento City (N): 171.0
2 – Fresno City (N): 133.50
3 – Mt. San Antonio College (S): 113.50
4 – Santa Ana (S): 98.00
5 – Palomar (S): 85.00
6 – Cuesta (S): 65.50
7 – Modesto JC (N): 60.50
8 – Cerritos (S): 56.50
9 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 36.00
10 – West Hills (S): 36.00

 

2012 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

BRADY BERSANO (Fresno City, N) *OW

125

1 – Andres Torres (Santa Rosa JC, N)
2 – Edward Estevez (Palomar, S)
3 – Gabe Ballesteros (Cerritos, S)
4 – Christian Betancort (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Chris Martinez (Fresno City, N)
6 – Silverio Esparza (West Hills, S)
7 – Matthew Correa (Cuesta, S)
8 – Dieuminse Dore (Lassen, N)

133

1 – Juan Jaime (Santa Ana, S)
2 – AJ Valles (Fresno City, N)
3 – Emilio Rivera (Palomar, S)
4 – Sean Melton (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Rudy Delgado (Cerritos, S)
6 – Aaron Ceballos (San Joaquin Delta, N)
7 – Darrin Salazar (West Hills, S)
8 – Travis Roberts (Sierra, N)

141

1 – Abel Avila (Rio Hondo, S)
2 – Racelis Cardenas (Fresno City, N)
3 – Michael Ruiz (West Hills, S)
4 – Enrique Barajas (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Anthony Rubio (Chabot, N)
6 – Steven Melara (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Max Ramirez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Michael Behnke (Cerritos, S)

149

1 – Spencer Hill (Fresno City, N)
2 – Bryant Wood (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Nathan Mateo (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Jacob Dunning (Palomar, S)
5 – Dolin Mininni (Cuesta, S)
6 – Jose Rugama (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Ryan Steibar (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Blake Borges (Santa Rosa JC, N)

157

1 – Brady Bersano (Fresno City, N) *OW
2 – Tyson Kuahine (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Alexander Cruz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Jacob Blackwell (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Bryan Barocio (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Francisco Rueda (West Hills, S)
7 – Robert Mata (Palomar, S)
8 – Zach Grove (Skyline, N)

165

1 – Matt Hickman (Fresno City, N)
2 – Carlos Arana (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Michael Joseph (Palomar, S)
4 – Owen Craugh (Lassen, N)
5 – Nathan Zarate (West Hills, S)
6 – Jonathan Urango (Cuesta, S)
7 – Shawn Porter (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Sergio Guerrero (Mt. San Antonio, S)

174

1 – Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley, S)
2 – Kevin Corbett (Fresno City, N)
3 – Tyler Brown (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Joshua Newman (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Broderick Goens (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Quinten Becker (Sierra, N)
7 – Tyree Cox (Cerritos, S)
8 – Awaad Yasin (Santa Ana, S)

184

1 – Kenneth Breaux (Mt San Antonio, S)
2 – Erick Gomez (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Will Gockel-Figge (Fresno City, N)
4 – Middlebrooks (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Angelo Travino (Sierra, N)
6 – Tommy Howard (Skyline, S)
7 – Michael Anderson (West Hills, S)
8 – Juan Hernandez (Santa Ana, S)

197

1 – Khymba Johnson (Sierra, N)
2 – Paul Lujano (Fresno City, N)
3 – Matt Reed (Palomar, S)
4 – Ryan Mackey (Modesto JC, N)
5 – Tyler Smith (Cerritos, S)
6 – Jared Matanane (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Henry Campos (West Hills, S)
8 – Derek Jaurigue (Cuesta, S)

285

1 – Daniel Gusev (Sierra, N)
2 – Derrick Lee (West Hills, S)
3 – Mike Branson (Shasta, N)
4 – Ari Ekezian (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Travis Smith (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Julian Zuniga (East Los Angeles, S)
7 – Weston Hawkins (Cerritos, S)
8 – Paul Buchanan (Sacramento City, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 149.50
2 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 100.50
3 – West Hills (S): 94.00
4 – Sacramento City (N): 87.50
5 – Santa Ana (S): 85.00
6 – Palomar (S): 79.00
7 – Sierra (N): 67.50
8 – Cerritos (S): 59.00
9 – Modest JC (N): 40.00
10 – East Los Angeles (S): 37.50

 

2011 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ERIC OROZCO (West Hills, S) *OW

125

1 – Pierce Lowry (Mt. San Antonio,S)
2 – Austin Wulfert (Sierra, N)
3 – Junior Davila (Fresno City, N)
4 – Ray Delgado (Victor Valley, S)
5 – Marc Collier (Bakersfield, S)
6 – David Monck (Sacramento City,N)
7 – Merk Robbins (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Matt Correa (Cuesta, S)

133

1 – Eric Orozco (West Hills, S) *OW
2 – Chris Padilla (Fresno City, N)
3 – Isaiah Hurtado (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Jaydy Gonzales (Palomar, N)
5 – Jeff Lobos (Lassen, N)
6 – Phillip Hendrix (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 –Aaron Pen Kruger (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Greg Barera (Cerritos, N)

141

1 – Frank Martinez (Rio Hondo, S)
2 – Kevin Rojas (Fresno City, N)
3 – Alberto Arreola (West Hills, S)
4 – Steve Melara (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Anthony Vega (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Rafik Havhannisyan (East Los Angeles, S)
7 – Richard Morris (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Jonathan Gomez (Bakersfield, S)

149

1 – Conrad Rangell (Fresno City, N)
2 – Noel Blanco (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Frank Ruiz (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Marcial Rodriguez (Lassen, N)
5 – Joe Martinez (East Los Angeles, S)
6 – Tim Nevarez (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Will Deyoung (Palomar, S)
8 – Voris Meeks (Cerritos, S)

157

1 – Brady Bersano (Fresno City, N)
2 – Tim Randall (Palomar, S)
3 – Jesse Baldazo (Sierra, N)
4 – Shawn Porter (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Alex Cruz (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Owen Craugh (Lassen, N)
7 – Ramon Estrada (Cerritos, S)
8 – Melvin Cabus (Santa Ana, S)

165

1 – Tigran Adzhemyan (Fresno City, N)
2 – Gavin Ludwig (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Aaron Lopez (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Alfonso Estrado (Cerritos, S)
5 – Jacob Pendleton (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Josh Lujan (West Hills, S)
7 – Michael Joseph (Palomar, S)
8 – Vinny Fausone (Santa Rosa JC, N)

174

1 – Martin Fabbian (Fresno City, N)
2 – Dylin Rodriguez (Sierra, N)
3 – Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley, S)
4 – Mike McAlister (Cuesta, S)
5 – Lance Castaneda (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Erick Gomez (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Dwight Flores (Chabot, N)
8 – Dalton Berncich (Santa Rosa JC, N)

184 

1 – Fito Juarez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Daniel Allen (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Matt Lewellen (Palomar, S)
4 – Ruben Pivaral (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Gerson Nkunku (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Jairo Chavez (Sierra, S)
7 – Carlos Arana (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Mike Anderson (West Hills, S)

197

1 – Logan Paul-Eickhoff (Shasta, N)
2 – Jesus Chavez (Sierra, N)
3 – Colin Hart (Santa Rosa JC, N)
4 – Justin Whitten (Fresno City, N)
5 – Tommy Howard (Skyline, N)
6 – Aaron Dubois (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Jeff Montierro (West Hills, S)
8 – Carl Stokes (Mt. San Antonio, S)

285

1 – Luis Contreras (Fresno City, N)
2 – Brian Klevies (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Daniel Gusev (Sierra, N)
4 – Martin Gonzalez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Richard Segovia (Chabot, N)
6 – Mike Perez (West Hills, S)
7 – Paul Buchanan (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Spencer Smith (Cerritos, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 191.0
2 – Sacramento City (N): 94.0
3 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 91.0
4 – Sierra (N): 85.0
5 – West Hills (S): 79.0
6 – Palomar (S): 62.5
7 – Rio Hondo (S): 53.0
8 – Santa Ana (S): 52.0
9 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 45.5
10 – Bakersfield (S): 41.0

 

2010 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ERIK LOPEZ (Victor Valley, S) *OW

125

1 – Estevan Cabanas (Cerritos, S)
2 – AJ Jaramilo (West Hills, S)
3 – Chris Padilla (Fresno City, N)
4 – Aaron LaFarge (Palomar, S)
5 – Chris Diaz (Cuesta, S)
6 – Janik Santana (Chabot, N)
7 – Ruben Gonzalez (Shasta)
8 – Edgar Paez (Modesto JC)

133

1 – Charlie Seang (San Joaquin Delta, N)
2 – Bryan Magno (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Marty Rubalcaba (Fresno City, N)
4 – Jon Gay (Cuesta, S)
5 – Alex Perez (West Hills, S)
6 – Alex Williams (Chabot, N)
7 – Hector Lopez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Ian Kelly (Palomar, S)

141

1 – Kevin Rojas (Fresno City, N)
2 – Kyle Chene (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Tyler Diamond (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Terry Matthews (Shasta, N)
5 – Abel Avila (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – RJ Pilkington (Sierra, N)
7 – Nestor Ruelas (Cuesta, S)
8 – Shane Kenihan (Santa Rosa JC, N)

149

1 – Conrad Rangel (Fresno City, N)
2 – Anthony Harris (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Jesse Ponce (Cerritos, S)
4 – Spencer Anderson (Cuesta, S)
5 – Wesley Young (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Chris Abeyta (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Ernie Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jimmy Arazia (Victor Valley, S)

157

1 – Erik Lopez (Victor Valley, S) *OW
2 – Cody Bollinger (Cerritos, S)
3 – Craig Sherman (Chabot, N)
4 – Taylor Sare (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Aaron Lopez (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Tyler Johnson (Sierra, N)
7 – Jake Schilling (Fresno City, N)
8 – Russell Williams (Sacramento City, N)

165

1 – Tigran Adzhemyan (Fresno City, N)
2 – Vlad Dombrovsky (Sierra, N)
3 – Eric Sauvageau (Cerritos, S)
4 – Dustin Rocha (West Hills, S)
5 – Joe Madison (Lassen, N)
6 – Marco Orozco (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Nick Hernandez (Cuesta, S)
8 – Thomas Marquez (Modesto JC, N)

174

1 – Martin Fabbian (Fresno City, N)
2 – Sam Temko (Skyline, N)
3 – Nick Gill (Sierra, N)
4 – Alfredo Torres (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – AJ Smith (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Thomas Estrada (Cerritos, S)
7 – Luis Vargas (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Chris White (Lassen, N)

184

1 – Jesse Hellinger (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Fito Juarez (Fresno City, N)
3 – Sean Dougherty (Cuesta, S)
4 – Logan Paul-Eickhoff (Shasta, N)
5 – Ryan Collins (Cerritos, S)
6 – Matt Lewellen (Palomar, S)
7 – Milo Anderson (Chabot, N)
8 – Oscar Navarrete (Mt. San Antonio, S)

197

1 – Jordan Williams (Sierra, N)
2 – Trever Gwin (Palomar, S)
3 – Brad Carls (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Colin Hart (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Lucas Keene (Fresno City, N)
6 – Kevin Keisler (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Derek Sanchez (West Hills, S)
8 – Mario Delgado (Cerritos, S)

285

1 – Jose Lopez (Cerritos, S)
2 – Luuis Contreras (Fresno City, N)
3 – Quinn Moore (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Cheyne Cook (Victor Valley, S)
5 – Juan Lucero (East Los Angeles, S)
6 – Tivo Cruz (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Jesse Green (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Cameron McNeer (Palomar, S)

TOP 10 TEAM RESULTS

1 – Fresno City (N): 185.5
2 – Cerritos (S): 125.0
3 – Sacramento City (N): 92.5
4 – Sierra (N): 78.0
5 – Cuesta (S): 63.0
6 – Bakersfield (S): 61.0
7 – Palomar (S): 53.5
8 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 50.0
9 – West Hills (S): 49.0
10 – Victor Valley (S): 48.0

 

 

TCW Bear Logo

Information compiled by Al Fontes, TCW State Editor