California Community College State Rankings by John Sachs – 10/27/18

 

California Community College Wrestling

 

Individual and Team Rankings as of 10/27/2018

 

125
1. Greg Viloria – Delta (N)
2. Roland Dominguez – Cerritos (S)
3. Mario Moreno – Fresno City (N)
4. Trevor Bagan – Santa Rosa JC (N)
5. Zach Cunningham – Mt SAC (S)
6. Josh Mendoza – Cerritos (S)
7. Mike Rodriguez – Fresno City (N)
8. Houston Scibek – Modesto JC (N)

Honorable Mention
Brandon Julien – Chabot (N)
John Sosa – West Hills (S)
Louis Bravo – Fresno City (N)
Marcus Hutcherson – Bakersfield (S)
Owen Jones – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Pedro Ramirez – Bakersfield (S)

133
1. Isaiah Perez – Fresno City (N)
2. Raul Ortiz – Palomar (S)
3. Kyle Jimenez – Fresno City (N)
4. Oliver Rivero – Santa Ana (S)
5. Jose Espinoza – Cerritos (S)
6. Stephano McKinney – Cerritos (S)
7. Isaac Guerrerro – Palomar (S)
8. Ethan Diaz – Mt SAC (S)

Honorable Mention
Aldan Milligan – Chabot (N)
Andres Gonzalez – Cerritos (S)
Jacob Hiller – Shasta (N)
Jessie Martinez – Mt SAC (S)
Jesus Garduno – Mt SAC (S)
Murtaza Nabizada – Sierra (N)
Zach Bedrosain – West Hills (S)

141
1. Josh Brown – Cerritos (S)
2. Nick Camacho – Cerritos (S)
3. Mikey Mello – Sacramento City (N)
4. Eric Reyes – Palomar (S)
5. Josh Fuentes – Santa Ana (S)
6. Aaron Diaz – Mt SAC (S)
7. Louie Ramos – Fresno City (N)
8. Logan Garcia – Lassen (N)

Honorable Mention
Anthony Chavez – Fresno City (N)
Chris Valencia – Sierra (N)
Eli Clark – Skyline (N)
Erik Marquez – Palomar (S)
Isaiah Palomino – Chabot (N)
Izaiah Ozuna – Bakersfield (S)
Tucker Ellis – Shasta (N)

149
1. Adam Valdez – Mt SAC (S)
2. Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City (N)
3. Jose Paez – West Hills (S)
4. Larry Rodriguez – Cerritos (S)
5. Julian Beltran – Fresno City (N)
6. Emmett Kuntz – Bakersfield (S)
7. Daniel Cota – Modesto JC (N)
8. Humprie Quirie – Cuesta (S)

Honorable Mention
Andrew Saucedo – Mt SAC (S)
Baily Brown – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Brandon Rullan – Delta (N)
Devin Daugherty – Cerritos (S)
Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City (N)
Ezra Clark – Skyline (N)
Nathan Navida – Palomar (S)

157
1. Ruben Garcia – Fresno City (N)
2. Conrad Lopez – Fresno City (N)
3. Conrad Trevino – Sacramento City (N)
4. Joe Romero – West Hills (S)
5. Jessy Diaz – Palomar (S)
6. Miguel Gallardo – Mt SAC (S)
7. Manny Curry – Sacramento City (N)

Honorable Mention
Eric Murdoch – Chabot (N)
Greg Ewert – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Hector Mora – Mt SAC (S)
Zach Poore – Fresno City (N)

165
1. Mace Anderson – Palomar (S)
2. Augie Garcia – Fresno City (N)
3. Abel Garcia – Sacramento City (N)
4. Kenneth Kirk – Cerritos (S)
5. Cameron Cox – Palomar (S)
6. Mathew Mejia – Mt SAC (S)
7. Devin Top – Moorpark (S)
8. Emmanuel Zepeda – East LA (S)

Honorable Mention
Josh Wright – Santa Rosa JC (N)
Kevin Garcia – Modesto JC (N)
Luis Vargas – Santa Ana (S)
Ryan Peterson – Chabot (N)

174
1. Abner Romero – Fresno City (N)
2. Cameron Casey – Santa Rosa JC (N)
3. Zach Gonzales – Cerritos (S)
4. Gabriel Rodriguez – East LA (S)
5. Robert Flores – Moorpark (S)
6. Miguel Ruiz – Fresno City (N)
7. Juan Rosales – Modesto JC (N)
8. Noah Collazo – West Hills (S)

Honorable Mention
Evan Kitchen – Lassen (N)
Isaac Bertalotto – Sacramento City (N)
Jackson Blankenship – Shasta (N)
Jordan Denny – Sacramento City (N)
Melad Ayyoub – Mt SAC (S)
Michael Barajas – Chabot (N)
Rafael Vega – Chabot (N)
Victor Bryson – Cuesta (S)

184
1. Jhaylyn Hall – Santa Rosa JC (N)
2. Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City (N)
3. Tevan Bailey – Lassen (N)
4. Steven Abbott – Sacramento City (N)
5. Jeremy Mass – Bakersfield (S)
6. Nick Kimbrall – Palomar (S)
7. Jerrin Dean – Fresno City (N)
8. Hunter Gonzalez – Sierra (N)

Honorable Mention
Jacob Mattson – Bakersfield (S)
Jarrod Nunez – Cerritos (S)
Victor Cruz – Modesto JC (N)

197
1. Anthony Cress – Chabot (N)
2. Matt Martinez – Fresno City (N)
3. Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield (S)
4. Tony Rogers – Lassen (N)
5. Anthony Stenschky – Cuesta (S)
6. Brian Horn – Sacramento City (N)
7. Amrit Singh – Delta (N)
8. Karim Shakur – Santa Rosa JC (N)

Honorable Mention
Andy Voong – Rio Hondo (S)
David Chavaria – Mt SAC (S)
David Stewart – Modesto JC (N)
Jesse Stoy – Cuesta (S)
Kalani Sorenson – Palomar (S)
Luis Melecio – Mt SAC (S)
Tristan Begovic – Shasta (N)

285
1. Christian Ayala – Mt SAC (S)
2. Ramon Guzman – Skyline (N)
3. Cole Mair – Lassen (N)
4. Jacob Hall – Bakersfield (S)
5. Angel Mariscal – Fresno City (N)
6. Randy Gonzales – Cerritos (S)
7. Christian Alvizures – Mt SAC (S)
8. Kobe Rosas – West Hills (S)

Honorable Mention
Eddie Zamora – Sacramento City (N)
Jackson Serna – Mt SAC (S)
Oscar Solano – Palomar (S)
Patrick Slatic – West Hills (S)
Ryan Higginbotham – Modesto JC (N)

Team Rankings

1. Fresno City College (N)
2. Cerritos College (S)
3. Mt. San Antonio College (S)
4. Sacramento City College (N)
5. Palomar College (S)
6. Bakersfield College (S)
7. Santa Rosa JC (N)
8. Modesto JC (N)
9. West Hills College (S)
10. Chabot College (N)
11. Lassen College (N)
12. Santa Ana College (S)
13. Cuesta College (S)
14. Delta College (N)
15. Shasta College (N)
16. Skyline College (N)
17. East LA College (S)
18. Moorpark College (S)
19. Rio Hondo College (S)
20. Sierra College (N)
21. Victor Valley College (S)