California Community College State Rankings – November 1, 2019

Fresno City College #1

Weight Class 125
1. Jonathon Prata, Cerritos
2. Mario Moreno, Fresno City
3. Ramiro Castillo, Fresno City
4. Conner Diamond, Mt. San Antonio
5. Salvador Alvarez, East LA
6. Nick Foster, Lassen
7. Jacob Hiller, Sacramento City
8. Trevor Mattox, Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Brandon Mendoza, Modesto
Danny Borego, Skyline
Donvan Medina, Moorpark
Hector Camarena, Santa Ana
John Sosa, West Hills
Jose Lorenzo, Cerritos

Weight Class 133
1. Isaiah Calderon, Santa Ana
2. Andres Gonzales, Cerritos
3. Louie Bravo, Fresno City
4. Josh Poore, Fresno City
5. Ivan Gomez, Modesto
6. Angel Rosales, Bakersfield
7. Owen Jones, Santa Rosa
8. Houston Scibek, Modesto

Honorable Mention
Christopher Do, Chabot
Jedidiah Borge, Lassen
Jose Mata, Santa Ana
Nick Weissinger, Mt. San Antonio
Rainier Colina, Modesto
Salvador Velasco, West Hills
Seth Chaney, Delta

Weight Class 141
1. Raul Ortiz, Sacramento City
2. Anthony Chavez, Fresno City
3. Ali Kaveh, Santa Ana
4. Darrien Javier, Mt. San Antonio
5. Bradley Chirino, Mt. San Antonio
6. Jesus Langarcia, Rio Hondo
7. Logan Blocker, Lassen
8. Christian Espinoza, Rio Hondo

Honorable Mention
Alexis Becerra, Bakersfield
Cole Kachmar, Sacramento City
Devin Holman, Modesto
Isaiah Mora, Cerritos
Jacob Yamaguchi, Cuesta
Jude Miranda, West Hills
Stephano McKinney, Cerritos
Steven Aranda, Fresno City

Weight Class 149
1. Chris Gaxiola, Fresno City
2. Benji Navarette, Santa Ana
3. Daniel Ruiz, Fresno City
4. Adrian Gonzales, Bakersfield
5. Guadalupe Ayon, West Hills
6. Vante Moore, Cerritos
7. Ishmail Cruz, Rio Hondo
8. Logan Garcia, Lassen

Honorable Mention
Lance Brazet, West Hills
Joe Kachmar, Sac City
Justin Jerricoff, Cuesta
Lance McNatt, Palomar
Nico Cappablanca, Skyline
Jose Estrada, Modesto

Weight Class 157
1. Larry Rodriguez, Cerritos
2. Josh McMillon, Fresno City
3. Ray Aranda, Fresno City
4. William Schwertscharf, Modesto
5. Abraham Del Toro, Fresno City
6. Hunter Avila, West Hills
7. Greg Ewert, Santa Rosa
8. Hunter LaRue, Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Christian Hernandez, Santa Ana
Doroteo Lopez, East LA
Emmanuel Zepeda, East LA
Ernesto Sotelo, Rio Hondo
Gabriel De Haro, Lassen
James Adams, Mt. San Antonio
Julien Gaeth, Bakersfield

Weight Class 165
1. Jonathon Hunter, Bakersfield
2. Augustine Garcia, Fresno City
3. Jacob Hanson, Moorpark
4. Wetzel Hill, Mt. San Antonio
5. Manny Curry, Sacramento City
6. Christian Richer, Lassen
7. Anthony Martinez, Santa Rosa
8. Ryan Ojeda, Sierra

Honorable Mention
Alex Thornberg, Sacramento City
Bryant Franklin, Fresno City
Carlos Mejia, Mt. San Antonio
Eric Carillo, Mt. San Antonio
Joey Valdez, Sierra
Nickolas Lopez, East LA
Ricardo Adame, Fresno City

Weight Class 174
1. Arthuro Rivas, Fresno City
2. Chase Miles, Sacramento City
3. Devyn Kreb, Sierra
4. Noah Collazo, West Hills
5. Keith Fernandez, Modesto
6. Jacob Annis, Bakersfield
7. Scott Hokit, Bakersfield
8. Liam Leckie, Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Cobe Hatcher, Cerritos
Darin Chick, Delta
Eric Carrilo, Mt. San Antonio
Ian Vasquez, Mt. San Antonio

Weight Class 184
1. Stephen Martin, Skyline
2. Russell Rucklos, Lassen
3. Jordan Annis, Bakersfield
4. Melad Ayyoub, Mt. San Antonio
5. Kevin Hope , Mt. San Antonio
6. Daniel Long, Fresno City
7. Joey Conroy, Palomar
8. Breck Jeffus, Cuesta

Honorable Mention
Armando Gonzalez, Cerritos
Armando Varelas, Bakersfield
Brian Samayoa, Cerritos
Hussien Abushi, Chabot
Jarrod Nunez, Cerritos
Joseph Flores, Mt. San Antonio
Juan Zapien, East LA
Zachary Ortiz, Moorpark

Weight Class 197

1. Jack Kilner, Fresno City
2. Hunter Gonzales, Sierra
3. Tony Rogers, Lassen
4. Hamza Al-Saudi, Cerritos
5. Lazaro Carrasco, Chabot
6. Andy Voong, Rio Hondo
7. Ricardo Garcia, Bakersfield
8. Colby Huynh, Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Avaleno Tavares, Skyline
Angel Verduzco, Cerritos
Jesse Stoy, Cuesta
Nick Echveste, Fresno City
Patrick Slatic, West Hills
Steven Karas, Sacramento City

Weight Class 285
1. Armando Barcenas, Fresno City
2. Randy Arriaga, Cerritos
3. Jacob Storio, Fresno City
4. Juan Camacho, Cuesta
5. Jackson Clark, Mt. San Antonio
6. Victor Yakshin, Sierra
7. Daniel Schoene, Bakersfield
8. Behnam Jodhodiabkenar, Moorpark

Honorable Mention
Alex Mosqueda, Sierra
Auston May, Sierra
David Aragon, Cerritos
David Aranda, East LA
Leo Molina, Victor Valley
Matt Johnston, Fresno City

TEAM RANKINGS

1. Fresno City College
2. Cerritos College
3. Mt. San Antonio College
4. Bakersfield College
5. Sacramento City College
6. Lassen College
7. Santa Ana College
8. Sierra College
9. West Hills College
10. Modesto Junior College
11. Skyline College
12. East Los Angeles College
13. Cuesta College
14. Rio Hondo College
15. Moorpark College
16. Santa Rosa Junior College
17. Chabot College
18. Palomar College
19. San Joaquin Delta College
20. Victor Valley College