California Wrestlers in College

Take a look below at all of the California natives currently wrestling at the NCAA, NAIA, and WCWA level.  We did our best to find California grapplers through the rosters but if we missed anyone, please email pdimaria215@gmail.com and we’ll get them added

Weight Name College High School Section
165 Ricky Padilla Air Force Northview Southern Section
125 Sidney Flores Air Force Bishop Amat Southern Section
165 Jacob Bueno Army St. John Bosco Southern Section
157 Nigel Ruiz Army Bishop Amat Southern Section
174 Jedediah Smith Jr. Army Mater Dei Southern Section
133 James Giaccia American University Palo Alto Central Coast
184 Anthony Anderson Arizona State Beckman Southern Section
197 Cade Belshay Arizona State Buchanan Central Section
149 Navonte Demison Arizona State Bakersfield Central Section
133 Ali Naser Arizona State El Camino Real Los Angeles
149 Christian Pagdilao Arizona State Corona/Santiago Southern Section
165 Anthony Valencia Arizona State St. John Bosco Southern Section
174 Zahid Valencia Arizona State St. John Bosco Southern Section
141 Nikko Villareal Arizona State Gilroy Central Coast
184 Christian Murabito Brown University Saratoga Central Coast
141 Jacob Hubbard Bucknell University Stuart Hall North Coast
285 Samuel Aguilar Cal Poly Sultana Southern Section
125 Isaac Blackburn Cal Poly Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
125 Wyatt Cornelison Cal Poly Clovis Central Section
149 Josh Cortez Cal Poly Temecula Valley Southern Section
197 Willem DeBoer Cal Poly Frontier Central Section
125 Yoshito Funakoshi Cal Poly West Torrance Southern Section
157 Joe Granger Cal Poly Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
285 Seville Hayes Cal Poly Mar Vista San Diego
285 Nic Iversen Cal Poly Ukiah North Coast
157 Joe La Rosa Cal Poly Pitman Sac-Joaquin
184 Sohrab Movahedi Cal Poly Granada Hills Los Angeles
149 Jett Moy Cal Poly San Marcos San Diego
157 David San Miguel Cal Poly Bellarmine Prep Central Coast
141 Zander Silva Cal Poly Alta Loma Southern Section
149 Killian Vendler Cal Poly San Marino Southern Section
165 Luke Wilson Cal Poly Righetti Southern Section
157/165 Josh Annis Cal State Bakersfield Bakersfield Central Section
285 Dominic Balmer Cal State Bakersfield Woodcreek Sac-Joaquin
174/184 Bryan Battisto Cal State Bakersfield Harbor Central Coast
133 Noah Blakely-Beanes Cal State Bakersfield Servite Southern Section
165 Lorenzo De La Riva Cal State Bakersfield Folsom Sac-Joaquin
174 Bryce DeCamargo Cal State Bakersfield Corona/Santiago Southern Section
184 Dominic Ducharme Cal State Bakersfield Windsor North Coast
125 Robert Eredia Cal State Bakersfield Mayfair Southern Section
184 Noe Garcia Cal State Bakersfield Gilroy Central Coast
149 Coleman Hammond Cal State Bakersfield Bakersfield Central Section
125 Alex Hernandez Cal State Bakersfield Hesperia Southern Section
141 Carlos Herrera Cal State Bakersfield Bakersfield Central Section
174/184 Josh Loomer Cal State Bakersfield Cajon Southern Section
125 Sergio Mendez Cal State Bakersfield San Fernando Los Angeles
133 Sean Nickell Cal State Bakersfield Bakersfield Central Section
184 Mark Penyaseck Cal State Bakersfield Gilroy Central Coast
141 Russell Rohlfing Cal State Bakersfield Sonora Southern Section
184 Jacob Sieder Cal State Bakersfield South Torrance Southern Section
285 Jarrod Snyder Cal State Bakersfield Frontier Central Section
174 Reed South Cal State Bakersfield Rim of the World Southern Section
157 Jacob Thalin Cal State Bakersfield Santa Theresa Central Coast
141/149 Kalani Tonge Cal State Bakersfield Elk Grove Sac-Joaquin
197 Matt Williams Cal State Bakersfield Sultana Southern Section
197 Michael Bulkin Columbia University Del Norte San Diego
149 Jacob Macalolooy Columbia University James Logan North Coast
157 Tyler Zimmer Columbia University Clovis West Central Section
141 Trence Gillem Cornell University Helix San Diego
285 Jeramy Sweany Cornell University Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
141 Julian Flores Drexel University San Marino Southern Section
184 Roman Romero Duke University McNair Sac-Joaquin
141 Haroldo Nesbeth Franklin & Marshall Santa Monica Southern Section
184/197 Richie Brandt Fresno State Liberty Madera Central Section
165 Beau Colombini Fresno State Windsor North Coast
141 Chris De Loza Fresno State Clovis North Central Section
141 J.J. Figueroa Fresno State Bakersfield Central Section
125 Robert Garcia IV Fresno State Selma Central Section
149 Greg Gaxiola Fresno State Buchanan Central Section
157/165 Isaiah Hokit Fresno State Clovis Central Section
197 Josh Hokit Fresno State Clovis Central Section
133 Gary Joint Fresno State Lemoore Central Section
174 Dominic Kinkaid Fresno State Clovis Central Section
165/174 Brandon Martino Fresno State Clovis Central Section
285 A.J. Nevills Fresno State Clovis Central Section
149 Khristian Olivas Fresno State Clovis Central Section
133/141 Emilio Saavedra Fresno State Pitman Sac-Joaquin
184 Danny Salas Fresno State St. John Bosco Southern Section
174/184 Angel Soliz Fresno State Lemoore Central Section
125 Jetremy Trinh Fresno State Oxnard Central Section
125 Sean Williams Fresno State Lemoore Central Section
133 Trevor Williams Fresno State Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
149/157 Jacob Wright Fresno State Dinuba Central Section
125 Matthew Rodriguez Harvard University Servite Southern Section
165 Isaiah Martinez Illinois Lemoore Central Section
125 Liam Cronin Indiana Servite Southern Section
149 A.J. Raya Indiana Yucaipa Southern Section
165 Logan Herrera Indiana St. Joseph Southern Section
165 Bryce Martin Indiana Bakersfield Central Section
141 Stephen Alvarez Iowa Helix San Diego
125 Perez Perez Iowa Windsor North Coast
141 Khristian Vasquez Iowa State ML King Southern Section
157 Anthony Wesley Iowa state Jesuit Prep Sac-Joaquin
285 Andrew McDonald Lehigh La Costa Canyon San Diego
149 Tyler Meisinger Michigan San Clemente Southern Section
141 Jaden Enriquez Michigan State Mission Oaks Central Section
141 Javier Gasca Michigan State Kingsburg Central Section
285 Christian Rebottaro Michigan State Monte Vista Christian Central Coast
184 Faris Karaborni Minnesota Monta Vista Christian Central Coast
174 Tijani Karaborni Minnesota Monta Vista Christian Central Coast
184 Chasen Blair North Carolina Rancho Bernardo San Diego
197 Daniel Chaid North Carolina Bellarmine Prep Central Coast
141 Nico Colunga North Dakota State Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
125 Tirso Lara North Dakota State Poway San Diego
141 McCoy Kent Northern Illinois Enochs Sac-Joaquin
165 Kenny Moore Northern Illinois Hoover San Diego
141 Angel Velasquez Northern Illinois Pitman Sac-Joaquin
157 Zackary Velasquez Northern Illinois Ponderosa Sac-Joaquin
157 Eric Yang Northwestern Mission San Jose Sac-Joaquin
141 Mike Longo Oklahoma Corona/Santiago Southern Section
174 Anthony Mantanona Oklahoma Palm Desert Southern Section
165 Jeremy Thomas Oklahoma Calvary Chapel Southern Section
157 Justin Thomas Oklahoma Calvary Chapel Southern Section
174 Colt Doyle Oregon State Poway San Diego
141 Zach Evans Oregon State Irvine Southern Section
197 Corey Griego Oregon State Sultana Southern Section
165 Drake McKee Oregon State WC Wood Sac-Joaquin
165 Aaron Olmos Oregon State Mater Dei San Diego
184 Adam Rateb Oregon State Rodriguez Sac-Joaquin
133 Devan Turner Oregon State Dixon Sac-Joaquin
197 Esteban Cervantez Navy Poway San Diego
157 Quentin Hovis Navy Poway San Diego
285 Nick Nevills Penn State Clovis Central Section
197 Ian Baker Princeton La Costa Canyon San Diego
133 Jack Cheney Purdue Chaminade Prep Southern Section
165 Elijah Davis Purdue Vista San Diego
149 Paul Klee Sacred Heart Cardinal Newman North Coast
141 Isaac Andrade South Dakota State Foothill Northern Section
141 Jaxon Fitzgerald South Dakota State Foothill Northern Section
141 Steven Abbate Stanford Central Catholic Sac-Joaquin
184 Austin Flores Stanford Clovis North Central Section
157 Paul Fox Stanford Gilroy Central Coast
165 Jared Hill Stanford Clovis Central Section
141 Brandon Kier Stanford Poway San Diego
133 Anthony Le Stanford Laguna Hills Southern Section
141 Isaiah Locsin Stanford Live Oak Central Coast
133 Mason Pengilly Stanford Porterville Central Section
149 Jack Ramalia Stanford Granite Bay Sac-Joaquin
174 Keaton Subjeck Stanford Oak Ridge Sac-Joaquin
165 Dylan Forzani Tennessee at Chattanooga Salinas Central Coast
133 Durbin Lloren Utah Valley Buchanan Central Section
149 Matthew Ontiveros Utah Valley Central Central Section
184 Will Sumner Utah Valley Nevada Union Sac-Joaquin
133 Scott Kiyono Virginia Poway San Diego
174 Kyle Marshall West Virginia San Clemente Southern Section
165 Evan Wick Wisconsin San Marino Southern Section
149 Zander Wick Wisconsin San Marino Southern Section
165 Armon Fayyazi Wyoming Irvine Southern Section
174 Kyle Pope Wyoming Bakersfield Central Section
133 Max Stevens Wyoming Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
Division II          
Weight Name College High School Section
149 Natrelle Demison Adams State Bakersfield Central Section
157 Ricardo Gonzalez Adams State Bakersfield Central Section
165 Sam Loera Adams State Bakersfield Central Section
141/149 Chase Peterson Augustana University Foothill Sac-Joaquin
125 Mario Barrios Cal Baptist Gladstone Southern Section
157 Jacob Cooper Cal Baptist Vista Murrieta Southern Section
149 Peter Cunningham Cal Baptist Calvary Chapel Southern Section
157 Brandon Esparza Cal Baptist ML King Southern Section
184 Nick Fiegener Cal Baptist Folsom Sac-Joaquin
141 Adrian Gomez Cal Baptist DeLaSalle North Coast
149 Daxton Gordon Cal Baptist Brawley Union San Diego
184 John Halajian Cal Baptist Clovis North Central Section
197 Mark Halajian Cal Baptist Clovis North Central Section
285 Harlan Kistler Cal Baptist ML King Southern Section
174 Nolan Kistler Cal Baptist ML King Southern Section
184 Arick Lopez Cal Baptist Yucaipa Southern Section
125 Alex Nunez Cal Baptist Alta Loma Southern Section
285 Zach Schrader Cal Baptist Army and Navy Academy San Diego
141 Andrew Schulte Cal Baptist Corona/Centennial Southern Section
182 Davor Skaric Cal Baptist DeLaSalle North Coast
174 Christian Smith Cal Baptist Rim of the World Southern Section
133 Trent Smith Cal Baptist Sultana Southern Section
197 Garrett Strang Cal Baptist Chaparral Southern Section
125 Adam Velasquez Cal Baptist Pitman Sac-Joaquin
141 Vincent Zavala Cal Baptist Charter Oak Southern Section
184 Dylan Bollinger Central Missouri Sultana Southern Section
133 Adrian Cisneros Chadron State Etiwanda Southern Section
174 Ethan Haddock Chadron State Ridgecrest Central Section
125 Marcus Hutcherson Chadron State West Bakersfield Central Section
149 Luke Au-Yeung Colorado Mesa Windsor North Coast
174 Jeremy Carroll Colorado Mesa Canyon Springs Southern Section
285 Kyle Jennings Colorado Mesa Ponderosa Sac-Joaquin
133 Michael McDaniel Colorado Mesa Monte Vista Christian Central Coast
133 Noah Au-Yeung Colorado School of Mines Windsor North Coast
149 Ryan Fidel Colorado School of Mines Dos Pueblos Southern Section
141 Chase Patterson Colorado School of Mines Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
197 Anthony Spallino Colorado School of Mines Windsor North Coast
157 Aaron Benton Colorado State University-Pueblo River Valley Sac-Joaquin
149 Jordan Jimenez Colorado State University-Pueblo Heritage North Coast
133 Gavin Melendez Colorado State University-Pueblo Gilroy Central Coast
285 Gavin Nye Colorado State University-Pueblo Corning Union Northern Section
184 Steven Ahumada King University Loara Southern Section
141 Bryan Flores-Garcia King University Bloomington Southern Section
133 Dustin Kirk King University Elsinore Southern Section
149 Frank Lopez King University West Covina Southern Section
174 Jorge Guerrero Lindenwood University Downey Southern Section
165 Shea Spradley Lindenwood University Kennedy Southern Section
157 Luis Alvarado University of Mary Hesperia Southern Section
197 Emmitt Brooks University of Mary Chaparral Southern Section
197 Gerardo Jaime University of Mary Steele Canyon San Diego
285 Ronnie Requena-Sosa University of Mary Roasemont Sac-Joaquin
197 Dominik Urena University of Mary Elsinore Southern Section
149 Ruben Garcia McKendree Selma Central Section
125 Dean Arevalo Minot State Riverside/Poly Southern Section
197 Andrew Helfrich Minot State El Modena Southern Section
174 Joshua Juarez Minot State Olympian San Diego
157 Jacob Knudsvig Minot State San Jacinto Southern Section
125 Oscar Nellis Minot State Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
125 Nicholas Pereira Minot State Roosevelt Southern Section
141 Marco Ramirez-Lazos Minot State Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
133 Michael Ranger Minot State Buena Park Southern Section
141 Xavier Driskill New Mexico Highlands Vista Murrieta Southern Section
149 Christian Lechuga New Mexico Highlands Great Oaks Southern Section
133 Kenny Jones Northern State Lassen Northern Section
197 Ivan Turner Notre Dame (Ohio) Castro Valley Central Coast
125 Sam Holandez Pitt-Johnstown Carson Los Angeles
285 Sam Alnassiri San Francisco State Sheldon Sac-Joaquin
141 Isiah Alva San Francisco State Merced Sac-Joaquin
157 Mason Boutain San Francisco State Benicia Sac-Joaquin
133 Nathan Cervantez San Francisco State DeLaSalle North Coast
149 Kurtis Clem San Francisco State Chico Northern Section
157 Simon Ermolov San Francisco State Redwood North Coast
141 Jordan Gurrola San Francisco State North Torrance Southern Section
285 Ricardo Jaramillo San Francisco State Golden Valley Central Section
184 Mike Marshall San Francisco State San Clemente Southern Section
165 Romeo Medina-Ontiveros San Francisco State Merced Sac-Joaquin
285 Pablo Miller San Francisco State Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
157 Landon Myers San Francisco State Yorba Linda Southern Section
174 Justin Pichedwatana San Francisco State Mayfair Southern Section
125 Christian Ramos San Francisco State Benicia Sac-Joaquin
125 Angelo Reyes San Francisco State Fremont Central Coast
184 Elias Rosales San Francisco State Bakersfield Central Section
174 Maleselino Salt San Francisco State Benicia Sac-Joaquin
141 Nick Valadez San Francisco State Pitman Sac-Joaquin
141 Joshua Villaflor San Francisco State Franklin Sac-Joaquin
125 Brandon Vu San Francisco State Rodriguez Sac-Joaquin
157 Michael Zaragoza San Francisco State Palma Central Coast
184 Doug Peyser Simon Frasier Scotts Valley Central Coast
157 Nick Reyes Simon Frasier Scotts Valley Central Coast
125 Jordan Aquino St. Cloud State Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
197 Ruger Wyneken Western State Colorado Clovis Central Section
141 Daniel Romero Wheeling-Jesuit Montclair Southern Section
Division III          
Weight Name College High School Section
197 Gavin Dersh-Fisher Case Western Lynbrook Central Coast
149 Colin Baldwin Central College (Iowa) Mira Mesa San Diego
165 Chance Benadum Central College (Iowa) Dos Palos Central Section
184 Ethan Johnson Central College (Iowa) Millikan Southern Section
125 Matthew Massatani Central College (Iowa) Torrance Southern Section
197 Christian Messick Central College (Iowa) Garden Grove Southern Section
125 C.J. Pestano Central College (Iowa) Torrance Southern Section
125 Carlos Posas Central College (Iowa) Madera South Central Section
285 Adam Rizk University of Chicago Monta Vista Central Coast
149 Romello Hidalgo-Monjaras Coe College College Park North Coast
174 Merrick O’Donnell Concordia University Wisconsin Fountain Valley Southern Section
125 Matthew Saldana Concordia University Wisconsin Millikan Southern Section
141 Josh Lawson Elmhurst College Vista San Diego
149 Jake Bracken Gettysburg College Chaminade Prep Southern Section
174 Max Fleming John Hopkins Miramonte North Coast
174 Miles Gilliam John Hopkins Mira Costa Southern Section
174 Nathan Wertheimer John Hopkins Lick Wilmerding North Coast
141 Kevin Kelly Loras College South Hills Southern Section
125 Mateo Sanchez Loras College Central Central Section
133 Sam Camacho Luther College Birmingham Los Angeles
149 Gilbert Valadez Luther College Pitman Sac-Joaquin
157 Izaac Suarez Luther College Dos Palos Central Section
157 Michael Suarez Luther College Desert Mirage Southern Section
197 Hunter Parks Luther College Hanford Central Section
184 James Jennings MacMurray Cypress Southern Section
157/165 Evan Carter Milwaukee School of Engineering Northgate North Coast
125 Jacob Donato New York University James Logan North Coast
125 Landon McBride New York University Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
157 Keshawn Franklin University of the Ozarks Rosemont Sac-Joaquin
285 Evan Sharpe University of the Ozarks Central Union San Diego
149 Won Kim Rochester Institute of Technology Mills Central Coast
174 Aiden Mantarro Moore Simpson College Ceres Sac-Joaquin
184 Glenn Castro St. John’s University (Minnesota) Westlake Southern Section
184 Matthieu Dupuy Stevens Institute of Technology Redwood North Coast
174/184 Shane Triantos Stevens Institute of Technology Archbishop Mitty Central Coast
285 Patrick Irwin U.S. Coast Guard Academy Oak Ridge Sac-Joaquin
285 Logan Sullivan U.S. Coast Guard Academy Calaveras Sac-Joaquin
133 Brennan Dizon U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Great Oaks Southern Section
285 Victor Raigoza U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Orland Northern Section
Noah Padilla Wartburg College Victor Valley Southern Section
Martine Sandoval Wartburg College Porterville Central Section
174 Brandon Lefore Washington and Lee University Ann Sobrato Central Coast
149 Carter Armendarez Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Temecula Valley Southern Section
165 Jacob Thornburg Wheaton College (Illinois) Murrieta Valley Southern Section
197 Alexis Santana-Quintana Wilkes University Prospect Central Coast
NAIA          
Weight Name College High School Section
125 Arnoldo Baltodano Bacone College Van Nuys Los Angeles
133 Tyler Bennett Bacone College Freedom North Coast
133 Andrew Delgado Bacone College Ayala Southern Section
174 Dylan Hill Bacone College Orland Northern Section
165 Daniel Llamas Bacone College Norwalk Southern Section
174 Trevor Maldonado Bacone College La Mirada Southern Section
157 Thomas Peques Bacone College Rialto Southern Section
125 Oscar Valdez Bacone College Norwalk Southern Section
197 Jovanni Virgen Bacone College Norwalk Southern Section
125 Dominick Arellano Baker University Northview Southern Section
Samuel Denning Benedictine College Sonoma Sac-Joaquin
Alex Gomez Benedictine College Vista Murrieta Southern Section
Russell Marquez Benedictine College Sierra Sac-Joaquin
Joshua Romero Benedictine College Crespi Southern Section
Jackson Serna Benedictine College Northview Southern Section
Evan Solis Benedictine College Sultana Southern Section
Ethan Vistro Benedictine College Rowland Southern Section
141 Dean Esquibel Brewton-Parker College Buchanan Central Section
174 Justin Brown Campbellsville University Calaveras Sac-Joaquin
133 Aaron Rugnao Campbellsville University Bear Creek Sac-Joaquin
157 Issiah Burks Concordia University Hemet Southern Section
133 Jake Butler Concordia University Cardinal Newman North Coast
125 Giovanni Castillo Concordia University Corona/Centennial Southern Section
133 Alberto Garcia Concordia University Orange Glenn San Diego
174 Tyler Jorgensen Concordia University Temecula Valley Southern Section
165 Kirk Kaliszewski Concordia University Ramona San Diego
149 Chris Kimball Concordia University San Marcos San Diego
285 Michael Stann Concordia University Temecula Valley Southern Section
157 Keanu Tom Concordia University Los Alamitos Southern Section
184 Anthony Zepeda Concordia University California Southern Section
184 Dustin Harris Cumberland University Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
125 Josh Martinez Cumberland University Rowland Southern Section
Christopher Wheeler Dakota Wesleyan University (S.D.) Highland Southern Section
Nick Woslum Dakota Wesleyan University (S.D.) Highland Southern Section
125 Mat Edward Hruby Dickinson State Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
285 Zach Myers Dickinson State Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
174 Jason Zecchini Dickinson State Mt. Whitney Central Section
197 Brian Spencer Doane College Moorpark Southern Section
141 Seth Hood Doane College Monache Central Section
184 Zach Linton Doane College Winters Northern Section
Jonathan Ornelas Embry-Riddle Bishop Amat Southern Section
Dylan Passalacqua Embry-Riddle ML King Southern Section
Jake Abeyta Hastings College Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
Gunnar Gardner Hastings College Clovis North Central Section
Jeremiah Gerl Hastings College CC/Downey Southern Section
Daniel Gonzalez Hastings College Escalon Sac-Joaquin
Albert Landeros Hastings College Tracy Sac-Joaquin
Christian Mesa Hastings College Sultana Southern Section
Richard Pocock Hastings College California Southern Section
Chris Vaughan Hastings College McClatchy Sac-Joaquin
Jake Wood Hastings College Newbury Park Southern Section
197 Oscar Martinez Indiana Tech Corona/Centennial Southern Section
Devin Conklin Kansas Wesleyan University Summerville Sac-Joaquin
Cody Springsguth Kansas Wesleyan University Otay Ranch San Diego
Francisco Noriega Life University Ukiah North Coast
Kristian Aguirre Lindenwood University Otay Ranch San Diego
Michael Chatman Lindenwood University Pittsburgh North Coast
Maxwell Irvin Lindenwood University Chaparral Southern Section
Chase Larson Lindenwood University Enochs Sac-Joaquin
Mark Taijeron Lindsey Wilson College Merced Sac-Joaquin
Jasper Gallardo Lourdes University St. Paul Southern Section
Joe Guillory Lourdes University Franklin Sac-Joaquin
Noah Nuno Lourdes University Rancho Cucamonga Southern Section
125 Dustin Miller Lyon University Escondido San Diego
133 Robb Rodriguez Lyon University Hollister Central Coast
184 Elliy Gorelik Menlo College Birmingham Los Angeles
141 Andrew Nelms Menlo College Porterville Central Section
165 Anthony Orozco Menlo College Vista Murrieta Southern Section
184 Bruce Valdez Menlo College Beaumont Southern Section
141 Devin Everk Menlo College Clovis Central Section
133 Elias Hernandez Menlo College Junipero Serra Central Coast
197 Ian Poling Menlo College Upland Southern Section
174 Isaac Rangel Menlo College Firebaugh Central Section
165 Jake Kamine Menlo College Fowler Central Section
285 Javier Gonzalez Menlo College Upland Southern Section
149 Jeffrey Uyesaka Menlo College Dos Pueblos Southern Section
285 Jeremiah Holbrook Menlo College Fremont Central Coast
165 Jordan Bernal Menlo College Littlerock Southern Section
174 Joseph Jauregui Menlo College Clovis East Central Section
165 Joshua Arrieta Menlo College Channel Islands Southern Section
197 Jovan Villalobos Menlo College Alisal Central Coast
157 Kevin James Menlo College Redondo Union Southern Section
125 Logan Eaton Menlo College Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
125 Philip Fuentes Menlo College Grace Davis Sac-Joaquin
141 Sebastian Marin Menlo College Silver Creek Central Coast
149 Terrill Sidner Menlo College Beaumont Southern Section
165 Tommy Hamamjy Menlo College Leland Central Coast
174 Tyler Noon Menlo College Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
184 Young Woo An Menlo College Buchanan Central Section
285 Maury Lemons Midland University Chatsworth Los Angeles
Elias Mercado Midland University California Southern Section
141 Jose Ferrusca Missouri Baptist University Hemet Southern Section
285 Jesse Gomez Missouri Valley College Buena Park Southern Section
157 Calloway Morphis Missouri Valley College Frontier Central Section
125 Jacob Seto Missouri Valley College Elk Grove Sac-Joaquin
141 Casper Sherow Missouri Valley College Carter Southern Section
165 Andrew Simmons Missouri Valley College Highland Southern Section
125 Kanoa Servino Morningside College West Torrance Southern Section
157 Dylan Costello Northwestern College Otay Ranch San Diego
285 Victor Garcia Northwestern College Granite Hills San Diego
184 D’Rell Gist Northwestern College Helix San Diego
141 Dante Preciado Northwestern College Castle Rock San Diego
125 Marcus Tucker Northwestern College Helix San Diego
285 Andrew Poumele Northwestern College Helix San Diego
Hercules Ortiz-Jara Ottawa University Caruthers Central Section
141 Joseph Alexandar Simpson University Charter Oak Southern Section
184 Zechariah Asselin Simpson University Homestead Central Coast
285 Chris Borba Simpson University Watsonville Central Coast
157 Ben Gacayan Simpson University Sutter Northern Section
141 Robert Gonzalez Simpson University Foothill Northern Section
184 Scott Griffin Simpson University Enterprise Northern Section
197 Andrew Hus Simpson University Capital Christian Sac-Joaquin
125 Cameron Keating Simpson University Trinity Northern Section
197 Kristopher Kranich Simpson University Tokay Sac-Joaquin
165 Noah Marquez Simpson University Big Bear Southern Section
149 Richard Mello Simpson University Oak Ridge Sac-Joaquin
141 Robert Mello Simpson University Oak Ridge Sac-Joaquin
165 Tommy Rojas Simpson University Shadow Hills Southern Section
141 Michael Villavicencio Simpson University Gregori Sac-Joaquin
149 Angelo Goumenidis Southern Oregon University El Camino Central Coast
157 Hunter Hodges Southern Oregon University Bakersfield Central Section
149 Hunter Roberson Southern Oregon University Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
184 Eric Schwark Southern Oregon University Casa Roble Sac-Joaquin
141 Sean Tow Southern Oregon University Union Mine Sac-Joaquin
141 Devon Lyle Jamestown College Liberty North Coast
165 Carsen Paynter Jamestown College Granada North Coast
174 Tanner Smith Jamestown College Pleasant Grove Sac-Joaquin
Antoine Richardson University of Saint Mary Orestimba North Coast
Joseph York University of Saint Mary Franklin Sac-Joaquin
Spencer Lane University of Saint Mary La Quinta Southern Section
157 Bobby Ehman University of the Cumberlands Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
125 Robert Ornelas Waldorf University San Bernadino Southern Section
285 Jacob Pinedo Waldorf University Beaumont Southern Section
157 Jonathan Moskowitz Warner Pacific College Tulare Central Section
174 Cesar Rodriguez Luna Warner Pacific College West Bakersfield Central Section
174 Brian Anderson Wayland Baptist University Lancaster Southern Section
157 Zach Mitchell Wayland Baptist University Temecula Valley Southern Section
285 Vernon Willis Wayland Baptist University Carter Southern Section
Matthew Cuthbert William Penn University Yucaipa Southern Section
Lupe Jimenez York College Gilroy Central Coast
Jack Murphy York College Frontier Central Section
Telly Sanders York College Buchanan Central Section
Women’s          
Weight Name College High School Section
155 Erika Aguila Bacone College Chino Southern Section
101 Rena Alaniz Bacone College Rancho Mirage Southern Section
116 Laylani Allen Bacone College Castlemont North Coast/Oakland
191 Fane Eli Bacone College Hayward North Coast/Oakland
191 Fatafehi Eli Bacone College Hayward North Coast/Oakland
191 Vika Eli Bacone College Hayward North Coast/Oakland
143 Elianet Herrera Bacone College Bakersfield Central Section
191 JaLynne Hooker Bacone College Los Banos Sac-Joaquin
143 Amber King Bacone College Roosevelt Central Section
155 Arnae Lefotu Bacone College Golden Valley Central Section
136 Vanessa Lopez Bacone College Katella Southern Section
170 Joanna Mack Bacone College Castlemont North Coast/Oakland
155 Cynthia Perez Bacone College Livingston Sac-Joaquin
123 Valeria Sanchez Bacone College Golden Valley Central Section
170 Ericka Waters Bacone College Brawley Union San Diego
136 AnnMarie Hildalgo Brewton-Parker College Northview Southern Section
170 Cherydan James Brewton-Parker College Rowland Southern Section
123 Daisy Velazquez Brewton-Parker College Northview Southern Section
155 Marriah Ramirez Brewton-Parker College Walnut Southern Section
136 Mikayla Miles Brewton-Parker College Nordhoff Southern Section
116 Stephanie Herrarte Brewton-Parker College Cerritos Southern Section
191 Talia Schroeder Brewton-Parker College Northview Southern Section
101 McKenzie Bacich Campbellsville University Bear Creek Sac-Joaquin
130 Angelica Aguirre Emmanuel College Nipomo Southern Section
101 Jessica Bautista Emmanuel College Pioneer Valley Southern Section
123 Trinity Duarte Emmanuel College San Fernando Los Angeles
191 Alex Garcia Emmanuel College Nipomo Southern Section
191 Vivianna Garcia-Reveles Emmanuel College Bishop Amat Southern Section
116 Victoria Gutierrez Emmanuel College San Dimas Southern Section
155 Ophelia Lara Emmanuel College Gahr Southern Section
155 Mia Leon Emmanuel College Northview Southern Section
136 Sadie Tackett Emmanuel College Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
109 Iesha Washington Emmanuel College Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
123 Ahlana Williams Emmanuel College Kearney San Diego
116 Fayth Woodward Emmanuel College Nevada Union Sac-Joaquin
130 Sarah Zaragoza Emmanuel College Schurr Southern Section
155 Elizabeth Bound Grays Harbor College Montclair Southern Section
116 Kierra Connelly Grays Harbor College Vanden Sac-Joaquin
143 Veronica Coppolino Grays Harbor College Prospect Central Coast
Patricia Escobar Grays Harbor College Montclair Southern Section
Sophia Hernandez Grays Harbor College Selma Central Section
Maryssa Monterosa Grays Harbor College Montclair Southern Section
Serena Morales Grays Harbor College Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
Alexis Morfin Grays Harbor College Selma Central Section
Casandra Parra Grays Harbor College Santa Ana Southern Section
Nina Pham Grays Harbor College Yerba Buena Central Coast
Destiny Quezada Grays Harbor College Montclair Southern Section
Cecilia Saavedra Grays Harbor College California Southern Section
Carla Sanchez Grays Harbor College El Monte Southern Section
Angelita Sanchez Grays Harbor College Selma Central Section
Brittany Wynn Grays Harbor College Northview Southern Section
116 Adrian Cannon Ferrum College Vista Murrieta Southern Section
136 Shannon Proa Ferrum College Salinas Central Coast
123 Alyssa Aceval King University Corona Southern Section
101 Marina Doi King University Kingsburg Central Section
101 Regina Doi King University Kingsburg Central Section
191 Victoria Espinoza King University Rancho Cotate North Coast/Oakland
123 Gabby Garcia King University Valencia/Placentia Southern Section
109 Aleeah Gould King University Canyon Southern Section
123 Izzy Hook King University Eastlake San Diego
130 Nicole Joseph King University Camarillo Southern Section
191 Stephanie Maldonado King University Clairemont San Diego
130 Aysia Cortez Life University Venture Academy Sac-Joaquin
170 Jaclyn Fields Life University Ponderosa Sac-Joaquin
101 Alyssa Martinez Life University Northview Southern Section
101 Madisen Alvarado Lindenwood University Birmingham Los Angeles
170 Kimberly De La Cruz Lindenwood University Birmingham Los Angeles
191 Gabriela Guzman Lindenwood University Edison Sac-Joaquin
130 Jasmine Hernandez Lindenwood University Edison Sac-Joaquin
191 Jasmine Portugal Lindenwood University Tokay Sac-Joaquin
155 Kenya Henderson Lindenwood University-Belleville Ukiah North Coast/Oakland
155 Niauni Hill Lindenwood University-Belleville Hayward North Coast/Oakland
123 Vanesa Contreras Lyon College Yucca Valley Southern Section
143 Yessenia Escobar Lyon College San Pedro Los Angeles
171 Jessie Flynn Lyon College Middletown North Coast/Oakland
123 Miyuki Pugrad Lyon College Kennedy Southern Section
123/130 Mia Dow MacMurray Walnut Southern Section
123/130 Samantha Barrientos McKendree Hollister Central Coast
123 Brandi Elizalde McKendree San Dimas Southern Section
155 Alexandria Glaude McKendree Christian Brothers Sac-Joaquin
116 Alyssa Gonzalez McKendree Benicia Sac-Joaquin
170 Nahiela Magee McKendree Lancaster Southern Section
116/123 Brianne Penunuri McKendree El Monte Southern Section
101 Coellet Rangel McKendree Panorama Los Angeles
109 Abigail Aragon Menlo College Bear Creek Sac-Joaquin
109 Autumn Pacheco Menlo College McNair Sac-Joaquin
123 Caitlyn Macanas Menlo College S. Patrick-St. Vincent North Coast/Oakland
170 Celycia Sandoval Menlo College Franklin Sac-Joaquin
170 Christie Sandez Menlo College Corona Southern Section
130 Dionnica Tolliver Menlo College James Logan North Coast/Oakland
101 Hiba Salem Menlo College South San Francisco Central Coast
155 Iman Kazem Menlo College Merrill F. West Sac-Joaquin
116 Isabel Cervantes Menlo College South San Francisco Central Coast
143 Marilyn Garcia Menlo College Birmingham Los Angeles
130 Melanie Cordero Menlo College James Logan North Coast/Oakland
170 Precious Bell Menlo College Eastside Southern Section
170 Sara Aguilar Menlo College Palo Alto Central Coast
130 Shelly Avelino Menlo College Benicia Sac-Joaquin
143 Solin Piearcy Menlo College Cupertino Central Coast
116 Tiana Jackson Menlo College Central Catholic Sac-Joaquin
116 Mindee Ibarra Midland University San Dimas Southern Section
155 Jesus Martinez Midland University Clairemont San Diego
155 Serena Sanchez Midland University Oxnard Southern Section
101 Maria Ahumada Missouri Baptist University Loara Southern Section
109 Harmonie Roberts Missouri Baptist University Ukiah North Coast/Oakland
109 Kayla Walker Missouri Baptist University Pioneer Central Coast
116 Jennifer Bonilla Missouri Baptist University Panorama Los Angeles
123 Tam Tillman Missouri Baptist University Santa Fe Southern Section
130 Nadia Escamilla Missouri Baptist University California Southern Section
130 Erika Mihalca Missouri Baptist University Casa Grande North Coast/Oakland
130 Maria Rodriguez Missouri Baptist University Desert Mirage Southern Section
130 Crystal Zamarripa Missouri Baptist University Loara Southern Section
136 Marisella Delayo-Fierro Missouri Baptist University Sierra Vista Southern Section
136 Marki Simmons Missouri Baptist University Steele Canyon San Diego
143 Berenice Blanco Missouri Baptist University Santa Ana Southern Section
143 Yulissa Medrano-Lagunas Missouri Baptist University Windsor North Coast/Oakland
143 Selina Medrano-Perez Missouri Baptist University Casa Grande North Coast/Oakland
155 Kassie Castruita Missouri Baptist University Arvin Central Section
155 Nicole Diaz Missouri Baptist University Liberty North Coast/Oakland
155 Aylin Hernandez Missouri Baptist University Santa Ana Southern Section
170 Dymond Guilford Missouri Baptist University Eastside Southern Section
191 Katelyn Blanchard Missouri Baptist University Sierra Pacific Central Section
Alyssa Cantu Missouri Valley College Weston Ranch Sac-Joaquin
Julia Hooper Missouri Valley College Northview Southern Section
Jazmin Perez Missouri Valley College Northview Southern Section
143 Margaret Douma Oklahoma City University Napa Sac-Joaquin
123 Daishea Jaime Oklahoma City University San Dimas Southern Section
191 Jackie Quinones Oklahoma City University Arroyo Southern Section
116 Tiffany Juarez Ottawa University Diamond Ranch Southern Section
155 Cindy Vasquez Ottawa University Santa Paula Southern Section
109 Mariah Damaso Pacific University Irvington North Coast/Oakland
155 Alyvia Fiske Simon Frasier Vintage Sac-Joaquin
130 Jenna Garcia Simon Frasier Notre Dame Central Coast
130 Alex Hedrick Simon Frasier Bella Vista Sac-Joaquin
116 Lauren Mason Simon Frasier Woodcreek Sac-Joaquin
123 Dominique Parrish Simon Frasier Scotts Valley Central Coast
143 Mallory Velte Simon Frasier Christian Brothers Sac-Joaquin
Amanda Calvanico Southern Oregon University San Dimas Southern Section
191 Milagros Garcia Southern Oregon University Mountain View Central Coast
Anthony Heinz Southern Oregon University Scotts Valley Central Coast
155 Jasmine Ivey Southern Oregon University Lathrop Sac-Joaquin
101 Jade Martin Southern Oregon University Quartz Hill Southern Section
Amber Quintana Southern Oregon University Selma Central Section
170 Nonie Reyes Small Southern Oregon University Folsom Sac-Joaquin
Kirra Saunders Southern Oregon University St. Patrick – St. Vincent’s North Coast/Oakland
Nikki Mae Sumagang Southern Oregon University American Canyon Sac-Joaquin
Maricela Ferretiz Umpqua Community College Tracy Sac-Joaquin
Jennifer Molinero Umpqua Community College Alisal Central Coast
Rebecca Villanueva Umpqua Community College Paloma Valley Southern Section
Victoria White Umpqua Community College Ripon Sac-Joaquin
123 Chelsea Dionisio Jamestown College Pioneer Valley Southern Section
Analy Gonzalez Jamestown College Santa Ana Southern Section
Jasmine Mendez Jamestown College Baldwin Park Southern Section
Sarah Moore Jamestown College Van Nuys Los Angeles
130 Josselyn Pacheco Jamestown College Panorama Los Angeles
170 Myranda Velazquez Jamestown College Pacheco Sac-Joaquin
123 Grecia Monasterio University of Providence West Covina Southern Section
Jazmine Santos University of Saint Mary Hanford West Central Section
191 Alysia Baker University of The Cumberlands Hilltop San Diego
116 Makayla Bourbon University of The Cumberlands Pioneer Valley Southern Section
130 Chasity Cortez University of The Cumberlands Rowland Southern Section
123 Samantha Croker University of The Cumberlands Lompoc Southern Section
109 Crystal DeLucio University of The Cumberlands Savanna Southern Section
136 Esmeralda Garcia University of The Cumberlands West Covina Southern Section
123 Kelly-Ann Jimenez University of The Cumberlands Rowland Southern Section
155 Shilo Kolbeck University of The Cumberlands Redlands Southern Section
136 Mackenzie Mireski University of The Cumberlands Elk Grove Sac-Joaquin
143/155 Anna Naylor University of The Cumberlands Lynbrook Central Coast
170 Courtney Thompkins University if The Cumberlands Pioneer Valley Southern Section
130 Ismileyna Valles University of The Cumberlands Northview Southern Section
116 Jas Alexander Waldorf University San Jacinto Southern Section
Shayla Bautista Waldorf University Righetti Southern Section
Alaura Couch Waldorf University Kennedy Southern Section
Lili Flores Waldorf University Grossmont Sac-Joaquin
Marlene Hernandez Waldorf University ABLE Charter Sac-Joaquin
Diana Leyva Waldorf University James Monroe Los Angeles
155 Tori Lyons Waldorf University Righetti Southern Section
Taea Regua Waldorf University Silver Creek Central Coast
Marina Briceño Wayland Baptist University Royal Southern Section
Chanel Criner Wayland Baptist University Johnson Sac-Joaquin
Rozlynn Vasquez Wayland Baptist University Roosevelt Southern Section
NJCAA          
Weight Name College High School Section
125 David Campbell Clackamas College Mission Oaks Central Section
133 Elijah Ozuna Clackamas College Frontier Central Section
141 Gregory Guzman Clackamas College Lemoore Central Section
141 Ralph Tovar Clackamas College Poway San Diego
184 Christopher Bailey Clackamas College Poway San Diego
184 Nick Maximov Clackamas College Chico Northern Section
285 Darryl Aiello Clackamas College De La Salle North Coast
285 Joey Alvarez Clackamas College Selma Central Section
Erik Salcido Iowa Western Rancho Bernardo San Diego
133/141 Ricky Navarrete Western Wyoming Santa Ana Southern Section
CCCAA          
Weight Name College High School Section
Brandon Acosta Bakersfield College Mira Monte Central Section
Ogden Bass Bakersfield College Liberty Central Section
Michael Bojoroquez Bakersfield College Highland Central Section
Nicolas Coria Bakersfield College Lompoc Senior Southern Section
Esteban Corona Bakersfield College Independence Central Section
Pedro Corona Bakersfield College Independence Central Section
Keithan Estrada Bakersfield College East Central Section
Adrian Godinez Bakersfield College Foothill Central Section
Bradley Harper Bakersfield College Centennial Central Section
Ruben Jimenez Bakersfield College Foothill Central Section
Emmett Kuntz Bakersfield College Highland Central Section
Jeremy Maas Bakersfield College Liberty Central Section
Ramiro Macias Bakersfield College Kennedy Central Section
Anthony Martinez Bakersfield College Ridgeview Central Section
Kevin Mello Bakersfield College North Central Section
Donald Oliver Bakersfield College North Central Section
Pedro Ramirez Bakersfield College Ridgeview Central Section
Brayden Riley Bakersfield College Centennial Central Section
Zavion Roberson Bakersfield College Ridgeview Central Section
Mark Rodriguez Bakersfield College Bakersfield Central Section
Anthony Sacchini Bakersfield College Garces Central Section
Irving Silva Bakersfield College Golden Valley Central Section
Saul Simental-Ortiz Bakersfield College Golden Valley Central Section
Joseph Terriquez Bakersfield College Cesar Chavez Central Section
Marco Velasquez Bakersfield College Foothill Central Section
133 Anthony Alldread Cerritos College Los Alamitos Southern Section
149 Jesus Baeza Cerritos College Santa Fe Southern Section
197 Ethan Bakker Cerritos College Los Alamitos Southern Section
133 Joshua Brown Cerritos College Esperanza Southern Section
125 Cameron Calhoun Cerritos College Canyon Southern Section
141 Nick Camacho Cerritos College Paramount Southern Section
157 Jalen Carter Cerritos College La Serna Southern Section
285 Robert Ceregatti Cerritos College South Torrance Southern Section
197 Stephen Chavez Cerritos College Downey Southern Section
141/149 Devin Daugherty Cerritos College Cypress Southern Section
149 Nick Dozier Cerritos College Irvine Southern Section
157 Oliver Elizalde Cerritos College Warren Southern Section
149 Sal Flores Cerritos College Western Southern Section
149 Wyatt Gerl Cerritos College CC/Downey Southern Section
125 Eric Gonzalez Cerritos College California Southern Section
174 Zack Gonzalez Cerritos College Lakewood Southern Section
174 Ryan Gutierrez Cerritos College Brea Olinda Southern Section
141 Alex Hernandez Cerritos College West Valley Southern Section
133/141 Brandon Hernandez Cerritos College Capistrano Valley Southern Section
184 Joseph Hieber Cerritos College John Glenn Southern Section
174 Angel Jauregui Cerritos College Coachella Valley Southern Section
165 Kennith Kirk Cerritos College Elsinore Southern Section
125 Steven Mojica Cerritos College El Rancho Southern Section
157 Jonathan Monterrubio Cerritos College Santa Monica Southern Section
133 Jacob Morales Cerritos College Canyon Southern Section
157 Mina Morkos Cerritos College El Camino Southern Section
157 Aaron Negrete Cerritos College Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) Southern Section
149 Jaime Nunez Cerritos College Canyon Southern Section
184 Jose Ordaz Cerritos College Littlerock Southern Section
125 Messiah Owens Cerritos College Gahr Southern Section
174 Nicolas Paz Cerritos College Norwalk Southern Section
125 Kevin Pelligrini Cerritos College Citrus Hill Southern Section
184 Brandon Ramirez Cerritos College Fullerton Southern Section
285 Jose Ramirez-Araujo Cerritos College Troy Southern Section
197 Andrew Ramos Cerritos College Mayfair Southern Section
174 John Robles Cerritos College Santa Fe Southern Section
285 Esteban Saucedo Cerritos College Valencia/Placentia Southern Section
141 David Vaca Cerritos College Arroyo Southern Section
197 David Van Weems Cerritos College Corona/Centennial Southern Section
165 Blake Vasquez Cerritos College Fountain Valley Southern Section
184 Bryant Vasquez Cerritos College Fountain Valley Southern Section
184 Angel Verduzco Cerritos College El Dorado Southern Section
125 Nevin Villa Cerritos College Frontier Southern Section
141 Isaiah Viveros Cerritos College La Serna Southern Section
184 Christopher Whilden Cerritos College West Torrance Southern Section
149/157 Michael Youssef Cerritos College Capistrano Valley Southern Section
285 Juan Camacho Cuesta College Paso Robles Southern Section
141 Victor Daza Cuesta College Gilroy Central Coast
184 Isaac De La Cruz Cuesta College Righetti Southern Section
197 Noah De La Garza Cuesta College St Joseph Southern Section
125 CJ Fox Cuesta College Arroyo Grande Southern Section
149 Josiah Gilbert Cuesta College Paso Robles Southern Section
141 Jose Gonzalez Cuesta College St Joseph Southern Section
141 Jace Heryford Cuesta College Sutter Union Northern Section
157 Declan Mylett Cuesta College San Rafael North Coast
285 Antonio Ramirez Cuesta College Righetti Southern Section
174/184 Tannen Soojian Cuesta College Atascadero Southern Section
149 Nathaniel Tabarez Cuesta College Calexico San Diego
165 Wolfgang Wimmer Cuesta College Calabasas Southern Section
165 Antony Lugo Cuesta College Nipomo Southern Section
Raymond Aranda Fresno City Clovis West Central Section
Armando Barcenas Fresno City Hanford Central Section
Brandon Betancourt Fresno City Clovis Central Section
Stephen Bishop Fresno City Buchanan Central Section
Luis Bravo Fresno City Brawley San Diego
Jerrin Dean Fresno City Clovis Central Section
Abraham Del Torro Fresno City Madera Central Section
Jacob Delgado Fresno City El Diamente Central Section
Cameron Dubois Fresno City Escalon Sac-Joaquin
Bryant Franklin Fresno City Hoover Central Section
Donovin Guerrero Fresno City De La Salle North Coast
Ricardo Jauregui Fresno City Madera South Central Section
Kyle Jimenez Fresno City Escalon Sac-Joaquin
Jay Johnson Fresno City Buchah Colony Sac-Joaquin
Matthew Johnston Fresno City Chowchilla Central Section
Casey Jones Fresno City Sierra Central Section
Jones Long Fresno City Roosevelt Central Section
Conrad Lopez Fresno City Hoover Central Section
Marcuas Macias Fresno City Central Central Section
Angel Mariscal Fresno City Delano Central Section
Dylan Martinez Fresno City Clovis Central Section
Mario Martinez Fresno City Central Central Section
Joesph Mata Fresno City Kingsburg Central Section
Joshua McMillon Fresno City Madera Central Section
Bobby miguel Fresno City Clovis West Central Section
Armand Molina Fresno City Firebaugh Central Section
Aaron Mora Fresno City Clovis west Central Section
Isaiah Perez Fresno City Dinuba Central Section
Johnny Platas Fresno City Selma Central Section
Isaias Ramierz Garcia Fresno City Monterey Central Coast
Micheal Rodriguez Fresno City Hoover Central Section
Miguel Ruiz Fresno City Madera Central Section
Victor Vargas Fresno City Clovis Central Section
Ryan Zaragosa Fresno City Madera South Central Section
Mathian Saldana Lassen College Temescal Canyon Southern Section
141 Juan Aguilar Modesto College Atwater Sac-Joaquin
133 Christopher Alas Modesto College Modesto Sac-Joaquin
133 Michael Barocio Modesto College Atwater Sac-Joaquin
174 Alonzo Cadenaz Modesto College Johansen Sac-Joaquin
197 Anthony Carbajal Modesto College Pitman Sac-Joaquin
125 Kevin Casillas Modesto College Hollister Sac-Joaquin
157 Raymond Duenas Modesto College Enochs Sac-Joaquin
HWT Jesse Flores Modesto College Delhi Sac-Joaquin
165 Luis Heras Modesto College Hughson Sac-Joaquin
197 Drew Howie Modesto College Enochs Sac-Joaquin
125 Brandon Mendoza Modesto College Buhach Sac-Joaquin
125/133 Aaron Ramirez Modesto College Golden Valley Sac-Joaquin
149 William Schwertscharf Modesto College Buhach Sac-Joaquin
184 Tyler Welch Modesto College Manteca Sac-Joaquin
133 Andrew Williams Modesto College Modesto Sac-Joaquin
149 Mark Taijeron Modesto College Merced Sac-Joaquin
125 Richard Vaillancourt Moorpark College Moorpark Southern Section
133 Arzhang Valadlchani Moorpark College Calabasas Southern Section
130 Daniel Labastida Moorpark College Royal Southern Section
133 Samuel Rodriguez Moorpark College Pacifica Southern Section
141 Enrique Anaya Moorpark College Rio Mesa Southern Section
157 Sergio Camacho Moorpark College Oxnard Southern Section
170 Josh Koning Moorpark College Royal Southern Section
174 Robert Flores Moorpark College St. John Bosco Southern Section
174 Marcos Martinez Moorpark College Oxnard Southern Section
190 Zachary Ortiz Moorpark College Chatsworth Los Angeles
197 Houtan Mikaili Moorpark College Granada Hills Los Angeles
285 Jesse Barbosa Moorpark College Royal Southern Section
HWT Robert Knight Moorpark College Newbury Park Southern Section
174 William Dorosk Moorpark College Oaks Christian Southern Section
197  Joshua Adams Mt. Sac College Corona/Centennial Southern Section
149 Danny Astorga Mt. Sac College Valley View Southern Section
133 Nathan Barragan Mt. Sac College Rialto Southern Section
141 Sean Casillas Breceda Mt. Sac College Norco Southern Section
197 David Chavarria Mt. Sac College West Covina Southern Section
165 Javier Cibrian Mt. Sac College Northview Southern Section
125 Elijah Diaz Mt. Sac College Montclair Southern Section
149 Joseph Dominguez Mt. Sac College Northview Southern Section
125 Brenden Frierson Mt. Sac College Valley View Southern Section
133 Shawheen Ghalambor Mt. Sac College San Dimas Southern Section
285 Gabriel Herrera Mt. Sac College Palm Desert Southern Section
149 Daniel Lopez Mt. Sac College La Puente Southern Section
197 Demitrius Lopez Mt. Sac College South Hills Southern Section
141 Ryan Marquez Mt. Sac College Bonita Southern Section
125 John Martinez Mt. Sac College Righetti Southern Section
141 Kody McGauran Mt. Sac College Bonita Southern Section
165 Matthew Mejia Mt. Sac College Canyon Spring Southern Section
133 Julian Melecio Mt. Sac College Bloomington Southern Section
184 Luis Melecio Mt. Sac College Bloomington Southern Section
157 Hector Mora Mt. Sac College Gladstone Southern Section
141 Manuel Salcedo Mt. Sac College Alta Loma Southern Section
165 Apollo Santos Mt. Sac College Cajon Southern Section
285 Joshua Sapien Mt. Sac College Bishop Amat Southern Section
141 Andrew Saucedo Mt. Sac College Ramona Southern Section
125 Karianne Tschantre Mt. Sac College Summit Leadership Academy Southern Section
133 Adam Valdez Mt. Sac College Barstow Southern Section
149 Joseph Valdez Mt. Sac College La Quinta Southern Section
165 Hector Vargas Mt. Sac College Bloomington Southern Section
165 Daylon Walker Mt. Sac College Diamond Ranch Southern Section
125 John Whisner Mt. Sac College Rim of the World Southern Section
125 Inyeob Na Palomar College Corona/Santiago Southern Section
133 Isaac Guerrero Palomar College Heritage Southern Section
141 Lucas Howes Palomar College Army and Navy Academy San Diego
141 Jacob Jimenez Palomar College Chaparral Southern Section
149 Dakota Freaner Palomar College Guajome Park Academy San Diego
149 Nathan Navida Palomar College San Marcos San Diego
149 Arturo Osorio-Ramirez Palomar College Ramona San Diego
157 Mace Anderson Palomar College Harbor Central Coast
157 Sean McDannold Palomar College Rancho Buena Vista San Diego
165 David Moreno Palomar College Christian San Diego
174 Javin Aragon Palomar College Gilroy Central Coast
174 Braulio Banuelos Palomar College Poway San Diego
184 Merceles Velasquez Palomar College San Marcos San Diego
197 Layce Barmaki Palomar College San Pasqual San Diego
285 Manuel Canales Palomar College Carlsbad San Diego
285 Christopher Franklin Palomar College Fallbrook San Diego
285 Eloy Ruiz Palomar College Harbor Central Coast
125 Melissa Estrada Rio Hondo College Schurr Southern Section
125 Adrian Guevarra Rio Hondo College Schurr Southern Section
125 Alejandra Maldonado Rio Hondo College Schurr Southern Section
125 Joel Navarro Rio Hondo College St. Paul Southern Section
133 Abel Ajtun Rio Hondo College Downey Southern Section
133 Christian Espinoza Rio Hondo College California Southern Section
141 Manuel Romero Rio Hondo College La Mirada Southern Section
149 Khalil Howard Rio Hondo College Mayfair Southern Section
157 Leo Barrera Rio Hondo College La Serna Southern Section
157 James Schmidt Rio Hondo College La Serna Southern Section
165 Mario Martinez Rio Hondo College Santa Fe Southern Section
165 Matt Orona Rio Hondo College Alhambra Southern Section
165 Ronny Peraza Rio Hondo College Santa Fe Southern Section
174 Anthony Espinoza Rio Hondo College California Southern Section
174 Erick Gutierrez Rio Hondo College Mt. View Southern Section
174 Richard Sanjenis Rio Hondo College Gabrielino Southern Section
197 Bobby Ramirez Rio Hondo College Alhambra Southern Section
285 Marco Valdivia Rio Hondo College South Hills Southern Section
Carlos Alvarez Sacramento City College Folsom Sac-Joaquin
Luis Ayala Sacramento City College Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
Omari Batts Sacramento City College Jesse Bethel Sac-Joaquin
Isaac Bertolotto Sacramento City College Turlock Sac-Joaquin
Anthony Ceja Sacramento City College Winters Sac-Joaquin
Dylan Crawford Sacramento City College Lodi Sac-Joaquin
Jordan Denny Sacramento City College Folsom Sac-Joaquin
Marques Evans Sacramento City College Cappuchino Central Coast
Gabriel Freeman Sacramento City College Lower Lake North Coast
Abel Garcia Sacramento City College Oakdale Sac-Joaquin
Andrew Garcia Sacramento City College Calaveras Sac-Joaquin
Antonio Garcia Beltran Sacramento City College West Campus Sac-Joaquin
Eric Giner Sacramento City College Johnson Sac-Joaquin
Brandon Gonzales Sacramento City College Sacramento Sac-Joaquin
Brian Horn Sacramento City College Rocklin Sac-Joaquin
Tomas Landeros Sacramento City College Tracy Sac-Joaquin
Hunter LaRue Sacramento City College Napa Sac-Joaquin
Elijah Martin Sacramento City College Eastside – Lancaster Southern Section
Trevor Mattox Sacramento City College Pitman Sac-Joaquin
Beau Medicine Crow Sacramento City College Grant Sac-Joaquin
Robert Nickerson Sacramento City College Franklin Sac-Joaquin
Erick Pelayo-Moreno Sacramento City College Lowerlake North Coast
Jackson Pfau Sacramento City College Cosumnes Oaks Sac-Joaquin
Salvatore Pochiero Sacramento City College Salinas Central Coast
Savonn Sanders Sacramento City College Deer Valley North Coast
Morgan Sauseda Sacramento City College Chico Northern Section
Robert Seronio Sacramento City College American Canyon Sac-Joaquin
Robert Sillas Sacramento City College Yuba City Sac-Joaquin
Jason Stokkeland Sacramento City College Calaveras Sac-Joaquin
Thomas Thornton Sacramento City College Yuba City Sac-Joaquin
Cole Tigert Sacramento City College Vacaville Sac-Joaquin
Ethan Villavicencio Sacramento City College Gregori Sac-Joaquin
Daniel Warden Sacramento City College Union Mine Sac-Joaquin
Enrique Zavala Sacramento City College Alisal Central Coast
Tyler Zepp Sacramento City College Wheatland Sac-Joaquin
Wolfgang Bernal Santa Ana College Servite Southern Section
 Austin Brown Santa Ana College Western Southern Section
Joshua Fuentes – Norikiyo Santa Ana College Laguna Hills Southern Section
 Samuel Galdamez-Valle Santa Ana College Garden Grove/Santiago Southern Section
Edgar Gonzalez Santa Ana College Segerstom Southern Section
Jeremy Huang Santa Ana College El Modena Southern Section
Andrew Longmore Santa Ana College Tustin Southern Section
 Polette Montano Santa Ana College Orange Southern Section
Leonel Perez Santa Ana College Westminster Southern Section
 Oliver Rivero Santa Ana College Godinez Southern Section
 Daniel Serrano Santa Ana College Ocean View Southern Section
Brandon Tierney Santa Ana College Irvine Southern Section
Javier Virgen- Aguilar Santa Ana College Magnolia Southern Section
165/157 Joel Anguiano Santa Rosa College Healdsburg North Coast
174/165 Ian Black Santa Rosa College Healdsburg North Coast
149 Bailey Brown Santa Rosa College Maria Carillo North Coast
165 Domenic Camarena Santa Rosa College Franklin Sac-Joaquin
285 Jovany Carrillo Santa Rosa College Kelseyville North Coast
174 Cameron Casey Santa Rosa College Maria Carrillo North Coast
125 Shaina Dowell Santa Rosa College Maria Carillo North Coast
149 Austin Graves Santa Rosa College Ann Sobrato North Coast
125 Karli Halverson Santa Rosa College Maria Carrillo North Coast
165 Garrett Heath Santa Rosa College Novato North Coast
285 Justin Ingham Santa Rosa College Santa Rosa North Coast
125 Denny Layden Santa Rosa College Montgomery North Coast
184/174 Diego Lopez Santa Rosa College Valley Oak North Coast
165 Raymond Lopez Santa Rosa College Vintage Sac-Joaquin
149 Sam Miranda Santa Rosa College Alan Morris North Coast
125 Brianna Padilla Santa Rosa College Albany North Coast
165 Octavio Ruelas Santa Rosa College Lathrop Sac-Joaquin
285/197 Karim Shakur Santa Rosa College Tamalpais North Coast
125 Kyle Smith Santa Rosa College Cardinal Newman North Coast
197 Ricco Vasquez Santa Rosa College Healdsburg North Coast
125 Raj Walker Santa Rosa College Montgomery North Coast
125 Greg Viloria San Joaquin Delta Merrill West Sac-Joaquin
141 Modesto Silvestre San Joaquin Delta Merrill West Sac-Joaquin
149 Carlos Vazquez San Joaquin Delta Merrill West Sac-Joaquin
149 Brandon Cardona San Joaquin Delta Merrill West Sac-Joaquin
149 Alfonso Torrez San Joaquin Delta Lincoln High Sac-Joaquin
157 Carson Wood San Joaquin Delta Tokay High Sac-Joaquin
157 Muhammad Lateef San Joaquin Delta Edison High Sac-Joaquin
174 Tristen Jaramillo San Joaquin Delta  Bear Creek Sac-Joaquin
184 Dylan Kranich San Joaquin Delta Tokay High Sac-Joaquin
Tristan Begovic Shasta College Eureka North Coast
Elijah Blake Shasta College Mt Diablo North Coast
Jackson Blankenship Shasta College Chico Northern Section
Mitchell Davis Shasta College Central Valley Northern Section
Brennan Gilligan Shasta College Fall River Northern Section
Trevor Jones Shasta College Trinity Northern Section
Luis Martinez Shasta College Shasta Northern Section
Ryan McKibben Shasta College Anderson Northern Section
Nicolas Paoletti Shasta College Foothill Northern Section
Patrick Penick Shasta College Anderson Northern Section
Jacob Politi Shasta College Shasta Northern Section
John Russel-Yount Shasta College Eureka North Coast
Austin Watkins Shasta College Enterprise Northern Section
Robert Barrios West Hills College Sierra Pacific Central Section
Jeronimo Cardoso West Hills College Hanford Central Section
Sebastian Castillo West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Imanol Colin West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Martin Daugherty West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Manuel Franco West Hills College Laton Central Section
Alyssa Garcia West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Ricky Garcia West Hills College Reedley Central Section
Gonzalo Garza West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Luis Gomez West Hills College Coalinga Central Section
Matthew Holmes West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
David Houston West Hills College Hanford West Central Section
Elgar Ibanez West Hills College Caruthers Central Section
Tony Iniguez West Hills College Dos Palos Central Section
Sabien Jones West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Lorenz Lopez West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Maines Nicholas West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Marrufo Adrian West Hills College Dos Palos Central Section
Jose Paez West Hills College Orange cove Central Section
Bailey Perez West Hills College Reedley Central Section
Angel Robles West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Kobe Rosas West Hills College Coalinga Central Section
Ivan Sevilla West Hills College Coalinga Central Section
Salvador Soto West Hills College Reedley Central Section
Maurise Stephens West Hills College Hanford Central Section
Sonja Vasquez West Hills College Dos Palos Central Section
Ezequiel Villeda West Hills College Granite Hills Central Section
Nicholas Walker West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
Aaron Watts West Hills College Redwood Central Section
Ariel Zingrebe West Hills College Lemoore Central Section
NCWA          
Weight Name College High School Section
Jansen Engelbrecht Brigham Young University Del Oro Sac-Joaquin
Roger Pena Cal Poly – SLO Cesar Chavez Central Section
Ryan Gomez Cal Poly – SLO Long Beach Wilson Southern Section
Jake Lilienstein Cal Poly – SLO De La Salle North Coast
Matthew Garcia Cal Poly – SLO San Fernando Los Angeles
Michael Klee Cal Poly – SLO Cardinal Newman North Coast
Rory Macneill Cal Poly – SLO Camarillo Southern Section
Erik Mork Cal Poly – SLO Granada North Coast
Max Bossert Cal Poly – SLO Las Lomas North Coast
Jake Alcaraz Cal State Northridge El Cajon Valley San Diego
Shayne Rooney Cal State Northridge El Camino Real Los Angeles
Chris Nunez Cal State Northridge South Pasadena Southern Section
Abbas Khan Cal State Northridge El Camino Real Los Angeles
Seamus Sullivan Cal State Northridge El Camino Real Los Angeles
William Gutierrez Cal State Northridge Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies Los Angeles
149 Karson Ayres Queens University of Charlotte Fountain Valley Southern Section
285 Oliver Feagin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Carson Los Angeles
Joseph Platas Sacramento State University Selma Central Section
Amir Beardsley Sacramento State University Red Bluff Northern Section
Bruce Burns Sacramento State University Vallejo Sac-Joaquin
Cesar Martin Del Campo Sacramento State University Alisal Central Coast
Manuel Rivera Sacramento State University Artesia Southern Section
Diego Moreno Sacramento State University Ripon Sac-Joaquin
Justin Cortez Sacramento State University West Covina Southern Section
Bryce Flickner University of Arizona Homestead Central Coast
Moses Ramirez University of California Los Angeles Mt. Zion Academy Central Coast
Gimaggio Funes University of California Los Angeles North Hollywood High School Los Angeles
Paul Adkisson University of California Los Angeles Novato North Coast
Miguel Barragan University of California Los Angeles Tustin Southern Section
Kane Jajieh University of California Los Angeles Diamond Ranch Southern Section
Samuel Lee University of California Los Angeles Torrance Southern Section
Asa Young University of California Santa Barbara Glenn Wilson Southern Section
Austin Holloman University of Nevada Las Vegas Thousand Oaks Southern Section
Andrew Ruth University of Nevada Las Vegas Livermore North Coast
Sergio Vargas University of Nevada Las Vegas Pittsburg North Coast
Andrew Lopez University of Southern California Downey Southern Section
Raven Castro University of Southern California Beverly Hills Southern Section
Andres Briones University of Southern California Servite Southern Section