California Wrestlers Lead Clackamas College to 4th Straight Western Regional Championship

David Campbell (Clackamas/Mission Oak HS, CS)

125
1st Place – David Campbell of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Jesus Torres of Highline Community College
3rd Place – Garrett White of North Idaho College
4th Place – Izaak Grubbs of Southwestern Oregon Community College
1st Place Match
David Campbell (Clackamas Community College) 20-2, Fr. over Jesus Torres (Highline Community College) 1-1, So. (Fall 2:20).
3rd Place Match
Garrett White (North Idaho College) 12-15, So. over Izaak Grubbs (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:17).
133
1st Place – Nathan Johnson of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Beau Shatto of Southwestern Oregon Community College
3rd Place – Bryson Beard of North Idaho College
4th Place – Claudeus Laude of Highline Community College
1st Place Match
Nathan Johnson (Clackamas Community College) 24-9, Fr. over Beau Shatto (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 1-1, So. (MD 11-0).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Beard (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. over Claudeus Laude (Highline Community College) 0-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:31 (17-2)).
141
1st Place – Kurt Mode of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Andrew Ramirez of Highline Community College
3rd Place – Hasaan Hawthorne of North Idaho College
4th Place – Marcus Martin of Southwestern Oregon Community College
1st Place Match
Kurt Mode (Clackamas Community College) 27-2, Fr. over Andrew Ramirez (Highline Community College) 1-1, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Hasaan Hawthorne (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. over Marcus Martin (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 0-2, So. (TF-1.5 6:05 (18-2)).
149
1st Place – Josh Reyes of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Thomas Stevenson of North Idaho College
3rd Place – Antonio Nieves of Highline Community College
4th Place – Cody Greene of Southwestern Oregon Community College
1st Place Match
Josh Reyes (Clackamas Community College) 31-1, RS So. over Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Antonio Nieves (Highline Community College) 1-1, So. over Cody Greene (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 0-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:25 (18-0)).

John Leal (Clackamas/Chico HS, N)

157
1st Place – John Leal of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Brent Evans of North Idaho College
3rd Place – Cole Hornbrook of Southwestern Oregon Community College
4th Place – Cole Morrison of Highline Community College
1st Place Match
John Leal (Clackamas Community College) 29-5, So. over Brent Evans (North Idaho College) 1-1, RS Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Cole Hornbrook (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Cole Morrison (Highline Community College) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:35).
165
1st Place – Lucius Van rensburg of Southwestern Oregon Community College
2nd Place – Dillon Ulrey of Clackamas Community College
3rd Place – Trey Meyer of North Idaho College
4th Place – Bobby Jackson of Highline Community College
1st Place Match
Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 2-0, So. over Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas Community College) 29-9, Fr. (Fall 4:18).
3rd Place Match
Trey Meyer (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. over Bobby Jackson (Highline Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:37).

Colt Doyle (Clackamas/Poway HS, SD)

174
1st Place – Colt Doyle of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Adrian Lyons-lopez of Southwestern Oregon Community College
3rd Place – Alex Aguilar of North Idaho College
4th Place – Jacob Zocco of Highline Community College
1st Place Match
Colt Doyle (Clackamas Community College) 26-4, Fr. over Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 1-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (20-5)).
3rd Place Match
Alex Aguilar (North Idaho College) 1-1, So. over Jacob Zocco (Highline Community College) 0-2, Fr. (MD 10-1).
184
1st Place – Haszell West of Clackamas Community College
2nd Place – Levi Perry of North Idaho College
3rd Place – Mario Luevano of Highline Community College
4th Place – Tyler Webley of Southwestern Oregon Community College
1st Place Match
Haszell West (Clackamas Community College) 21-10, So. over Levi Perry (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Mario Luevano (Highline Community College) 1-1, So. over Tyler Webley (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 0-2, So. (Dec 7-4).

Nick Maximov (Clackamas/Chico HS, N)

197
1st Place – Wyatt Westfall of Southwestern Oregon Community College
2nd Place – Jeremy Merryweather of North Idaho College
3rd Place – Joshua Wessels of Highline Community College
4th Place – Nick Maximov of Clackamas Community College
1st Place Match
Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Jeremy Merryweather (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Joshua Wessels (Highline Community College) 1-1, So. over Nick Maximov (Clackamas Community College) 12-11, Fr. (SV-1 5-3).

Andrew Tausch (Clackamas/Poway HS, SD)

285
1st Place – Miguel Morales of Highline Community College
2nd Place – Timothy Smith of Southwestern Oregon Community College
3rd Place – James Sullivan of North Idaho College
4th Place – Andrew Tausch of Clackamas Community College
1st Place Match
Miguel Morales (Highline Community College) 2-0, So. over Timothy Smith (Southwestern Oregon Community College) 1-1, So. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
James Sullivan (North Idaho College) 1-1, Fr. over Andrew Tausch (Clackamas Community College) 14-18, Fr. (Fall 0:37).