Category: News

2019 CIF State Championships – Seeds (top 16)

106 1. Richard Figueroa (Selma, CS, 10) 2. Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, CS, 9) 3. Andre Gonzales (Poway, SD, 10) 4. Brayden Abell (Oakdale, SJ, 10) 5. Devin Garcia (James Logan, NC, 12) 6. Fernando Barreto (Rowland, S, 9) 7. Ryan Luna (Saint Frances, CC, 9) 8. Zeth Romney (Chaminade, S, 9) 9. Chris Calderon (Esperanza, […]

2019 CIF Northern Section Masters Results

FINAL RESULTS (Top 6) 1 – Chico: 207.0 (9 Medalist) 2 – Sutter: 202.0 (9 Medalist) 3 – West Valley: 138.5 (6 Medalist) 4 – Durham: 126.0 (6 Medalist) 5 – Foothill: 112.0 (5 Medalist) 6 – Corning: 102.0 (5 Medalist) 7 – Orland: 98.0 (5 Medalist) 8 – Red Bluff: 75.0 (3 Medalist) 9 […]

Freedom’s Dalia Garibay Wins 4th CIF North Coast Section title

4x North Coast Section Champions Dalia Garibay (Freedom): 2016, ’17, ’18, ’19 Savanna Nickols (Arcata): 2009, ’10, ’11, ’12 Courtney Madson (Novato): 2008, ’09, ’10, ’11 Brittney David (Liberty): 2007, ’08, ’09, ’10 Alyssa Hess (Newark Memorial): 2007, ’08, ’09, ’10 Gabrielle Solis (Castro Valley): 2004, ’05, ’06, ’07 Kristen Esterheld (Redwood): 2004, ’05, ’06, […]

2019 CIF Central Section Masters Results

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES 1. Buchanan – 3072. Clovis – 2723. Clovis North – 214.54. Bakersfield – 192.55. Selma – 184.56. Frontier – 168.57. Clovis East – 898. Kingsburg – 82.59. Righetti – 81.510. Monache – 80.5 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 8) 1061. Richard Figueroa (Selma, 10)2. Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, 9) 3. Dominic Mendez (Righetti, 9) 4. Noah Aristio […]

2019 CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Results

Final Team Scores 1. Vacaville 262.502. Oakdale 222.03. Del Oro 183.00 4. Vista del Lago 135.00 5. Franklin-EG 134.00 6. Turlock 133.50 7. Pitman 130.008. Elk Grove 114.00 9. Folsom 101.00 10. El Capitan 76.50 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 8) 1061st Andrew Calvert – Franklin-EG 2nd Dylan Maples – Bella Vista 3rd Brayden Abell – Oakdale […]

2019 CIF San Diego Section Masters Results

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES 1. Poway: 361.02. Rancho Bernardo: 220.03. Brawley: 129.54. Mira Mesa: 126.55. Olympian: 108.06. Mt. Carmel: 105.57. Imperial: 91.08. La Costa Canyon: 79.59. Holtville: 73.510. San Marcos: 73.0 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 6) 1081st Place – Andre Gonzales of Poway2nd Place – Alexander Beato of Rancho Bernardo3rd Place – Naythan Galbiso of Imperial4th Place – Daniel […]

CIF Southern Section Masters Final Results

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES1. Servite: 185.0 2. St. John Bosco: 175.5 3. Temecula Valley: 109.0 4. Calvary Chapel: 97.0 5. Bishop Amat: 93.5 6. Northview: 93.0 7. Esperanza/San Marino: 77.5 9. Palm Desert: 73.5 10. Fountain Valley: 71.5 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 10) 1061st Place – Fernando Barreto of Rowland2nd Place – Chris Calderon of Esperanza3rd Place – Zeth […]

2019 Girl’s CIF North Coast Section Results

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES 1 – Albany: 195.5 2 – Newark Memorial: 191.0 3 – Liberty: 159.0 4 – Castro Valley: 136.0 5T – Arroyo/Eureka: 132.0 7 – Benicia: 125.0 8 – James Logan: 118.0 9T – Mission San Jose/Windsor: 87.0 FINAL NCS RESULTS (TOP 8) 101 1st Place – Lizette Rodriguez of JAMES LOGAN […]

InterMat Division I Rankings (California Wrestlers)

125 – Gabe Townsell (Stanford/Oak Park Forest River, IL) #20 133 – Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield/Bakersfield, CS) #17 149 – Requir van der Merwe (Stanford/Blair Academy, NJ) #15 149 – Khristian Olivas (Fresno State/Clovis, CS) #17 157 – Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State/Santiago, S) #16 157 – Jacob Wright (Fresno State/Dinuba, CS) #19 165 – […]