California Community College State Championship Results – 2000s

2009 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 

NORMAN RICHMOND (Sierra, N) *OW

125

1 – Jimmy Martinez (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Brandon Benvenuti (Sierra, N)
3 – Galen Williams (Fresno City, N)
4 – Steve Salinas (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Andy Yu (Cerritos, S)
6 – AJ Jaramillo (West Hills, S)
7 – David Sok (San Joaquin Delta, N)
8 – Sophan Mey (Sacramento City, N)

133

1 – Norman Richmond (Sierra, S) *OW
2 – Pierce Lowry (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Dan Osmer (Fresno City, N)
4 – Jason Arreola (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Charlie Seang (San Joaquin Delta, N)
6 – Jeff Jancky (Cerritos, S)
7 – Jeremy Moreno (Shasta, N)
8 – Reggie Rubio (Victor Valley, S)

141

1 – Bobby Scofield (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Mike Vasser (Sierra, N)
3 – Stephan De La Cruz (Chabot, N)
4 – John Marchena (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Tyler Diamond (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Danny Avila (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – TJ Owen (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Anthony Agapaoa (West Valley, N)

149

1 – Jose Navarro (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Vlad Dombrovsky (Sierra, N)
3 – Tim Nevarez (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Mike Lopez (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Jesse Ponce (Cerritos, S)
6 – Tim Randall (Palomar, S)
7 – Jesse Cruz (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Amol Aroliga (Lassen, N)

157

1 – Chris Uriquizo (Fresno City, N)
2 – Tim Navarrette (Shasta, N)
3 – Ted Bristol (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Bronson Gerl (Cerritos, S)
5 – Javier Avila (Cuesta, S)
6 – Adam Obad (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Shawn Brendle (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Aaron Pickard (Sierra, N)

165

1 – Fernando Lucatero (Fresno City, N)
2 – Joe Garner (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Clayton MacFarlane (Palomar, S)
4 – RJ Pilkington (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Travis Schaffer (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Alvaro Zermeno (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Mike Brady (Cuesta, S)
8 – Joey Forseth (Shasta, N)

174

1 – Dustin Reid (Shasta, N)
2 – Carlos Soto (San Joaquin Delta, N)
3 – Daniel Kennedy (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Kale Degrandmont (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Joe Cisneros (Fresno City, N)
6 – Nick Gill (Sierra, S)
7 – Nick Inclan (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – AJ Smith (Bakersfield, S)

184

1 – Caleb Gerl (Cerritos, S)
2 – Jesus Chavez (Sierra, N)
3 – Shawn Michalek (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Luis Onofre (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Justin Walker (Fresno City, N)
6 – Todd Rucker (Shasta, N)
7 – Jeff Moran (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Chris Herrera (Palomar, S)

197

1 – JT Minto (Shasta, N)
2 – Ryan Scarr (Sierra, N)
3 – Jimmy Botheras (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Julian Silva (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Kevin Keisler (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Adam Obrien (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Lucas Keene (Fresno City, N)
8 – Jacob Eaton (Cerritos, S)

285

1 – Jose Lopez (Cerritos, S)
2 – Austin Garza (Fresno City, N)
3 – Frank Ayala (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Jasmeet Basra (San Joaquin Delta, N)
5 – Brian Klieves (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Anthony Gonzalez (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Dan Colbert (Cuesta, S)
8 – Tyler Magart-Davis (Shasta, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Santa Ana (S): 158.5
2 – Sierra (N): 122.0
3 – Fresno City (N): 115.0
4 – Sacramento City (N): 101.5
5 – Cerritos (S): 92.5
6 – Shasta (N): 88.5
7 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 64.5
8 – San Joaquin Delta (N): 49.5
9 – Modesto JC (N): 37.0
10T – East Los Angeles (S) & Palomar (S): 27.0

 

2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

ANGEL OLEA (Fresno City, N) *OW

125

1 – Angel Olea (Fresno City, N) *OW
2 – Jaime Martinez (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Joe Cabanas (Cerritos, S)
4 – Brandon Benvenuti (Sierra, N)
5 – Charles Chatman (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Alex Carrico (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Tym Quigg (Victor Valley, S)
8 – John Mort (Lassen, N)

133

1 – Todd Wilcox (Sierra, N)
2 – Gabe Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Ryan Giovenco (Cerritos, S)
4 – Derek Ellis (Shasta, N)
5 – Marty Rubalcava (Fresno City, N)
6 – Christian Hernandez (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Julian Gonzalez (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Justen Lockling (Sacramento City, N)

141

1 – Mike Koehnlein (Cerritos, S)
2 – Bobby Scofield (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Mike Vasser (Sierra, N)
4 – Stephan De La Cruz (Chabot, N)
5 – Jose Mondragon (Palomar, S)
6 – Boy Medina (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Kevin Thongseng (Fresno City, N)
8 – Ray Bowen (Victor Valley, S)

149

1 – Brad Kummerer (Lassen, N)
2 – Ian Millan (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Shad Maingault (West Hills, S)
4 – Jose Navarro (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Jaime Rodriguez (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Adam Obad (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Alfredo Solis (Palomar, S)
8. WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1 – Alfonso Sanchez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Robert Carothers (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Matt Thomas (Shasta, N)
4 – Eric Sauvageau (Cerritos, S)
5 – David Stupplebeen (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Rafael Munoz (Lassen, N)
7 – Danny Kennedy (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Matt Klingler (Sierra, N)

165

1 – Zeth St. Clair (Sierra, N)
2 – Dustin Reid (Shasta, N)
3 – Adrain Gonzales (East Los Angeles, S)
4 – Sean Barbour (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Matt Cox (Fresno City, N)
6 – Blake Willard (Cuesta, S)
7 – Clayton MacFarlane (Palomar, S)
8 – Anthony Clay (Lassen, N)

174

1 – Cody Vasconcellos (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Mike Fucci (Sierra, N)
3 – Mike Cavanaugh (Bakersfield, S)
4 – James Hammontree (Lassen, N)
5 – Eric Smith (Fresno City, N)
6 – Travis Tielens (Palomar, S)
7 – Cesar Ponce (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Carlos Soto (San Joaquin Delta, N)

184

1 – Steven Urquizo (Fresno City, N)
2 – Caleb Gerl (Cerritos, S)
3 – Edward Melitosyan (West Valley, N)
4 – Derek Rottenberg (Shasta, N)
5 – Shawn Michalek (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Matt Garcia (West Hills, S)
7 – Tony Ferris (Lassen, N)
8 – Josh Villagomez (Mt. San Antonio, S)

197

1 – Tyler Garcia (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Julian Silva (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Sal Felicia (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Jacob Merrell (West Hills, S)
5 – BJ Mosley (Sacramento City, N)
6 – JT Minto (Shasta, N)
7 – Angel Romero (Palomar, S)
8 – Tyler Blair (Fresno City, N)

285

1 – Matt Gibson (Sierra, N)
2 – Juan Enriquez (Cerritos, S)
3 – Kyle Roh (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Austin Garza (Fresno City, N)
5 – Jeff Jones (Victor Valley, S)
6 – Tommy James (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Carson Carman (Lassen, N)
8 – Juan Durazo (Moorpark, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 133.0
2 – Santa Ana (S): 118.0
3 – Sierra (N): 115.0
4 – Cerritos (S): 91.5
5 – Sacramento City (N): 75.0
6 – Lassen (N): 68.0
7 – Shasta (N): 66.0
8 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 54.5
9 – Rio Hondo (S): 50.0
10 – Palomar (S): 44.5

2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

NORMAN RICHMOND (Sierra, N) *OW

125

1 – Angel Olea (Fresno City, N)
2 – Corey Houser (Lassen, N)
3 – Chauncey Phillips (Sierra, N)
4 – Jason Moorhouse (Skyline, N)
5 – Charles Chatman (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Mark Ibarra (Palomar, S)
7 – Jason Carillo (Cerritos, S)
8 – Fernando Munoz (West Valley, N)

133

1 – Norman Richmond (Sierra, N) *OW
2 – Paul Lyon (Cerritos, S)
3 – Eddy Ngo (West Valley, N)
4 – Brett Land (West Hills, S)
5 – Cesar Renteria (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Rolando Velasco (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Paul Ruiz (Fresno City, N)
8 – Benji Gomez (Moorpark, S)

141

1 – Juan Archuleta (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Brandon McKnight (Victor Valley, S)
3 – Jonathan Ronny (Chabot, N)
4 – Mike Koehnlein (Cerritos, S)
5 – Brandon Drucker (Cuesta, S)
6 – Eathan Hall (Palomar, S)
7 – Edgar Mercado (Fresno City, N)
8 – Nick Cardoza (Mt. San Antonio, S)

149

1 – Jose Serrato (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Octavio Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
3 – Chris Santana (Sierra, N)
4 – Diego Martinez (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Aris Harutynyan (West Valley, N)
6 – Joathan Anderson (Skyline, N)
7 – Jaime Rodriguez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Kyle Lew (Santa Rosa JC, N)

157

1 – Trinity Perkins (Lassen, N)
2 – Louie Desantis (Palomar, S)
3 – David Razo (Cerritos, S)
4 – Adrain Gonzalez (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Jake Bridges (Shasta, N)
6 – Travis Wood (Sierra, N)
7 – Mark Bertron (West Valley, N)
8 – Sean Barbor (Santa Ana, S)

165

1 – Lewis Gonzales (Palomar, S)
2 – Jay Bogan (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Nick Bardsley (Fresno City, N)
4 – Zeth St. Clair (Sierra, N)
5 – Gene Choi (Cerritos, s)
6 – Robet Carothers (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Bobby Vitatoe (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Sam Gaxiola (Mt. San Antonio, S)

174

1 – Victor Carazo (Modesto JC, N)
2 – James Clay (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Shaun Ceremello (Fresno City, N)
4 – Mike Fucci (Sierra, S)
5 – Brad Muthart (Lassen, N)
6 – Adam Hase (Cerritos, S)
7 – Eric Gonzales (Moorpark, S)
8 – Mike Cavanaugh (Bakersfield, S)

184

1 – Ryan Sughrue (Modesto JC, N)
2 – Alex Howard (Sierra, N)
3 – Kellan Desmond (Palomar, S)
4 – Matt Garcia (West Hills, S)
5 – Lucas Duckwall (West Valley, N)
6 – Dan Righi (Fresno City, N)
7 – Alex Alcala (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Jonas Schenzel (Lassen, N)

197

1 – Shane Miller (Lassen, N)
2 – Jodran Lefler (Modesto JC, N)
3  – Mingo Grant (Sierra, S)
4  – Greg Villalobos (Palomar, S)
5  – Al Kinslow (Cerritos, S)
6  – Andrew Capucetty (East Los Angeles, S)
7  – Todd Molesworth (Moorpark, S)
8  – Jimmy Gallegos (Fresno City, N)

285

1  – Erik Nye (Sierra, S)
2  – Timothy Guerrero (San Joaquin Delta, N)
3  – Juan Enriquez (Cerritos, S)
4  – Robert Elias (Santa Ana, S)
5  – Chris Kiel (Lassen, N)
6  – Luis Leyva (Fresno City, N)
7  – Josh Newman (West Hills, S)
8  – Jeremy Pagaran (Cuesta, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1  – Sierra (S): 146.0
2  – Cerritos (S): 103.0
3 – Lassen (N): 97.0
4 – Fresno City (N): 90.5
5 – Palomar (S): 81.5
6 – Modesto JC (N): 77.0
7 – East Los Angeles (S): 58.5
8 – West Valley (N): 50.5
9 – Santa Ana (S): 49.0
10 – Moorpark (S): 37.5

 

2006 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

KYLE GRIFFIN (Santa Rosa JC, N) *OW

125

1 – Ivan Sanchez (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Jason Carrillo (Cerritos, S)
3 – Taylor McCorriston (Santa Rosa JC, N)
4 – Chauncey Phillips (Sierra, S)
5 – Rick Bernal (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Kyle Crouch (Fresno City, N)
7 – Carl Riding (Victor Valley, S)
8 – Sammy Saunders (East Los Angeles, S)

133

1 – Carlos Alaniz (Cerritos, S)
2 – Gabe Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Ethan Hall (Palomar, S)
4 – Cody Gibson (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Mike Righi (Fresno City, N)
6 – Armando Martinez (San Joaquin Delta, N)
7 – Claudio Seanez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Daymond Bland (Sacramento City, N)

141

1 – LeLand Gridley (Sierra, N)
2 – Jose Serrato (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Jorda Keckler (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Andrew Holmes (Cerritos, S)
5 – Tyson Knierim (Palomar, S)
6 – Jonathan Ronny (Chabot, N)
7 – Edgar Mercardo (Fresno City, N)
8 – Brice Wasserman (Bakersfield, S)

149

1 – Alfonzo Sanchez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Henry Kofa (Lassen, N)
3 – Ian Millan (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Travis Wood (Sierra, N)
5 – Joe Barajas (Palomar, S)
6 – Orlando Barragan (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Tony Ruiz (Cerritos, S)
8 – WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1 – Devin Velasquez (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Sinai Pezzat (Fresno City, N)
3 – Matt Giffin (Sierra, N)
4 – Stuart Cole (Palomar, S)
5 – Zach Johnson (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Steve Saenz (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Jake Bridges (Shasta, N)
8 – Shawn Schantin (Chabot, N)

165

1 – Glen Shaw (Palomar, S)
2 – Nick Bardsley (Fresno City, N)
3 – Michael Williams (Cuesta, S)
4 – Dan Barraza (Sierra, N)
5 – Daniel Garay (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Eddie Sanchez (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Jack Porter (Cerritos, S)
8 – Tony Moser (Lassen, N)

174

1 – Kyle Griffin (Santa Rosa JC, N) *OW
2 – Tom Eaton (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Shaun Ceremello (Fresno City, N)
4 – Caleb Smith (Palomar, S)
5 – Ryan Sughrue (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Eric Sanchez (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Matt Livley (Lassen, N)
8 – Eric Gonzalez (Moorpark, S)

184

1 – Tim Hawkins (Mt. San Antonio, N)
2 – Jason Carrasco (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Mike Leslie (Sierra, N)
4 – Cory Compton (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Steven Urquizo (Fresno City, N)
6 – Louie Audelo (Cerritos, S)
7 – Marques Gales (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Shane Miller (Lassen, N)

197

1 – Jerred Dixon (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Jayson Collard (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Norman Nail (West Hills, S)
4 – Tyler Blair (Fresno City, N)
5 – Ryan Silvera (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Tod Moleworth (Moorpark, S)
7 – Joseph Ramirez (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Al Kinslow (Cerritos, S)

285

1 – Erik Nye (Sierra, N)
2 – Brandon Doran (Cerritos, S)
3 – Josh Marquez (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Victor Leyva (Fresno City, N)
5 – Tyler Porras (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Steve Franklin (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Matt Klimek (Palomar, S)
8 – Alex Arellano (Rio Hondo, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Fresno City (N): 135.0
2 – Sierra (N): 127.0
3 – Santa Ana (S): 126.0
4 – Cerritos (S): 101.5
5 – Palomar (S): 87.0
6 – Santa Rosa JC (N): 68.5
7 – Bakersfield: 68.0
8T – Rio Hondo (S) & Mt. San Antonio (S): 51.0
10 – Sacramento City (N): 41.0

 

2005 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

TIM HAWKINS (Mt. SAC, S) *OW

125

1 – Sabi Singh (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jimmy Valdivia (Cerritos, S)
3 – Jose Hernandez (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Ismael Armendariz (East Los Angeles, S)
5 – Oscar Romero (Sierra, N)
6 – David Navarrete (Palomar, S)
7 – Jonathan Macalolooy (Chabot, N)
8 – Keith Gibson (Bakersfield, S)

133

1 – Corey Hamabata (Mt. San Antonio, S)
2 – Cody Gibson (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Torrean Tyus (Sierra, N)
4 – Mike Waterston (Fresno City, N)
5 – Shaun Jones (Moorpark, S)
6 – Paul Paez (East Los Angeles, S)
7 – Andrew Holmes (Cerritos, S)
8 – Brandon Patterson (Santa Rosa JC, N)

141

1 – Benny Garcia (San Joaquin Delta, N)
2 – Bobby Gonzalez (Sierra, S)
3 – Andy Beam (East Los Angeles, S)
4 – Tommy Machado (West Valley, N)
5 – Steve Schantin (Santa Ana, S)
6 – TJ Owen (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Dan Castro (Palomar, S)
8 – Andrew Cottrell (Moorpark, S)

149

1 – Mike O’Hara (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Mat Giffin (Sierra, S)
4 – Sinai Pezzat (Fresno City, N)
5 – Josh Emmett (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Octavio Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
7 – Louis Desantis (Palomar, S)
8 – WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1 – Zac Taylor (West Valley, N)
2 – Sabas Cruz (Santa Ana, S)
3 – JD Thrall (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Orlando Landois (Bakersfield, N)
5 – Jason Hull (Golden West, S)
6 – Ben Barrett (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Kyle Hames (Cuesta, S)
8 – Andrew Lowen (Palomar, S)

165

1 – Jeff Davis (Cerritos, S)
2 – Ty Sousa (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Jesse Fernandez (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Josh DeSherlia (West Valley, N)
5 – Royce Thomas (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Michael Williams (Cuesta, S)
7 – Dan Barazza (Sierra, S)
8 – Jimmy Gallegos (Fresno City, N)

174

1 – Konrad Schwartz (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Ronnie Hopkins (Cerritos, S)
3 – Jason Points (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Tom Eaton (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Daniel Garay (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Ryan Nejal (Palomar, S)
7 – Jeff Lema (Skyline, N)
8 – Justin Smith (Moorpark, S)

184

1 – Tim Hawkins (Mt. San Antonio, S) *OW
2 – Brian Judd (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Britt Mooney (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Shawn Riggs (Moorpark, S)
5 – Jordan Lefler (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Luis Audelo (Cerritos, S)
7 –Sheldon Page (Sierra, N)
8 – Marques Gales (Santa Rosa JC, N)

197

1 – Jacob Starr (Cuesta, S)
2 – Alexcis Lara (Skyline, N)
3 – Ryan Silvera (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Jayson Collard (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – George Jimenez (Moorpark, S)
6 – Cory Compton (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Tyler McKay (Palomar, S)
8 – Kenny Keller (San Joaquin Delta, N)

285

1 – Marcus Moore (Sierra, N)
2 – Josh Marquez (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Ken Martin (Chabot, N)
4 – Bryan Whetstone (Fresno City, N)
5 – Brandon Doran (Cerritos, S)
6 – James Clark (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Juan Rodriguez (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jose Arroyo (Rio Hondo, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Santa Ana (S): 106.5
2 – Bakersfield (S): 102.5
3 – Sierra (N): 99.0
4 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 93.0
5 – Cerritos (S): 82.5
6 – Sacramento City (N): 68.0
7 – Fresno City (N): 67.5
8 – Moorpark (S): 63.5
9 – Palomar (S): 50.5
10 – West Valley (N): 50.0

 

2004 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

MIGUEL GUTIERREZ (Bakersfield, S) 2003 – ’04 *OW

125

1 – Eugene Yasutomi (Cerritos, S)
2 – Jean Leazard (Skyline, N)
3 – Gilbert Carrillo (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Sabi Singh (Fresno City, N)
5 – David Jagoda (Chabot, N)
6 – Sean Prentice (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Jose Hernandez (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jason Le (West Valley, N)

133

1 – JJ Holt (Moorpark, S)
2 – Darrell Goodpaster (Fresno City, N)
3 – Torrean Tyus (Sierra, N)
4 – Joey Monjure (Modesto JC, N)
5 – Carlos Alaniz (Cerritos, S)
6 – Tyler Gibson (Cuesta, S)
7 – Alvin Cacdac (West Valley, N)
8 – Cecil Sebastian (Mt. San Antonio, S)

141

1 – Mat Maldonado (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Art Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
3 –Benny Garcia (San Joaquin Delta, N)
4 – Jacob Salas (Fresno City, S)
5 – Andy Beam (East Los Angeles, S)
6 – Chris Simms (Chabot, N)
7 – Anthony Cunha (Sierra, S)
8 – Tony Arena (Sacramento City, N)

149

1 – Miguel Gutierrez (Bakersfield, S) *OW
2 – Mark Pfiefer (Sacramento City, N)
3 – JJ Lewis (Cerritos, S)
4 – Jeff Cox (Modesto JC, N)
5 – Ernie Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Robert Dominguez (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Ryan Waters (Shasta, N)
8 – John Lee (Victor Valley, S)

157

1 – Jonathan Keene (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Ryan Corn (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Ronnie Hopkins (Cerritos, S)
4 – Eric Helmstreit (Skyline, N)
5 – Matt Bryant (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Hector Sandoval (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Stuart Cole (Palomar, S)
8 – James Coats (Chabot, N)

165

1 – Hurshid Haldarov (Sierra, N)
2 – Will Simmons (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Jeff Baker (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Ernie Varela (Cuesta, S)
5 – Austin Torres (Skyline, N)
6 – Ty Souza (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Nathan Sare (Cerritos, S)
8 – Ty Minto (Shasta, N)

174

1 – Jason Points (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Brian Judd (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Eddie Locke (Shasta, N)
4 – Bryan Baker (Victor Valley, S)
5 – Konrad Schwartz (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Matt Lantz (Sierra, N)
7 – Jeff Cole (Fresno City, N)
8 – Ricky Newsom (Palomar, S)

184

1 – Yasser Pazzat (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jesse Ruiz (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Andrew Guzman (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Michael Ullerich (Golden West, S)
5 – Jarred Dixon (Sacramento City, N)
6 – David Corson (Palomar, S)
7 – Darnell Williams (Chabot, N)
8 – Alexis Lara (Skyline, N)

197

1 – Danny Melendez (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Jordan Polly (Sierra, S)
3 – Eduardo Mercardo (Fresno City, N)
4 – Ben Faanunu (Chabot, N)
5 – Jay Thomas (Mt. San Antonio, S)
6 – Dan Almanza (Palomar, S)
7 – Jesse Velasquez (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Emanuel Newton (Cerritos, S)

285

1 – Joe Espejo (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Tyrell Blanche (Moorpark, S)
3 – Marcus Moore (Sierra, N)
4 – Tyler McKay (Palomar, S)
5 – Pedro Garcia (Cerritos, S)
6 – Ryan Balleto (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Donald Cosper (Chabot, N)
8 – Bryan Whetstone (Fresno City, N)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Bakersfield (S): 163.0
2 – Santa Ana (S): 114.0
3 – Fresno City (N): 95.0
4 – Sierra (N): 89.5
5 – Cerritos (S): 75.5
6 – Sacramento City (N): 64.5
7. Chabot (N): 58.5
8. Palomar (S): 47.5
9. Skyline (N):47.0
10 – Modesto JC (N): 37.0

 

2003 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

MIGUEL GUTIERREZ (Bakersfield, S) 2003 – ’04 *OW

125

1 – Logan Ingram (Cuesta, S)
2 – Diwan Williams (Skyline, N)
3 – Paul Magana (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Eugene Yasutomi (Cerritos, S)
5 – Steve Karlotski (Chabot, N)
6 – Gerrard Contreras (Moorpark, S)

133

1 – Raul Lopez (Sierra, N)
2 – JJ Holt (Moorpark, S)
3 – Sergio Lopez (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Abdel Sadik (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Nick Martinez (Bakersfield, S)
6 – John Synhorst (Sacramento City, N)

141

1 – Drew Fredenburg (West Valley, N)
2 – Steve Davis (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Chad Camack (Cuesta, S)
4 – Virgil Lockett (Skyline, N)
5 – Ryan Garcia (Cerritos, S)
6 – Randy Aguire (Mt. San Antonio)

149

1 – Miguel Gutierrez (Bakersfield, S) *OW
2 – Kyle Bickford (Palomar, S)
3 – Mark Pfeifer (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Brandon Lichtinger (Sierra, N)
5 – Jeff Covarrubuias (Cuesta, S)
6 – Miguel Vasquez (Modesto JC, N)

157

1 – Micah Zachary (Shasta, N)
2 – Jeff Baker (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Anthony Gonzalez (Cuesta, S)
4 – Bobby Stack (Skyline, N)
5 – Kevin Guinn (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Steve Garcia (Cerritos, S)

165

1 – Angelo Lago (Palomar, S)
2 – Russell Caldwell (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Matt Coonfield (Shasta, N)
4 – Casey Sullivan (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Cory Bonincontri (Sierra, N)
6 – Jose Sarabia (Fresno City, N)

174

1 – Yasser Pezzat (Fresno City, N)
2 – Chris Rueckert (Moorpark, S)
3 – Brandon Thomson (Sierra, N)
4 – Jason Holt (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Jerry Carollo (Golden West, S)
6 – Ben Barrett (Mt. San Antonio, S)

184

1 – Jesse Taylor (Palomar, S)
2 – Jesse Ruiz (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Pat Varela (Cuesta, S)
4 – Richard Escobar (West Valley, N)
5 – Jordan Polley (Sierra, N)
6 – Andrew Guzman (Bakersfield, S)

197

1 – Mariano Sanchez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jimmy Becerra (Santa Ana, S)
3 – Marcus Sousa (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Tyrell Blanche (Moorpark, S)
5 – Jeremiah Hunt (Sierra, N)
6 – Oswaldo Avalos (Golden West, S)

285

1 – Jacob Hallmark (Fresno City, N)
2 – Aaron Haynes (East Los Angeles, S)
3 – Alex Becerra (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Dan Kunkes (Moorpark, S)
5 – Tanner Lovett (Shasta, N)
6 – George Palmer (Cerritos, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Bakersfield (S): 74.5
2 – Cuesta (S): 63.0
3 – Sierra (N): 59.5
4 – Fresno City (N): 51.5
5 – Moorpark (S): 50.5
6 – Palomar (S): 44.5
7T – Santa Ana (S) & Shasta (N): 39.0
9 – Modesto JC (N): 31.0
10 – Skyline (N): 30.5

 

2002 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

SHANNON SLACK (Cerritos, S) *OW

125

1 – Jason Moreno (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Jacob Palomino (Fresno City, N)
3 – Jesse Miramontes (Golden West, S)
4 – Diwan Williams (Skyline, N)
5 – Nick Hein (Palomar, S)
6 – Steve Karlotski (Chabot, N)
7 – John Synhorst (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Robbie Dashnow (Sierra, N)

133

1 – Damacio Page (Cerritos, S)
2 – Steve Avelar (Cypress, S)
3 – Darrell Goodpaster (Fresno City, N)
4 – Raul Lopez (Shasta, N)
5 – Alfonzo Paez (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Joel Perez (Moorpark, S)
7 – Jeremy Wadram (Cuesta, S)
8 – Tim Riscen (Palomar, S)

141

1 – Shannon Slack (Cerritos, S) *OW
2 – Gabe Ruhkala (Sierra, N)
3 – Chris Chames (West Valley, N)
4 – Devon Zemp (Moorpark, S)
5 – Art Aguilar (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Joe Elliott (Santa Rosa JC, N)
7 – Marco Austin (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Joe Selinger (Palomar, S)

149

1 – Marco Lara (Cerritos, S)
2 – Kyle Bickford (Palomar, S)
3 – Cody Wilkinson (West Valley, N)
4 – Juan Serna (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Todd Guevara (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Preston Irvin (Shasta, N)
7 – Steven Davis (East Los Angeles, S)
8 – Gonzalo Meza (Cypress, S)

157

1 – Matt Lambert (Palomar, S)
2 – Karras Kalivas (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Jonathan Keene (Santa Ana, S)
4 – RJ Clifford (Golden West, S)
5 – Scott Spratt (Santa Rosa JC, N)
6 – Dustin Hirashima (Chabot, N)
7 – Scott Oda (Cerritos, S)
8 – DISQUALIFICATION

165

1 – Tony Morland (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Carlos Montes (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Chuong Le (West Valley, N)
4 – Buck Meredith (Palomar, S)
5 – Anthony Gaze (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Eli Reni (Shasta, N)
7 – Art Martinez (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Emiliano Lopez(Cerritos, S)

174

1 – Jesse Vasquez (Modesto JC, N)
2 – Gerry Barragan (Cerritos, S)
3 – James Clay (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Angelo Lago (Palomar, S)
5 – Cory Bonincontri (Sierra, N)
6 – Eddie Locke (Shasta, N)
7 – Tim Glass (Fresno City, N)
8 – Justin Rivera (Moorpark, S)

184

1 – Chris Lopez (Cerritos, S)
2 – Jesse Taylor (Palomar, S)
3 – Sean Reid (Shasta, N)
4 – Jimmy Becerra (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Josh Jarrett (Golden West, S)
6 – Josh Williamson (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Jason Bovie (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Pat Varela (Cuesta, S)

197

1 – Ralph Garcia (Moorpark, S)
2 – Chris Chambers (Palomar, S)
3 – Mariano Sanchez (Fresno City, N)
4 – Todd Barden (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Matt Coonfield (Shasta, N)
6 – Michael Hughes (East Los Angeles, S)
7 – Cheyne Cook (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – John Krieger (Chabot, N)

282

1 – Brett Clark (Bakersfield, S)
2 – Chase Gormley (Golden West, S)
3 – Brandon Cash (Fresno City, N)
4 – Anthony Boone (Mt. San Antonio, S)
5 – Dan Kunkes (Moorpark, S)
6 – Nick Weaver (Sierra, N)
7 – Matt Tesoro (Cuesta, S)
8 – Ben Brueske (Palomar, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Cerritos (S): 128.5
2 – Palomar (S): 126.0
3 – Bakersfield (S): 100.5
4 – Fresno City (N): 80.5
5 – Shasta (N): 69.5
6 – Santa Ana (S): 64.0
7 – Moorpark (S): 60.0
8 – Golden West (S): 58.0
9 – Mt. San Antonio (S): 56.0
10 – West Valley (N): 45.0

 

2001 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

JASON MORENO (Bakersfield, S) *OW

125

1 – Jason Moreno (Bakersfield, S) *OW
2 – Chris Hammer (Sierra, N)
3 – Anthony Rodriguez (Cerritos, S)
4 – Sergio Breceda (Fresno City, N)
5 – Luis Fragoso (Rio Hondo, S)
6 – Ricky Aguirre (Moorpark, S)
7 – Israel Navarro (Palomar, S)
8 – Josh Hernandez (Chabot, N)

133

1 – Jose Palomares (Santa Ana, S)
2 – Rick Guzman (Rio Hondo, S)
3 – Damacio Page (Cerritos, S)
4 – Jorge Evangelista (Fresno City, N)
5 – Justin Bedwell (Chabot, N)
6 – Robert Pacheco (West Valley, N)
7 – Eric Higaonna (Palomar, S)
8 – Jon Maitia (Shasta, N)

141

1 – Russell Miura (Fresno City, N)
2 – Jaret Newton (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Josh Johnson (Cerritos, s)
4 – Israel Sanchez (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Devon Zemp (Moorpark, S)
6 – Jason Rawlins (Golden West, S)
7 – Alex Johns (Rio Hondo, S)
8 – Jose Perez (Sierra, N)

149

1 – Nick Tatum (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Scott Beck (Fresno City, N)
3 – Steve Garcia (Cerritos, S)
4 – Cody Wilkenson (West Valley, N)
5 – Anthony Reta (Chabot, N)
6 – Dante Curtola (Sierra, N)
7 – Todd Guevara (Bakersfield, S)
8 – Gonzalo Meza (Cypress, S)

157

1 – Eddie Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
2 – Nick Davis (San Joaquin Delta, N)
3 – Buck Meredith (Palomar, S)
4 – Gabe Barragan(Cerritos, S)
5 – Rudy Lopez (Fresno City, N)
6 – Maurice Washington (Rio Hondo, S)
7 – Brendan Furnari (Cuesta, S)
8 – Fred Gutierrez (Bakersfield, S)

165

1 – Sam Sotelo (Chabot, N)
2 – Telly Sanders (Fresno City, N)
3 – Karras Kalivas (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Ramiro Crasa (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Greg Catton (West Valley, N)
6 – Keith Ille (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Josh Williams (Mt. San Antonio, S)
8 – Brad Martin (Sacramento City, N)

174

1 – Andy Tufnell (Cerritos, S)
2 – Shannon Sams (Moorpark, S)
3 – Jesse Vasquez (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Shawn Mahugh (West Valley, N)
5 – Jose Tirado (Fresno City, N)
6 – Aaron Spiller (Cuesta, S)
7 – Anthony Tesesco (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Adam Neesby (Golden West, S)

184

1 – Jesse Juarez (Golden West, S)
2 – Brandon Bear (Modesto JC, N)
3 – Chris Rueckert (Moorpark, S)
4 – James Schumack (Santa Rosa JC, N)
5 – Justin Byxbe (Shasta, N)
6 – Kris Shirley (Palomar, S)
7 – Marcus Powell (Sierra, N)
8 – Anthony Moreno (Fresno City, N)

197

1 – Ralph Garcia (Moorpark, S)
2 – Nate Loughran (Santa Rosa JC, N)
3 – Chris Chambers (Palomar, S)
4 – Brian Scheesley (Fresno City, S)
5 – Jeff Webster (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Ryan Green (Sacramento City, N)
7 – Ken Panmanian (Modesto JC, N)
8 – Kris Swartz (Skyline, N)

285

1 – Chase Gormley (Golden West, S)
2 – Brett Clark (Bakersfield, S)
3 – Erik Arevalo (Mt. San Antonio, S)
4 – Ben Flores (Moorpark, S)
5 – Taylor Schmidt (Palomar, S)
6 – Ricky Garnero (Shasta, N)
7 – Jason Smoyer (Fresno City, N)
8 – Deniz Akmese (Skyline, N)

TEAM CHAMPIONS – Fresno City (N)

 

2000 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

JAMES GUIZAR (Palomar, S) *OW

125

1 – Jack Anaya (Cypress, S)
2 – Guy Horcasitas (Mt. San Antonio, S)
3 – Jesse Miranontes (Golden West, S)
4 – Tommy Peralta (Santa Ana, S)
5 – Chad McKinney (Fresno City, N)
6 – Joey Beaudoin (Modesto JC, N)
7 – Israel Navarro (Palomar, S)
8 – Jimmy Stevenson (Skyline, N)

133

1 – Robert Sepulveda (Fresno City, N)
2 – Justin Bedwell (Chabot, N)
3 – Rick Guzman (Rio Hondo, S)
4 – Adrian Velasquez (West Valley, N)
5 – Bumper Fleischman (Moorpark, S)
6 – Juan Revuelta (Cerritos, S)
7 – Brandon Gushiken (Golden West, S)
8 –Travis Newton (Santa Rosa JC, N)

141

1 – James Guizar (Palomar, S) *OW
2 – Pablo Sanchez (Skyline, N)
3 – Scott Beck (Fresno City, N)
4 – David Gomez (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Fernando Flanagan (West Valley, N)
6 – Jaret Newton (Santa Ana, S)
7 – Cameron Harris (Golden West, S)
8 – Dylan Depue (Cuesta, S)

149

1 – Saul Lucatero (Moorpark, S)
2 – Casey Olson (Fresno City, N)
3 – Jesse Bastian (Sierra, N)
4 – Brett Gordon (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Andrew Donaldson (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Josh Johnson (Cerritos, S)
7 – Kevin Knall (San Joaquin Delta, N)
8 – George Smith (Skyline, N)

157

1 – Joey Martinez (Skyline, N)
2 – Steve Hernandez (Moorpark, SS)
3 – Jason Kochamp (Sierra, N)
4 – Ben Ward (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Royce Thomas (Santa Rosa, N)
6 – Danny Hawkins (Fresno City, N)
7 – Duc Ly (San Joaquin Delta, N)
8 – Al Leglar (Palomar, S)

165

1 – Brian Holt (Sierra, N)
2 – Nick Tatum (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Nick Cardenez (Palomar, S)
4 – Gerardo Rodriguez (Cypress, S)
5 – Alman Kerste (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Rey Torres (Moorpark, S)
7 – Josh Jarrett (Golden West, S)
8 – Josue Tirado (Fresno City, N)

174

1 – Wes Tielens (Palomar, S)
2 – Sion King (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Shamar Pigg (Bakersfield, S)
4 – Shannon Sams (Moorpark, S)
5 – Terrence Carter (Skyline, S)
6 – Brian Burnett (Cerritos, S)
7 – Jesse Juarez (Golden West, S)
8 – Mike Beckman (Fresno City, N)

184

1 – Chris Gonzalez (Moorpark, S)
2 – Phillip Miller (Victor Valley, S)
3 – Shane Clark (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Marc Banks (West Valley, N)
5 – Brandon Bear (Modesto JC, N)
6 – Joe Evano (Mt. San Antonio, S)
7 – Tim Neves (Santa Rosa JC, N)
8 – Lucas Crabtree (Cuesta, S)

197

1 – Dan Martinez (Cuesta, S)
2 – Jeff Dahl (Sierra, N)
3 – Ben Fa Anuna (Chabot, N)
4 – Jay Foster (San Joaquin Delta, N)
5 – Sean Reid (Sacramento City, N)
6 – Steve Grode (Golden West, S)
7 – Joe Stevenson (Victor Valley, S)
8 – Kris Sherley (Palomar, S)

285

1 – Hossain Oshani (Cerritos, S)
2 – Ben Flores (Moorpark, S)
3 – Ken Kragie (Cuesta, S)
4 – Jason Paul (Palomar, S)
5 – Ricky Garnero (Sierra, N)
6 – Ron Davis (San Joaquin Delta, N)
7 – David Walker (Skyline, N)
8 – Carlos Ceja (East Los Angeles, S)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Moorpark (S): 110.0
2 – Fresno City (N): 94.5
3 – Palomar (S): 89.5
4 – Sacramento City (N): 87.5
5 – Sierra (N): 79.0
6 – Skyline (N): 73.5
7 – Golden West (S): 62.5
8 – Cerritos (S): 58.0
9 – Cuesta (S): 50.0
10 – West Valley (N): 43.0

 

 

TCW Bear Logo

Information compiled by Al Fontes, TCW State Editor