CCCAA Final Results 1959 – 2017

400px-CCCAA_logo

 

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1959 – 2017

 

Dylan Martinez – Fresno City *OW

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125
1 – Brandon Betancourt (Fresno City)
2 – Morgan Sauseda (Sacramento City)
3 – Greg Viloria of San Joaquin Delta)
4 – Elijah Diaz (Mt. SAC)
5 – Danny Borrego (Skyline)
6 – Brandon Mendoza (Modesto JC)
7 – John Whisner (Mt. SAC)
8 – Isaac Guerrer (Palomar)

133
1 – Isiah Perez (Fresno City)
2 – Pedro Corona (Bakersfield)
3 – Adam Valdez (Mt. SAC)
4 – Josh Brown (Cerritos)
5 – Josh Fuentes (Santa Ana)
6 – Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa JC)
7 – Jeremy Newman (Sierra)
8 – Zachary Moistner (Palomar)

141
1 – Aaron Mora (Fresno City)
2 – Joseph Dominguez (Mt. SAC)
3 – Abraham Del Toro (Fresno City)
4 – Adrian Marrufo (West Hills)
5 – Nick Camacho (Cerritos)
6 – Jeremy Huang (Santa Ana)
7 – Jacob Jimenez (Palomar)
8 – Brandon Rullan (San Joaquin Delta)

149
1 – Dylan Martinez (Fresno City) *OW
2 – Blake Boswell (Santa Rosa JC)
3 – Wolgang Bernal (Santa Ana)
4 – Manuel Salcedo (Mt. SAC)
5 – Nathan Navida (Palomar)
6 – Emmett Kuntz (Bakersfield)
7 – Khalil Howard (Rio Hondo)
8 – Carlos Vasquez (San Joaquin Delta)

157
1 – James Schmidt (Rio Hondo)
2 – Conrad Lopez (Fresno City)
3 – Wyatt Gerl (Cerritos)
4 – Muhammad Lateef (San Joaquin Delta)
5 – Josh McMillion (Fresno City)
6 – Joseph Valdez (Mt. SAC)
7 – William Schwertscharf (Modesto JC)
8 – Jose Paiz (West Hills)

165
1 – Apollo Santos (Mt. SAC)
2 – Victor Vargas (Fresno City)
3 – Matthew Mejia (Mt. SAC)
4 – Brandon Tierney (Santa Ana)
5 – Issac Bertalotto (Sacramento City)
6 – Blake Vasquez (Cerritos)
7 – Josh Koning (Moorpark)
8 – Brian Horn (Sacramento City)

174
1 – Anthony Cress (Chabot)
2 – Abel Garcia (Sacramento City)
3 – Hector Vargas (Mt. SAC)
4 – Braulio Banuelos (Palomar)
5 – Miguel Ruiz (Fresno City)
6 – Cameron Casey (Santa Rosa JC)
7 – Zach Gonzales (Cerritos)
8 – Robert Flores (Moorpark)

184
1 – Adrian Godinez (Bakersfield)
2 – Luis Melecio (Mt. SAC)
3 – Tevin Bailey (Lassen)
4 – Jeremy Maas (Bakersfield)
5 – Issac Sillas (Sacramento City)
6 – Dylan Kranich (San Joaquin Delta)
7 – Angel Verduzco (Cerritos)
8 – Leo Perez (Santa Ana)

197
1 – David Vanweems (Cerritos)
2 – Rob Nickerson (Sacramento City)
3 – Marcus Macias (Fresno City)
4 – Lazaro Carrasco (Chabot)
5 – Daniel Warden (Sacramento City)
6 – Zavion Roberson (Bakersfield)
7 – David Chavaria (Mt. SAC)
8 – Tristan Begovic (Shasta)

285
1 – Chance Eskam (Palomar)
2 – Brandon Sotomayor (East LA)
3 – Cola Mair (Lassen)
4 – Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot)
5 – Jesse Flores (Modesto JC)
6 – Casey Jones (Fresno City)
7 – Ramon Guzman (Skyline)
8 – Ramiro Macias (Bakersfield)

 

TEAM SCORES

1. Fresno City: 184.0
2. Mt. SAC: 152.0
3. Sacramento City: 98.0
4. Cerritos: 86.0
5. Bakersfield: 71.5
6. Palomar: 67.5
7. Santa Ana: 66.0
8. San Joaquin Delta: 56.5
9. Chabot: 55.0
10. Santa Rosa JC: 37.5

 

15385301_1215403628549635_1166749017828006422_o

165 – DEREK LEE LOY (Sacramento City, N) *OW

2016 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1 – Julian Gaytan (Fresno City, N)
2 – Landon McBride (Sierra, N)
3 – Norberto Buenrostro (Cerritos, S)
4 – Morgan Sauseda (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Pedro Sarabia (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Elijah Diaz (Mt. SAC, S)
7 – AJ Rosas (Fresno City, N)
8 – Gilbert Martinez (Sierra, N)

133
1 – Alberto Garcia (Palomar, S)
2 – Jake Schaeffer (Palomar, S)
3 – Aaron Mora (Fresno City, N)
4 – Pedro Corono (Bakersfield, S)
5 – Adrian Marrufo (West Hills, S)
6 – Devon Lyle (Chabot, N)
7 – Leif Dominguez (Cuesta, S)
8 – Julian Melecio (Mt. SAC, S)

141
1 – Kevin Kelly (Mt. SAC, S)
2 – Casper Sherow (Mt. SAC, S)
3 – Hunter Minton (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Richard Pocock (Cerritos, S)
5 – Andrew Gomez (Santa Ana, S)
6 – Clinton McAlester (Fresno City, N)
7 – Eric Reyes (Palomar, S)
8 – Esteban Corona (Bakersfield, S)

149
1 – Dylan Martinez (Fresno City, N)
2 – Dean Esquibel (Fresno City, N)
3 – Joseph Dominguez (Mt. SAC, S)
4 – Chris Kimball (Palomar, S)
5 – Wyatt Gerl (Cerritos, S)
6 – Alex Aniciente (Lassen, N)
7 – Tristan Steinmon (Santa Ana, N)
8 – Joshua Caro (Rio Hondo, S)

157
1 – Kevin James (Cerritos, S)
2 – Joshua Annis (Fresno City, N)
3 – Noor Kathem (Modesto JC, N)
4 – Daniel Larman (Sacramento City, N)
5 – Dylan Moreno (Cerritos, S)
6 – Nathan Pimentel (West Hills S)
7 – Brandon Tierney (Santa Ana, S)
8 – Jessy Diaz (Palomar, S)

165
1 – Derek Lee Loy (Sacramento City, N) *OW
2 – Ryan Soto (Victor Valley, S)
3 – Arman Fayyazi (Santa Ana, S)
4 – Blake Vasquez (Cerritos, S)
5 – Kevin Hope (Mt. SAC, S)
6 – Andrew Brodland (Sierra, N)
7 – Kennith Kirk (Cerritos, S)
8 – Ricardo Bribiescas (Skyline, N)

174
1 – Alex Garcia (Cuesta, S)
2 – Reed South (Mt. SAC, S)
3 – Niko Chapman (Sacramento City, N)
4 – Zach Wally (Chabot, N)
5 – Jerrin Dean (Fresno City, N)
6 – Isaiah Leyva (Cerritos, S)
7 – Dupra Goodman (Skyline, N)
8 – Stephen Dixon (San Joaquin Delta, N)

184
1 – Kalan Hastey (Sacramento City, N)
2 – Trevor Wright (Sacramento City, N)
3 – Bruce Valdez (Palomar, S)
4 – Barnabus Yi (Mt. SAC, S)
5 – Dom Freesha (Fresno City, N)
6 – Bryant Vasquez (Cerritos, S)
7 – Isaac De La Cruz (Cuesta, S)
8 – Ivan Sevilla (West Hills, S)
197
1 – David Vanweems (Cerritos, S)
2 – Kalvin Stuckey (Fresno City, N)
3 – Wes Ruffer (Lassen, N)
4 – Andrew Ramos (Rio Hondo, S)
5 – Ben Sira (Chabot, N)
6 – Zack Mitchell (Bakersfield, S)
7 – Alex Gomez (Palomar, S)
8 – Zavion Roberson (Bakersfield, S)

285
1 – Chance Eskam (Palomar, S)
2 – Brandon Sotomayor (East LA, S)
3 – Tristan Smith (Modesto JC, N)
4 – David Zavala (Cerritos, S)
5 – Ramiro Macias (Bakersfield, S)
6 – Angel Mariscal (Fresno City, N)
7 – Jerrad Kirk (Sacramento City, N)
8 – Marco Valdivia (Rio Hondo, S)

TEAM SCORES
1. Fresno City (N): 158.5
2. Cerritos (S): 153.5
3. Sacramento City (N): 119.5
4. Palomar (S): 114.0
5. Mt. San Antonio College (S): 113.5
6. Bakersfield (S): 60.0
7. Santa Ana (S): 42.0
8. Cuesta (S): 40.5
9. Chabot (N): 35.5
10. Sierra (N): 31.5

 

TERRILL SIDNER - Mt. San Antonio - 2015 CACC OW

149 – TERRILL SIDNER (Mt. SAC) *OW

2015 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1 – Gio Castillo (Mt. San Antonio)

2 – Julian Gaytan (Fresno City)

3 – Adrian Camposano (Fresno City)

4 – Estevan Cabanas (Cerritos)

5 – Norman Abas (Bakersfield)

6 – Cristian Vasquez (Modesto JC)

7 – Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa JC)

8 – Michael LeFuel (Shasta)

133

1 – Jonas Gaytan (Fresno City)

2 – Anthony Vargas (Cerritos)

3 – Jake Schaefer (Palomar)

4 – Darren Nguyen (Chabot)

5 – Isaac Pilgrim (Sacramento City)

6 – Chris Kimball (Palomar)

7 – Brady Huang (Skyline)

8 – Seth Hood (Fresno City)

141

1- Josh Bennett (Sierra)

2 – Daniel Romero (Rio Hondo)

3 – Isaiah Alva (Fresno City)

4 – Andrew Gomez (Santa Ana)

5 – Mario Lopez (Mt. San Antonio)

6 – Antonio Jimenez (Sacramento City)

7 – Ezra Clark (Skyline)

8 – Elias Mercado (Rio Hondo)

149

1 – Terrill Sidner (Mt. San Antonio) *OW

2 – Martine Sandoval (Fresno City)

3 – Kody Davis (Cerritos)

4 – Brock Dias (West Hills)

5 – Mark Taijeron (Modesto JC)

6 – Reese Chew (Sierra)

7 – Chris Vaughan (Sacramento City)

8 – Tristan Steinman (Santa Ana)

157

1 – Aaron Negrette (Cerritos)

2 – Jose Regama (Mt. San Antonio)

3 – Kaleio Romero (Sacramento City)

4 – Landon Myers (Santa Ana)

5 – Noor Kathem (Modesto JC)

6 – Dylan Moreno (Cerritos)

7 – Josh Annis (Fresno City)

8 – Luis Quintero (Cuesta)

165

1 – Dylan Forzani (Sacramento City)

2 – Derek Lee (Sacramento City)

3 – Eric Roberts (Santa Ana)

4 – Arman Fayazzi (Santa Ana)

5 – Roger Arce (Rio Hondo)

6 – Louie DeLaTorre (Palomar)

7 – Jamal Halvorson (Shasta)

8 – Erik Collin (Palomar)

174

1 – Mo Naser (Fresno City)

2 – Trevor Wright (Sacramento City)

3 – Alex Gallo (Palomar)

4 – Stephen Martin (Skyline)

5 – Isaiah Smith (Sacramento City)

6 – Lukas Basham (West Hills)

7 – Juan Soto (East Los Angeles)

8 – Javier Contreras (Lassen)

184

1 – Alex Graves (Palomar)

2 – Jhaylyn Hall (Santa Rosa JC)

3 – Nick Rohrer (Sacramento City)

4 – Kolton Martin (Mt. San Antonio)

5 – Will Thorton (Cuesta)

6 – Ty Freeman (Santa Ana)

7 – Zack Michell (Bakersfield)

8 – Patrick Penick (Shasta)

197

1 – Oscar Martinez (Cerritos)

2 – Luke Brewer (Modesto JC)

3 – Jose Robledo (Bakersfield)

4 – Jason Zecchini (Sacramento City)

5 – Fred Duerr (Santa Rosa)

6 – Ned Estrada (East Los Angeles)

7 – Raul Briseno (Palomar)

8 – Josh Escobedo (Rio Hondo)

285

1 – Seville Hayes (Palomar)

2 – Jesse Gomez (Cerritos)

3 – Casey Jones (Fresno City)

4 – D’Juan Ewing-Smalls (Sacramento City)

5 – Kyle Lincoln (West Hills)

6 – Murrel Anderson (Chabot)

7 – Andrew Cruz (Mt. San Antonio)

8 – Josh Davis (Bakersfield)

Top 10 Team Scores

1 – Sacramento City – 158.0

2 – Fresno City – 137.0

3 – Cerritos – 116.0

4 – Palomar – 106.5

5 – Mt. San Antonio – 85.5

6 – Santa Ana – 61.5

7 – Modesto JC – 50.5

8 – Santa Rosa JC – 43.5

9 – Bakersfield – 41.5

10 – West Hills – 36.5

 

174 - Mo Naser - Fresno City College *OW

174 – MO NASER (Fresno City, N) *OW 

 

2014 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

MO NASER – Fresno City *OW

125

1. Arnulfo Olea (Fresno City)

2. Adrian Camposano (Fresno City)

3. Gio Castillo (Mt. San Antonio College)

4. Silverio Esparza (West Hills)

5. Ritchie Taira (Mt. San Antonio College)

6. Gary Howe (Cerritos)

7. Darren Nguyen (Chabot)

8. Marcos Velasquez (Bakersfield)

133


1. Dustin Kirk (Cerritos)

2. Alberto Garcia (Palomar)

3. Albert Landeros (Sacramento City)

4. Travis Roberts (Sierra)

5. Vicente Hernandez (Fresno City)

6. Ronald Collister (Santa Ana)

7. Arik Onsurez (Bakersfield)

8. Anwar Halteh (Skyline)

141

1. Tyrell Sidner (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Connor Pollock (Cuesta)

3. Isaiah Alva (Fresno City)

4. Jonas Gaytan (Fresno City)

5. Daniel Romero (Rio Hondo)

6. Trent Nicholson (Sierra)

7. Lake Gee (Sacramento City)

8. Dominic Cesena (Chabot)

149

1. AJ McKee (Cerritos)

2. Anthony Rubio (Chabot)

3. Brian Sergi (Sacramento City)

4. Joaquin Collister (Santa Ana)

5. Ivan Govea (Fresno City)

6. Johnny Callas (Cuesta)

7. Rogelio Bravo (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Justin Hill (Lassen)

157

1. Keanu Tom (Cerritos)

2. Adrian Gomez (Fresno City)

3. Joseph Magdaleno-Hudson (East Los Angeles)

4. Richard Miranda (Santa Ana)

5. Sean Raftery (Lassen)

6. George Medina (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Vincent Gomez (Bakersfield)

8. John Sinclair (Cuesta)

165

1. Victor Pereira (Chabot)

2. Daniel Allen (Rio Hondo)

3. Eric Roberts (Santa Ana)

4. Adrian Herrera (East Los Angeles)

5. Peter Donchev (Palomar)

6. Joseph Else (Cuesta)

7. Adam Busch (Sacramento City)

8. Erik Colin (Palomar)

174

1. Mo Naser (Fresno City) *OW

2. Zack Wally (Chabot)

3. Dylan Clarke (Cerritos)

4. Kolton Martin (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Cesar Luna (Bakersfield)

6. Micah Macias (Santa Ana)

7. Tytin Johnson (Lassen)

8. Amir Bakhshi (Cuesta)

184

1. Will Gockel-Figge (Fresno City)

2. Max Kumashiro (Cerritos)

3. Alex Graves (Palomar)

4. Logan Paxton (Sacramento City)

5. Nathan Rodriguez (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Thomas Cross (Shasta)

7. Raul Hernandez (Santa Ana)

8. Jack Robinett (Cuesta)

197

1. Jack Murphy (Bakersfield)

2. Oscar Martinez (Cerritos)

3. Jeremiah Gerl (Cerritos)

4. KeAndre Johnson (Mt. SAC)

5. Francisco Vargas (Skyline)

6. Dom Freesha (Fresno City)

7. Talyn Latour (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Fred Duerr (Santa Rosa JC)

285

1. Robert Chism (Cerritos)

2. Jesse Gomez (Cerritos)

3. Javier Gonzales (Rio Hondo)

4. Andrew Cruz (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Timothy McMihelk (San Joaquin Delta)

6. Andrew Singer (Fresno City)

7. Jimmy Dawson (Sierra)

8. Jacob Richards (Sacramento City)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Cerritos: 167.00

2. Fresno City: 159.00

3. Mt. San Antonio: 111.50

4. Chabot: 72.00

5. Santa Ana: 69.00

6. Sac City: 66.50

7. Cuesta: 56.50

8. Bakersfield: 55.00

9. Palomar: 48.00

10. Rio Hondo: 43.50

 

ALEX CAMPOS

174 – ALEX CAMPOS (Sacramento City) *OW

2013 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Christian Betancourt (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Arnulfo Olea (Fresno City)

3. Dustin Kirk (Cerritos)

4. Albert Landeros (Sacramento City)

5. Hugo Perez (East Los Angeles)

6. Dieuminse Dore (Lassen)

7. Christian Hauser (Santa Ana)

8. George Sakkas (Cuestas)

133

1. Nathan Pike (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Alex Perez (West Hills)

3. Michael Clemmensen (Cuesta)

4. Aaron Pen-Kruger (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Elias Mercardo (Rio Hondo)

6. Greg Barrera (Cerritos)

7. Vincent Hernandez (Fresno City)

8. Brian Ha (Skyline)

141

1. Ali Naser (Fresno City)

2. Andrew Schulte (Santa Ana)

3. Anthony Duran (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Julian Purdy (Cuesta)

5. Adrian Gomez (Fresno City)

6. Laith Alnassiri (Sacramento City)

7. Ricky Lule (Palomar)

8. Eric Ambriz (Cerritos)

149

1. Martine Sandoval (Fresno City)

2. JR Lule (Palomar)

3. Joseph Ontiveros (Fresno City)

4. Richie Miranda (Santa Ana)

5. Keanu Tom (Cerritos)

6. Will Upson (Sac City)

7. Max Ramirez (Bakersfield)

8. Monet Goldman (Skyline)

157

1. Taylor Hodel (Sacramento City)

2. Shervin Iraniha (Palomar)

3. Marshall Palmer (Palomar)

4. Nathan Mateo (Santa Ana)

5. Josh Cortes (Cuesta)

6. Daniel Larman (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Austin Braddock (Fresno City)

8. Zack Grove (Skyline)

165

1. Desi Rios (Sacramento City)

2. Tyson Kauhine (Sacramento City)

3. Robin Callas (Sierra)

4. Jacob Blackwell (Santa Ana)

5. Cyrus Sanai (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Peter Donchev (Palomar)

7. Sabastian Suikowsky (Fresno City)

8. Dane Burgess (Chabot)

174

1. Alex Campos (Sacramento  City) *OW

2. Kevin Corbett (Fresno City)

3. Brody Goens (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Jovan Villalobos (Cuesta)

5. Dillon Harroun (Bakersfield)

6. Jesse McDaniel (Modesto JC)

7. Aaron Dubois (Santa Ana)

8. Isai Guzman (Santa Rosa JC)

184

1. Kenny Steers (Sacramento City)

2. Ryan Mackey (Modesto JC)

3. Alfredo Nava (Santa Ana)

4. Drasko Bogdanovich (Palomar)

5. Nathan Rodriguez (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Thomas Cross (Shasta)

7. Jeremiah Gerl (Cerritos)

8. Allen Emmons (Sacramento City)

197

1. Jairo Chavez (Sierra)

2. Hudson Buck (Sacramento City)

3. Luke Brewer (Modest JC)

4. Juan Hernandez (Santa Ana)

5. Roman Ermolov (Skyline)

6. Geoff Merker (Cuesta)

7. Ismael Alvarez (Fresno City)

8. Omar Ross (Mt. San Antonio)

285

1. Nader Absullatif (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Dereck Lee (West Hills)

3. Travis Smith (Modesto JC)

4. Robert Chism (Cerritos)

5. Mike Branson (Shasta)

6. Josh Davis (Bakersfield)

7. Logan Paxton (Sacramento City)

8. Charlie Rassel (Palomar)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Sacramento City: 171.0

2. Fresno City: 133.50

3. Mt. San Antonio: 113.50

4. Santa Ana: 98.00

5. Palomar: 85.00

6. Cuesta: 65.50

7. Modesto JC: 60.50

8. Cerritos: 56.50

9. Santa Rosa JC: 36.00

10. West Hills: 36.00

Brady Bersano - Fresno City

157 – BRADY BERSANO (Fresno City, N) *OW

2012 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Andres Torres (Santa Rosa JC)

2. Edward Estevez (Palomar)

3. Gabe Ballesteros (Cerritos)

4. Christian Betancort (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Chris Martinez (Fresno City)

6. Silverio Esparza (West Hills)

7. Matthew Correa (Cuesta)

8. Dieuminse Dore (Lassen)

133

1. Juan Jaime (Santa Ana)

2. AJ Valles (Fresno City)

3. Emilio Rivera (Palomar)

4. Sean Melton (Sacramento City)

5. Rudy Delgado (Cerritos)

6. Aaron Ceballos (San Joaquin Delta)

7. Darrin Salazar (West Hills)

8. Travis Roberts (Sierra)

141

1. Abel Avila (Rio Hondo)

2. Racelis Cardenas (Fresno City)

3. Michael Ruiz (West Hills)

4. Enrique Barajas (Sacramento City)

5. Anthony Rubio (Chabot)

6. Steven Melara (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Max Ramirez (Bakersfield)

8. Michael Behnke (Cerritos)

149

1. Spencer Hill (Fresno City)

2. Bryant Wood (Sacramento City)

3. Nathan Mateo (Santa Ana)

4. Jacob Dunning (Palomar)

5. Dolin Mininni (Cuesta)

6. Jose Rugama (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Ryan Steibar (Bakersfield)

8. Blake Borges (Santa Rosa JC)

157

1. Brady Bersano (Fresno City) *OW

2. Tyson Kuahine (Sacramento City)

3. Alexander Cruz (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Jacob Blackwell (Santa Ana)

5. Bryan Barocio (Rio Hondo)

6. Francisco Rueda (West Hills)

7. Robert Mata (Palomar)

8. Zach Grove (Skyline)

165

1. Matt Hickman (Fresno City)

2. Carlos Arana (Santa Ana)

3. Michael Joseph (Palomar)

4. Owen Craugh (Lassen)

5. Nathan Zarate (West Hills)

6. Jonathan Urango (Cuesta)

7. Shawn Porter (Sacramento City)

8. Sergio Guerrero (Mt. San Antonio)

174

1. Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley)

2. Kevin Corbett (Fresno City)

3. Tyler Brown (Sacramento City)

4. Joshua Newman (East Los Angeles)

5. Broderick Goens (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Quinten Becker (Sierra)

7. Tyree Cox (Cerritos)

8. Awaad Yasin (Santa Ana)

184

1. Kenneth Breaux (Mt San Antonio)

2. Erick Gomez (Modesto JC)

3. Will Gockel-Figge (Fresno City)

4. Middlebrooks (East Los Angeles)

5. Angelo Travino (Sierra)

6. Tommy Howard (Skyline)

7. Michael Anderson (West Hills)

8. Juan Hernandez (Santa Ana)

197

1. Khymba Johnson (Sierra )

2. Paul Lujano (Fresno City )

3. Matt Reed (Palomar )

4. Ryan Mackey (Modesto JC)

5. Tyler Smith (Cerritos)

6. Jared Matanane (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Henry Campos (West Hills)

8. Derek Jaurigue (Cuesta)

285

1. Daniel Gusev (Sierra)

2. Derrick Lee (West Hills)

3. Mike Branson (Shasta)

4. Ari Ekezian (Santa Ana)

5. Travis Smith (Modesto JC)

6. Julian Zuniga (East Los Angeles)

7. Weston Hawkins (Cerritos)

8. Paul Buchanan (Sacramento City)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 149.50

2. Mt. San Antonio: 100.50

3. West Hills: 94.00

4. Sac City: 87.50

5. Santa Ana: 85.00

6. Palomar: 79.00

7. Sierra: 67.50

8. Cerritos: 59.00

9. Modest JC: 40.00

10. East Los Angeles: 37.50

 

ERIC OROZCO - West Hills College *OW '11

133 – ERIC OROZCO (West Hills, S) *OW

2011 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Pierce Lowry (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Austin Wulfert (Sierra)

3. Junior Davila (Fresno City)

4. Ray Delgado (Victor Valley)

5. Marc Collier (Bakersfield)

6. David Monck (Sacramento City)

7. Merk Robbins (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Matt Correa (Cuesta)

133

1. Eric Orozco (West Hills) *OW

2. Chris Padilla (Fresno City)

3. Isaiah Hurtado (Sacramento City)

4. Jaydy Gonzales (Palomar)

5. Jeff Lobos (Lassen)

6. Phillip Hendrix (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Aaron Pen Kruger (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Greg Barera (Cerritos)

141

1. Frank Martinez (Rio Hondo)

2. Kevin Rojas (Fresno City)

3. Alberto Arreola (West Hills)

4. Steve Melara (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Anthony Vega (Sacramento City)

6. Rafik Havhannisyan (East Los Angeles)

7. Richard Morris (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Jonathan Gomez (Bakersfield)

149

1. Conrad Rangell (Fresno City)

2. Noel Blanco (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Frank Ruiz (Rio Hondo)

4. Marcial Rodriguez (Lassen)

5. Joe Martinez (East Los Angeles)

6. Tim Nevarez (Sacramento City)

7. Will Deyoung (Palomar)

8. Voris Meeks (Cerritos)

157

1. Brady Bersano (Fresno City)

2. Tim Randall (Palomar)

3. Jesse Baldazo (Sierra)

4. Shawn Porter (Sacramento City)

5. Alex Cruz (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Owen Craugh (Lassen)

7. Ramon Estrada (Cerritos)

8. Melvin Cabus (Santa Ana)

165

1. Tigran Adzhemyan (Fresno City)

2. Gavin Ludwig (Sacramento City)

3. Aaron Lopez (Santa Ana)

4. Alfonso Estrado (Cerritos)

5. Jacob Pendleton (Bakersfield)

6. Josh Lujan (West Hills)

7. Michael Joseph (Palomar)

8. Vinny Fausone (Santa Rosa JC)

174

1. Martin Fabbian (Fresno City)

2. Dylin Rodriguez (Sierra)

3. Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley)

4. Mike McAlister (Cuesta)

5. Lance Castaneda (Bakersfield)

6. Erick Gomez (Modesto JC)

7. Dwight Flores (Chabot)

8. Dalton Berncich (Santa Rosa JC)

184 

1. Fito Juarez (Fresno City)

2. Daniel Allen (Rio Hondo)

3. Matt Lewellen (Palomar)

4. Ruben Pivaral (East Los Angeles)

5. Gerson Nkunku (Sacramento City)

6. Jairo Chavez (Sierra)

7. Carlos Arana (Santa Ana)

8. Mike Anderson (West Hills)

197

1. Logan Paul Eickhoff (Shasta)

2. Jesus Chavez (Sierra)

3. Colin Hart (Santa Rosa JC)

4. Justin Whitten (Fresno City)

5. Tommy Howard (Skyline)

6. Aaron Dubois (Santa Ana)

7. Jeff Montierro (West Hills)

8. Carl Stokes (Mt. San Antonio)

285

1. Luis Contreras (Fresno City)

2. Brian Klevies (Santa Ana)

3. Daniel Gusev (Sierra)

4. Martin Gonzalez (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Richard Segovia (Chabot)

6. Mike Perez (West Hills)

7. Paul Buchanan (Sacramento City)

8. Spencer Smith (Cerritos)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 191.0

2. Sacramento City: 94.0

3. Mt. San Antonio: 91.0

4. Sierra: 85.0

5. West Hills: 79.0

6. Palomar: 62.5

7. Rio Hondo: 53.0

8. Santa Ana: 52.0

9. Santa Rosa: 45.5

10. Bakersfield: 41.0

 

ERIK LOPEZ - Victor Valley College

157 – ERIK LOPEZ (Victor Valley, S) *OW

2010  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Estevan Cabanas (Cerritos)

2. AJ Jaramilo (West Hills)

3. Chris Padilla (Fresno City)

4. Aaron LaFarge (Palomar)

5. Chris Diaz (Cuesta)

6. Janik Santana (Chabot)

7. Ruben Gonzalez (Shasta)

8. Edgar Paez (Modesto JC)

133

1. Charlie Seang (San Joaquin Delta)

2. Bryan Magno (Bakersfield)

3. Marty Rubalcaba (Fresno City)

4. Jon Gay (Cuesta)

5. Alex Perez (West Hills)

6. Alex Williams (Chabot)

7. Hector Lopez (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Ian Kelly (Palomar)

141

1. Kevin Rojas (Fremont)

2. Kyle Chene (Santa Ana)

3. Tyler Diamond (Sacramento City)

4. Terry Matthews (Shasta)

5. Abel Avila (Rio Hondo)

6. RJ Pilkington (Sierra)

7. Nestor Ruelas (Cuesta)

8. Shane Kenihan (Santa Rosa JC)

149

1. Conrad Rangel (Fresno City)

2. Anthony Harris (Sacramento City)

3. Jesse Ponce (Cerritos)

4. Spencer Anderson (Cuesta)

5. Wesley Young (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Chris Abeyta (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Ernie Aguilar (Santa Ana)

8. Jimmy Arazia (Victor Valley)

157

1. Eric Lopez (Victor Valley) *OW

2. Cody Bollinger (Cerritos)

3. Craig Sherman (Chabot)

4. Taylor Sare (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Aaron Lopez (Santa Ana)

6. Tyler Johnson (Sierra)

7. Jake Schilling (Fresno City)

8. Russell Williams (Sacramento City)

165

1. Tigran Adzhemyan (Fresno City)

2. Vlad Dombrovsky (Sierra)

3. Eric Sauvageau (Cerritos)

4. Dustin Rocha (West Hills)

5. Joe Madison (Lassen)

6. Marco Orozco (Sacramento City)

7. Nick Hernandez (Cuesta)

8. Thomas Marquez (Modesto JC)

174

1. Martin Fabbian (Fresno City)

2. Sam Temko (Skyline)

3. Nick Gill (Sierra)

4. Alfredo Torres (Mt. San Antonio)

5. AJ Smith (Bakersfield)

6. Thomas Estrada (Cerritos)

7. Luis Vargas (Santa Ana)

8. Chris White (Lassen)

184

1. Jesse Hellinger (Sacramento City)

2. Fito Juarez (Fresno City)

3. Sean Dougherty (Cuesta)

4. Logan Paul-Eickhoff (Shasta)

5. Ryan Collins (Cerritos)

6. Matt Lewellen (Palomar)

7. Milo Anderson (Chabot)

8. Oscar Navarrete (Mt. San Antonio)

197

1. Jordan Williams (Sierra)

2. Trever Gwin (Palomar)

3. Brad Carls (Bakersfield)

4. Colin Hart (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Lucas Keene (Fresno City)

6. Kevin Keisler (Sacramento City)

7. Derek Sanchez (West Hills)

8. Mario Delgado (Cerritos)

285

1. Jose Lopez (Cerritos)

2. Luuis Contreras (Fresno City)

3. Quinn Moore (Bakersfield)

4. Cheyne Cook (Victor Valley)

5. Juan Lucero (East Los Angeles)

6. Tivo Cruz (Modesto JC)

7. Jesse Green (Sacramento City)

8. Cameron McNeer (Palomar)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 185.5

2. Cerritos: 125.0

3. Sacramento City: 92.5

4. Sierra: 78.0

5. Cuesta: 63.0

6. Bakersfield: 61.0

7. Palomar: 53.5

8. Mt. San Antonio: 50.0

9. West Hills: 49.0

10. Victor Valley: 48.0

 

133 - NORMAN RICHMOND - Sierra College *OW '09

133 – NORMAN RICHMOND  (Sierra College, N) *OW

2009 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Jimmy Martinez (Santa Ana)

2. Brandon Benvenuti (Sierra)

3. Galen Williams (Fresno City)

4. Steve Salinas (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Andy Yu (Cerritos)

6. AJ Jaramillo (West Hills)

7. David Sok (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Sophan Mey (Sacramento City)

133

1. Norman Richmond (Sierra) *OW

2. Pierce Lowry (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Dan Osmer (Fresno City)

4. Jason Arreola (Santa Ana)

5. Charlie Seang (San Joaquin Delta)

6. Jeff Jancky (Cerritos)

7. Jeremy Moreno (Shasta)

8. Reggie Rubio (Victor Valley)

141

1. Bobby Scofield (Santa Ana)

2. Mike Vasser (Sierra)

3. Stephan De La Cruz (Chabot)

4. John Marchena (East Los Angeles)

5.  Tyler Diamond (Sacramento City)

6. Danny Avila (Mt. San Antonio)

7. TJ Owen (Modesto JC)

8. Anthony Agapaoa (West Valley)

149

1. Jose Navarro (Santa Ana)

2. Vlad Dombrovsky (Sierra)

3. Tim Nevarez (Sacramento City)

4. Mike Lopez (East Los Angeles)

5. Jesse Ponce (Cerritos)

6. Tim Randall (Palomar)

7. Jesse Cruz (Rio Hondo)

8. Amol Aroliga (Lassen)

157

1. Chris Uriquizo (Fresno City)

2. Tim Navarrette (Shasta)

3. Ted Bristol (Santa Ana)

4. Bronson Gerl (Cerritos)

5. Javier Avila (Cuesta)

6. Adam Obad (Modesto JC)

7. Shawn Brendle (Sacramento City)

8. Aaron Pickard (Sierra)

165

1. Fernando Lucatero (Fresno City)

2. Joe Garner (Sacramento City)

3. Clayton MacFarlane (Palomar)

4. RJ Pilkington (Santa Ana)

5. Travis Schaffer (Modesto JC)

6. Alvaro Zermeno (Bakerfield)

7. Mike Brady (Cuesta)

8. Joey Forseth (Shasta)

174

1. Dustin Reid (Shasta)

2. Carlos Soto (San Joaquin Delta)

3. Daniel Kennedy (Santa Ana)

4. Kale Degrandmont (Sacramento City)

5. Joe Cisneros (Fresno City)

6. Nick Gill (Sierra)

7. Nick Inclan (Rio Hondo)

8. AJ Smith (Bakersfield)

184

1. Caleb Gerl (Cerritos)

2. Jesus Chavez (Sierra)

3. Shawn Michalek (Sacramento City)

4. Luis Onofre (Santa Ana)

5. Justin Walker (Fresno City)

6. Todd Rucker (Shasta)

7. Jeff Moran (Modesto JC)

8. Chris Herrera (Palomar)

197

1. JT Minto (Shasta)

2. Ryan Scarr (Sierra)

3. Jimmy Botheras (Santa Ana)

4. Julian Silva (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Kevin Keisler (Sacramento City)

6. Adam Obrien (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Lucas Keene (Fresno City)

8. Jacob Eaton (Cerritos)

285

1. Jose Lopez (Cerritos)

2. Austin Garza (Fresno City)

3. Frank Ayala (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Jasmeet Basra (San Joaquin Delta)

5. Brian Klieves (Santa Ana)

6. Anthony Gonzalez (Rio Hondo)

7. Dan Colbert (Cuesta)

8. Tyler Magart-Davis (Shasta)

Top 1o Team Scores

1. Santa Ana: 158.5

2. Sierra: 122.0

3. Fresno City: 115.0

4. Sacramento City: 101.5

5. Cerritos: 92.5

6. Shasta: 88.5

7. Mt. San Antonio: 64.5

8. San Joaquin Delta: 49.5

9. Modesto JC: 37.0

10T. East Los Angeles & Palomar: 27.0

125 - ANGEL OLEA - Fresno City College *OW '08

125 – ANGEL OLEA (Fresno City, N) *OW

2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Angel Olea (Fresno City) *OW

2. Jaime Martinez (Santa Ana)

3. Joe Cabanas (Cerritos)

4. Brandon Benvenuti (Sierra)

5. Charles Chatman (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Alex Carrico (Rio Hondo)

7. Tym Quigg (Victor Valley)

8. John Mort (Lassen)

133

1. Todd Wilcox (Sierra)

2. Gabe Aguilar (Santa Ana)

3. Ryan Giovenco (Cerritos)

4. Derek Ellis (Shasta)

5. Marty Rubalcava (Fresno City)

6. Christian Hernandez (Bakersfield)

7. Julian Gonzalez (Rio Hondo)

8. Justen Lockling (Sacramento City)

141

1. Mike Koehnlein (Cerritos)

2. Bobby Scofield (Santa Ana)

3. Mike Vasser (Sierra)

4. Stephan De La Cruz (Chabot)

5. Jose Mondragon (Palomar)

6. Boy Medina (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Kevin Thongseng (Fresno City)

8. Ray Bowen (Victor Valley)

149

1. Brad Kummerer (Lassen)

2. Ian Millan (Rio Hondo)

3. Shad Maingault (West Hills)

4. Jose Navarro (Santa Ana)

5. Jaime Rodriguez (Bakersfield)

6. Adam Obad (Modesto JC)

7. Alfredo Solis (Palomar)

8. WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1. Alfonso Sanchez (Fresno City)

2. Robert Carothers (Sacramento City)

3. Matt Thomas (Shasta)

4. Eric Sauvageau (Cerritos)

5. David Stupplebeen (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Rafael Munoz (Lassen)

7. Danny Kennedy (Santa Ana)

8. Matt Klingler (Sierra)

165

1. Zeth St. Clair (Sierra)

2. Dustin Reid (Shasta)

3. Adrain Gonzales (East Los Angeles)

4. Sean Barbour (Santa Ana)

5. Matt Cox (Fresno City)

6. Blake Willard (Cuesta)

7. Clayton MacFarlane (Palomar)

8. Anthony Clay (Lassen)

174

1. Cody Vasconcellos (Sacramento City)

2. Mike Fucci (Sierra)

3. Mike Cavanaugh (Bakersfield)

4. James Hammontree (Lassen)

5. Eric Smith (Fresno City)

6. Travis Tielens (Palomar)

7. Cesar Ponce (East Los Angeles)

8. Carlos Soto (San Joaquin Delta)

184

1. Steven Urquizo (Fresno City)

2. Caleb Gerl (Cerritos)

3. Edward Melitosyan (West Valley)

4. Derek Rottenberg (Shasta)

5. Shawn Michalek (Sacramento City)

6. Matt Garcia: West Hills

7. Tony Ferris (Lassen)

8. Josh Villagomez (Mt. San Antonio)

197

1. Tyler Garcia (Santa Ana)

2. Julian Silva (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Sal Felicia (Rio Hondo)

4. Jacob Merrell (West Hills)

5. BJ Mosley (Sacramento City)

6. JT Minto (Shasta)

7. Angel Romero (Palomar)

8. Tyler Blair (Fresno City)

285

1. Matt Gibson (Sierra)

2. Juan Enriquez (Cerritos)

3. Kyle roh (Santa Ana)

4. Austin Garza (Fresno City)

5. Jeff Jones (Victor Valley)

6. Tommy James (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Carson Carman (Lassen)

8. Juan Durazo (Moorpark)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 133.0

2. Santa Ana: 118.0

3. Sierra: 115.0

4. Cerritos: 91.5

5. Sacramento City: 75.0

6. Lassen: 68.0

7. Shasta: 66.0

8. Mt. San Antonio: 54.5

9. Rio Hondo: 50.0

10. Palomar: 44.5

133 - Norman Richmond - Sierra College, OW

133 – NORMAN RICHMOND (Sierra College, N) *OW

2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Angel Olea (Fresno City)

2. Corey Houser (Lassen)

3. Chauncey Phillips (Sierra)

4. Jason Moorhouse (Skyline)

5. Charles Chatman (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Mark Ibarra (Palomar)

7. Jason Carillo (Cerritos)

8. Fernando Munoz (West Valley)

133

1. Norman Richmond (Sierra) *OW

2. Paul Lyon (Cerritos)

3. Eddy Ngo (West Valley)

4. Brett Land (West Hills)

5. Cesar Renteria (Santa Ana)

6. Rolando Velasco (Modesto JC)

7. Paul Ruiz (Fresno City)

8. Benji Gomez (Moorpark)

141

1. Juan Archuleta (Sacramento City)

2. Brandon McKnight (Victor Valley)

3. Jonathan Ronny (Chabot)

4. Mike Koehnlein (Cerritos)

5. Brandon Drucker (Cuesta)

6. Eathan Hall (Palomar)

7. Edgar Mercado (Fresno City)

8. Nick Cardoza (Mt. San Antonio)

149

1. Jose Serrato (Santa Ana)

2. Octavio Lucatero (Moorpark)

3. Chris Santana (Sierra)

4. Diego Martinez (Rio Hondo)

5. Aris Harutynyan (West Valley)

6. Joathan Anderson (Skyline)

7. Jaime Rodriguez (Bakersfield)

8. Kyle Lew (Santa Rosa JC)

157

1. Trinity Perkins (Lassen)

2. Louie Desantis (Palomar)

3. David Razo (Cerritos)

4. Adrain Gonzalez (East Los Angeles)

5. Jake Bridges (Shasta)

6. Travis Wood (Sierra)

7. Mark Bertron (West Valley)

8. Sean Barbor (Santa Ana)

165

1. Lewis Gonzales (Palomar)

2. Jay Bogan (East Los Angeles)

3. Nick Bardsley (Fresno City)

4. Zeth St. Clair (Sierra)

5. Gene Choi (Cerritos)

6. Robet Carothers (Sacramento City)

7. Bobby Vitatoe (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Sam Gaxiola (Mt. San Antonio)

174

1. Victor Carazo (Modesto JC)

2. James Clay (East Los Angeles)

3. Shaun Ceremello (Fresno City)

4. Mike Fucci (Sierra)

5. Brad Muthart (Lassen)

6. Adam Hase (Cerritos)

7. Eric Gonzales (Moorpark)

8. Mike Cavanaugh (Bakersfield)

184

1. Ryan Sughrue (Modesto JC)

2. Alex Howard (Sierra)

3. Kellan Desmond (Palomar)

4. Matt Garcia (West Hills)

5. Lucas Duckwall (West Valley)

6. Dan Righi (Fresno City)

7. Alex Alcala (Bakersfield)

8. Jonas Schenzel (Lassen)

197

1. Shane Miller (Lassen)

2. Jodran Lefler (Modesto JC)

3. Mingo Grant (Sierra)

4. Greg Villalobos (Palomar)

5. Al Kinslow (Cerritos)

6. Andrew Capucetty (East Los Angeles)

7. Todd Molesworth (Moorpark)

8. Jimmy Gallegos (Fresno City)

285

1. Erik Nye (Sierra)

2. Timothy Guerrero (San Joaquin Delta)

3. Juan Enriquez (Cerritos)

4. Robert Elias (Santa Ana)

5. Chris Kiel (Lassen)

6. Luis Leyva (Fresno City)

7. Josh Newman (West Hills)

8. Jeremy Pagaran (Cuesta)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Sierra; 146.0

2. Cerritos: 103.0

3. Lassen: 97.0

4. Fresno City: 90.5

5. Palomar: 81.5

6. Modesto JC: 77.0

7. East Los Angeles: 58.5

8. West Valley: 50.5

9. Santa Ana: 49.0

10. Moorpark: 37.5

174 - KYLE GRIFFIN - Santa Ana JC OW '06

174 – KYLE GRIFFIN (Santa Rosa JC, N) *OW

2006 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Ivan Sanchez (Santa Ana)

2. Jason Carrillo (Cerritos)

3. Taylor McCorriston (Santa Rosa JC)

4. Chauncey Phillips (Sierra)

5. Rick Bernal (Rio Hondo)

6. Kyle Crouch (Fresno City)

7. Carl Riding (Victor Valley)

8. Sammy Saunders (East Los Angeles)

133

1. Carlos Alaniz (Cerritos)

2. Gabe Aguilar (Santa Ana)

3. Ethan Hall (Palomar)

4. Cody Gibson (Bakersfield)

5. Mike Righi (Fresno City)

6. Armando Martinez (San Joaquin Delta)

7. Claudio Seanez (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Daymond Bland (Sacramento City)

141

1. LeLand Gridley (Sierra)

2. Jose Serrato (Santa Ana)

3. Jorda Keckler (Modesto JC)

4. Andrew Holmes

5. Tyson Knierim (Palomar)

6. Jonathan Ronny (Chabot)

7. Edgar Mercardo (Fresno City)

8. Brice Wasserman (Bakersfield)

149

1. Alfonzo Sanchez (Fresno City)

2. Henry Kofa (Lassen)

3. Ian Millan (Rio Hondo)

4. Travis Wood (Sierra)

5. Joe Barajas (Palomar)

6. Orlando Barragan (Santa Ana)

7. Tony Ruiz (Cerritos)

8. WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1. Devin Velasquez (Santa Ana)

2. Sinai Pezzat (Fresno City)

3. Matt Giffin (Sierra)

4. Stuart Cole (Palomar)

5. Zach Johnson (Bakerfield)

6. Steve Saenz (Rio Hondo)

7. Jake Bridges (Shasta)

8. Shawn Schantin (Chabot)

165

1. Glen Shaw (Palomar)

2. Nick Bardsley (Fresno City)

3. Michael Williams (Cuesta)

4. Dan Barraza (Sierra)

5. Daniel Garay (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Eddie Sanchez (Santa Ana)

7. Jack Porter (Cerritos)

8. Tony Moser (Lassen)

174

1. Kyle Griffin (Santa Rosa JC) *OW

2. Tom Eaton (Santa Ana)

3. Shaun Ceremello (Fresno City)

4. Caleb Smith (Palomar)

5. Ryan Sughrue (Modesto JC)

6. Eric Sanchez (Rio Hondo)

7. Matt Livley (Lassen)

8. Eric Gonzalez (Moorpark)

184

1. Tim Hawkins (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Jason Carrasco (Bakersfield)

3. Mike Leslie (Sierra)

4. Cory Compton (Sacramento City)

5. Steven Urquizo (Fresno City)

6. Louie Audelo (Cerritos)

7. Marques Gales (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Shane Miller (Lassen)

197

1. Jerred Dixon (Sacramento City)

2. Jayson Collard (Santa rosa JC)

3. Norman Nail (West Hills)

4. Tyler Blair (Fresno City)

5. Ryan Silvera (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Tod Moleworth (Moorpark)

7. Joseph Ramirez (Modesto JC)

8. Al Kinslow (Cerritos)

285

1. Erik Nye (Sierra)

2. Brandon Doran (Cerritos)

3. Josh Marquez (Bakersfield)

4. Victor Leyva (Fresno City)

5. Tyler Porras (Santa Ana)

6. Steve Franklin (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Matt Klimek (Palomar)

8. Alex Arellano (Rio Hondo)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 135.0

2. Sierra: 127.0

3. Santa Ana: 126.0

4. Cerritos: 101.5

5. Palomar: 87.0

6. Santa Rosa JC: 68.5

7. Bakersfield: 68.0

8T. Rio Hondo & Mt. San Antonio: 51.0

10. Sacramento City: 41.0

184 - TIM HAWKINS

184 – TIM HAWKINS (Mt. SAC) *OW

2005 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Sabi Singh (Fresno City)

2. Jimmy Valdivia (Cerritos)

3. Jose Hernandez (Santa Ana)

4. Ismael Armendariz (East Los Angeles)

5. Oscar Romero (Sierra)

6. David Navarrete (Palomar)

7. Jonathan Macalolooy (Chabot)

8. Keith Gibson (Bakersfield)

133

1. Corey Hamabata (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Cody Gibson (Bakersfield)

3. Torrean Tyus (Sierra)

4. Mike Waterston (Fresno City)

5. Shaun Jones (Moorpark)

6. Paul Paez (East Los Angeles)

7. Andrew Holmes (Cerritos)

8. Brandon Patterson (Santa Rosa JC)

141

1. Benny Garcia (San Joaquin Delta)

2. Bobby Gonzalez (Sierra)

3. Andy Beam (East Los Angeles)

4. Tommy Machado (West Valley)

5. Steve Schantin (Santa Ana)

6. TJ Owen (Modesto JC)

7. Dan Castro (Palomar)

8. Andrew Cottrell (Moorpark)

149

1. Mike O’Hara (Santa Ana)

2. Alex Herrera (Bakersfield)

3. Mat Giffin (Sierra)

4. Sinai Pezzat (Fresno City)

5. Josh Emmett (Sacramento City)

6. Octavio Lucatero (Moorpark)

7. Louis Desantis (Palomar)

8. WEIGHT – DEFAULT

157

1. Zac Taylor (West Valley)

2. Sabas Cruz (Santa Ana)

3. JD Thrall (Sacramento City)

4. Orlando Landois (Bakersfield)

5. Jason Hull (Golden West)

6. Ben Barrett (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Kyle Hames (Cuesta)

8. Andrew Lowen (Palomar)

165

1. Jeff Davis (Cerritos)

2. Ty Sousa (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Jesse Fernandez (Sacramento City)

4. Josh DeSherlia (West Valley)

5. Royce Thomas (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Michael Williams (Cuesta)

7. Dan Barazza (Sierra)

8. Jimmy Gallegos (Fresno City)

174

1. Konrad Schwartz (Sacramento City)

2. Ronnie Hopkins (Cerritos)

3. Jason Points (Bakersfield)

4. Tom Eaton (Santa Ana)

5. Daniel Garay (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Ryan Nejal (Palomar)

7. Jeff Lema (Skyline)

8. Justin Smith (Moorpark)

184

1. Tim Hawkins (Mt. San Antonio) *OW

2. Brian Judd (Santa Ana)

3. Britt Mooney (Bakersfield)

4. Shawn Riggs (Moorpark)

5. Jordan Lefler (Modesto JC)

6. Luis Audelo (Cerritos)

7. Sheldon Page (Sierra)

8. Marques Gales (Santa Rosa JC)

197

1. Jacob Starr (Cuesta)

2. Alexcis Lara (Skyline)

3. Ryan Silvera (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Jayson Collard (Santa Rosa JC)

5. George Jimenez (Moorpark)

6. Cory Compton (Santa Ana)

7. Tyler McKay (Palomar)

8. Kenny Keller (San Joaquin Delta)

285

1. Marcus Moore (Sierra)

2. Josh Marquez (Bakersfield)

3. Ken Martin (Chabot)

4. Bryan Whetstone (Fresno City)

5. Brandon Doran (Cerritos)

6. James Clark (Modesto JC)

7. Juan Rodriguez (Santa Ana)

8. Jose Arroyo (Rio Hondo)

Top 1o Team Scores

1. Santa Ana: 106.5

2. Bakersfield: 102.5

3. Sierra: 99.0

4. Mt. San Antonio: 93.0

5. Cerritos: 82.5

6. Sacramento City: 68.0

7. Fresno City: 67.5

8. Moorpark: 63.5

9. Palomar: 50.5

10. West Valley: 50.0

MIGUEL GUTIERREZ - Bakersfield College 2003 - '04 OW

149 – MIGUEL GUTIERREZ (Bakersfield, S) *OW

2004 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Eugene Yasutomi (Cerritos)

2. Jean Leazard (Skyline)

3. Gilbert Carrillo (Bakersfield)

4. Sabi Singh (Fresno City)

5. David Jagoda (Chabot)

6. Sean Prentice (Rio Hondo)

7. Jose Hernandez (Santa Ana)

8. Jason Le (West Valley)

133

1. JJ Holt (Moorpark)

2. Darrell Goodpaster (Fresno City)

3. Torrean Tyus (Sierra)

4. Joey Monjure (Modesto JC)

5. Carlos Alaniz (Cerritos)

6. Tyler Gibson (Cuesta)

7. Alvin Cacdac (West Valley)

8. Cecil Sebastian (Mt. San Antonio)

141

1. Mat Maldonado (Bakersfield)

2. Art Aguilar (Santa Ana)

3. Benny Garcia (San Joaquin Delta)

4. Jacob Salas (Fresno City)

5. Andy Beam (East Los Angeles)

6. Chris Simms (Chabot)

7. Anthony Cunha (Sierra)

8. Tony Arena (Sacramento City)

149

1. Miguel Gutierrez (Bakersfield) *OW

2. Mark Pfiefer (Sacramento City)

3. JJ Lewis (Cerritos)

4. Jeff Cox (Modesto JC)

5. Ernie Aguilar (Santa Ana)

6. Robert Dominguez (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Ryan Waters (Shasta)

8. John Lee (Victor Valley)

157

1. Jonathan Keene (Santa Ana)

2. Ryan Corn (Bakersfield)

3. Ronnie Hopkins (Cerritos)

4. Eric Helmstreit (Skyline)

5. Matt Bryant (Modesto JC)

6. Hector Sandoval (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Stuart Cole (Palomar)

8. James Coats (Chabot)

165

1. Hurshid Haldarov (Sierra)

2. Will Simmons (Sacramento City)

3. Jeff Baker (Bakersfield)

4. Ernie Varela (Cuesta)

5. Austin Torres (Skyline)

6. Ty Souza (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Nathan Sare (Cerritos)

8. Ty Minto (Shasta)

174

1. Jason Points (Bakersfield)

2. Brian Judd (Santa Ana)

3. Eddie Locke (Shasta)

4. Bryan Baker (Victor Valley)

5. Konrad Schwartz (Sacramento City)

6. Matt Lantz (Sierra)

7. Jeff Cole (Fresno City)

8. Ricky Newsom (Palomar)

184

1. Yasser Pazzat (Fresno City)

2. Jesse Ruiz (Santa Ana)

3. Andrew Guzman (Bakersfield)

4. Michael Ullerich (Golden West)

5. Jarred Dixon (Sacramento City)

6. David Corson (Palomar)

7. Darnell Williams (Chabot)

8. Alexis Lara (Skyline)

197

1. Danny Melendez (Santa Ana)

2. Jordan Polly (Sierra)

3. Eduardo Mercardo (Fresno City)

4. Ben Faanunu (Chabot)

5. Jay Thomas (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Dan Almanza (Palomar)

7. Jesse Velasquez (Bakersfield)

8. Emanuel Newton (Cerritos)

285

1. Joe Espejo (Bakersfield)

2. Tyrell Blanche (Moorpark)

3. Marcus Moore (Sierra)

4. Tyler McKay (Palomar)

5. Pedro Garcia (Cerritos)

6. Ryan Balleto (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Donald Cosper (Chabot)

8. Bryan Whetstone (Fresno City)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Bakersfield: 163.0

2. Santa Ana: 114.0

3. Fresno City: 95.0

4. Sierra: 89.5

5. Cerritos: 75.5

6. Sacramento City: 64.5

7. Chabot: 58.5

8. Palomar: 47.5

9. Skyline: 47.0

10. Modesto JC: 37.0

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

2003 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Logan Ingram (Cuesta)

2. Diwan Williams (Skyline)

3. Paul Magana (Modesto JC)

4. Eugene Yasutomi (Cerritos)

5. Steve Karlotski (Chabot)

6. Gerrard Contreras (Moorpark)

133

1. Raul Lopez (Sierra)

2. JJ Holt (Moorpark)

3. Sergio Lopez (Modesto JC)

4. Abdel Sadik (Rio Hondo)

5. Nick Martinez (Bakersfield)

6. John Synhorst (Sacramento City)

141

1. Drew Fredenburg (West Valley)

2. Steve Davis (East Los Angeles)

3. Chad Camack (Cuesta)

4. Virgil Lockett (Skyline)

5. Ryan Garcia (Cerritos)

6. Randy Aguire (Mt. San Antonio)

149

1. Miguel Gutierrez (Bakersfield) *OW

2. Kyle Bickford (Palomar)

3. Mark Pfeifer (Sacramento City)

4. Brandon Lichtinger (Sierra)

5. Jeff Covarrubuias (Cuesta)

6. Miguel Vasquez (Modesto JC)

157

1. Micah Zachary (Shasta)

2. Jeff Baker (Bakersfield)

3. Anthony Gonzalez (Cuesta)

4. Bobby Stack (Skyline)

5. Kevin Guinn (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Steve Garcia (Cerritos)

165

1. Angelo Lago (Palomar)

2. Russell Caldwell (Bakersfield)

3. Matt Coonfield (Shasta)

4. Casey Sullivan (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Cory Bonincontri (Sierra)

6. Jose Sarabia (Fresno City)

174

1. Yasser Pezzat (Fresno City)

2. Chris Rueckert (Moorpark)

3. Brandon Thomson (Sierra)

4. Jason Holt (Sacramento City)

5. Jerry Carollo (Golden West)

6. Ben Barrett (Mt. San Antonio)

184

1. Jesse Taylor (Palomar)

2. Jesse Ruiz (Santa Ana)

3. Pat Varela (Cuesta)

4. Richard Escobar (West Valley)

5. Jordan Polley (Sierra)

6. Andrew Guzman (Bakersfield)

197

1. Mariano Sanchez (Fresno City)

2. Jimmy Becerra (Santa Ana)

3. Marcus Sousa (Bakersfield)

4. Tyrell Blanche (Moorpark)

5. Jeremiah Hunt (Sierra)

6. Oswaldo Avalos (Golden West)

285

1. Jacob Hallmark (Fresno City)

2. Aaron Haynes (East Los Angeles)

3. Alex Becerra (Santa Ana)

4. Dan Kunkes (Moorpark)

5. Tanner Lovett (Shasta)

6. George Palmer (Cerritos)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Bakersfield: 74.5

2. Cuesta: 63.0

3. Sierra: 59.5

4. Fresno City: 51.5

5. Moorpark: 50.5

6. Palomar: 44.5

7T. Santa Ana & Shasta: 39.0

9. Modesto JC: 31.0

10. Skyline: 30.5

184 - CHRIS LOPEZ - Cerritos College, State Champion

184 – CHRIS LOPEZ  (Cerritos, S)

2002 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Jason Moreno (Bakersfield)

2. Jacob Palomino (Fresno City)

3. Jesse Miramontes (Golden West)

4. Diwan Williams (Skyline)

5. Nick Hein (Palomar)

6. Steve Karlotski (Chabot)

7. John Synhorst (Sacramento City)

8. Robbie Dashnow (Sierra)

133

1. Damacio Page (Cerritos)

2. Steve Avelar (Cypress)

3. Darrell Goodpaster (Fresno City)

4. Raul Lopez (Shasta)

5. Alfonzo Paez (Modesto JC)

6. Joel Perez (Moorpark)

7. Jeremy Wadram (Cuesta)

8. Tim Riscen (Palomar)

141

1. Shannon Slack (Cerritos) *OW

2. Gabe Ruhkala (Sierra)

3. Chris chames (West Valley)

4. Devon Zemp (Moorpark)

5. Art Aguilar (Santa Ana)

6. Joe Elliott (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Marco Austin (Bakersfield)

8. Joe Selinger (Palomar)

149

1. Marco Lara (Cerritos)

2. Kyle Bickford (Palomar)

3. Cody Wilkinson (West Valley)

4. Juan Serna (Santa Ana)

5. Todd Guevara (Bakersfield)

6. Preston Irvin (Shasta)

7. Steven Davis (East Los Angeles)

8. Gonzalo (Meza (Cypress)

157

1. Matt Lambert (Palomar)

2. Karras Kalivas (Bakersfield)

3. Jonathan Keene (Santa Ana)

4. RJ Clifford (Golden West)

5. Scott Spratt (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Dustin Hirashima (Chabot)

7. Scott Oda (Cerritos)

8. DISQUALIFICATION WEIGHT

165

1. Tony Morland (Bakersfield)

2. Carlos Montes (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Chuong Le (West Valley)

4. Buck Meredith (Palomar)

5. Anthony Gaze (Santa Ana)

6. Eli Reni (Shasta)

7. Art Martinez (Sacramento City)

8. Emiliano Lopez (Cerritos)

174

1. Jesse Vasquez (Modesto JC)

2. Gerry Barragan (Cerritos)

3. James Clay (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Angelo Lago (Palomar)

5. Cory Bonincontri (Sierra)

6. Eddie Locke (Shasta)

7. Tim Glass (Fresno City)

8. Justin Rivera (Moorpark)

184

1. Chris Lopez (Cerritos)

2. Jesse Taylor (Palomar)

3. Sean Reid (Shasta)

4. Jimmy Becerra (Santa Ana)

5. Josh Jarrett (Golden West)

6. Josh Williamson (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Jason Bovie (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Pat Varela (Cuesta)

197

1. Ralph Garcia (Moorpark)

2. Chris Chambers (Palomar)

3. Mariano Sanchez (Fresno City)

4. Todd Barden (Sacramento City)

5. Matt Coonfield (Shasta)

6. Michael Hughes (East Los Angeles)

7. Cheyne Cook (Mt. San Antonio)

8. John Krieger (Chabot)

282

1. Brett Clark (Bakersfield)

2. Chase Gormley (Golden West)

3. Brandon Cash (Fresno City)

4. Anthony Boone (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Dan Kunkes (Moorpark)

6. Nick Weaver (Sierra)

7. Matt Tesoro (Cuesta)

8. Ben Brueske (Palomar)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Cerritos: 128.5

2. Palomar: 126.0

3. Bakersfield: 100.5

4. Fresno City: 80.5

5. Shasta: 69.5

6. Santa Ana: 64.0

7. Moorpark: 60.0

8. Golden West: 58.0

9. Mt. San Antonio: 56.0

10. West Valley: 45.0

400px-CCCAA_logo

2001 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Jason Moreno (Bakersfield) *OW

2. Chris Hammer (Sierra)

3. Anthony Rodriguez (Cerritos)

4. Sergio Breceda (Fresno City)

5. Luis Fragoso (Rio Hondo)

6. Ricky Aguirre (Moorpark)

7. Israel Navarro (Palomar)

8. Josh Hernandez (Chabot)

133

1. Jose Palomares (Santa Ana)

2. Rick Guzman (Rio Hondo)

3. Damacio Page (Cerritos)

4. Jorge Evangelista (Fresno City)

5. Justin Bedwell (Chabot)

6. Robert Pacheco (West Valley)

7. Eric Higaonna (Palomar)

8. Jon Maitia (Shasta)

141

1. Russell Miura (Fresno City)

2. Jaret Newton (Santa Rosa JC)

3. Josh Johnson (Cerritos)

4. Israel Sanchez (Santa Ana)

5. Devon Zemp (Moorpark)

6. Jason Rawlins (Golden West)

7. Alex Johns (Rio Hondo)

8. Jose Perez (Sierra)

149

1. Nick Tatum (Sacramento City)

2. Scott Beck (Fresno City)

3. Steve Garcia (Cerritos)

4. Cody Wilkenson (West Valley)

5. Anthony Reta (Chabot)

6. Dante Curtola (Sierra)

7. Todd Guevara (Bakersfield)

8. Gonzalo Meza (Cypress)

157

1. Eddie Lucatero (Moorpark)

2. Nick Davis (San Joaquin Delta)

3. Buck Meredith (Palomar)

4. Gabe Barragan (Cerritos)

5. Rudy Lopez (Fresno City)

6. Maurice Washington (Rio Hondo)

7. Brendan Furnari (Cuesta)

8. Fred Gutierrez (Bakersfield)

165

1. Sam Sotelo (Chabot)

2. Telly Sanders (Fresno City)

3. Karras Kalivas (Bakersfield)

4. Ramiro Crasa (Santa Ana)

5. Greg Catton (West Valley)

6. Keith Ille (Modesto JC)

7. Josh Williams (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Brad Martin (Sacramento City)

174

1. Andy Tufnell (Cerritos)

2. Shannon Sams (Moorpark)

3. Jesse Vasquez (Modesto JC)

4. Shawn Mahugh (West Valley)

5. Jose Tirado (Fresno City)

6. Aaron Spiller (Cuesta)

7. Anthony Tesesco (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Adam Neesby (Golden West)

184

1. Jesse Juarez (Golden West)

2. Brandon Bear (Modesto JC)

3. Chris Rueckert (Moorpark)

4. James Schumack (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Justin Byxbe (Shasta)

6. Kris Shirley (Palomar)

7. Marcus Powell (Sierra)

8. Anthony Moreno (Fresno City)

197

1. Ralph Garcia (Moorpark)

2. Nate Loughran (Santa Rosa JC)

3. Chris Chambers (Palomar)

4. Brian Scheesley (Fresno City)

5. Jeff Webster (Santa Ana)

6. Ryan Green (Sacramento City)

7. Ken Panmanian (Modesto JC)

8. Kris Swartz (Skyline)

285

1. Chase Gormley (Golden West)

2. Brett Clark (Bakersfield)

3. Erik Arevalo (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Ben Flores (Moorpark)

5. Taylor Schmidt (Palomar)

6. Ricky Garnero (Shasta)

7. Jason Smoyer (Fresno City)

8. Deniz Akmese (Skyline)

NO TEAM SCORE

 

JAMES GUIZAR

141 – JAMES GUIZAR (Palomar, S) *OW

2000 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Jack Anaya (Cypress)

2. Guy Horcasitas (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Jesse Miranontes (Golden West)

4. Tommy Peralta (Santa Ana)

5. Chad McKinney (Fresno City)

6. Joey Beaudoin (Modesto JC)

7. Israel Navarro (Palomar)

8. Jimmy Stevenson (Skyline)

133

1. Robert Sepulveda (Fresno City)

2. Justin Bedwell (Chabot)

3. Rick Guzman (Rio Hondo)

4. Adrain Velasquez (West Valley)

5. Bumper Fleischman (Moorpark)

6. Juan Revuelta (Cerritos)

7. Brandon Gushiken (Golden West)

8. Travis Newton (Santa Rosa JC)

141

1. James Guizar (Palomar)

2. Pablo Sanchez (Skyline)

3. Scott Beck (Fresno City)

4. David Gomez (Rio Hondo)

5. Fernando Flanagan (West Valley)

6. Jaret Newton (Santa Ana)

7. Cameron Harris (Golden West)

8. Dylan Depue (Cuesta)

149

1. Saul Lucatero (Moorpark)

2. Casey Olson (Fresno City)

3. Jesse Bastian (Sierra)

4. Brett Gordon (Sacramento City)

5. Andrew Donaldson (Santa Ana)

6. Josh Johnson (Cerritos)

7. Kevin Knall (San Joaquin Delta)

8. George Smith (Skyline)

157

1. Joey Martinez (Skyline)

2. Steve Hernandez (Moorpark)

3. Jason Kochamp (Sierra)

4. Ben Ward (Sacramento City)

5. Royce Thomas (Santa Rosa)

6. Danny Hawkins (Fresno City)

7. Duc Ly (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Al Leglar (Palomar)

165

1. Brian Holt (Sierra)

2. Nick Tatum (Sacramento City)

3. Nick Cardenez (Palomar)

4. Gerardo Rodriguez (Cypress)

5. Alman Kerste (Bakersfield)

6. Rey Torres (Moorpark)

7. Josh Jarrett (Golden West)

8. Josue Tirado (Fresno City)

174

1. Wes Tielens (Palomar)

2. Sion King (Sacramento City)

3. Shamar Pigg (Bakersfield)

4. Shannon Sams (Moorpark)

5. Terrence Carter (Skyline)

6. Brian Burnett (Cerritos)

7. Jesse Juarez (Golden West)

8. Mike Beckman (Fresno City)

184

1. Chris Gonzalez (Moorpark)

2. Phillip Milller (Victor Valley)

3. Shane Clark (Sacramento City)

4. Marc Banks (West Valley)

5. Brandon Bear (Modesto JC)

6. Joe Evano (Mt. SAC)

7. Tim Neves (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Lucas Cabtree (Cuesta)

197

1. Dan Martinez (Cuesta)

2. Jeff Dahl (Sierra)

3. Ben Fa Anuna (Chabot)

4. Jay Foster (San Joaquin Delta)

5. Sean Reid (Sacramento City)

6. Steve Grode (Golden West)

7. Joe Stevenson (Victor Valley)

8. Kris Sherley (Palomar)

HWT.

1. Hossain Oshani (Cerritos)

2. Ben Flores (Moorpark)

3. Ken Kragie (Cuesta)

4. Jason Paul (Palomar)

5. Ricky Garnero (Sierra)

6. Ron Davis (San Joaquin Delta)

7. David Walker (Skyline)

8. Carlos Ceja (East Los Angeles)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Moorpark: 110

2. Fresno City: 94.5

3. Palomar: 89.5

4. Sacramento City: 87.5

5. Sierra: 79

6. Skyline: 73.5

7. Golden West: 62.5

8. Cerritos: 58

9. Cuesta: 50

10. West Valley: 43

ARSEN ALEKSANYAN

165 – ARSEN ALEKSANYAN (Moorpark, S) *OW

1999 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Fernando Serratos (Golden West)

2. Nick Nakamura (Rio Hondo)

3. J.J. Roberts (Palomar)

4. Guy Horcasitas (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Cleo Johnson (Bakersfield)

6. James Blea (San Joaquin Delta)

7. Chris Hammer (Sierra)

8. Donnie Green (Santa Rosa JC)

133

1. James Guizar (Palomar)

2. Robert Sepulveda (Fresno City)

3. Marc Kavanagh (Chabot)

4. Yonas Waldu (Moorpark)

5. Bryce Escobar (Sierra)

6. Frankie Alvarez (West Valley)

7. Jose Palomares (Santa Ana)

8 Frank Lara (Cerritos)

141

1. Ryan Meloche (Bakersfield)

2. Juan Roman (Moorpark)

3. Ben Baca (Fresno City)

4. Jesse Bastian (Sierra)

5. Nick Hopping (Modesto JC)

6. Sal Garcia (Cerritos)

7. Alex Garcia (Golden West)

8. Fernando Flanagan (West Valley)

149

1. Casey Olson (Fresno City)

2. Brett Gordon (Sacramento City)

3. Saul Lucatero (Moorpark)

4. Justin Fraser (Diablo Valley)

5. C.J. Johnson (Palomar)

6. Luis Renteria (Santa Ana)

7. Aaron Heinberger (Sierra)

8. Cullen Rogers (Cuesta)

157

1. Brian Holt (Sierra)

2. Freddy Rivera (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Eddie Lucatero (Moorpark)

4. Shamar Pigg (Bakersfield)

5. Shawn Betts (Cuesta)

6. Ben Ward (Diablo Valley)

7. Jesse Fouch (Modest JC)

8. Josh Delfin (Palomar)

165

1. Arsen Aleksanyan (Moorpark) *OW

2. Heath Sims (Cerritos)

3. Art Martinez (Sacramento City)

4. Alman Kerste (Bakersfield)

5. Terrence Carter (Skyline)

6. Bryan Pogue (Palomar)

7. Monico Enriquez (East Los Angeles)

8. Russell Smithson (Fresno City)

174

1. Larry Johnson (Bakersfield)

2. Bryan Webster (Santa Ana)

3. Sion King (Sacramento City)

4. Kevin Sanger (Palomar)

5. Marc Banks (West Valley)

6. Stuart Young (Moorpark)

7. Aaron Spiller (Cuesta)

8. Ricky Singh (Modesto JC)

184

1. David Bonilla (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Chris Gonzalez (Moorpark)

3. Dan Martinez (Cuesta)

4. Phillip Miller (Victor Valley)

5. Edgar Hernandez (West Valley)

6. Nathan Loughran (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Cortney Page (Sacramento City)

8. Asa Randolph (Cerritos)

197

1. Hossin Oshani (Cerritos)

2. Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles)

3. Bobby Chipman (Skyline)

4. Piki Astudillo (Golden West)

5. Ryan Philip (Fresno City)

6. Mike Mullin (Sierra)

7. Ben Vendt-Pearce (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Adam Benshea (Moorpark)

285

1. Joe Vetromile (Palomar)

2. Masoud Rahmani (Cerritos)

3. Freddie Aquitania (Skyline)

4. J.T. Morales (Rio Hondo)

5. Mercedes Kinner (Fresno City)

6. Rafael Lucero (Santa Ana)

7. Tim Golia (Sierra)

8. Richard Martin (Sierra)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. Moorpark: 107.5

2. Palomar: 98.0

3. Fresno City: 78.0

4. Bakersfield: 70.0

5. Cerritos: 67.5

6. Sierra: 66.5

7 Sacramento City: 60.0

8. Mt. San Antonio: 48.5

9. Skyline: 46.5

10. Golden West: 44.5

 

CAMILO GONZALES

125 – CAMILO GONZALEZ (Mt. SAC, S) *OW

1998 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125

1. Camilo Gonzalez (Mt. San Antonio) *OW

2. Jason Bledsole (Palomar)

3. Eric Ferreira (Santa Rosa JC)

4. Tony Madrigal (Bakersfield)

5. Bert Clayton (Skyline)

6. Froilan Gonzales (Golden West)

7. Joe Beaudoin (Modesto JC)

8. Justin McLelland (Fresno City)

133

1. Fabian Sandoval (Cuesta)

2. Irvin Michael (Palomar)

3. Alex Ortiz (Fresno City)

4. Robert Espejo (Cerritos)

5. Ben Ashley (Bakersfield)

6. Manuel Garcia (Sacramento City)

7. Pablo Sanchez (Skyline)

8. Brook Buonaccorsi (Santa Rosa JC)

141

1. Ryan Meloche (Bakersfield)

2. Vince Elliot (Modesto JC)

3. George Moreno (Fresno City)

4. Leo Perez (Palomar)

5. Richard Dixon (Santa Rosa JC)

6. David Gomez (Rio Hondo)

7. Ken Coburn (Chabot)

8. Jeremy Parker (Diablo Valley)

149

1. Joey Martinez (Skyline)

2. RJ Arballo (Fresno City)

3. Juan Lopez (Cuesta)

4. CJ Johnston (Palomar)

5. Cirilo Reyes (Bakersfield)

6. Jason Lowe (Golden West)

7. Mike Zukerman (Sierra)

8. Nate Coffin (Sacramento City)

157

1. Ken Murray (Chabot)

2. Jeff Sereni (Skyline)

3. Beau Taylor (Cuesta)

4. Kenny Dixon (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Adam Winters (Sierra)

6. Jese Fouch (Modesto JC)

7. Beau Danieli (Fresno City)

8. Brian Pogue (Palomar)

165

1. Heath Sims (Cerritos)

2. Clemente Moreno (Fresno City)

3. Shawn Henebry (West Valley)

4. Jesse Standlea (Golden West)

5. Monico Enriquez (East Los Angeles)

6. Cornelio Arreola (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Jason Gigliotti (Palomar)

8. Chris Schmidt (Santa Rosa JC)

174

1. Brian Webster (Santa Ana)

2. Larry Silva (Fresno City)

3. Jose Ruano (East Los Angeles)

4. Tim Heinrich (West Valley)

5. Eric Ortegren (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Jeff Dahl (Sierra)

7. Bobby Chipman (Skyline)

8. Bryan Ysais (Diablo Valley)

184

1. Jason Rossotti (Fresno City)

2. Chuck Sandlin (Moorpark)

3. Summer Brown (West Valley)

4. Scott Smith (Sacramento City)

5. Tood LeSieur (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Bill Teed (Santa Ana)

7. Allen Clegg (Palomar)

8. Chris Fort (Santa Rosa JC)

197

1. David Bonilla (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Hector Torres (East Los Angeles)

3. Jake Shields (Cuesta)

4. Jay Wariner (Sierra)

5. James Mason (Chabot)

6. Gerold James (Skyline)

7. Melkon Mekonian (Moorpark)

8. Ryan Phelp (Fresno City)

285

1. Masoud Rahmani (Cerritos)

2. Dan Maynard (Santa Ana)

3. Mercedes Kinner (Fresno City)

4. Emmett Brown (Chabot)

5. Tony Gomez (San Bernardino Valley)

6. Chris Arnold (Sierra)

7. Darren Hill (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Dave Knopfer (West Valley)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 128.0

2. Palomar: 77.0

3. Skyline: 71.5

4. Cerritos: 67.5

5. Mt. San Antonio: 66.5

6. Cuesta: 65.0

7. Santa Rosa JC: 62.0

8. Chabot: 52.5

9. Santa Ana: 51.0

10. Bakersfield: 48.5

ATI CONNER - Moorpark College *OW

167 – ATI CONNER (Moorpark, S) *OW

1997 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118 
1. Dave Leonard (Sierra)
2. Brian Gilliland (Cerritos)
3. Fernando Serratos (Golden West)
4. Jason Bedsole (Palomar)
5. Cleo Johnson (Bakersfield)
6. Bert Clayton (Skyline)
7. Jose Maroquin (Cypress)
8. Ernie Nunez (Moorpark)

126 
1. Levi Harbin (Palomar)
2. Wes Mayfield (Sierra)
3. Juan Roman (Moorpark)
4. Amir Noble-Mohamad (Sacramento City)
5. Steve Martin (Skyline)
6. Camilo Gonzales (Mt. San Antonio)
7. Pete Kuntz (Cypress)
8. Omar Orozco (Santa Ana)

134
1. Paris Ruiz (Fresno City)
2. George Moreno (Bakersfield)
3. Irvin Michael (Palomar)
4. David Jaramillo (Mt. San Antonio)
5. Miguel Soto (Cerritos)
6. Gabe Ochoa (Skyline)
7. Eddie Sanchez (Santa Ana)
8. Jeff Silveira (West Valley)

142 
1. Jonte Davis (Fresno City)
2. Jesse Campos (Moorpark)
3. Seth Garvin (Cerritos)
4. Jaime Alvarez (Rio Hondo)
5. Rafael Munoz (Chabot)
6. Leo Perez (Palomar)
7. Mario Gonzales (Bakersfield)
8. Luis Renteria (Santa Ana)

150
1.William Brown (Fresno City)
2. Scott Erickson (Moorpark)
3. Juan Gallardo (Bakersfield)
4. Matt Gordon (Golden West)
5. Chris Casares (Cerritos)
6. Jeff Dickey (Modesto JC)
7. Sherwwod Thomson (Sacramento City)
8. Mike Zuckerman(Palomar)

158 
1. Bruno Bicocca (Cuesta)
2. Trevor Strand (Modesto JC)
3. Gabe Roman (Moorpark)
4. Jose Landin (Bakersfield)
5. Bill Miles (Sierra)
6. Corey Hall (Cerritos)
7. Abdullah Mohammed (Mt. San Antonio)
8. Jeremy Bragg (Skyline)

167 
1. Ati Conner (Moorpark) *OW
2. Stephen Foley (Skyline)
3. Heath Jones (Cuesta)
4. Kevin Sanger (Palomar)
5. Joel Perry (Modesto JC)
6. Kyle Osborne (Mt. San Antonio)
7. Matt Dusch (Santa Ana)
8. James Williams (Sacramento City)

177 
1. Chuck Sandlin (Moorpark)
2. Davey Bowles (Santa Ana)
3. Brandon Bettencourt (Sierra)
4. Jake Shields (Cuesta)
5. Steve Cooper (Golden West)
6. Bradley Roberts (Santa Ana)
7. Aaron Stanton (Skyline)
8. Jared Westberg (Bakersfield)

190 
1. Tom Gohde (Fresno City)
2. Jay Warnier (Sierra)
3. Adam Gilbert (Cypress)
4. Steve Ruiz (Santa Ana)
5. Abner Morgan (Chabot)
6. Ryan Shaw (Sacramento City)
7. Reginold Frayson (Skyline)
8. Hassan Ayoub(San Bernardino Valley)

275
1. Randy Leydecker (Sacramento City)
2. Ruben Reynaga (Sierra)
3. Rigo Jimenez (Rio Hondo)
4. John Devine (Skyline)
5. Scott Bonardi (Chabot)
6. Lloyd Marshbanks (Palomar)
7. Dennis Garcia (Santa Ana)
8. Jason King (Moorpark)

Top 3 Teams

1. Moorpark

2. Sierra

3. Fresno City

1996 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

190 – TITO ORTIZ – Golden West *OW

118

1. Mario Solario (West Valley)

2. Julio Garcia (Skyline)

3. Dave Leonard (Sierra)

4. Santos Garcia (Fresno City)

5. Justin Eisner (Cuesta)

6. Toon Alichanh (Modesto JC)

7. Paco Arriaga (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Aldo Broussard (Palomar)

126

1. Paris Ruiz (Fresno City)

2. Mark Kavanagh (Chabot)

3. Kory Singh (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Tom Vierra (Sacramento City)

5. Randy Bowers (Cerritos)

6. Miguel Valencia (Rancho Santiago)

7. Levi Harbin (Palomar)

8. Chad Anderson (Cuesta)

134

1. Stan Greene (Fresno City)

2. Justin Dersch (Sacramento City)

3. Joe Estrada (San Bernardino Valley)

4. Ty Jacob (Palomar)

5. Matt Werner (Moorpark)

6. Ed Morton (Cuesta)

7. Javier Vasquez (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Jason Lowe (Golden West)

142

1. Alfred Frausto (Ranco Santiago)

2. Luis Rivas (Golden West)

3. Juan Alvarez (Cerritos)

4. Todd Adams (Cuesta)

5. Jose Ramirez (Rio Hondo)

6. William Brown (Fresno City)

7. Rafael Munoz (Chabot)

8. Fred Molano (Moorpark)

150

1. Mario Castillo (West Valley)

2. Gabe Roman (Moorpark)

3. Juan Lopez (Cuesta)

4. Phil Wozniak (Rancho Santiago)

5. Ray Fonseca (Cerritos)

6. Rick Williamson (Palomar)

7. M. Rananasurakarn (Rio Hondo)

8. Justin D’Amico (Santa Rosa JC)

158

1. Brandon Rush (Sacramento City)

2. Stefan Foley (Skyline)

3. Ati Conner (Moorpark)

4. Trevor Stand (Modesto JC)

5. Drew Hedlund (Cuesta)

6. Daniel Prescott (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Eric Taft (Palomar)

8. Gabriel Ochoa (Cerritos)

167

1. Alberto Romero (Palomar)

2. Lawrence Johnson (Bakersfield)

3. Peter Matheson (Chabot)

4. Victor Perry (Sacramento City)

5. Cory Stropshire (Moorpark)

6. Ryan Fasano (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Josh Nogan (Diablo Valley)

8. Chris Edwards (Golden West)

177

1. Raphael Davis (Golden West)

2. Joey Olivas (Modesto JC)

3. Rodney Cooksey (Palomar)

4. David Serrano (San Bernardino Valley)

5. Doug Burr (Cuesta)

6. Steve Nielson (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Carlos Mirando (Rancho Santiago)

8. Darin Humphrey (Bakersfield)

190

1. Tito Ortiz (Golden West) *OW

2. Jack Blosser (Sacramento City)

3. Scott Rojo (Cerritos)

4. Danny Ramirez (Moorpark)

5. James Gomez (Rancho Santiago)

6. Jim Hughes (West Valley)

7. Eric Pack (Bakersfield)

8. Donovan McHenry (Cuesta)

275

1. Dave Wheeler (Cypress)

2. Randy Leydecker (Sacramento City)

3. Jim Abriz (Rancho Santiago)

4. Scott Bonardi (Chabot)

5. Ron Williams (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Gabe Zagata (Skyline)

7. Jared Strouss (Cuesta)

8. Richard Martin (San Bernardino Valley)

Top 10 Team Results

1. Sacramento City: 95.5

2. Palomar: 79.0

3. Rancho Santiago: 75.0

4. Golden West: 74.0

5. Cerritos: 70.0

6. Moorpark: 69.5

7. Fresno City: 68.0

8. Cuesta: 67.0

9. West Valley: 50.0

10. Mt. San Antonio: 49.5

BRIAN BOWLES - Santa Rosa JC *OW

177 – BRIAN BOWLES (Santa Rosa JC) *OW

1995 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. David Rivas (East Los Angeles)

2. Jake Roberts (Palomar)

3. Damon Broadbent (Rio Hondo)

4. Julio Garcia (Skyline)

5. Norman Abas (Fresno City)

6. . Kelley Martinez (Cerritos)

7. Miquel Iniguez (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Thoumes Visapralich (Modesto JC)

126

1. Joe Estrada (San Bernardino Valley)

2. Ed Morton (Cuesta)

3. Randy Bowers (Cerritos)

4. Jason Allen (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Leonard Canciamilla (Diablo Valley)

6. Sid Garcia (Bakersfield)

7. Jimmy Gonzalez (Golden West)

8. Wes Barone (West Valley)

134

1. Omar Diaz (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Geovanny Aquilar (Rio Hondo)

3. Patrick Hammond (Fresno City)

4. Dave Gayer (Cerritos)

5. Chris Wright (Palomar)

6. David Lupinsky (Diablo Valley)

7. Jason Merrell (Bakersfield)

8. Nate Harrison (Santa Rosa JC)

142

1. Alfred Frausto (Rancho Santiago)

2. Fred Leavy (Cerritos)

3. Randy Velarde (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Ken Alexander (West Valley)

5. Ernesto Espinoza (Palomar)

6. Jesse Kuntz (Fresno City)

7. Jose Ramirez (Rio Hondo)

8. Dylan Burgess (Modesto JC)

150

1. Anthony Valencia (East Los Angeles)

2. Mario Castillo (West Valley)

3. Erick Vera (Skyline)

4. Mario Moreno (Cerritos)

5. James Smithson (Fresno City)

6. David Afoa (Golden West)

7. Ricco Morel (Palomar)

8. Carlos Gonzales (Sierra)

158

1. Phil Holmgren (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Ranldoph James (Cerritos)

3. Brandon Rush (Sacramento City)

4. Ryan Williams (Bakersfield)

5. Brian Samhammer (Palomar)

6. Beto Medrano (Fresno City)

7. Carlos Castellanos (Rio Hondo)

8. Jerry Sutherland (West Valley)

167

1. Greg Jackson (Cerritos)

2. Paul Healy (Rio Hondo)

3. Albert Romero (Palomar)

4. Doug Miller (Fresno City)

5. Isamael Abdullah (Rancho Santiago)

6. Nick Spataroro (Skyline)

7. Chris Edwards (Golden West)

8. Davey Bowles (Santa Rosa JC)

177

1. Brian Bowles (Santa Rosa JC) *OW

2. Terry Tuzzolino (Rancho Santiago)

3. Raphael Davis (Golden West)

4. Chris Cabrera (Victor Valley)

5. Eric Magana (Rio Hondo)

6. Derek Stonebarger (Cypress)

7. Lawrence Saenz (Sacramento City)

8. David Serrano (San Bernardino Valley)

190

1. Jacob Ortiz (Golden West)

2. Rami Kiriakos (San Bernardino Valley)

3. Donny Rider (Fresno City)

4. Mike Duran (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Josh Smith (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Dustin Silva (Sacramento City)

7. Jason King (Moorpark)

8. Sean Malliet (Palomar)

275

1. Gabe Zagata (Skyline)

2. Jeff Ware (Cerritos)

3. Francisco Duran (San Bernardino Valley)

4. Ruben Reynaga (Sacramento City)

5. David Wheeler (Cypress)

6. Brendon Helston (Bakersfield)

7. Chad Totina (Palomar)

8. Larry Newson (Santa Rosa JC)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Cerritos: 118.5

2. Palomar: 79.5

3. Mt. San Antonio: 77.0

4. Fresno City: 68.0

5. Rio Hondo: 65.0

6. San Bernardino Valley: 60.0

7. Skyline: 56.5

8. Golden West: 56.0

9. Rancho Santiago: 53.0

10. East Los Angeles: 46.0

400px-CCCAA_logo

1994 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Jake Roberts (Palomar)

2. Isaac Pumarejo (Fresno City)

3. Aaron Radman (Bakersfield)

4. Brian Gilliland (Cerritos)

5. Lam Duong (Victor Valley)

6. Eric Moeller (West Valley)

7. David Rivas (East Los Angeles)

8. Tim Manibusian (Diablo Valley)

126

1. Gus Banuelos (West Valley)

2. Vic Delacruz (Fresno City)

3. Manuel Tabarez (Cuesta)

4. Chris Wright (Palomar)

5. Phat Hoang (Rio Hondo)

6. Tyson Escobar (Sierra)

7. Ahid Diab (Cerritos)

8. Frankie Norton (Chabot)

134

1. Yero Washington (Fresno City) *OW

2. David Gayer (Cerritos)

3. Shane Holloway (Rancho Santiago)

4. John Jimenez (Moorpark)

5. Sergio Mar (Gavilan)

6. Javier Delgado (Golden West)

7. Brad Curry (Cypress)

8. Jesse Mindlin (Palomar)

142

1. Eddie Ramos (Fresno City)

2. Ray Fonseca (Sierra)

3. Dennis Cummings (Cuesta)

4. Johnny Torres (Rancho Santiago)

5. Juan Alvarez (Cerritos)

6. Tim Bonebright (Moorpark)

7. Robert North (Palomar)

8. Ignacio Franco (Santa Rosa JC)

150

1. Ernesto Espinoza (Palomar)

2. Rudolph James (Cerritos)

3. Donald Riddle (Modesto JC)

4. Mike Williams (Bakersfield)

5. Raul Tapia (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Jack Crosby (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Ray Benavides (Fresno City)

8. Mark Burns (Sacramento City)

158

1. Doug Blake (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Mark Skin (Skyline)

3. Craig Welk (Palomar)

4. Doug Miller (Fresno City)

5. Josh Noggar (Diablo Valley)

6. Kyle Plummer (Moorpark)

7. Mario Moreno (Cerritos)

8. Cliff Randolph (San Joaquin Delta)

167

1. Shawn Dawley (Sierra)

2. Nick Spatero (Skyline)

3. Warren Newsome (West Valley)

4. Enrique Carreon (Cerritos)

5. Doug Gaines (Santa Rosa JC)

6 Chris Delgado (Gavilan)

7. Derek Nendel (Sacramento City)

8. Jeremy Pratt (Moorpark)

177

1. Brian Bowles (Santa Rosa JC)

2. Terry Tuzzilino (Rancho Santiago)

3. Jacob Harmon (Cerritos)

4. Elias Zamorano (Fresno City)

5. Dustin Lewis (Diablo Valley)

6. Eric Parham (Sierra)

7. Ben Spencer (Cuesta)

8. Darren Hill (Mt. San Antonio)

190

1. Adimu Madyum (Cerritos)

2. DISQUALIFIED – NO PLACE

3. Nayif Abdullah (Rancho Santiago)

4. Mike Barns (Gavilan)

5. Johann Gerlach (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Brian Campbell (Modesto JC)

7. Joe Oliveira (West Valley)

8. DISQUALIFIED – DID NOT MAKE WEIGT

275

1. Chad Mast (Fresno City)

2. Dan Jones (Sacramento City)

3. Willie Green (Cypress)

4. Dan Bracamente (Cerritos)

5. Diggory Williams (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Chris Wellish (West Valley)

7. Robert Vasquez (Golden West)

8. Jason Sparks (Rancho Santiago)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 130.5

2. Cerritos: 109.5

3. Palomar: 81.5

4. Rancho Santiago: 69.0

5. Santa Rosa JC: 64.0

6. Sierra: 57.0

7. West Valley: 50.5

8. Moorpark: 38.0

9. Skyline: 37.0

10. Mt. San Antonio: 36.5

 

PAT COFFING

142 – PAT COFFING – Sacramento City College – State Champion

1993 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

125 

1. Charlie Valencia (East Los Angeles)

2. Vic De La Cruz (Fresno City)

3. O. DeCastroverde (Cuesta)

4. Matt Jackson (Bakersfield)

5. Louie Alejo (Gavilan)

6. Stanley Parker (Palomar)

7. Kelly Martinez (Cerritos)

8. Phat Hoang (Rio Hondo)

126

1. Gus Banuelos (West Valley)

2. Yero Washington (Fresno City)

3. Rudy Garcia (Cerritos)

4. Danny Hernandez (Cuesta)

5. Ty Jacob (Palomar)

6. Ruben Loera (Rio Hondo)

7. Jerry Goodspeed (Cypress)

8. Lance Wargo (Santa Rosa)

134

1. Detran Gant (Fresno City)

2. D. Neidringhaus (Rancho Santiago)

3. Mark Cody (Cerritos)

4. Saul Gomez (West Valley)

5. Vince Elliott (Modesto JC)

6. Aaron Reeves (Sacramento City)

7. Sergio Mar (Gavilan)

8. Chris Pena (Cuesta)

142

1. Pat Coffing (Sacramento City)

2. Eddie Ramos (Fresno City)

3. Jason Gear (Bakersfield)

4. Pete Hendrick (West Valley)

5. Jorge Ruiz (Moorpark)

6. Craig Welk (Palomar)

7. Joe Lasagna (Skyline)

8. Shane Roberts (Santa Rosa JC)

150

1. Tony Cooper (Sacramento City)

2. Emilo Vadnais (Diablo Valley)

3. Dan Santana (Cerritos)

4. Chris Hafer (Palomar)

5. Doug Gaines (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Ryan Johnson (Fresno City)

7. Mike Prefontaine (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Josh Benkman (Chabot)

158

1. Alfonzo Tucker (Fresno City)

2. Jason Pratt (Moorpark)

3. Rick Carreon (Cerritos)

4. Ron Davis (Bakersfield)

5. Todd Oliver (Sacramento City)

6. Joe Totsis (Rio Hondo)

7. Clayton Schneider (Cuesta)

8. Mike Perez (West Valley)

167

1. Matt Padgett (Rancho Santiago) *OW

2. Brian Haupt (Fresno City)

3. Trent Williams (Cuesta)

4. Jesse Bueno (Cerritos)

5. Mario Varela (Moorpark)

6. Rich Penderson (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Atti Toth (Palomar)

8. Oscar Balderama (Mt. San Antonio)

177

1. Vahan Adzhemyan (East Los Angeles)

2. Eric Gaunt (Golden West)

3. Bisolt Detsiev (Cerritos)

4. Dave Crumpler (West Valley)

5. Navif Abdullah (Rancho Santiago)

6. Dan Buris (Moorpark)

7. Johann Gerlach (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Tim Bruce (Diablo Valley)

190

1. Brian Campbell (Modesto JC)

2. Todd Hoult (Moorpark)

3. James Hill (Cerritos)

4. Bandon Burks (Sacramento City)

5. Elliot Booker (West Valley)

6. Disq. – No Place

7. Amilcar Chacon (Skyline)

8. Cory Westbury (Fresno City)

275

1. Mike Carolan (Diablo Valley)

2. Mike Bolster (Golden West)

3. Jeff Ware (Cerritos)

4. Mike Gambel (Palomar)

5. Chris Wllisch (West Valley)

6. Dan Jones (Sacramento City)

7. Joe Damirjain (East Los Angeles)

8. Jack Keener (Gavilan)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City – 116 1/2

2. Cerritos – 104 1/4

3. West Valley – 74 1/4

4. Sacramento City – 72

5. Moorpark – 55 3/4

6. East Los Angeles – 49 1/4

7. Palomar – 48

8. Rancho Santiago – 47 3/4

9. Cuesta – 43 1/2

10. Diablo Valley – 42

400px-CCCAA_logo

1992 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Jesse Espinoza (Cerritos) *OW

2. Iraika Molina (Palomar)

3. Valo Barajas (Moorpark)

4. Charlie Valencia (East Los Angeles)

5. Mike Evans (Cypress)

6. Richard Morales (Bakersfield)

7. Don Palmer (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Minh Pham (Golden West)

126

1. Jeff Hobart (Sacramento City)

2. David Neidringhaus (Rancho Santiago)

3. Mike Wilkey (Palomar)

4. John Jimenez (Moorpark)

5. Andy Norden (West Valley)

6. Alex Solano (Fresno City)

7. James Lopez (Cypress)

8. Gilbert Silva (East Los Angeles)

134

1. Ben Ervin (Fresno City)

2. Joey Solis (Rio Hondo)

3. Jorge Ruiz (Moorpark)

4. Chris Hafer (Palomar)

5. Brian Burgess (Rancho Santiago)

6. Mark Cody (Cerritos)

7. Aaron Reeves (Sacramento City)

8. Mario Barona (Diablo Valley)

142

1. Marcial Cruz (West Valley)

2. Kenny Williams (Cuesta)

3. Dustin Riley (Fresno City)

4. Randy Wiggs (San Bernardino Valley)

5. Tony Okada (Cypress)

6. Don Riddle (Modesto JC)

7. Salvador Razo (Cerritos)

8. Chris Camorena (Moorpark)

150

1. Byron Campbell (Palomar)

2. Alfonzo Tucker (Fresno City)

3. Kevin Burgess (Rancho Santiago)

4. Homer Ruiz (Cerritos)

5. Ed Solis (Rio Hondo)

6. Jim Casey (Cypress)

7. Justin Schneider (Sacramento City)

8. Robert Favre (Moorpark)

158

1. Rod Ludington (Cerritos)

2. Gabe Estrada (Sacramento City)

3. Jason Pratt (Moorpark)

4. Matt Wallace (Palomar)

5. James Froelich (Modesto JC)

6. Jeff Branson (Sierra)

7. Jimmie Bowers (Rio Hondo)

8. Gabe Blanco (Diablo Valley)

167

1. Eddie Luna (Palomar)

2. Ben Van Staaveren (Modesto JC)

3. Josh Gale (Cypress)

4. Ron Davis (Bakersfield)

5. Jesse Bueno (Cerritos)

6. Wade Caddin (Moorpark)

7. Dave Crumpler (West Valley)

8. Roger Norred (Fresno City)

177

1. Vahan Adzhemyan (East Los Angeles)

2. Jason Hendrick (Palomar)

3. Doug Reisz (Modesto JC)

4. Dave Franks (Bakersfield)

5. Dave Umada (Fresno City)

6. Xavier Flores (West Valley)

7. Walter Muirhead (Moorpark)

8. James Enos (Chabot)

190

1. Brian Tomasic (Rancho Santiago)

2. Ricardo Garcia (West Valley)

3. Pat King (San Joaquin Delta)

4. Todd Parham (Sacramento City)

5. Aaron Hayes (San Bernardino Valley)

6. Phil Martinez (Palomar)

7. Nicham Samaan (Cerritos)

8. Tony Dorado (Sierra)

275

1. Mike Carolan (Diablo Valley)

2. Mike Bolster (Golden West)

3. Ed Neal (Fresno City)

4. Matt Deller (Cerritos)

5. T.C. Gholar (Sacramento City)

6. Frank Blessing (Moorpark)

7. Willie Green (Cypress)

8. Chris Wenzler (Chabot)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Palomar – 116.0

2. Cerritos – 86.75

3. Fresno City – 82.0

4. Moorpark – 74.75

5. Sacramento City – 63.0

6. West Valley – 58.0

7. Rancho Santiago – 57.0

8. Cypress – 43.5

9. Modesto JC – 41.5

10. East Los Angeles – 34.0

400px-CCCAA_logo

1991 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Valo Barajas (Moorpark)

2. Tom Gallegos (San Bernardino)

3. Jason Booth (Rancho Santiago)

4. Steve Ward (Bakersfield)

5. Fernando Garcia (Cuesta)

6. Mike Fore (Santa Rosa)

7. Ikaika Molina (Palomar)

8. Paul Gilman (West Valley)

126

1. Jeff Hobart (Sacramento City)

2. Steve Morales (San Bernardino)

3. Andy Norden (West Valley)

4. Brad Miya (Moorpark)

5. Anthony Hamlett (Cerritos)

6. Mike Wilkey (Palomar)

7. Eric Legareta (Fresno City)

8. Dave Dewal (Chabot)

134

1. Ben Ervins (Fresno City)

2. Richard Gutierrez (West Valley)

3. Luis De La Selva (Moorpark)

4. Gus Ceja (Skyline)

5. Chris Pena (Cuesta)

6. Angelo Gama (Modesto JC)

7. Alberto Morales (Cerritos)

8. John Penderson (Santa Rosa JC)

142

1. Dustin Riley (Fresno City)

2. Troy Monge (Cerritos)

3. Raul Huerta (Palomar)

4. Chad Lavezzo (Sacramento City)

5. Lee Heigl (Golden West)

6. Chris Camarena (Moorpark)

7. Marcial Cruz (West Valley)

8. Geof Hayden (Diablo Valley)

150

1. Dustin Harless (Palomar)

2. Tim Louis (Moorpark)

3. Cung Le (West Valley)

4. Lemans Wells (Cerritos)

5. Heath Haupt (Fresno City)

6. Demian Botero (El Camino)

7. Chris Anderson (Modesto JC)

8. Wendell Jefferson (Chabot)

167

1. Clark Conover (Chabot)

2. Erick Gaunt (El Camino)

3. Luke Corona (Gavlian)

4. Josh Gale (Cypress)

5. Dan Kriger (Golden West)

6. Lance Thurman (Sacramento City)

7. Ben Van Staavern (Modesto JC)

8. Walter Muirhead (Moorpark)

177

1. Monday Equabar (East Los Angeles)

2. Trent Williams (Cuesta)

3. Todd Falk (Palomar)

4. Dan Coral (West Valley)

5. Ryan Miller (Sacramento City)

6. Richard Aguila (Rio Hondo)

7. Todd Hoult (Moorpark)

8. Mike Parcells (Cypress)

190

1. Todd Pharham (Sacramento City)

2. Phil Guerrero (Moorpark)

3. Dan Stonebarger (Diablo Valley)

4. Pat King (San Joaquin Delta)

5. Clint Madden (Sierra)

6. Erik Johnson (Palomar)

7. Leo Perez (East Los Angeles)

8. Richard Garcia (West Valley)

275

1. Ed Neal (Fresno City)

2. Josh Gormley (El Camino)

3. Adam Flores (Moorpark)

4. Brian Tomazic (Rancho Santiago)

5. Bob Odiorne (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Phil Martinez (Palomar)

7. Tom Beavers (Bakersfield)

8. John Meade (Modesto JC)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Moorpark: 101.25

2. Fresno City: 86.5

3. Palomar: 73.25

4. Sacramento City: 69.5

5. West Valley: 63.50

6. Cerritos: 50.50

7. El Camino: 41.50

8. Modesto JC: 36.50

9. Cuesta: 35.50

10. San Bernardino: 33.00

1990 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

DELFINO OCHOA – Moorpark *OW

118

1. Sam Lopez (Cypress)

2. Brian Ramirez (Fresno City)

3. Bill Scanell (Moorpark)

4. Clint Hunter (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Leroy Rivers (Diablo Valley)

6. David Dawal (Chabot)

7. Jason Booth (Rancho Santiago)

8. Tom Gallegos (San Bernardino Valley)

126

1. Delfino Ochoa (Moorpark) *OW

2. Orlando Montero (Cerritos)

3. Pat Kinney (Rancho Santiago)

4. Darren Uyematsu (El Camino)

5. Al Reyes (West Valley)

6. Brandon Keosky (Cuesta)

7. Donnie Fontana (Modesto JC)

8. Anthony Hamlett (San Bernardino Valley)

133

1. Shawn McGhee (Lassen)

2. Angelo Gama (Modesto JC)

3. Carlos Padilla (West Valley)

4. Mike Ortega (Fresno City)

5. Bo Leyva (Rancho Santiago)

6. Ben Mauriello (Bakersfield)

7. Abraham Sanchez (Palomar)

8. Gustavo Ceja (Skyline)

142

1. Robby Cook (Moorpark)

2. Brian Fortenbaugh (Cuesta)

3. Rusty Olivas (Fresno City)

4. Dusty Harless (Palomar)

5. Greg Valencia (Lassen)

6. Tim Louis (Modesto JC)

7. Howie Bair (Sierra)

8. Pete Hedrick (West Valley)

150

1. Country Taylor (Lassen)

2. Scott Herndon (Bakersfield)

3. Ismael Quintana (Fresno City)

4. Tyler Burbank (Cuesta)

5. Rex Rabine (Modesto JC)

6. Craig Sweeney (Sierra)

7. John Luksa (San Bernardino Valley)

8. Daryle Brenner (Palomar)

158

1. Cung Le (West Valley)

2. Clark Conover (Chabot)

3. Marcus Boness (Lassen)

4. Ryan Owings (Rancho Santiago)

5. Neal Mason (Moorpark)

6. Brian Swisher (Diablo Valley)

7. Heath Haupt (Fresno City)

8. Not Awarded.

167

1. Craig Doerfert (Diablo Valley)

2. Polo Ornellas (Cerritos)

3. Ed Luna (Palomar)

4. Todd Burk (Lassen)

5. Kevin Ivie (Cuesta)

6. Devon Knarr (Sierra)

7. Joe Ciprian (West Valley)

8. Brandon Proctor (Mt. San Antonio)

177

1. Luis Castro (Bakersfield)

2. Phil Guerrero (Moorpark)

3. Monday Equabor (East Los Angeles)

4. Scott Perry (Modesto JC)

5. Leo Perez (Rio Hondo)

6. Richard Estrada (Fresno City)

7. Dan Corah (West Valley)

8 Shawn Slaven (Cuesta)

190

1. Ken Stegal (Cypress)

2. Tony Flores (Moorpark)

3. Keith Spataro (Skyline)

4. Steve Bach (Chabot)

5. Mike Morin (Fresno City)

6. Eric Johnson (Palomar)

7. Rick Herman (El Camino)

8. Matt Scanavino (Sacramento City)

HWT.

1. Lamar Washington (Lassen)

2. Fred Ruiz (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Mike Rogers (Butte)

4. Tyrone Smith (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Phil Davis (West Valley)

6. John Woltz (Bakersfield)

7. Jesse Frost (Modesto JC)

8. Joe Eslas (Gavlin)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Moorpark: 96.25

2. Lassen: 88.0

3. Fresno City: 77.5

4. West Valley: 64.5

5. Modesto JC: 53.75

6. Cuesta: 46.5

7. Bakersfield: 46.0

8. Cypress: 43.75

9. Palomar: 41.5

10T. Cerritos: 36.5

10T. Rancho Santiago: 36.5

 

1989 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

ANTONIO MCKEE – Cerritos *OW

118

1. Delfino Ochoa (Moorpark)

2. Brian Ramirez (Fresno City)

3. Sam Lopez (Cypress)

4. Pedro Fambona (Bakersfield)

5. Albert Lalonde (Lassen)

6. Jim Feckner (Sierra)

7. Eric LeGarreta (Golden West)

8. Steve Munson (Modesto JC)

126

1. Orlando Montero (Cerritos)

2. Sam Bailey (Palomar)

3. Maurice Hernandez (Lassen)

4. Pat Kinney (Rancho Santiago)

5. Brad East (Fresno City)

6. Hugo Culebro (Modesto JC)

7. Juan Padilla (West Valley)

8. Brian Bertrand (Cypress)

134

1. Shawn McGee (Lassen)

2. Robby Cook (Moorpark)

3. Chris Winkler (Palomar)

4. John Petty (Fresno City)

5. Steve Hillier (Butte)

6. Ben Mauriello (Bakersfield)

7. John Peavier (Skyline)

8. Shaune Silva (Sacramento City)

142

1. Antonio McKee (Cerritos) *OW

2. Serge Mezheritsky (Moorpark)

3. Ray Rangel (Fresno City)

4. Doug Haring (Cypress)

5. Chris Lovato (West Valley)

6. Jose Juarez (Modesto JC)

7. Efrain Gonzalez (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Donny Merlino (Golden West)

150

1. Darren Stauts (Sierra)

2. Scott Saltz (Sacramento City)

3. Robert Nieto (West Valley)

4. Kevin Olivas (Fresno City)

5. Ron Fairless (Palomar)

6. Derek  Patton (Bakersfield)

7. Casey Ryan (Diablo Valley)

8. Craig Garriott (El Camino)

158

1. Aaron Gaier (Palomar)

2. Tom Henderson (Cerritos)

3. Ociel Zarate (Fresno City)

4. Ryan Owings (Rancho Santiago)

5. Mokie McGhee (Lassen)

6. Jim Grundler (Cuesta)

7. Todd Burk (Lassen)

8. Brian Swisher (Diablo Valley)

167

1. Matt Davis (Lassen)

2. Kevin Ivie (Cuesta)

3. Carl Pierce (Cerritos)

4. Greg Montieth (Cypress)

5. Ty Sticker (Bakersfield)

6. Chris Shaul (Golden West)

7. Pat Laeng (Modesto JC)

8. John Prefontaine (El Camino)

177

1. Robert Zapata (Fresno City)

2. Tony Flores (Moorpark)

3. Steve Clemmer (Palomar)

4. Robert Hogue (Cuesta)

5. Keith Spataro (Skyline)

6. Vance Rea (Modesto JC)

7. Mike Robles (Cypress)

8. Jim Froelich (Bakersfield)

190

1. Glenn Nye (Butte)

2. Carson Wollert (Moorpark)

3. Jack Sperry (Modesto)

4. Mike Morin (Fresno City)

5. Ben Rice (El Camino)

6. Ted Williams (Cerritos)

7. Phil Myer (Golden West)

8. Kirk Walukiewicz (West Valley)

HWT.

1. George Anderson (Bakersfield)

2. Ken Fontes (Fresno City)

3. Robert Avila (El Camino)

4. Mike Rogers (Butte)

5. Brian Ormson (Sacramento City)

6. Phil Jones (Palomar)

7. Trever Hargrave (Cypress)

8. Abran Salazar (Lassen)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 120.75

2T. Cerritos: 79.0

2T. Moorpark: 79.0

4. Palomar: 76.50

5. Lassen: 63.50

6. Bakersfield: 60.0

7. Cypress: 40.5

8. Butte: 39.75

9. Cuesta: 34.0

10. Modesto JC: 33.25

AARON FONTES

142 – AARON FONTES (Chabot College/Livermore HS, NC)  CCCAA STATE MEDALIST ’88

1988 State Championships Program

1988 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118 

1. Erin Milsap (Moorpark)

2. Robert Kawamura (Rio Hondo)

3. Casey Hankin (Palomar)

4. Jim Feckner (Sierra)

5. Gary Olivera (Chabot)

6. Hugh Northington (Bakersfield)

7. Manuel Bettencourt (Modesto JC)

8. Raymond Parker (Lassen)

126

1. Dave Singletary (Lassen)

2. Tom Goodman (Bakersfield)

3. Bill Montgomery (Cypress)

4. Don Garriott (El Camino)

5. Lee Soto (Sacramento City)

6. Don Fontana (Modesto JC)

7. Fred Mora (Rancho Santiago)

8. Brad East (Fresno City)

134 

1. Armando Morales (Cerritos)

2. Shawn Gilbert (West Valley)

3. Bret Fry (Rancho Santiago)

4. Doug Haring (Cypress)

5. Martin Cisneros (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Bill Kopp (Lassen)

7. Louis Nebel (Rio Hondo)

8. Aaron McDaniel (Diablo Valley)

142

1. Antonio McKee (Cerritos)

2. Serge Mezheritsky (Moorpark)

3. Chris Lovato (West Valley)

4. Mokie McGee (Bakersfield)

5. Billy Reid (Lassen)

6. Aaron Fontes (Chabot)

7. Mike Saletta (Palomar)

8. Dan Hall (Sierra)

150

1. Jeff Buckalew (Diablo Valley)

2. Ralph Rucker (Cypress)

3. Gordon Stacer (Cerritos)

4. Robert Nieto (West Valley)

5. Trent Kenny (Golden West)

6. Angel Senquiz (Lassen)

7. R.J. Fairless (Palomar)

8. Bret Harvey (Modesto JC)

158

1. Aaron Gaier (Palomar)

2. Blu Taylor (Sacramento City)

3. Art Orozco (Cypress)

4. Scott Horillo (Sierra)

5. Ociel Zarate (Fresno City)

6. Manuel Gallegos (Moorpark)

7. David Gyorfi (Lassen)

8. Casey Ryan (Diablo Valley)

167

1. Scott Bones (Lassen) *OW

2. Adrian Burley (Sacramento City)

3. Brian Millum (Palomar)

4. Carl Pierce (El Camino)

5. Pat Laeng (Modesto JC)

6. Polo Ornelas (Rio Hondo)

7. John Wallace (Butte)

8. Chad Sessions (Rancho Santiago)

177 

1. Robert Zapata (Fresno City)

2. Paul House (Modesto JC)

3. Billy Bennett (Lassen)

4. Matt Hoffman (Golden West)

5. Veto Becerra (Cypress)

6. Chuck Leptich (Palomar)

7. Clint Birch (Sacramento City)

8. Luis Castro (Bakersfield)

190

1. Raab Rydeen (Palomar)

2. Tedd Williams-Cerritos)

3. Leo Garand (Cypress)

4. Carson Wollert (Moorpark)

5. Glenn Nye (Butte)

6. Ken Gominsky (Rancho Santiago)

7. Brian Ormson (Sacramento City)

8. Marty Morris (Sierra)

275

1. Vince Plymire (Moorpark)

2. Randy Gonzales (Cypress)

3. Chuck Guptill (Lassen)

4. Nick Barrios (Palomar)

5. Osiel Salinas (Cerritos)

6. Hassein Kalabi (Rancho Santiago)

7. Derrick Cooper (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Adam Aikman (Santa Rosa)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Palomar: 88.00

2. Lassen: 87.75

3. Cypress: 85.00

4. Cerritos: 77.00

5. Moorpark: 72.75

6. Sacramento City: 44.00

7. West Valley: 39.50

8. Modesto JC: 39.00

9. Bakersfield: 32.50

10. Fresno City: 31.75

 

1987 State Championships Program

1987  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

158 – SCOTT SCHUMM – Rio Hondo *OW

118

1. Darenn Uyematsu (El Camino)

2. Brett Southwick (Butte)

3. Andre Bartlett (Palomar)

4. Luis Nebil (Rio Hondo)

5. Saul Maes (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Jacob Perez (Chabot)

7. Ron Banta (Lassen)

8. Terry Walden (Sierra)

126

1. Frank Trujillo (Cypress)

2. Wes Fehr (Lassen)

3. Keith Hernandez (Moorpark)

4. Bo-Bo Leyva (Rancho Santiago)

5. Greg Bragg (Cuesta)

6. Dean Yoshizumi (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Julian Herrera (Chabot)

8. Bret Ugalde (Modesto JC)

134

1. Eddie Ruiz (Golden West)

2. Morteza Abedi (Cerritos)

3. Bill Montgomery (Cypress)

4. Dennis Rulli (Los Angeles Pierce)

5. Dave Rowan (Diablo Valley)

6. Victor Saucedo (Cuesta)

7. Junior Andradi (Moorpark)

8. Steve Gordon (Sierra)

142

1. Gordon Stacer (Cerritos)

2. Mike Taylor (Lassen)

3. Scott Perry (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Dwayne Denolf (Cypress)

5.  Monty Ventura (Chabot)

6. Steve Toves (West Valley)

7. Dan Hall (Sierra)

8. Steve Freund (Cuesta)

150

1. Paul Herrera (Golden West)

2. Jeff Hernandez (Lassen)

3. Marty Koujoumtjian (Rio Hondo)

4. Marc Frederick (Palomar)

5. Jeff Buckalew (Diablo Valley)

6. Dean Henderson (Cuesta)

7. Leon Kuhn (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Art Orozco (Cypress)

158

1. Scott Schumm (Rio Hondo) *OW

2. Blu Taylor (Sacramento City)

3. Ralph Rucker (Cypress)

4. Denny Furnish (Rancho Santiago)

5. George Oakley (Palomar)

6. Steve Ball (West Valley)

7. Larry Nash (Cuesta)

8. Joe Rubino (Butte)

167

1. Pete Skibitzki (Sierra)

2. Glen Clutter (Palomar)

3. Matt Fletcher (Rancho Santiago)

4. Joe Orozco (Cypress)

5. Dale Fowler (Bakersfield)

6. Adrian Burley (Sacramento City)

7. Bill Pederson (Santa Rosa JC)

8. Chris Feree (Cuesta)

177

1. Henry Alsept (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Jay Martinez (Rio Hondo)

3. Greg Parvin (Lassen)

4. John Scheider (Cerritos)

5. Dean Heath (San Joaquin Delta)

6. Jesse Tautalatasi (Chabot)

7. Brian Millum (Palomar)

8. Gary Dickerson (Los Angeles Pierce)

190

1. Leo Woodfork (Sacramento City)

2. Mark Reimers (Rio Hondo)

3. Richard Brenton (Golden West)

4. Sean Hannigan (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Fernando Rodriquez (Lassen)

6. Raybon Johnson (West Valley)

7. Joey Gillis (Cypress)

8. John Rydeen (Palomar)

HWT.

1. Vince Plymire (Moorpark)

2. Dave Warner (Sierra)

3. Chuck Guptill (Lassen)

4. Mike Tellez (Rio Hondo)

5. Mike Marshall (San Joaquin Delta)

6. Randy Gonzalez (Cypress)

7. Mike Galindo (El Camino)

8. Scott Thompson (Diablo Valley)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Rio Hondo: 86 1/4

2. Lassen: 86

3. Cypress: 78 1/4

4. Golden West: 52 1/2

5. Palomar: 49 1/4

6. Cerritos: 48 1/2

7. Mt. San Antonio: 48

8. Sacramento City: 42 1/2

9. Sierra: 41 1/2

10. Moorpark: 37 1/2

 

1986 California Community College State Champions

1986 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118 

1. Victor Cobos (Gavilan)

2. Kyle O’Naga (El Camino)

3. Keith Hernandez (Moorpark)

4. Rick Fehr (Lassen)

5. Eric Milsap (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Casey Hankin (Palomar)

7. Gus Guterriez (Rio Hondo)

8. David Rowan (Diablo Valley)

126 

1. Wes Fehr (Lassen)

2. Mike Field (Gavilan)

3. Brian Buffone (Palomar)

4. Don Garriott (El Camino)

5. Gregg Bragg (Cuesta)

6. Ray Esparza (Moorpark)

7. Dennis Rulli (Los Angeles Pierce)

8. Dan Freund (Cerritos)

134 

1. Arnold Alpert (Rancho Santiago)

2. Bill Nickerson (Lassen)

3. Brent Verch (El Camino)

4. Ken Stankevitz (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Levi Chin (Cerritos)

6. John Carroll (Skyline)

7. Gregg Gavino (Palomar)

8. Julian Herrera (Chabot)

142 

1. Rodney Ford (Lassen)

2. Scott Moulton (Diablo Valley)

3. Ben Terukina (Skyline)

4. Steve Harris (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Adam Banks (Palomar)

6. Steve Fuess (Moorpark)

7. Scott Stacer (Cerritos)

8. David Burch (Modesto JC)

150

1. Paul Herrera (Golden West) *OW

2. Gregg L’Amoreaux (Diablo Valley)

3. Ross Meier (Sacramento City)

4. Monty Ventura (Chabot)

5. Jeff Hernandez (Lassen)

6. John Tasabia (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Joe Powers (Cerritos)

8. Eric Jackson (Santa Rosa JC)

158 

1. David Rumfield (Lassen)

2. Bill Weatherill (Cypress)

3. Sidney Ahn (Chabot)

4. Lenny Pazik (Palomar)

5. Scott Horrillo (Sierra)

6. Tim Murphy- (Napa Valley)

7. Kraig Magnussen (Modesto JC)

8. Kurt Mathey (Moorpark)

167 

1. Tony Darone (Diablo Valley)

2. Joey Gillis (Cypress)

3. Brent Kranig (Sacramento City)

4. Rick Lambert (Palomar)

5. Eric Espinal (Rio Hondo)

6. Greg Parvin (Lassen)

7. Devin Cole (Modesto JC)

8. Tom Blair (Gavilan)

177 

1. Tom Rodgers (Lassen)

2. John Schneider (Cerritos)

3. Bob Kocev (Diablo Valley)

4. Henry Alsept (Mt. San Antonio)

5. John Geanakos (Rio Hondo)

6. Pete Skibitzski (Sierra)

7. Averel Morales (Bakersfield)

8. Mike Camacho (Gavilan)

190 

1. John McIntyre (Diablo Valley)

2. Adam Cole (Palomar)

3. Ross Boomhower (Moorpark)

4. Leo Woodfork (Sacramento City)

5. Sean Goodwin (Cypress)

6. Ciro Martinez (Skyline)

7. Dino Markette (Chabot)

8. Brent Bartlett (Mt. San Antonio)

275 

1. Bill Flores (Cypress)

2. Paul Miramingos (Palomar)

3. Leo Guzman (Gavilan)

4. Nick Skourtas (Cerritos)

5. Luis Flores(Lassen)

6. James Varnum (Rio Hondo)

7. Frank Caruso (Skyline)

8. Steve Hinkson (Diablo Valley)

 

Palomar College – 3rd Place Team

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Lassen: 125.50

2. Diablo Valley: 86.50

3. Palomar: 79.50

4. Cypress: 62.50

5. Gavlin: 56.50

6. Mt. San Antonio: 44.00

7. Cerritos: 43.50

8. Moorpark: 42.50

9. El Camino: 39.00

10. Sacramento City: 36.50

 

158 - Edwin Van (Cerritos College) *OW

158 – EDWIN VAN (Cerritos, S) *OW

1985  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. George Williams (Cerritos)

2. Victor Coboas (Sierra)

3. Dave Montano (Santa Rosa JC)

4. Than Tran (Rancho Santiago)

5. John Esquivel (Rio Hondo)

6. Ray Esparza (Moorpark)

7. Jeff Ogata (El Camino)

8. Pete Ramirez (Bakersfield)

126

1. Mel East (Bakersfield)

2. Deets Winslow (Diablo Valley)

3. Rafik Tadros (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Jim Walker (West Valley)

5. Bill Nickerson (Lassen)

6. Arnie Bautista (Moorpark)

7. Vincent Cobos (Sierra)

8. Tom Lozano (El Camino)

134

1. Darryl Terukino (Skyline)

2. Shawn Jorgenson (Palomar)

3. Brian Ranson (Cypress)

4. Brent Verch (El Camino)

5. Mark Mansfield (Lassen)

6. Marco Orozco (West Valley)

7. Mike Dallas (Bakersfield)

8. David Lincoln (Sierra)

142 

1. Jeff Hockaday (Palomar)

2. Gus Paz (West Valley)

3. Jay Wilkins (Chabot)

4. Trent Kenney (Golden West)

5. David Crisp (Lassen)

6. Jim Hembree (Bakersfield)

7. Doug Losak (Cerritos)

8. David Burch (Modesto JC)

150

1. Rodney Zeisse (Chabot)

2. Greg L’Amoreaux (Diablo Valley)

3. Dave Watts (Palomar)

4. Alford Martinez (Rio Hondo)

5. Kerry Collins (Cuesta)

6. Chris Schulz (Golden West)

7. Tim Monahan (Lassen)

8. Eric Cortez (Moorpark)

158

1. Edwin Van (Cerritos) *OW

2. David Rosario (Cuesta)

3. Joe Dragseth (Santa Rosa JC)

4. Kipp Magnussen (Modesto JC)

5. Dale Kendall (Sierra)

6. Elvin Jones (Lassen)

7. Sam Mason (Palomar)

8. Bill Weatherill (Cypress)

167

1. Danny Esparza (Chabot)

2. Rob Alleman (Los Angeles Pierce)

3. Eddie Shelton (Diablo Valley)

4. Rick Lambert (Palomar)

5. Brian Bennett (Moorpark)

6. Cy Cole (Modesto JC)

7. Dean Heath (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Robert Rico (Rio Hondo)

177

1. Kelvin Colvin (El Camino)

2. Reid O’Connor (Diablo Valley)

3. Dan DeWater (Sacramento City)

4. Joe Riedell (Skyline)

5. Mike Whitfield (Lassen)

6. Mark Cavassa (Palomar)

7. Dale Fowler (Bakersfield)

8. Dave Stidham (Cerritos)

190

1. Rich Brenton (Golden West)

2. Tim Hess (Chabot)

3. John Moses (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Tom Mejia (Palomar)

5. Tom Howe (Cerritos)

6. Sean Hannigan (Santa Rosa JC)

7. Sean Goodwin (Cypress)

8. Mike Gamberg (Butte)

HWT.

1. Matt Blevin (West Valley)

2. Ricky Salas (Cuesta)

3. Greg Wallace (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Paul Miramingos (Palomar)

5. Bill Flores (Cypress)

6. Nick Skourtas (Cerritos)

7. Tim Richards (Sierra)

8. Russell Stringer (Napa Valley)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Palomar: 88.50

2. Chabot: 71.75

3. Diablo Valley: 59.75

4. Cerritos: 59.00

5. West Valley: 50.5

6. Lassen: 45.0

7. El Camino: 41.00

8. Mt. San Antonio: 40.50

9. Bakersfield: 40.25

10. Cuesta: 39.0

 

DAN THOMAS - Cypress College *OW '84

134 – DAN THOMAS (Cypress, S) *OW

1984  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Greg Gascon (Cypress)

2. Jesse Orduno (Butte)

3. Walt Keller (College of the Sequoias)

4. Dave Hartley (Diablo Valley)

5. Tim Atkinson (Moorpark)

6. Scott Nelson (West Valley)

7. Frank Bettencourt (Modesto JC)

8. Dave Montano (Santa Rosa JC)

126

1. Alan Paradise (College of the Sequoias)

2. Harold Coleman (Palomar)

3. Rick Evans (Modesto JC)

4. Deets Winslow (Diablo Valley)

5. Tony Leanos (San Jose City)

6. Ernie Garcia (Cuesta)

7. Tony Ramirez (Bakersfield)

8. Pete Clemente (Moorpark)

134

1. Dan Thomas (Cypress) *OW

2. Derrek Adams (Chabot)

3. Shane DesJardins (College of the Sequoias)

4. Walt Ulrich (Butte)

5. Shawn Jorgenson (Palomar)

6. Ken Wharry (Sacramento City)

7. Dan Nunez (Cuesta)

8. Mike Longshaw (Cerritos)

142

1. Jeff Trip (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Richard Martinez (Palomar)

3. Dave Love (San Jose City)

4. Scott Palmer (Rio Hondo)

5. Brett Davis (Porterville)

6. Mike Box (Butte)

7. Jeff Hockaday (Palomar)

8. Fernando Zubia (Cuesta)

150

1. Jack Duby (Palomar)

2. Rob Helm (Porterville)

3. Rodney Zeisse (Chabot)

4. Tim Coy Kendall (San Joaquin Delta)

5. Tim Monohan (Lassen)

6. Paul Arbon (Moorpark)

7. Ben Mills (West Valley)

8. Shane Blanton (Modesto JC)

158

1. Bill Merrell (Diablo Valley)

2. Brian Folson (Cypress)

3. Steve Bowdren (Palomar)

4. Marty Mitchell (College of the Sequoias)

5. Joe Dragseth (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Dean Pfutzenreuter (Bakersfield)

7. Steve Blickenstaff (Modesto JC)

8. Edwin Van (Cerritos)

167

1. Jose Reyes (Sacramento City)

2. Ernie Aguiar (Modesto JC)

3. Richard Riley (Porterville)

4. Mike Rowden (Palomar)

5. Dan Esparza (Chabot)

6. Jeff Tice (Cuesta)

7. Mike Scarminach (College of the Sequoias)

8. Bill Estenson (Diablo Valley)

177

1. Robert Watkins (Chabot)

2. Frank Barajas (Moorpark)

3. Krief Davis (San Diego City)

4. Anthony Belew (Modesto JC)

5. Tom Spaulding (Cypress)

6. Terry Ray Thompson (College of the Sequoias)

7. Tim Greenwood (El Camino)

8. Dan DeWater (Sacramento City)

190

1. Dan Dodds (West Valley)

2. David Lanham (College of the Sequoias)

3. John Moses (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Vince Aguilar (Moorpark)

5. Phil Scott (Sacramento City)

6. Keff Murchand (Chabot)

7. Mike Williams (Diablo Valley)

8. Tom Howe (Cerritos)

HWT.

1. Ricky Salas (College of the Sequoias)

2. David Williams (Porterville)

3. Russ Stringer (Napa Valley)

4. John Haupt (Cerritos)

5. Mark Moreno (Cuesta)

6. Frank Rutledge (Butte)

7. Mike Malloy (Skyline)

8. Al Akins (Modesto JC)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. College of Sequoias: 104.25

2. Cypress: 79.25

3. Palomar: 71.25

4. Chabot: 59.25

5. Porterville: 52.75

6T. Diablo Valley: 48.50

6T. Modesto: 48.50

8. Moorpark: 41.50

9. Sacramento City: 36.25

10. Butte: 35.75

400px-CCCAA_logo

1983 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Ernie Neri (Moorpark)

2. Alan Paradise (College of the Sequoias)

3. Greg Gascon (Cypress)

4. Moses Martin (Rio Hondo)

5. Tony Ramirez (Bakersfield)

6. Tony Trubucco (El Camino)

7. Art Taylor (Diablo Valley)

8. Jose Nunez (Chabot)

126

1. Dan Thomas (Cypress)

2. Luis Loya (Palomar)

3. Aaron Jackson (Moorpark)

4. Walt Keller (College of the Sequoias)

5. John Ybarra (San Jose City)

6. Rick Evans (Modesto JC)

7. Zalen Liley (Rio Hondo)

8. Mick Perez (San Diego City)

134

1. Ernie Geronimo (Bakersfield)

2. Derrick Adams (Chabot)

3. Walter Ulrich (Butte)

4. Gus Paz (West Valley)

5. Ron Singler (Palomar)

6. Ron Hughes (San Jose City)

7. Kurt Hand (Cuesta)

8. Brian Ransom (Cypress)

142

1. Dan Hatano (El Camino) *OW

2. Ron Atwell (Modesto JC)

3. Scott Palmer (Rio Hondo)

4. Jerry Ford (Diablo Valley)

5. Tom Brekke (Moorpark)

6. Dave Love (San Jose City)

7. Brian Acosta (Mt. SAC)

8. Derek Kartchner (Cerritos)

150 

1. Pat Glynn (San Diego City)

2. Jack Duby (Palomar)

3. Barry LaBass (Modesto JC)

4. Leonard Branzuela (Skyline)

5. Shannon Felix (Diablo Valley)

6. Todd Meulman (West Valley)

7. Jeff LaFleur (College of the Sequoias)

8. Louis Demas (Sacramento City)

158

1. Brian Folsom (Cypress)

2. Vince Gonsalves (Diablo Valley)

3. Steve Bowden (Palomar)

4. Dave Williams (Sacramento City)

5. Ruben Martinez (Modesto JC)

6. Anthony Holmes (Cerritos)

7. Dan Vasquez (Bakersfield)

8. Jerry Johnson (Sierra)

167

1. Jon Head (Cuesta)

2. Anthony Porcelli (San Diego City)

3. Bill Merrell (Diablo Valley)

4. Steve Aguiar (Chabot)

5. Frank Barajas (Moorpark)

6. Mike Rowden (Palomar)

7. Terry  Ray Thompson (College of the Sequoias)

8. Dan Rodriguez (Rio Hondo)

177

1. Scott Bilyeu (College of the Sequoias)

2. Victor Ceja (Chabot)

3. Craig Bogard (Cypress)

4. Dave Vurik (Palomar)

5. Jason Greemore (Bakersfield)

6. Bruce Irwin (West Valley)

7. Ron Sturges (Cerritos)

8. Kelly St. John (Diablo Valley)

190

1. Mark James (Palomar)

2. Dave Williams (Porterville)

3. Dan Dodds (West Valley)

4. Dana Ott (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Krieg Davis (San Diego City)

6. Dave Abbott (Cypress)

7. Rob Watkins (Chabot)

8. Tim Hausler (Diablo Valley)

HWT.

1. Mark Manning (Chabot)

2. Mike Roberts (College of the Sequoias)

3. Greg Wallace (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Robert Leff (El Camino)

5. Jamie Martinez (Palomar)

6. John Gonzales (Cypress)

7. James Traffenstedt (Bakersfield)

8. Allen Paicius (Moorpark)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Palomar: 92.50

2. Cypress: 73.75

3. College of the Sequoias: 69.75

4. Chabot: 68.25

5. Diablo Valley: 51.75

6. Moorpark: 49.25

7. San Diego City: 44.50

8. Modesto: 41.75

9. Bakersfield: 41.00

10. El Camino: 37.50

118 - BRET MCNAMAR - DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE

118 – BRET McNAMAR – Diablo Valley College, All-American

1982 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (FALL)

118

1. Steve Martinez (Cypress)

2. Tony Trabucco (El Camino)

3. Brent McNamer (Diablo Valley)

4. Mike McHugh (Sierra)

5. Jimmy Estrella (Rio Hondo)

6. Wes Gaston (Sacramento City)

7. Jon Ball (Moorpark)

8. Alred Padilla (Modesto JC)

126

1. Ram Bryant (Cypress)

2. Marty Gonzales (College of the Sequoias)

3. John Leandro (Chabot)

4. Jon Love (Santa Ana)

5. Ron Sigler (Palomar)

6. Jack Hejazi (El Camino)

7. Brian Mills (Rio Hondo)

8. John Contreras (Skyline)

134

1. Dondi Teran (Rio Hondo)

2. Joe Ismay (Palomar)

3. Joe Triggs (Chabot)

4. Tim Mattos (Butte)

5. Ernie Geromino (Bakersfield)

6. Ron Atwell (Modesto JC)

7. Danny Nunez (Cuesta)

8. Tom Ketelle (Sierra)

142

1. Dave Wood (Chabot)

2. Cesar Escudero (Cuesta)

3. Glenn Evans (Cypress)

4. Todd Giurlani (Bakersfield)

5. Jim Scarr (Sacramento City)

6. Dan Casey (Modesto JC)

7. Rich Rogers (Diablo Valley)

8. Tom Valentine (Palomar)

150

1. Mitch Pagano (Rio Hondo)

2. Les Lewis (El Camino)

3. Chuck Justice (Chabot)

4. Richie Sinnott (Bakersfield)

5. Dave Nahay (Cypress)

6. Barry La Bass (Modesto JC)

7. Tim Coykendall (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Gary Williams (Cerritos)

158

1. Fred Little (Bakersfield)

2. Tony Porcelli (San Diego City)

3. Doug Carnation (Chabot)

4. Jack Ward (Cypress)

5. Barry Cole (Modesto JC)

6. Frank Torres (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Scott Bilyeu (College of the Sequoias)

8. Robert Connelly (Moorpark)

167 

1. Chris Duran (Cerritos)

2. Steve Haxby (Butte)

3. Mike Andrews (Diablo Valley)

4. James Cook (Porterville)

5. Steve Glore (Golden West)

6. Kent Davis (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Jim Matire (Skyline)

8. Steve Aguiar (Chabot)

177

1. Todd Stragier (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Vic Ceja (Chabot)

3. Craig Bogard (Cypress)

4.Bill Bilbin (College of the Sequoias)

5. Dave Virik (Palomar)

6. Dan Casteneda (Bakersfield)

7. Tony Garcia (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Clayton Ray (Sierra)

190

1. Tim Boyd (Chabot)

2. Jeff Young (Palomar)

3. Troy Ulmer (San Joaquin Delta)

4. Dan Ott (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Scott Crow (Rio Hondo)

6. Ed Duggan (Sierra)

7.  Joey Sansinera (College of the Sequoias)

8. Chris Roll (Santa Ana)

HWT.

1. Alonso West (Chabot)

2. John Smith (Cerritos)

3. Flip Lavender (College of the Sequoias)

4. Craig Edling (Modesto JC)

5. Rod Prnjak (West Valley)

6. Eric Ortega (Palomar)

7. Jim Traffenstedt (Bakersfield)

8. Ed Gonsell (College of the Redwoods)

 

NO TEAM SCORE

 

142 - DAVE WOODS - Chabot College *OW '82 Spring

142 – DAVE WOOD (Chabot, N) *OW ’82 Spring

1982 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (SPRING)

118

1. Jeff Chedester (College of the Sequoias)

2. Jose Martinez (Mt. SAC)

3. Chris Hartley (Diablo Valley)

4. Alex Duarte (Golden West)

5. Rick Palomino (San Jose City)

6. Scott Schneider (Cerritos)

7. Chris Laudise (Palomar)

8. Gregg Gutierrez (Shasta)

126

1. Dan Hopkins (Santa Ana)

2. Cliff Gosse (Chabot)

3. Steve Slade (Diablo Valley)

4. Joe Ismay (Palomar)

5. Dan Duncan (Cypress)

6. Alfred Padilla (Modesto JC)

7. Brian Heinselman (Moorpark)

8. Ron Anaya (Cerritos)

134

1. John Vega (Cerritos)

2. Joe Guerrero (San Joaquin Delta)

3. Joe Triggs (Chabot)

4. Roger Blackshear (El Camino)

5. Dondi Teran (Rio Hondo)

6. Ram Bryant (Cypress)

7. James Cortes (Los Angeles Pierce)

8. David Avina (Palomar)

142

1. Dave Wood (Chabot) *OW

2. George Ishak (Rio Hondo)

3. Ken Jenkins (Palomar)

4. Dan Hatano (El Camino)

5. Matt Vanni (West Valley)

6. Doug Ruiz (Cerritos)

7. Lee Patrick (Bakersfield)

8. Frank Torres (Mt. San Antonio)

150

1. Chuck Justice (Chabot)

2. Clark Cavanaugh (Cerritos)

3. Hector Vargas (Skyline)

4. Larry Tevis (Ventura)

5. Don Reppond (Sacramento City)

6. Barry Cole (Modesto JC)

7. Kief Fortier (Los Angeles Pierce)

8. Jeff Boyko (College of Sequoias)

158

1. Don Dodds (West Valley)

2. Ky Fugfugosh (El Camino)

3. Ty McGuire (College of the Sequoias)

4. Doug Carnation (Chabot)

5. Mitch Pagano (Rio Hondo)

6. Steve Haxby (Cerritos)

7. Dave Nahay (Cypress)

8. Chris Cordova (Moorpark)

167

1. Sylvester Carver (Chabot)

2. Gene Allison (College of the Sequoias)

3. Todd Straiger (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Ted Keys (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Jack Norton (College of the Redwoods)

6. Matt Kirk (West Valley)

7. Ray Cox (Bakersfield)

8. bob Campuzano (Cypress)

177

1. Phil Dunford (Cerritos)

2. Dale Delany (College of the Redwoods)

3. Bill Elbin (College of the Sequoias)

4. Russ Jones (Sierra)

5. Herb Weller (Skyline)

6. Jon Head (Palomar)

7. Jim Hull (Sacramento City)

8. Tim Olson (Mt. San Antonio)

190

1. Garen McDonald (Chabot)

2. Ali Nazari (Skyline)

3. Jeff Young (Palomar)

4. Joey Sansinena (College of the Sequoias)

5. Tom Kelly (Porterville)

6. Steve McGee (San Diego City)

7. Brain Hyder (College of the Redwoods)

8. Rod Prnjak (Cabrillo)

HWT.

1. Tim Reilly (Golden West)

2. Steven Ramirez (Butte)

3. Craig Brodrick (Rio Hondo)

4. Joe Quinn (Santa Rosa JC)

5. Marcus Johnson (Santa Ana)

6. Frank Easter (Cabrillo)

7. Alonzo West (Chabot)

8. Bill Pierce (Bakersfield)

Top 10 Teams Scores

1. Chabot: 127 3/4

2. College of the Sequoias: 74

3. Cerritos: 72 1/2

4. Palomar: 52 1/2

5. Rio Hondo: 48 1/2

6. Skyline: 39

7. El Camino: 38 1/2

8. Mt. San Antonio: 33 1/2

9. West Valley: 33

10 Santa Ana: 32 1/2

400px-CCCAA_logo

1980 – ’81 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Al Gutierrez (College of the Sequoias) *OW

2. Victor Tanksley (Lassen)

3. Joe Castorena (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Brian Heinselman (Moorpark)

5. Leonard Munoz (San Jose City)

6. William Taylor (Golden West)

7. Darrian Guilford (Ohlone)

8. Robert Simpson (Sacramento City)

126 

1. Keith Jardine (Diablo Valley)

2. Benjie Gutierrez (College of the Sequoias)

3. Tom Haratuneian (Fresno City)

4. Cliff Gosse (Chabot)

5. Jose Martinez (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Dave Orani (San Joaquin Delta)

7. Mike Saucedo (Cypress)

8. James Cortes (Los Angeles Pierce)

134

1. Victor Lizama (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Dave Barona (Moorpark)

3. Brian Miller (Modesto JC)

4. Glenn Evans (Cypress)

5. Rod Lemos (Lassen)

6. Scott Housel (Golden West)

7. Roger Blackshear (El Camino)

8. Vince Fierro (Chaffey)

142 

1. Steve Markey (Chabot)

2. Eric Lessley (Santa Rosa JC)

3. Cory Salmon (Diablo Valley)

4. Tony Coppinger (Santa Ana)

5. Ken Jenkins (Palomar)

6. Bernardo Miranda (Mt. San Antonio)

7. Brian Smith (Sierra)

8. Pat Welch (Cerritos)

150 

1. Ray Hammond (Rio Hondo)

2. Woody Smith (Chabot)

3. Tim Santos (Modesto JC)

4. Alan Thacker (Sierra)

5. Gregg Olson (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Chris Cordova (Moorpark)

7. Mike Chumpitazi (Cypress)

8. Ken Hindmarsh (San Mateo)

158

1. Lance Anzivine (Diablo Valley)

2. Sylvester Carver (Chabot)

3. John Holbrook (Palomar)

4. Randy Roberts (Cerritos)

5. Gene Allison (College of the Sequoias)

6. Art Straus (Long Beach City)

7. Rex Davis (Moorpark)

8. Wade Workman (Lassen)

167

1. Scott Teuscher (Sacramento City)

2. Kerry Hiatt (Palomar)

3. Phil Welch (College of the Sequoias)

4. Mark Ballard (El Camino)

5. Tom Mikalson (Santa Rosa JC)

6. Mike Hairston (Ohlone)

7. Robert Ruiz (Mt. San Antonio)

8. Brent Hall (Santa Ana)

177

1. Steve Bailey (San Jose City)

2. Rob Mella (Orange Coast)

3. Louie Garcia (Chaffey)

4. Dennis Townsend (College of the Sequoias)

5. Carl Newman (Skyline)

6. John Taylor (American River)

7. Phil Dunford (Cerritos)

8. Ray Mann (Diablo Valley)

190

1. Mike Porcelli (San Diego City)

2. Ali Nazari (Skyline)

3. Jeff Steward (Ventura)

4. Garen McDonald (Chabot)

5. Mitch Finklea (Orange Coast)

6. Olivio Salazar (Modesto JC)

7. Mitch Babcock (Diablo Valley)

8. Paul White (San Mateo)

HWT. 

1. Joshua Washington (College of the Sequoias)

2. Roger Herrera (Chabot)

3. Dennis Martin (Bakersfield)

4. Terry Fredette (Moorpark)

5. Joe Kaminski (Ventura)

6. Craig Broderick (Rio Hondo)

7. Daniel Soden (San Joaquin Delta)

8. Steve Catalfamo (Cerritos)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. College of the Sequoias: 95 1/4

2. Chabot: 92 3/4

3. Mt. San Antonio: 61 1/4

4. Diablo Valley: 60 1/2

5. Moorpark: 46 1/4

6. Palomar: 40 3/4

7. Modesto JC: 32 1/4

8. San Jose: 30

9T. Lassen: 28 1/4

9T. Rio Hondo: 28 1/4

MARK LOOMIS - Sacramento City *OW 1979 - '80

190 – MARK LOOMIS *Sacramento City, N) *OW 

1979 – ’80 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Al Gutierrez (College of the Sequoias)

2. Fernando Venegas (Cypress)

3. Bill Brookens (Golden West)

4. John Lawrence (San Jose City)

5. Jorge Acosta (El Camino)

6. Fred Gonzalez (Bakersfield)

126

1. Tony Ovalle (Rio Hondo)

2. Don Evans (West Valley)

3. Mike Powell (College of the Sequoias)

4. Kurt Wardley (Ohlone)

5. Adley Parker (Ventura)

6. Brett Nadeau (Chabot)

134

1. Mike Matsouka (El Camino)

2. Bob Wellander (Cerritos)

3. Jerry Niewoehner (San Jose City)

4. Brian Brown (Moorpark)

5. Dan Parker (Ventura)

6. Randy Ashenbrenner (Mt. San Antonio)

142 

1. Steve Nickell (Bakersfield)

2. Charlie Cheney (Allen Hancock)

3. Cory Salmon (Diablo Valley)

4. Steve Ellsworth (West Valley)

5. Steve Markey (Chabot)

6. Jim Valentine (College of the Sequoias)

150

1. Bill Weiskopf (Cypress)

2. Mike Mills (Cuesta)

3. Mitch Heredia (Chabot)

4. Tim Santos (Modesto JC)

5. Glade Bacon (Grossmont)

6. Alvaro Cano (College of the Sequoias)

158

1. Dan Mather (Rio Hondo)

2. Daryl Bridgewater (Moorpark)

3. Allan Thacker (Sierra)

4. Scott Teuscher (Sacramento City)

5. Frank Bitetto (Cypress)

6. Kelly Boyd (Cuesta)

167

1. Chris Fuertsch (Cerritos)

2. Tim Vaughn (Ventura)

3. Eddie Carver (Chabot)

4. Tim Johnson (Diablo Valley)

5. John Bufford (Fresno City)

6. Ted Martinez (Orange Coast)

177

1. Mike Robinson (Chabot)

2. Marty Jones (Bakersfield)

3. Louis Garcia (Chaffey)

4. David Deal (Cerritos)

5. Dave Ernaga (Lassen)

6. Chris Vaughan (Ventura)

190

1. Mark Loomis (Sacramento City) *OW

2. Jim Batson (Rio Hondo)

3. Brian Ward (Foothill)

4. Bill Kropos (College of the Sequoias)

5. Mark Surdyka (San Diego City)

6. Rick Boyer (Orange Coast)

HWT.

1. Matt Clark (Cypress)

2. Joshua Washington (College of the Sequoias)

3. Roger Herrera (Chabot)

4. Joe Kaminski (Ventura)

5. Doug Harrell (Modesto JC)

6. Dan Barrios (Cuesta)

Top 10 Team Scores
1. Chabot: 78.25

2. College of the Sequoias: 67.00

3. Cypress: 66.50

4. Rio Hondo: 58.25

5. Ventura: 49.00

6. Cerritos: 46.50

7. Bakersfield: 44.00

8. El Camino: 36.00

9. Sacramento City: 35.50

10. West Valley: 29.00

 

1978-’79 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

DAN MATHER – Rio Hondo *OW

118

1. Karl Glover (Rio Hondo)

2. Paul Bolanos (Fresno City)

3. Victor Duarte (Santa Ana)

4. Steve Lutz (Ohlone)

5. Fred Gonzales (Bakersfield)

6. Herb Kaichi (El Camino)

126

1. Jim Hamilton (Palomar)

2. Keith Azevado (Yuba)

3. Paul Tucker (Rio Hondo)

4. Mike Powell (College of the Sequoias)

5. Larry Kaprielian (Fresno City)

6. Terry Burton (Chabot)

134

1. Chris Cain (Palomar)

2. Jim Dolan (Chaffey)

3. Mike Matsuoka (El Camino)

4. Van Hollaway (Cypress)

5. Coty Tanner (Diablo Valley)

6. DISQUALIFIED

142

1. Greg Porter (Moorpark)

2. George Crowder (San Jose City)

3. Robert Sole (Chaffey)

4. Bob Legaspi (Cerritos)

5. Steve Nickell (Bakersfield)

6. Carlos Santamaria (El Camino)

150

1. Perry Shea (Cerritos)

2. Lee Noble (West Valley)

3. Nelson Imamura (El Camino)

4. Marlin Royal (Fresno City)

5. Glenn Kuhn (Modesto JC)

6. N/A

158

1. Dan Mather (Rio Hondo) *OW

2. Eddie Carver (Chabot)

3. Chris Fuertsch (Cerritos)

4. Joe Guillroy (San Jose City)

5. Phil Reed (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Vertis Elmore (Lassen)

167

1. Jim Thorton (El Camino)

2. Tim Vaughn (Ventura)

3. Mike Robinson (Chabot)

4. Vic Rendon (Sierra)

5. Ron Garcia (Diablo Valley)

6. Frankie Scott (Fresno City)

177

1. Mark Hall (Allan Hancock)

2. Tony De Paoli (Imperial Valley)

3. David Deal (Cerritos)

4. Rich Sykers (Diablo Valley)

5. Marty Jones (Bakersfield)

6. Roy Coudright (Chabot)

190

1. Scott Speck (Cypress)

2. Bruce Kopitar (Diablo Valley)

3. Ron Freeman (Chabot)

4. Jim Batson (Rio Hondo)

5. John Webb (Los Angeles Pierce)

6. Chris Roll (Santa Ana)

HWT.

1. Ernie Velton (Palomar)

2. Matt Clark (Cypress)

3. Manny Estrada (Santa Ana)

4. Casey Guillford (Shasta)

5. Tom Thomsen (Chabot)

6. Mike Malkovich (Diablo Valley)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Rio Hondo: 70.0

2. Palomar: 67.75

3. Cerritos: 62.75

4. Chabot: 61.0

5. El Camino: 57.25

6. Diablo Valley: 51.50

7. Cypress: 47.50

8. Fresno City: 44.0

9. Santa Ana: 31.50

10. San Jose City: 29.50

400px-CCCAA_logo

1977 – ’78 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Ed Dilbeck (Palomar)

2. Dave Suarez (Cerritos)

3. Pete Gonzales (Bakersfield)

4. Everett Winters (Santa Ana)

5. Ricky Gillyard (LA Pierce)

6. Bruce Kawabata (Chabot)

126

1. William Gonzales (Bakersfield)

2. Dean Busk (Rio Hondo)

3. Charlie Cheney (Allan Hancock)

4. Don Le Melle (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Dave Robison (Diablo Valley)

6. Jess Bails (Chabot)

134

1. Chris Cain (Palomar)

2. Dave Cartier (Cabrillo)

3. Nick Restivo (Rio Hondo)

4. Rick Bracamonte (San Jose City)

5. Jim Dolan (Chaffey)

6. Ed Delgado (Cerritos)

142

1. Grego Porter (Moorpark)

2. Brad Vadnais (Chabot)

3. Mike Fredenburg (West Valley)

4. Marlin Royal (Fresno City)

5. Glenn Oltmans (Cypress)

6. Dan Mills (Modesto JC)

150

1. Mario Lomas (Ohlone)

2. Les Santos (Chabot)

3. Bob Saul (Rio Hondo)

4. Jim Porter (Moorpark)

5. Craig Vejvoda (College of the Sequoias)

6. John Davis (Palomar)

158

1. Pinito Parra (El Camino)

2. Doug Johnson (Foothill)

3. Kevin Dugan (Chabot)

4. Steve Holt (De Anza)

5. George Vega (Santa Ana)

6. Ron Garcia (Diablo Valley)

167

1. Bill Choate (Chabot)

2. Jim Thornton (El Camino)

3. Jeff Gianni (Palomar)

4. Ron Packer (Solano)

5. Rocky Harrison (College of the Redwoods)

6. Mike Couch (Cerritos)

177

1. Wayne Christian (Ohlone)

2. Rick Worel (Palomar)

3. Bob Grimes (Fresno City)

4. Rich Syles (De Anza)

5. Bob Prince (Cypress)

6. Jarl Grunseth (Diablo Valley)

190

1. John Diaz (Fresno City)

2. Cedric Graham (El Camino)

3. Scott Speck (Cypress)

4. Gaylord Lane (West Valley)

5. Mike Haschak (Cabrillo)

6. John Ihli (Cerritos)

HWT.

1. Doug Severe (Modesto JC)

2. Alan Tanner (Palomar)

3. Craig Schoene (Skyline)

4. Scott Moore (Grossmont)

5. Tom Van Arkel (Bakersfield)

6. Casey Gulliford (Shasta)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Palomar: 89 1/4

2. Chabot: 74 3/4

3. El Camino: 54 3/4

4. Fresno City: 46 1/2

5. Rio Hondo: 46

6T. Bakersfield: 41 3/4

6T. Ohlone: 41 3/4

8. Cerritos: 38 1/2

9. Moorpark: 34 3/4

10. Cypress: 28 1/2

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

1976 – ’77 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. David Cotti (San Jose City)

2. Dave Suarez (Cerritos)

3. Dan Hallihan (Grossmont)

4. Mark Mathews (Lassen)

5. Robert Wurm (Yuba)

6. Edwin Dilbecck (Palomar)

126

1. Ben Martinez (El Camino)

2. Dean Busk (Rio Hondo)

3. Mike Engle (Cypress)

4. Joaquin Maldonado (Cerritos)

5. Guy Reilly (Lassen)

6. Joel Chavez (San Jose City)

134

1. Tyrone Rose (Diablo Valley)

2. Mark Needhan (Chabot)

3. Aaron Thomas (Santa Ana)

4. Hal Dillashaw (San Joaquin Delta)

5. Al Morita (Cerritos)

6. None Awarded

142

1. Joe Lopez (Bakersfield)

2. Greg Okoorian (Cypress)

3. John Blazej (Moorpark)

4. Marty Maciel (Cerritos)

5. Jim Gagliardi (Modesto JC)

6. Phil Brewer (Cabrillo)

150

1. Bill Cripps (El Camino) *OW

2. Mike Burgher (Palomar)

3. John Parreira (Modesto JC)

4. Mario Betti (Sacramento City)

5. Andy Wilson (American River)

6. Gary Murphy (Moorpark)

158

1. Rick Worel (Palomar)

2. Kevin Dugan (Chabot)

3. Pinto Parra (El Camino)

4. Greg Johnson (Cypress)

5. Bob Roberts (Cuesta)

6. Bill Baker (Ohlone)

167

1. Tony Brewer (Foothill)

2. Tom Pender (San Jose City)

3. Mark Hall (Allan Hancock)

4. Dave Pacheco (Sacramento City)

5. Don Zeller (El Camino)

6. Glen Thoreson (Palomar)

177

1. Steve Draper (Santa Ana)

2. Rudi Brutschi (Modesto JC)

3. Roy Austin (Cypress)

4. Mark Vick (Golden West)

5. Eugene Wais (Cuesta)

6. Curt Wiedenhoeffer (Fresno City)

190

1. Curtis Bledsoe (Chabot)

2. Amos Scott (Fresno City)

3. Don Hill (Santa Ana)

4. Cam Herrick (Grossmont)

5. Cedric Graham (El Camino)

6. John Parrish (American River)

HWT.

1. Ken Harbuck (American River)

2. Craig Schoene (Skyline)

3. Dave Shaw (Chabot)

4. Bob Woy (Moorpark)

5. Allan Tanner (Palomar)

6. George Boeger (Diablo Valley)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. El Camino: 74 3/4

2. Chabot: 67 1/4

3. Palomar: 56 3/4

4. Cypress: 50

5. Santa Ana: 45 3/4

6. Cerritos: 45 1/2

7. San Jose: 39 1/2

8. Modesto JC: 37 1/2

9. American River: 32 1/4

10. Moorpark: 31 1/2

400px-CCCAA_logo

1975 – ’76 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Joe Gonzales (East Los Angeles)

2. Andy Gonzales (San Jose City)

3. Brad Morton (El Camino)

4. Kevin Smith (Golden West)

5. Jim Hamada (Palomar)

6. Jim Platts (Antelope Valley)

126

1. Butch Escalante (Ventura) *OW

2. Sherwood Miller (Cuesta)

3. Dwight Miller (Foothill)

4. Vic Yslas (Cypress)

5. Ben Martinez (El Camino)

6. Tad Overmire (Palomar)

134

1. Franc Affentranger (Bakersfield)

2. Allen Willeman (El Camino)

3. Reynold Capps (Sierra)

4. Mark Okoorian (Cypress)

5. Jim Nelson (Solano)

6. Jack Scruggs (Santa Ana)

142

1. Tom Gongora (Fresno City)

2. Joe Lopez (Bakersfield)

3. Leonard Jacobson (Grossmont)

4. Greg Okoorian (Cypress)

5. Tony Gonella (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Jon Blazej (Moorpark)

150

1. Bill Cripps (El Camino)

2. John Parreira (Modesto JC)

3. Jim Matthie (Grossmont)

4. Don Barrios (Palomar)

5. Jeff Wilton (Cypress)

6. Robert Clair (San Diego Mesa)

158

1. Mike Burgher (Palomar)

2. Ted Kelley (El Camino)

3. Kevin Hejnal (West Valley)

4. Ron Shilliday (Orange Coast)

5. Dean Reichenberg (American River)

6. Ken Clark (Grossmont)

167

1. Pete Grisafi (Grossmont)

2. Tony Fuertsch (Cerritos)

3. Joe Bracamonte (Fresno City)

4. Eddie Lopez (Moorpark)

5. Kirk Poppay (West Valley)

6. Bill Merriott (San Jose City)

177

1. Graig Foster (Cypress)

2. Rich Blanton (Chabot)

3. Mike Diaz (Modesto JC)

4. John Parrish (American River)

5. Frank Lockett (Contra Costa)

6. Andy Huyck (Allan Hancock)

190

1. Eric Woolsey (College of the Redwoods)

2. Curtis Bledsoe (Chabot)

3. Roy Austin (Cypress)

4. Andy Lassak (Orange Coast)

5. Kevin Hunstad (Cuesta)

6. Brent Causey (American River)

HWT

1. Dave Shaw (Chabot)

2. Gene Gonzales (Merced)

3. Scott Moore (Grossmont)

4. Joe De Rosa (Cabrillo)

5. Mike Fox (College of the Redwoods)

6. Gary Krigbaum (Modesto JC)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. El Camino: 76 1/4

2. Cypress: 71

3. Grossmont: 63 1/2

4. Chabot: 56

5. Palomar: 48 3/4

6. Modesto JC: 42 1/2

7. Bakersfield: 38 3/4

8. Fresno City: 33 1/2

9. College of the Redwoods: 31

1o. Cuesta: 27 1/4

DON SHULER (Santa Ana College)

167 – DON SHULER (Santa Ana College, S) *OW 

1974 – ’75 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Mike Flemming (Fullerton)

2. Mark Baker (Cerritos)

3. Curt Kawabata (Chabot)

4. Brand Wendt (Cypress)

5. Ernie Flores (Fresno City)

6. Andrew Gonzales (San Jose City)

126

1. Butch Escalante (Ventura)

2. Mike Salcido (Cerritos)

3. Ray Yocum (Antelope Valley)

4. Guy Reilly (Lassen)

5. Joe Stallworth (Chabot)

6. Frank Sabala (Grossmont)

134

1. Frank Gonzales (Santa Ana)

2. Carlos Rodriguez (San Jose City)

3. Frank Affentranger (Bakersfield)

4. Reynold Capps (Sierra)

5. Tom Gongora (Fresno City)

6. Dan Field (Palomar)

142

1. Rod Balch (Fresno City)

2. Terry Bautista (Gavilan)

3. Jerry Nobles (San Jose City)

4. Steve Thomson (Cypress)

5. Mike Harr (De Anza)

6. Spencer Call (Cerritos)

150

1. Gordon Cox (El Camino)

2. Bob Rinehart (Moorpark)

3. Glen Arenas (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Kevin Clark (Grossmont)

5. Jim Wood (Santa Ana)

6. Dave Edgeworth (Antelope Valley)

158

1. Dan Rutschke (Cypress)

2. Dusty Clark (Butte)

3. Steve Cook (Skyline)

4. Dana Smith (De Anza)

5. Randy Lopez (Fresno City)

6. Pete Grisafi (Grossmont)

167

1. Don Shuler (Santa Ana) *OW

2. Florencio Rocha (Bakersfield)

3. Henry Heidbreder (San Bernardino Valley)

4. Eusebio Sams (El Camino)

5. Eddie Lopez (Moorpark)

6. Joe Bracamonte (Fresno City)

177

1. Jeff Ramona (San Jose City)

2. Tony Manning (Fresno City)

3. Dave Hill (El Camino)

4. Ricard Rose (Moorpark)

5. Charles Cacciata (Cypress)

6. Dave Rottenberg (San Diego Mesa)

190

1. Warren Nikuls (Palomar)

2. Lee Austin (Golden West)

3. Eric Woosley (College of the Redwoods)

4. Jim Ainlay (Cabrillo)

5. Kevin Hustad (Cuesta)

6. Stuart Felker (El Camino)

HWT.

1. Chris Wernicke (Rio Hondo)

2. Ralph Kuehn (Footill)

3. Wayne Nickerson (Palomar)

4. Greg Metcalf (Santa Barbara)

5. Terry Watson (Yuba)

6. Andy Guthrie (Cypress)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Fresno City: 63.0

2. San Jose City: 56.5

3. Cypress: 54.0

4. El Camino: 52.0

5. Santa Ana: 48.0

6. Palomar: 43.0

7. Moorpark: 38.0

8. Cerritos: 34.5

9. Bakersfield: 30.0

10. Grossmont: 22.5

400px-CCCAA_logo

1973 – ’74 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 

118

1. Steve Pivac (Mt. San Antonio) *OW

2. Alex Hernandez (College of the Sequoias)

3. Ernest Flores (Fresno City)

4. Mike Fleming (Fullerton)

5. Roger Flook (Gavilan)

6. Bob Martinez (Antelope Valley)

126

1. Mike Salcida (Cypress)

2. Ed Alves (Modesto JC)

3. Manuel Iberra (Bakersfield)

4. Ray Yocum (Antelope Valley)

5. John Phillips (Los Angeles Pierce)

6. Mario Lacasse (East Los Angeles)

134

1. Frank Gonzales (Santa Ana)

2. Terry Martin (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Joe Zeller (El Camino)

4. Jerry Tingle (Southwestern)

5. Artemio Flores (Chabot)

6. Greg Hill (De Anza)

142

1. Jim Wood (Santa Ana)

2. Rich Walke (Modesto JC)

3. Tom Flores (San Bernardino Valley)

4. Guy Martin (Cuesta)

5. Kenny Lewis (Diablo Valley)

6. Mike Gerton (Chabot)

150

1. Jeff Noon (Orange Coast)

2. Tom Tice (San Diego Mesa)

3. Kirk McConcie (Santa Ana)

4. Kevin Clark (Grossmont)

5. John Correa (Cypress)

6. Larry Correia (Fresno City)

158

1. Brad Johnson (Chabot)

2. Jon Leifer (Long Beach)

3. Tom Knoblock (Diablo Valley)

4. Chuck Mackey (Cypress)

5. Mike Anderson (Bakersfield)

6. Jeff Jacqout (Santa Ana)

167

1. Florencio Rocha (Bakersfield)

2. Don Shuler (Santa Ana)

3. Jerry Hoffman (Chabot)

4. Kenny Heidenbergr (San Bernardino Valley)

5. Dan Burtschi (Modesto JC)

6. Skip Davies (Solano)

177

1. Rich Hale (Diablo Valley)

2. Don Wakefield (Cerritos)

3. Jeff Ramona (San Jose City)

4. Dave Hill (El Camino)

5. Chris Anaya (Chabot)

6. Dennis Zabinski (Palomar)

190

1. Mike Bull (Bakersfield)

2. John Plant (Chabot)

3. Dave Duke (Fullerton)

4. Ed Acosta (Mira Costa)

5. Marty Rodriguez (Diablo Valley)

6. Jim Brazil (Sierra)

HWT.

1. Bob Green (Diablo Valley)

2. Fran Fredette (Moorpark)

3. Tom McClure (San Joaquin Delta)

4. Bill Anderson (Shasta)

5. Devane Williams (Bakersfield)

6. Todd Starr (Modesto JC)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Santa Ana: 78.5

2. Bakersfield: 70.5

3. Chabot: 68.0

4. Diablo Valley: 67.0

5. Modesto JC: 49.5

6. Mt. San Antonio: 38.0

7. Cerritos: 33.0

8. El Camino: 25.0

9. Fullerton: 23.5

10. San Bernardino Valley: 23.0

 

150 - DENNIS BARDSLEY

150 – DENNIS BARDSLEY (Santa Rosa JC) *OW 

1972 – ’73 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Steve Siroy (Chabot)

2. Mitch Steinhauer (Grossmont)

3. Jack Serros (Bakersfield)

4. Bert Gonzales (San Jose City)

5. Ken Crumley (College of the Redwoods)

6. Robert Martinez (Antelope Valley)

126

1. Robert Aballo (Fresno City)

2. Dave Gonzales (San Jose City)

3. Carl Slocum (Santa Ana)

4. John Shea (Cerritos)

5. Alex Gonzales (Solano)

6. Jim Martin (Consumes)

134

1. Juan Pichardo (Diablo Valley)

2. Ted Wilton (Cypress)

3. Gary Tackett (Imperial Valley)

4. Mike Bertetto (Long Beach)

5. Jeff Ortiz (Allen Hancock)

6. Tom Zehnder (Sacramento City)

142

1. Grant Arnold (Modesto JC)

2. Dave East (Bakersfield)

3. Brent Jacinto (Chabot)

4. Richard Zarp (Cerritos)

5. Pete Buono (Golden West)

6. Paul LeBlanc (Orange Coast)

150

1. Dennis Bardsley (Santa Rosa JC) *OW

2. Ivan Meadows (Santa Ana)

3. Larry Willeman (El Camino)

4. John Noon (Orange Coast)

5. Logan Cox (College of the Redwoods)

6. Tom Rosenthal (Chabot)

158

1. Dan Houchens (Modesto JC)

2. Leif Grunseth (Contra Costa)

3. Bob Snowden (San Diego Mesa)

4. R. Johns (Riverside)

5. Jon Leifer (Long Beach)

6. Eusebo Sams (El Camino)

167

1. Chris Anaya (Chabot)

2. Dan Lewis (Orange Coast)

3. Ken Lalcevich (Cypress)

4. Tony Alvarez (Bakersfield)

5. Dan Buetschi (Modesto JC)

6. Ken Meffan (El Camino)

177

1. Don Wakefield (Cerritos)

2. Bob Loyst (San Jose City)

3. Ed Spann (Santa Ana)

4. Rick Hale (Diablo Valley)

5. G. Casey (Orange Coast)

6. Gary Allen (Palomar)

190

1. Rich Calderon (San Jose City)

2. Paul Schantz (Chabot)

3. Greg Gibson (Shasta)

4. Tim Bandel (Orange Coast)

5. S. Stone (Southwestern)

6. Stever Fisher (Riverside)

HWT.

1. Rudy Huerta (Imperial Valley)

2. Mike Henry (Cypress)

3. Randy Hudson (Chabot)

4. Bill Van Worth (Bakersfield)

5. Don Watson (Fresno City)

6. Jon Sawyer (Cerritos)

Top 10 Team Scores

1. Chabot: 73.0

2. San Jose City: 53.0

3. Bakersfield: 45.0

4. Cerritos: 43.0

5. Santa Ana: 42.0

6T. Orange Coast & Modesto JC: 41.5

8. Cypress: 34.0

9T. Imperial Valley & Fresno City: 31.0

CHABOT COLLEGE - 1972 STATE CHAMPIONS

Chabot College – 1972 State Champions

1971 – ’72 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Ed Lee (Mt. San Antonio)

2. Jerry Munoz (San Bernardino Valley)

3. Steve Siroy (Chabot)

4. Gene Hughes (Fresno City)

5. Mitch Steinauer (Grossmont)

6. Jim Hamada (Palomar)

126

1. George Palmer (Cuesta)

2. Dave Gonzales (San Jose City)

3. Gary Tachet (Imperial Valley)

4. Alex Gonzales (Solano)

5. Conrad Kauble (El Camino)

6. Victor Oquendo (San Bernardino Valley)

134

1. Paul Strait (Cerritos)

2. Mike Flook (Cypress)

3. Victor Vorobieff (Mt. San Antonio)

4. Simon Flores (Chabot)

5. Eldon Ross (Bakersfield)

6. Ed Bournaccorsi (Santa Rosa JC)

142

1. Charles Freeman (Fresno City)

2. Dan MacErnie (El Camino)

3. Brent Jacinto (Chabot)

4. Bill Amadon (Cerritos)

5. Bob Loflin (Lassen)

6. Pete Araujo (De Anza)

150

1. Roger Werner (Diablo Valley)

2. Larry Willeman (El Camino)

3. Spencer Call (Cerritos)

4. Steve Tirapelle (American River)

5. Greg Anderson (San Joaquin Delta)

6. Larry Shubat (Yuba)

158

1. Cliff Hatch (Diablo Valley)

2. Bob Marsella (De Anza)

3. Leif Grunseth (Contra Costa)

4. Doug Porter (Santa Ana)

5. Bill Long (Mt. San Antonio)

6. Julian Fernandez (Cerritos)

167

1. Brady Hall (Modesto JC)

2. Andy Soares (West Valley)

3. Dan Lewis (Orange Coast)

4. Jay Lawson (De Anza)

5. Ken Kalcevich (Cypress)

6. Bill Kalivas (Los Angeles Pierce)

177

1. John Needham (Chabot)

2. Brent Noon (Foothill)

3. Richard Calderon (San Jose City)

4. Brent Wissenback (Sierra)

5. Tim Bandel (Orange Coast)

6. Rick Lewis (De Anza)

190

1. Mal Alexander (San Jose City)

2. Doug Holt (De Anza)

3. Hall Morris (Canada)

4. Gary Ramos (American River)

5. Paul Fritz (Foothill)

6. Steve Fisher (Riverside)

HWT.

1. Tom Hazel (El Camino) *OW

2. Bill Van Worth (Bakersfield)

3. Rudy Huerta (Imprial Valley)

4. Ron Tate (Hartnell)

5. Jim Kish (Antelope Valley)

6. Dan Hart (American River)

Top 10 Team Results

1. Chabot: 52.0

2. El Camino: 48.0

3. De Anza: 41.5

4. Cerritos: 39.5

5. San Jose City: 39.0

6. Mt. San Antonio: 36.0

7. Diablo Valley: 35.5

8. Imperial Valley: 26.0

9. American River: 24.5

10. Fresno City: 25.0

400px-CCCAA_logo

1970 – ’71 – INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. Stacy Cody (Cerritos)

2. Allen Gonzalez (El Camino)

3. Glen Maxon (College of the Redwoods)

4. Eddie Lee (Mt. San Antonio)

5. Robert Vargas (San Bernardino)

6. Maurice Howard (Riverside)

126

1. Robert Arballo (Fresno City)

2. Dave Bruner (Diablo Valley)

3. Rob Leininger (Cypress)

4. David Womack (Golden West)

5. Vic Oquendo (San Bernardino)

6. Marshall Thompson (Mt. San Antonio)

134

1. Harold Jordan (Cerritos)

2. Rob Manley (Mt. San Antonio)

3. Dave Ciggy (Bakersfield)

4. Derry Converse (San Jose City)

5. Mitch Finney (De Anza)

6. Ivan Meadows (Santa Ana)

142

1. Bruce Blanchard (Foothill)

2. Don Wright (Skyline)

3. Burni Molony (Cypress)

4. Charles Freeman (Fresno City)

5. Chris Louisell (Los Angeles Pierce)

6. Guy Morrison (Orange Coast)

150

1. Bruno Bicocca (West Valley)

2. Roger Warner (Diablo Valley)

3. Gary Garcia (Chabot)

4. Bob Marsella (De Anza)

5. Lonnie Patterson (Fresno City)

6. Keith Wecker (American River)

158

1. Bill Long (Mt San Antonio)

2. Cliff Hatch (Diablo Valley)

3. John Hardy (Southwestern)

4. Doug Stone (Bakersfield)

5. Bob Curry (Orange Coast)

6. Tracy Mitchell (Los Angeles Pierce)

167

1. Bert Dalton (Chabot)

2. Chris Hurchanik (Canada)

3. Malcom Poemoceah (Fullerton)

4. Mat Harris (Sacramento City)

5. David Starr (El Camino)

6. Bob Herndon (Bakersfield)

177

1. Dave Osterkamp (Solano)

2. Jerry Greer (Bakerfield)

3. Mike Mendez (Fresno City)

4. John Needham (Chabot)

5. Jim Smith (Skyline)

6. Jim Bishop (Fullerton)

190

1. Ben Ohai (Cerritos)

2. Tim Del Toro (Fresno City)

3. Keith Smith (Imperial Valley)

4. Mark Padilla (Bakersfield)

5. Harold Morris (Canada)

6. Al Otterman (Santa Ana)

HWT.

1. Dave Campbell (Cerritos)

2. Tom Hazell (El Camino)

3. John Stahl (Riverside)

4. Dan Hart (American River)

5. Terry Gorman (Chabot)

6. Alvin Davis (Diablo Valley)

Top 10 Team Results

1. Cerritos: 61.0

2. Fresno City: 56.0

3T. Bakersfield: 42.0

3T. Chabot: 42.0

5. Mt. San Antonio: 41.0

6. Diablo Valley: 40.0

7. El Camino: 32.0

8. Cypress: 21.0

9T. Canada: 20.0

9T. Fullerton: 20.0

400px-CCCAA_logo

1969 – ’70 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

118

1. OQUENDO (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. KIDA (GROSSMONT)

3. CODY (CERRITOS)

4. PURNTY (LASSEN)

5. HERNANDEZ (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS)

6. WHEELER (WEST VALLEY)

126

1. WATANABE (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

2. RODRIGUEZ (RIVERSIDE)

3. LITTLE (BAKERSFIELD)

4. BRUNNER (DIABLO VALLEY)

5. JORDAN (CERRITOS)

6. JAUREGUI (CANADA)

134

1. RIVERA (ALAN HANCOCK)

2. TURNER (CERRITOS)

3. WALKER (BAKERSFIELD)

4. ECKES (SOLANO)

5. GARCIA (CHABOT)

6. GOMEZ (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS)

142

1. BURNETT (BAKERSFSIELD)

2. WILLIAMS (CERRITOS)

3. TICE (SAN DIEGO MESA)

4. CONVERSE (SAN JOSE CITY)

5. ANDERSON (SOUTHWESTERN)

6. BLANCHARD (FOOTHILL)

150

1. BURRIS (SANTA ANA)

2. HARDY (SOUTHWESTERN)

3. GRECO (FRESNO CITY)

4. SMART (BAKERSFIELD)

5. HASSE (WEST VALLEY)

6. MACERNIE (EL CAMINO)

158

1. W.D. MARTIN (SANTA ANA)

2. HALE (DIABLO VALLEY)

3. DRENNAN (BAKERSFIELD)

4. MASON (COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS)

5. MACINTYRE (EL CAMINO)

6. BERRIBGE (DE  ANZA)

167

1. SMITH (DIABLO VALLEY)

2. BOLAR (CHABOT)

3. STARR (EL CAMINO)

4. MENDES (FRESNO CITY)

5. WENBOURNE (GROSSMONT)

6. MILLER (SAN DIEGO MESA)

177

1. ALEXANDER (SANTA ANA)

2. O’BRIAN (MODESTO JC)

3. KING (DIABLO VALLEY)

4. DEL TORRO (FRESNO CITY)

5. CAGLE (BAKERSFIELD)

6. BACCIARINI (ALAN HANCOCK)

190

1. SCHLEUTER (COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS)

2. OHAI (CERRITOS)

3. MING (SACRAMENTO CITY)

4. NELMS (PORTERVILLE)

5. BISHOP (FULLERTON)

6. BARNHART (PALOMAR)

HWT.

1. KOPITAR (DIABLO VALLEY)

2. JOHNSON (COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS)

3. GRAHAM (MODESTO JC)

4. STAHL (RIVERSIDE)

5. RAMOS (CUESTA)

6. RAYMOND (GOLDEN WEST)

TEAM CHAMPIONS – DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE

400px-CCCAA_logo

1968 – ’69 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. OQUENDO (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. OLMOS (FOOTHILL)

3. BRETT (SAN MATEO)

4. COSME (BAKERSFIELD)

123

1. CONTRERAS (FRESNO CITY)

2. GONZALES (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS)

3. GONZALES (EL CAMINO)

4. HARRIS (GOLDEN WEST)

130

1. NORRIS (EL CAMINO)

2. WOLT (BUTTE)

3. WALKER (BAKERSFIELD)

4. GIELOW (SACRAMENTO CITY)

137

1. BURNETT (BAKERSFIELD)

2. CONNELL (SAN MATEO)

3. ZENITH (LASSEN)

4. RUZ (SANTA ANA)

145

1. KENWORTHY (CERRITOS)

2. DRKTENIS (ALAN HANCOCK)

3. HARRIS (EL CAMINO)

4. SLACK (FOOTHILL)

152

1. SMART (BAKERSFIELD)

2. TORRES (FRESNO CITY)

3. SANCHEZ (DIABLO VALLEY)

4. PRICE (SANTA ANA)

160

1. DILDINE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. HALL (LOS ANGELES PIERCE)

3. GEORGE (WEST VALLEY)

4. MARTIN (SANTA ANA)

167

1. NIGOS (BAKERSFIELD)

2. BOLAR (CHABOT)

3. SCHIEUTER (COLLEGE OF REDWOODS)

4. MADDOX (CERRITOS)

177

1. SHIELDS (CYPRESS) *OW

2. HOLLOWAY (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. GIEMPIETRO (COLLEGE OF SEQUIOAS)

4. OWNEN (MERRIT)

191

1. LUTZ (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. MAIOFLI (CERRITOS)

3. LUCIO (EL CAMINO)

4. HANSEN (DIABLO VALLEY)

HWT.

1. FELIX (EL CAMINO)

2. ROBESKY (BAKERSFIELD)

3. GALIGHER (CHABOT)

4. JOHNSON (COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS)

TEAM CHAMPIONS – BAKERSFIELD

400px-CCCAA_logo

1967 – ’68 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. VIC GONZALES (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS) *OW

2. BERNIE OLMOS (FOOTHILL)

3. BRETT (SAN MATEO)

4. MORAGA (FRESNO CITY)

123

1. TERRY HALL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. RAY CONTRERAS (FRESNO CITY)

3. GALVIN (RIO HONDO)

4. HERRERA (BAKERSFIELD)

130

1. DAN DEAN (SANTA ANA)

2. WENDELL JEFFERSON (LANEY)

3. VERDUZCO (EL CAMINO)

4. SEARING (CERRITOS)

137

1. CHUCK NEWMAN (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. JEFF DERN (CHABOT)

3. RICHARDS (LOS ANGELES PIERCE)

4. DRUKTENIS (ALLEN HANCOCK)

145

1. RON KENWORTHY (CERRITOS)

2. RICH SLACK (FOOTHILL)

3. HARRIS (EL CAMINO)

4. TAYLOR (DIABLO VALLEY)

152

1. LEE TORRES (FRESNO CITY)

2. JOHN NORFLEET (CERRITOS)

3. KAISER (SANTA ANA)

4. WALLACE (SHASTA)

160

1. DAN CHURCHILL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. PAT MCCORMICK (ORANGE COAST)

3. HALL (CERRITOS)

4. MILLER (SAN DIEGO MESA)

167

1. JOE NIGOS (BAKERSFIELD)

2. SAUL NAVA (CHABOT)

3. PEARSON (FULLERTON)

4. BRIGHAM (DE ANZA)

177

1. DAVE REED (LOS ANGELES PIERCE)

2. JIM SHIELDS (CYPRESS)

3. HOLLOWAY (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. LUCIO (EL CAMINO)

191

1. PAUL WESTON (CHABOT)

2. BOB GARCIA (DEANZA)

3. HASKINS (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS)

4. OSBORN (COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS)

HWT.

1. DAN FELIX (EL CAMINO)

2. BILL STRUVE (CERRITOS)

3. OYER (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. KOPITAR (DIABLO VALLEY)

TEAM CHAMPIONS – BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE

400px-CCCAA_logo

1966 – ’67 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. HALL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY) *OW LOWER WT.

2. MORGA (FRESNO CITY)

3. FINSTER (SAN DIEGO MESA)

4. SERROS (BAKERSFIELD)

123

1. GALVIN (RIO HONDO)

2. BLOOM (CERRITOS)

3. LA POINTE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. RIZZO (CHABOT)

130

1. NEWMAN (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. OLMOS (FOOTHILL)

3. DEAN (SANTA ANA)

4. HALL (CERRITOS)

137

1. WARREN (EL CAMINO)

2. RICHARDS (LOS ANGELES PIERCE)

3. SIMPSON (FRESNO CITY)

4. RIVERA (SANTA ANA)

145

1. LEVY (FULLERTON)

2. DEES (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. COLLIER (BAKERSFIELD)

4. RACOUSKY (LOS ANGELES PIERCE)

152

1. ALDER (EL CAMINO)

2. ARSENAULT (RIO HONDO)

3. MORAN (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. MOULE (SIERRA)

160

1. HICKS (FOOTHILL)

2. CHURCHILL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. WEST (CERRITOS)

4. OPPERMAN (FRESNO CITY)

167

1. FARNER (PALOMAR)

2. SHELTON (SAN MATEO)

3. TRIBBLE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. HALL (CERRITOS)

177

1. HALSEY (CERRITOS)

2. BAYLIS (CHABOT)

3. DAVIS (CHAFFEY)

4. LUNDGRUN (BAKERSFIELD)

191

1. HACKETT (FOOTHILL) *OW UPPER WT. 

2. BARTON (BAKERSFIELD)

3. WESTON (CHABOT)

4. MENDARIS (FRESNO CITY)

HWT.

1. SMITH (CERRITOS)

2. RASLEY (BAKERSFIELD)

3. OYER (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. PEREZ (MERCED)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 89

2. CERRITOS: 67

3. BAKERSFIELD: 51

4. FOOTHILL: 46

5. FRESNO CITY: 42

6. EL CAMINO: 38

7. CHABOT: 32

8. RIO HONDO: 24

9. LOS ANGELES PIERCE: 20

10. SAN MATEO: 19

400px-CCCAA_logo

1965 – ’66 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. GARZA (CERRITOS)

2. DUARTE (ORANGE COAST)

3. GUEVARA (EL CAMINO)

4. RUIZ (SAN BERNARDINO)

5. SHINAULT (DIABLO VALLEY)

6. CONTRERES (FRESNO CITY)

123

1. HERNANDEZ (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS)

2. CHAVEZ (BAKERSFIELD)

3. PHILLIPS (ORANGE COAST)

4. DAVIS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

5. RIZZO (CHABOT)

6. LOPEZ (DIABLO VALLEY)

130

1. NILES (SACRAMENTO CITY)

2. ACOSTA (EL CAMINO)

3. NAVARRO (SAN JOAQUIN DELTA)

4. SILVA (SAN JOSE CITY)

5. NEAL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

6. MCMAHON (CHABOT)

137

1. BROWN (BAKERSFIELD)

2. STENSTROM (SAN MATEO)

3. GAYTON (FRESNO CITY)

4. ALDER (EL CAMINO)

5. LOPEZ (FOOTHILL)

6. CHUCKTA (SAN DIEGO MESA)

145

1. WYATT (EL CAMINO)

2. GODDARD (AMERICAN RIVER)

3. JOHNSEN (CERRITOS)

4. FRAZER (FOOTHILL)

5. ALLEN (APPLE VALLEY)

6. DUGGER (GROSSMONT)

152

1. ARSENAULT (CERRITOS)

2. COOK (GROSSMONT)

3. KATUIN (FRESNO CITY)

4. JOB (MERCED)

5. DREW (SAN JOSE CITY)

6. MCMILLIAN (ORANGE COAST)

160

1. HODGE (ORANGE COAST)

2. POWELL (FULLERTON)

3. MULLER (AMERICAN RIVER)

4. BREWER (BAKERSFIELD)

5. HOVARTOS (EL CAMINO)

6. OPPERMAN (FRESNO CITY)

167

1. WELCH (BAKERSFIELD)

2. DAVIS (CHAFFEY)

3. POSSON (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS)

4. BISHOP (CERRITOS)

5. FITMAN (GROSSMONT)

6. HOBSON (MERCED)

177

1. PARTEE (CERRITOS)

2. FRITZ (EL CAMINO)

3. BARTON (BAKERSFIELD)

4. MACEDO (MODESTO JC)

5. HOLLINS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

6. GUINN (RIVERSIDE)

191

1. HACKETT (FOOTHILL)

2. NICHOLAS (FULLERTON)

3. ENGLE (EL CAMINO)

4. HASKINS (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS)

5. PALMER (SOUTHWESTERN)

6. SCHNEIDER (CERRITOS)

HWT.

1. CAROLLO (EL CAMINO) *OW

2. SACHS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. RASLEY (BAKERSFIELD)

4. PEREZ (MERCED)

5. SPENCER (GAVLIN)

6. HANRAHAN (CHABOT)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. EL CAMINO: 78

2. BAKERSFIELD: 68

3. CERRITOS: 59

4. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 38

5. ORANGE COAST: 38

6. COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS: 31

7. FOOTHILL: 25

8. FRESNO CITY: 24

9. FULLERTON: 23

10. AMERICAN RIVER: 22

400px-CCCAA_logo

1964 – ’65 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. TAMBLE (EL CAMINO)

2. VAUGHN (SAN JOSE CITY)

3. YASUDA (DIABLO VALLEY)

4. MARQUES (FRESNO CITY)

123

1. MCCANN (EL CAMINO)

2. LENHARES (CHABOT)

3. PHILLIPS (ORANGE COAST)

4. BRUCE (DIABLO VALLEY)

130

1. DEAN (EL CAMINO) *OW

2. GEYER (ORANGE COAST)

3. SILVA (SAN JOSE)

4. MATHESON (DIABLO VALLEY)

137

1. HOOK (DIABLO VALLEY)

2. LORENZ (FOOTHILL)

3. NORSWORTHY (BAKERSFIELD)

4. CULVER (ANTELOPE VALLEY)

147

1. WYATT (EL CAMINO)

2. DOWNING (CERRITOS)

3. HICKS (WEST VALLEY)

4. TEASLEY (MERRITT)

157

1. EHRLER (MODESTO JC)

2. APODACA (EL CAMINO)

3. HODGES (MERRITT)

4. KINNETT (BAKERSFIELD)

167

1. LUCAS (FOOTHILL)

2. WIDNER (SAC JOAQUIN DELTA)

3. YOUNG (SOUTHWESTERN)

4. HOOPER (EL CAMINO)

177

1. ORR (CHAFFEY)

2. WITTINTON (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. PARTEE (CERRITOS)

4. BUEHLER (FOOTHILL)

191

1. BRAHMM (FULLERTON)

2. JOHNSON (RIVERSIDE)

3. PALMER (SOUTHWESTERN)

4. BOEGER (DIABLO VALLEY)

HWT.

1. CAROLLO (EL CAMINO)

2. CRANFORD (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. WILLIAMS (SAN DIEGO CITY)

4. BRASE (FRESNO CITY)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. EL CAMINO: 94

2. DIABLO VALLEY: 44

3. FOOTHILL: 37

4. BAKERSFIELD: 27

5. FRESNO CITY: 26

6. ORANGE COAST: 25

7. FULLERTON; 24

8. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 23

9. CERRITOS: 22

10. CHABOT: 20

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

1963– ’64 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. REMER (CHABOT)

2. MARQUEZ (FRESNO CITY)

3. TAMBLE (EL CAMINO)

4. LOPEZ (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

123

1. MCCANN (EL CAMINO)

2. BRUCE (DIABLO VALLEY)

3. LENHARES (CHABOT)

4. HES (BAKERSFIELD)

130

1. SHAEFFER (GROSSMONT)

2. GARCIA (EL CAMINO)

3. ROCHA (FRESNO CITY)

4. PARAMO (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

137

1. STEINELL (EL CAMINO)

2. MUNGER (IMPERIAL VALLEY)

3. PICKENS (GROSSMONT)

4. NORSWORTHY (BAKERSFIELD)

147

1. TAYLOR (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. DOWNING (CERRITOS)

3. JACOBO (FRESNO CITY)

4. CATTON (RIVERSIDE

157

1. ALBRIGHT (EL CAMINO)

2. DELIS (BAKERSFIELD)

3. ROSENBERG (SAN JOSE CITY)

4. CARRADINE (OAKLAND CITY)

167

1. ANDERSON (EL CAMINO) *OW

2. KERBY (FRESNO CITY)

3. WITTINGTON (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. SHANER (IMPERIAL VALLEY)

177

1. WILSON (FULLERTON)

2. WILLIAMS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. RYAN (SANTA ANA)

4. AIKEN (SAN DIEGO CITY)

191

1. BRAHAM (FULLERTON)

2. KNOTT (FRESNO CITY)

3. COSTELLO (SOUTHWESTERN)

4. BOEGER (DIABLO VALLEY)

HWT.

1. WENGER (SAN MATEO)

2. PORTER (OAKLAND CITY)

3. DEADRICH (CHABOT)

4. HARNES (SAN DIEGO CITY)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. EL CAMINO 88

2. FRESNO CITY: 54

3. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 48

4. FULLERTON: 33

5. CHABOT: 32

6. GROSSMONT: 26

7. BAKERSFIELD: 25

8. DIABLO VALLEY: 21

9. SAN MATEO: 21

10. OAKLAND CITY: 20

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

1962 – ’63 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. REMER (CHABOT)

2. CUEVAS (SAN MATEO)

3. CALHOUN (SOUTHWESTERN)

4. LOPEZ (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

123

1. HOLLINGER (FULLERTON)

2. JANKO (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. MARQUEZ (HARTNELL)

4. ALCAREZ (FRESNO CITY)

130

1. NISSON (OAKLAND CITY)

2. GARCIA (EL CAMINO)

3. COWELL (DIABLO VALLEY)

4. OWENS (PALOMAR)

137

1. RUTZ (SAN MATEO)

2. FEBTON (BAKERSFIELD)

3. KANNEL (RIVERSIDE)

4. HERNANDEZ (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

147

1. HOLT (EL CAMINO)

2. CARRANZA (SAN JOSE CITY)

3. LUCAS (FOOTHILL)

4. TAYLOR (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

157

1. SOWDEN (EL CAMINO)

2. CARRIDINE (OAKLAND CITY)

3. CERECERES (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. DELIS (BAKERSFIELD)

167

1. ANDERSON (EL CAMINO)

2. WILSON (FULLERTON)

3. WIGGLESWORTH (DIABLO VALLEY)

4. GIULIAN (SAN JOSE CITY)

177

1. POTTS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY) *OW

2. BROMBERG (CERRITOS)

3. AIKEN (SAN DIEGO CITY)

4. DELGADO (SAN JOSE CITY)

191

1. TRIBBLE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. FIFE (SAN MATEO)

3. MURPHY (CITRUS)

4. ALBRIGHT (EL CAMINO)

HWT.

1. WENGER (SAN MATEO)

2. CHRISTIAN (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. FOX (ANTELOPE VALLEY)

4. GLAZER (LOS ANGELES CITY)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 79

2. EL CAMINO: 60

3. SAN MATEO: 58

4. FULLERTON: 26

5. BAKERSFIELD: 25

6. ORANGE COAST: 22

7. SAN DIEGO CITY: 20

8. SAN JOSE CITY: 20

9. DIABLO VALLEY: 19

10. FRESNO CITY: 17

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

1961 – ‘62 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

115 – JESS CUEVAS  (SAN MATEO)

123 – LARRY NISSEN (ORANGE COAST)

130 – AURELLO ANDRADE (CERRITOS) *OW

137 – MIKE RUIZ (SAN MATEO)

147 – DON HOLT (EL CAMINO)

157 – BILL LUNG (FRESNO CITY)

167 – DON NELSON (FRESNO CITY)

177 – CLAUDE POTTS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

191 – WILL ROBERTSON (BAKERSFIELD)

HWT – JOE AQUINO (FRESNO CITY)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

FRESNO CITY: 82

SAN BERNARDINO: 46

EL CAMINO: 40

PHOENIX: 38

ORANGE COAST: 33

BAKERSFIELD: 32

SAN MATEO: 31

CERRITOS: 28

MT. SAN ANTONIO: 22

FULLERTON: 20

 

CHARLES TRIBBLE

177 – CHARLES TRIBBLE (San Bernardino Valley College, S) *OW 

1960 – ’61 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. STUCKEY (FRESNO CITY)

2. DAVIES (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. WATANABLE (EL CAMINO)

4. RUIZ (BAKERSFIELD)

123

1. NEHRING (FRESNO CITY)

2. RICHARD (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. SKOW (CERRITOS)

4. HARRIS (EL CAMINO)

130

1. DAVIES (FRESNO CITY)

2. LUCAS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. ARNOLD (EL CAMINO)

4. LEWIS (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

137

1. HUERTA (MODESTO JC)

2. HORAN (ORANGE COAST)

3. PAYNE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. MICHAEL (CITRUS)

147

1. O’CONNEL (MODESTO JC)

2. BECKER (SANTA ANA)

3. SNYDER (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. BOOTH (CERRITOS)

157

1. SCRIVENS (LOS ANGELES CITY)

2. STITT (MODESTO JC)

3. POLLACK (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. JONES (RIVERSIDE)

167

1. JOHANSEN (FRESNO CITY)

2. GOEDKER (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. BRESSLER (COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS)

4. CARPENTER (BAKERSFIELD)

177

1. TRIBBLE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY) *OW

2. NELSON (FRESNO CITY)

3. REA (MODESTO JC)

4. ROBERSON (BAKERSFIELD)

191

1. ELLIOTT (MODESTO JC)

2. JOHNSON (LOS ANGELES CITY)

3. CHRISTIAN (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. MAUS (EL CAMINO)

HWT.

1. CORLEY (BAKERSFIELD)

2. STILES (MODESTO JC)

3. SAGOUSPE (CHAFFEY)

4. ROYER (RIVERSIDE)

TOP 1O TEAM SCORES

1. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY 87

2. MODESTO JC: 68

3. FRESNO CITY: 65

4. EL CAMINO: 36

5T.  BAKERSFIELD: 24

5T.  LOS ANGELES CITY: 24

7. CHAFFEY: 15

8. CERRITOS: 12

9. ORANGE COAST: 10

10. COLLEGE OF THE SEQUIOAS: 9

 

400px-CCCAA_logo

1959 – ’60 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. DEFFNER (EL CAMINO)

2. DAVIES (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. WATOBA (REEDLEY)

4. NAKASE (CERRITOS)

123

1. ANDREADE (CERRITOS) *OW

2. DANTICE (ORANGE COAST)

3. SEGRAVES (FRESNO CITY)

4. PAYNE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

130

1. COMBS (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. SEAGLE (FRESNO CITY)

3. HOOVER (MODESTO JC)

4. CABRAL (CERRITOS)

137

1. MOORE (FRESNO CITY)

2. BUCKALEW (EL CAMINO)

3. BURDETTE (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. BAADE (MODESTO JC)

147

1. BOOTH (CERRITOS)

2. HEMPHILL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. ORTEGA (FRESNO CITY)

4. SNIDER (ORANGE COAST)

157

1. PAMP (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. SCRIVENS (LOS ANGELES CITY)

3. GUY (EL CAMINO)

4. HEBERT (CERRITOS)

167

1. BELL (LOS ANGELES CITY)

2. JOHANSEN (FRESNO CITY)

3. VOLLRATH (MODESTO JC)

4. DURBORAU (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

177

1. SALLINGER (CERRITOS)

2. SCHMIDT (MODESTO JC)

3. LUIZ (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

4. MARKANIAN (FRESNO CITY)

191

1. ELLIOTT (MODESTO JC)

2. AQUINO (FRESNO CITY)

3. ZITTERKOPH (CHAFFEY)

4. BEACH (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

HWT.

1. OLIVERSON (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. REED (CERRITOS)

3. WHITE (CHAFFEY)

4. CONKLIN (CITRUS)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1. SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 83

2. CERRITOS: 69

3. FRESNO CITY: 65

4. MODESTO JC: 45

5. EL CAMINO: 31

6. LOS ANGELES CITY: 29

7. CHAFFEY: 22

8. SAN ANTONIO: 18

9. ORANGE COAST: 15

10. REEDLEY: 5

400px-CCCAA_logo

1958 – ’59 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

115

1. CLARK (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. DIFFNER (EL CAMINO)

3. NEHRING (FRESNO CITY)

4. DALY (CHAFFEY)

123

1. RODRIGUEZ (FRESNO CITY)

2. YOSHIKO (REEDLEY)

3. BURNETT (LOS ANGELES CITY)

4. RICHARDSON (MODESTO JC)

130

1. JOHNS (EL CAMINO)

2. KEITH (SANTA ANA)

3. DES JARDINS (MODESTO JC)

4. STEINER (LOS ANGELES CITY)

137

1. MOORE, J. (FRESNO CITY)

2. PAMP (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

3. WRIGHT (MODSTO JC)

4. MOSSINGER (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

147

1. LOMAX (CHAFFEY)

2. ADLEMAN (EL CAMINO)

3. COOK (SAN DIEGO CITY)

4. HEMPHILL (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

157

1. KIRKHART (FRESNO CITY)

2. KROECKER (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

3. MILLER (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. WALLTOWER (SAN DIEGO CITY)

167

1. MOORE, B. (FRESNO CITY)

2. REYNOLDS (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

3. EASLEY (LOS ANGELES CITY)

4. OVERMAN (CHAFFEY)

177

1. STANDRICH (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

2. REBICK (ORANGE COAST)

3. STRANGIO (MODESTO JC)

4. WAMHOF (FRESNO CITY)

191

1. ROBERTS, K. (MODESTO JC)

2. BELGER (EL CAMINO)

3. OLIVERSON (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. WHITE (CHAFFEY)

HWT.

1. ROBERTS, W. (MODESTO JC)

2. BELGER (EL CAMINO)

3. OLIVERSON (SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY)

4. LUIZ (MT. SAN ANTONIO)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1T. FRESNO CITY & SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY: 62

3. EL CAMINO: 43

4. MODESTO JC: 36

5. SAN ANTONIO: 35

6. CHAFFEY: 26

7. ORANGE COAST: 25

8. LOS ANGELES CITY: 17

9T. SAN DIEGO CITY: 10

9T. SANTA ANA: 10

 

 

Information compiled by Al Fontes – The California Wrestler.com