Central Section Rankings – December 2018

120 – MAXIO RENTERIA (Buchanan)

 

106

1 – Jack Gioffre (Buchanan, 9)

2 – Noah Aristio (Clovis North, 10)

3 – Jonah Hernandez (Corcoran, 12)

4 – Abraham Cerda (Hoover, 9)

5 – Dominic Mendez (Righetti, 9)

6 – Nate Gonzalez (Selma)

7 – Kamren Taylor (Central, 9)

8 – Jovanni Eng (Clovis East, 11)

 

113

1 – Richard Figueroa (Selma, 10)

2 – Carlos Negrete (Buchanan, 10)

3 – Hayden Zinkin (Clovis North, 9)

4 – Blaez Burback (Clovis, 10)

5 – Josh Alcala (Frontier, 11)

6 – Nicholas Burmudez (Mission Oak, 11)

7 – Ashton Onsurez (Bakersfield, 10)

8 – Shane Corona (Foothill, 10)

 

120

1 – Maximo Renteria (Buchanan, 10)

2 – Justin Mouritsen (Clovis, 11)

3 – Joey Cruz (Clovis North, 9)

4 – James Murphy (Central, 12)

5 – Noah Ozuna (Frontier, 10)

6 – Lorenzo Arreola (Dinuba, 12)

7 – Martin Chavez (Orange Cove, 12)

8 – Trey Dennis (Morro Bay, 12)

 

126

1 – Devin Murphy (Clovis North, 11)

2 – Hunter Leake (Buchanan, 11)

3 – Eric Rivera (Selma, 12)

4 – Emiliano Granada (Clovis, 12)

5 – Jesse Gayton (Lemoore, 11)

6 – Wyatt Bedrosian (Coalinga, 11)

7 – Adrian Chavez (Central, 11)

8 – Mark Mayhugh (Bishop, 12)

 

132

1 – Ryan Franco (Clovis North, 10)

2 – Brandon Paulson (Clovis, 12)

3 – Wayne Joint (Lemoore, 10)

4 – Cole Reyes (Frontier, 12)

5 – Austin Rhoads (Clovis)

6 – Erik Olea (Exeter, 12)

7 – Jude Miranda (Hanford, 12)

8 – Brian Benevedis (Porterville, 11)

 

138

1 – Giano Petrucelli (Clovis 11)

2 – Milton Reta (Clovis North, 12)

3 – Garrett Fletcher (Frontier, 11)

4 – Logan Gioffre (Buchanan, 11)

5 – Cade Lucio (Bakersfield, 10)

6 – Tyler Sepulveda (Selma, 10)

7 – Dominick Leon (Golden Valley, 10)

8 – George Zuniga (Central, 11)

 

145

1 – Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield, 12)

2 – George Ruiz (Buchanan, 10)

3 – Brock Rogers (Corcoran, 12)

4 – Ryan Morphis (Frontier, 12)

5 – Zach Watts (Clovis North, 11)

6 – Angel Perez (Firebaugh, 11)

7 – Logan Avina- Barajas (Clovis, 11)

8 – Jett Jackson (Kingsburg, 10)

 

152

1 – Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, 12)

2 – Noah Cortez (Dinuba, 11)

3 – Joseph Martin (Buchanan, 9)

4 – Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield, 12)

5 – Vitto Cuttone (Clovis North, 12)

6 – Abheybir Sekhon (Central, 11)

7 – Scott Hokit (Clovis, 12)

8 – Mathew Rodriguez (Righetti, 9)

 

160 

1 – Jace Luchau (Selma, 12)

2 – Matt Olguin (Buchanan, 12)

3 – Reid Sherwood (Clovis North, 12)

4 – Benny Banduenga (Righetti, 11)

5 – Max Anderson (Clovis, 12)

6 – Julian Gaeth (Central, 12)

7 – Raymond Torres (South, 12)

8 – Eduardo Santoyo (RF Kennedy, 12)

 

170 

1 – Christian Rodriguez (Selma, 12)

2 – Mark Cardwell (Monache, 12)

3 – Jarad Priest (Bakersfield, 11)

4 – Max Aguirre (Frontier, 12)

5 – Daniel Long (Dinuba, 12)

6 – Rocco Contino (Buchanan, 10)

7 – Mikelli Chriamonte (Clovis, 11)

8 – Tyler Avila (Porterville, 11)

 

182

1 – Trent Tracy (Frontier, 12)

2 – Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis, 11)

3 – JD Peralta (Buchanan, 10)

4 – Chris Cantoriano (Clovis West, 10)

5 – Brandon Rocha (Kingsburg, 12)

6 – Jordan Annis (Bakersfield, 12)

7 – Cruz Piedra (Central, 12)

8 – Trace Mathias (Clovis North, 12)

 

195

1 – Jadon Martin (Buchanan, 11)

2 – Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West, 11)

3 – Bo Jackson (Kingsburg, 12)

4 – Frederick Sayles (Clovis, 12)

5 – Ty Shepard (Frontier, 11)

6 – Rudy Garcia (Selma, 11)

7 – Justin Tripp (Mt. Whitney, 11)

8 – Andrew Valdez (Central, 12)

 

220 

1 – Jacob Good (Clovis, 12)

2 – Justin Darter (Bakersfield, 10)

3 – Eric Middlestead (Exeter, 12)

4 – Kwaben Watson (Edison, 12)

5 – Brandon Cardwell (Buchanan, 12)

6 – Mateo Morales (Clovis West, 11)

7 – Nathan Enriquez (Independence)

8 – Hulise Santiago (Madera, 11)

 

285

1 – Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley, 12)

2 – Joshua Hill (Bakersfield, 11)

3 – Kade Campbell (Clovis, 10)

4 – Gerado Aispuro (McFarland, 12)

5 – Jonah Schmdjke (Clovis East, 11)

6 – Regan Lee (Golden West, 12)

7 – Javier Martinez (Dinuba, 9)

8 – Francisco Rojas (Liberty Madera, 12)

 

TOP 10 TEAMS

1 – Buchanan

2 – Clovis

3 – Clovis North

4 – Selma

5 – Bakersfield

6 – Frontier

7 – Clovis West

8 – Dinuba

9 – Central

10 – Bullard